Nellore to Bengaluru Bus

Bus Reservation No. Of Buses Starting Fare Min.Duration Max.Duration
Nellore to Bengaluru 20 468 6 Hours 8 Hours

Morning Star Travels

Nellore To Bangalore (Brand New Non A/c Sleeper)(2+1)

20:45:00 ⎯ 05:00:00

8 Hours

9 Seats Left

598

Morning Star Travels

Nellore To Bangalore (Brand New A/c Sleeper)(2+1)

21:15:00 ⎯ 06:00:00

8 Hours

24 Seats Left

1095

Swathi Travel Agency

2X1(30) AC -Sleeper Hitech ac sleeper

21:30:00 ⎯ 05:40:00

8 Hours

30 Seats Left

2052

SRS Travels

21:30:00 ⎯ 06:00:00

8 Hours

38 Seats Left

644

Orange Tours & Travels

Vijayawada - Mysore

21:45:00 ⎯ 04:45:00

7 Hours

12 Seats Left

1178

KOMITLA

Non A/C Push Back Seater (2+2)

21:45:00 ⎯ 05:30:00

7 Hours

9 Seats Left

468

Orange Tours & Travels

Vijayawada - Bangalore

22:30:00 ⎯ 06:30:00

8 Hours

4 Seats Left

690

Morning Star Travels

VJA - BNG (Scania single axel)

22:30:00 ⎯ 06:00:00

7 Hours

30 Seats Left

1095

Morning Star Travels

Vijayawada- Bangalore (Brand New A/c Sleeper)

22:45:00 ⎯ 05:30:00

6 Hours

12 Seats Left

1371

Morning Star Travels

Vijayawada - Bangalore (Brand New Non A/c Sleeper)

22:55:00 ⎯ 07:00:00

8 Hours

1 Seats Left

920

KOMITLA

A/C Sleeper (2+1)

23:00:00 ⎯ 06:30:00

7 Hours

36 Seats Left

2985

SVKDT Travels

Vijayawada To Bangalore

23:15:00 ⎯ 06:30:00

7 Hours

5 Seats Left

1074

Morning Star Travels

Vijayawada to Bangalore (2+1 AC Sleeper)

23:30:00 ⎯ 05:30:00

6 Hours

14 Seats Left

1371

KOMITLA

{ ID--371 }A/C Sleeper (2+1)

23:50:00 ⎯ 07:00:00

7 Hours

24 Seats Left

1399

KOMITLA

{ ID--2199 } Non A/C Sleeper (2+1)

23:50:00 ⎯ 07:30:00

7 Hours

22 Seats Left

1120

Morning Star Travels

Vijayawada - Bangalore

23:55:00 ⎯ 07:30:00

7 Hours

15 Seats Left

1095

Morning Star Travels

Tenali - Bangalore

23:55:00 ⎯ 06:30:00

6 Hours

4 Seats Left

911

Morning Star Travels

Vijayawada - Bangalore ( 2+1 A/c Sleeper )

23:55:00 ⎯ 07:45:00

7 Hours

18 Seats Left

1371

SVKDT Travels

Vijayawada To Bangalore

23:55:00 ⎯ 06:30:00

6 Hours

7 Seats Left

1056

Orange Tours & Travels

VJA - BLR

23:55:00 ⎯ 07:30:00

7 Hours

45 Seats Left

874


FAQ - Booking Nellore to Bengaluru Buses

Q. What is the minimum fare from Nellore to Bengaluru ?

A. The lowest fare from Nellore to Bengaluru is Rs.468 .

Q. How many buses run from Nellore to Bengaluru daily ?

A. On an daily average there are 20 buses from Nellore to Bengaluru run daily

Q. What is jurney duration from Nellore to Bengaluru ?

A. The average time to reach from Nellore to Bengaluru is 6 Hours.

Q. How much fare from Nellore to Bengaluru by bus ?

A. Current Lowest fare is Rs.468

Q. What’s the approximate duration from Nellore to Bengaluru by road ?

A. Approximate route duration - 6 Hours

Q. How to book return bus from Bengaluru to Nellore ?

A. To Book return ticket from Bengaluru to Nellore Just logon to TicketHalt.

Q. What are bus offers from Nellore to Bengaluru ?

1. THCASH40 Use this coupon code and get Rs. 50 Off on bus ticket booking of Rs.500 and more

2. THCASH80 Use this coupon code and get Rs. 80 Off on bus ticket booking of Rs.1000 and more

3. THCASH250 Use this coupon code and get Rs. 250 Off on bus ticket booking of Rs.3500 and more

Q. How to book bus ticket from Nellore to Bengaluru from mobile App ?

A. To book bus ticket from Nellore to Bengaluru Download our Mobile App.


Nellore to Bengaluru Bus Types

Various types of buses serving passengers from Nellore to Bengaluru ensuring safety and comfort. A few bus services are:

  • Volvo A/C MultiAxle Semisleeper (2+2)
  • A/C Seater/Sleeper (2+2)
  • A/C Sleeper (2+2)
  • Volvo B9R Multi Axle Semi Sleeper (2+2)
  • Non A/C Seater/Sleeper (2+2)
  • Non A/C Seater/Sleeper (3+2)

Book Nellore to Bengaluru Bus Tickets with Easy payment Options

  • Debit Card
  • Credit Credit
  • Net Banking
  • Mobile Wallets

With Tickethalt, you get the convenience of booking online bus tickets from Nellore to Bengaluru at lowest fares. You also get the ease of selecting from various payment options like, Debit/Credit, Net Banking or Mobile Wallet. When you book bus tickets from Nellore to Bengaluru you can also make use of Mobile Cash Wallet to ease out the payment process. Online ticket booking for bus from Nellore to Bengaluru is easily done with Tickethalt.com. Online bus reservation from Nellore to Bengaluru is merely few clicks away, with Tickethalt. Check bus fare and timings before making a reservation.

The approximate km distance between these two cities can be covered in 6 Hours on an average, depending on the condition of the road, traffic and bus type.The bus departing from Nellore reaches in the shortest time taking 6 to reach Bengaluru. All buses are driven by proficient drivers ensuring safety during journey. If you are also looking for return checkout, please ensure to check Bengaluru to Nellore Bus only from TicketHalt

Top Bus Operators

SRS TRAVELS
VRL TRAVELS
UPSRTC
KPN TRAVELS
HANS TRAVELS
RS YADAV TRAVELS
SAFAR EXPRESS TRAVELS
SHATABDI TRAVELS
GUJARAT TRAVELS
HEBRON TRAVELS
NEETA TRAVELS
ORANGE TRAVELS
SHARMA TRAVELS BIKANER
KALLADA TRAVELS
RAJ EXPRESS TRAVELS
YAMANI TRAVELS
SHRINATH TRAVELS
SAI TRAVELS