Nellore to Hyderabad Bus

Bus Reservation No. Of Buses Starting Fare Min.Duration Max.Duration
Nellore to Hyderabad 26 920 6 Hours 9 Hours

Morning Star Travels

Morning Star Travels

Chennai - Hyderabad(A/c Sleeper) (Via Chennai)

01:40:00 ⎯ 09:15:00

7 Hours

18 Seats Left

1187

Orange Tours and Travels

Orange Tours and Travels

2 + 1 (40) SLEEPER/SEATER,NON-AC, INDIVIDUAL LCD

21:00:00 ⎯ 06:00:00

9 Hours

17 Seats Left

920

Swathi Travel Agency

Swathi Travel Agency

2X1(30) AC -Sleeper Hitech ac sleeper

21:00:00 ⎯ 06:20:00

9 Hours

30 Seats Left

2116

Swathi Travel Agency

Swathi Travel Agency

2X1(30) NAC -Sleeper Non ac sleeper

21:00:00 ⎯ 06:30:00

9 Hours

30 Seats Left

1656

Kavya travel agency

Kavya travel agency

2X1(30) NAC -Sleeper Ashok leyland

21:05:00 ⎯ 06:20:00

9 Hours

30 Seats Left

1403

Orange Tours and Travels

Orange Tours and Travels

2 + 1 (40) SLEEPER/SEATER,NON-AC, INDIVIDUAL LCD

21:30:00 ⎯ 06:30:00

9 Hours

12 Seats Left

1012

Orange Tours and Travels

Orange Tours and Travels

2+1, (18) SLEEPER,AC, LED

21:30:00 ⎯ 06:00:00

8 Hours

20 Seats Left

1426

Swathi Travel Agency

Swathi Travel Agency

2X2(40) NAC Seater 2 2 pushback non a/c

21:30:00 ⎯ 07:00:00

9 Hours

40 Seats Left

1380

Orange Tours and Travels

Orange Tours and Travels

2+1, SEATER,AC, LED (31 SEATS)

21:30:00 ⎯ 06:00:00

8 Hours

11 Seats Left

1012

Swathi Travel Agency

Swathi Travel Agency

2X1(30) NAC -Sleeper Non ac sleeper

21:45:00 ⎯ 07:15:00

9 Hours

30 Seats Left

1656

Kavya travel agency

Kavya travel agency

2X1(30) NAC -Sleeper Ashok leyland

21:45:00 ⎯ 07:00:00

9 Hours

30 Seats Left

1403

KOMITLA

KOMITLA

komitla Brand New NON A/C Sleeper 2+1

21:55:00 ⎯ 06:30:00

8 Hours

19 Seats Left

1019

Swathi Travel Agency

Swathi Travel Agency

2X2(49) AC -Semisleeper Multi axel volvo b9r

22:00:00 ⎯ 06:00:00

8 Hours

49 Seats Left

1840

Swathi Travel Agency

Swathi Travel Agency

2X1(35) NAC Seater TATA

22:00:00 ⎯ 07:00:00

9 Hours

35 Seats Left

1380

Orange Tours and Travels

Orange Tours and Travels

2 + 1 (30) BHARATH BENZ SLEEPER,AC

22:00:00 ⎯ 06:30:00

8 Hours

12 Seats Left

1380

Morning Star Travels

Morning Star Travels

Nellore To Hyderabad (A/c 2+1 Sleeper)

22:00:00 ⎯ 06:00:00

8 Hours

12 Seats Left

1279

Kavya travel agency

Kavya travel agency

2X2(49) AC -Semisleeper Multi axel volvo b9r

22:00:00 ⎯ 06:20:00

8 Hours

49 Seats Left

1311

KOMITLA

KOMITLA

A/C Sleeper (2+1)

22:15:00 ⎯ 06:00:00

7 Hours

25 Seats Left

3731

KOMITLA

KOMITLA

A/C Sleeper (2+1)

22:35:00 ⎯ 06:30:00

7 Hours

22 Seats Left

1578

Kavya travel agency

Kavya travel agency

2X2(49) AC -Semisleeper Volvo - multi axle

23:00:00 ⎯ 08:15:00

9 Hours

49 Seats Left

1870

Swathi Travel Agency

Swathi Travel Agency

2X2(49) AC -Semisleeper Multi axel volvo b9r

23:00:00 ⎯ 07:00:00

8 Hours

49 Seats Left

1840

Orange Tours and Travels

Orange Tours and Travels

2 + 1 (36) SLEEPER,AC, LED(KKKK)

23:30:00 ⎯ 07:30:00

8 Hours

11 Seats Left

1702

SRS Travels and Logistics Private Limited

SRS Travels and Logistics Private Limited

23:30:00 ⎯ 08:00:00

8 Hours

4 Seats Left

1150

Morning Star Travels

Morning Star Travels

Chennai - Hyderabad Mercedes Benz Multi Axle,AC, Video (53 s

23:30:00 ⎯ 06:00:00

6 Hours

43 Seats Left

1279

Orange Tours and Travels

Orange Tours and Travels

2 + 2 (49) MULTI AXLE VOLVO SEMISLEEPER,AC, LCD

23:40:00 ⎯ 07:30:00

7 Hours

10 Seats Left

1196

Morning Star Travels

Morning Star Travels

Chennai - Hyderabad(A/c Sleeper) (Via Chennai)

23:55:00 ⎯ 06:30:00

6 Hours

19 Seats Left

1739


FAQ - Booking Nellore to Hyderabad Buses

Q. What is the minimum fare from Nellore to Hyderabad ?

A. The lowest fare from Nellore to Hyderabad is Rs.920 .

Q. How many buses run from Nellore to Hyderabad daily ?

A. On an daily average there are 26 buses from Nellore to Hyderabad run daily

Q. What is jurney duration from Nellore to Hyderabad ?

A. The average time to reach from Nellore to Hyderabad is 6 Hours.

Q. How much fare from Nellore to Hyderabad by bus ?

A. Current Lowest fare is Rs.920

Q. What’s the approximate duration from Nellore to Hyderabad by road ?

A. Approximate route duration - 6 Hours

Q. How to book return bus from Hyderabad to Nellore ?

A. To Book return ticket from Hyderabad to Nellore Just logon to TicketHalt.

Q. What are bus offers from Nellore to Hyderabad ?

1. THCASH40 Use this coupon code and get Rs. 50 Off on bus ticket booking of Rs.500 and more

2. THCASH80 Use this coupon code and get Rs. 80 Off on bus ticket booking of Rs.1000 and more

3. THCASH250 Use this coupon code and get Rs. 250 Off on bus ticket booking of Rs.3500 and more

Q. How to book bus ticket from Nellore to Hyderabad from mobile App ?

A. To book bus ticket from Nellore to Hyderabad Download our Mobile App.


Nellore to Hyderabad Bus Types

Various types of buses serving passengers from Nellore to Hyderabad ensuring safety and comfort. A few bus services are:

  • Volvo A/C MultiAxle Semisleeper (2+2)
  • A/C Seater/Sleeper (2+2)
  • A/C Sleeper (2+2)
  • Volvo B9R Multi Axle Semi Sleeper (2+2)
  • Non A/C Seater/Sleeper (2+2)
  • Non A/C Seater/Sleeper (3+2)

Book Nellore to Hyderabad Bus Tickets with Easy payment Options

  • Debit Card
  • Credit Credit
  • Net Banking
  • Mobile Wallets

With Tickethalt, you get the convenience of booking online bus tickets from Nellore to Hyderabad at lowest fares. You also get the ease of selecting from various payment options like, Debit/Credit, Net Banking or Mobile Wallet. When you book bus tickets from Nellore to Hyderabad you can also make use of Mobile Cash Wallet to ease out the payment process. Online ticket booking for bus from Nellore to Hyderabad is easily done with Tickethalt.com. Online bus reservation from Nellore to Hyderabad is merely few clicks away, with Tickethalt. Check bus fare and timings before making a reservation.

The approximate km distance between these two cities can be covered in 6 Hours on an average, depending on the condition of the road, traffic and bus type.The bus departing from Nellore reaches in the shortest time taking 6 to reach Hyderabad. All buses are driven by proficient drivers ensuring safety during journey. If you are also looking for return checkout, please ensure to check Hyderabad to Nellore Bus only from TicketHalt

Top Bus Operators

SRS TRAVELS
VRL TRAVELS
UPSRTC
KPN TRAVELS
HANS TRAVELS
RS YADAV TRAVELS
SAFAR EXPRESS TRAVELS
SHATABDI TRAVELS
GUJARAT TRAVELS
HEBRON TRAVELS
NEETA TRAVELS
ORANGE TRAVELS
SHARMA TRAVELS BIKANER
KALLADA TRAVELS
RAJ EXPRESS TRAVELS
YAMANI TRAVELS
SHRINATH TRAVELS
SAI TRAVELS