Nellore to Bengaluru Bus

Bus Reservation No. Of Buses Starting Fare Min.Duration Max.Duration
Nellore to Bengaluru 24 184 5 Hours 8 Hours

Morning Star Travels

Morning Star Travels

Repalle to Bangalore

01:00:00 ⎯ 06:00:00

5 Hours

8 Seats Left

1371

SVKDT Travels

SVKDT Travels

Vijayawada To Bangalore

02:15:00 ⎯ 08:20:00

6 Hours

28 Seats Left

564

Morning Star Travels

Morning Star Travels

Vishakapatnam To Bangalore

03:30:00 ⎯ 09:30:00

6 Hours

31 Seats Left

1647

KOMITLA

KOMITLA

Non A/C Semisleeper (2+2)

09:00:00 ⎯ 16:30:00

7 Hours

25 Seats Left

283

Morning Star Travels

Morning Star Travels

Nellore To Bangalore (Brand New A/c Sleeper)(2+1)

21:15:00 ⎯ 06:00:00

8 Hours

13 Seats Left

1095

SRS Travels and Logistics Private Limited

SRS Travels and Logistics Private Limited

21:30:00 ⎯ 06:00:00

8 Hours

24 Seats Left

576

Swathi Travel Agency

Swathi Travel Agency

2X1(30) AC -Sleeper Hitech ac sleeper

21:30:00 ⎯ 05:40:00

8 Hours

30 Seats Left

2052

Orange Tours and Travels

Orange Tours and Travels

2 + 1 (36) SLEEPER,AC, LED(KKKK)

21:45:00 ⎯ 05:00:00

7 Hours

13 Seats Left

1104

KOMITLA

KOMITLA

Non A/C Push Back Seater (2+2)

21:45:00 ⎯ 05:30:00

7 Hours

1 Seats Left

468

Orange Tours and Travels

Orange Tours and Travels

2+1 (40) SLEEPER/SEMI SLEEPER NON-AC

22:30:00 ⎯ 06:30:00

8 Hours

17 Seats Left

543

KOMITLA

KOMITLA

A/C Sleeper (2+1)

22:30:00 ⎯ 05:45:00

7 Hours

12 Seats Left

925

KOMITLA

KOMITLA

A/C Sleeper (2+1)

22:35:00 ⎯ 05:45:00

7 Hours

15 Seats Left

925

Morning Star Travels

Morning Star Travels

Vijayawada- Bangalore (Brand New A/c Sleeper)

22:45:00 ⎯ 05:30:00

6 Hours

10 Seats Left

1371

Morning Star Travels

Morning Star Travels

Vijayawada - Bangalore (Brand New Non A/c Sleeper)

22:55:00 ⎯ 06:30:00

7 Hours

19 Seats Left

1242

KOMITLA

KOMITLA

A/C Sleeper (2+1)

23:00:00 ⎯ 06:30:00

7 Hours

23 Seats Left

795

SVKDT Travels

SVKDT Travels

Vijayawada To Bangalore

23:15:00 ⎯ 06:30:00

7 Hours

25 Seats Left

498

Morning Star Travels

Morning Star Travels

VJA - BNG (Scania single axel)

23:30:00 ⎯ 07:00:00

7 Hours

31 Seats Left

1279

Morning Star Travels

Morning Star Travels

Vijayawada to Bangalore (2+1 AC Sleeper)

23:30:00 ⎯ 05:30:00

6 Hours

20 Seats Left

1371

KOMITLA

KOMITLA

{ ID--371 }A/C Sleeper (2+1)

23:50:00 ⎯ 07:00:00

7 Hours

23 Seats Left

795

Orange Tours and Travels

Orange Tours and Travels

2 + 2 (53) SCANIA MULTI-AXLE SEMI SLEEPER, AC, LED

23:55:00 ⎯ 07:30:00

7 Hours

10 Seats Left

184

Morning Star Travels

Morning Star Travels

Vijayawada - Bangalore

23:55:00 ⎯ 07:30:00

7 Hours

28 Seats Left

1279

Morning Star Travels

Morning Star Travels

Vijayawada - Bangalore ( 2+1 A/c Sleeper )

23:55:00 ⎯ 06:45:00

6 Hours

17 Seats Left

1371

Morning Star Travels

Morning Star Travels

Tenali - Bangalore

23:55:00 ⎯ 06:30:00

6 Hours

37 Seats Left

1095

SVKDT Travels

SVKDT Travels

Vijayawada To Bangalore

23:55:00 ⎯ 06:30:00

6 Hours

29 Seats Left

704


FAQ - Booking Nellore to Bengaluru Buses

Q. What is the minimum fare from Nellore to Bengaluru ?

A. The lowest fare from Nellore to Bengaluru is Rs.184 .

Q. How many buses run from Nellore to Bengaluru daily ?

A. On an daily average there are 24 buses from Nellore to Bengaluru run daily

Q. What is jurney duration from Nellore to Bengaluru ?

A. The average time to reach from Nellore to Bengaluru is 5 Hours.

Q. How much fare from Nellore to Bengaluru by bus ?

A. Current Lowest fare is Rs.184

Q. What’s the approximate duration from Nellore to Bengaluru by road ?

A. Approximate route duration - 5 Hours

Q. How to book return bus from Bengaluru to Nellore ?

A. To Book return ticket from Bengaluru to Nellore Just logon to TicketHalt.

Q. What are bus offers from Nellore to Bengaluru ?

1. THCASH40 Use this coupon code and get Rs. 50 Off on bus ticket booking of Rs.500 and more

2. THCASH80 Use this coupon code and get Rs. 80 Off on bus ticket booking of Rs.1000 and more

3. THCASH250 Use this coupon code and get Rs. 250 Off on bus ticket booking of Rs.3500 and more

Q. How to book bus ticket from Nellore to Bengaluru from mobile App ?

A. To book bus ticket from Nellore to Bengaluru Download our Mobile App.


Nellore to Bengaluru Bus Types

Various types of buses serving passengers from Nellore to Bengaluru ensuring safety and comfort. A few bus services are:

  • Volvo A/C MultiAxle Semisleeper (2+2)
  • A/C Seater/Sleeper (2+2)
  • A/C Sleeper (2+2)
  • Volvo B9R Multi Axle Semi Sleeper (2+2)
  • Non A/C Seater/Sleeper (2+2)
  • Non A/C Seater/Sleeper (3+2)

Book Nellore to Bengaluru Bus Tickets with Easy payment Options

  • Debit Card
  • Credit Credit
  • Net Banking
  • Mobile Wallets

With Tickethalt, you get the convenience of booking online bus tickets from Nellore to Bengaluru at lowest fares. You also get the ease of selecting from various payment options like, Debit/Credit, Net Banking or Mobile Wallet. When you book bus tickets from Nellore to Bengaluru you can also make use of Mobile Cash Wallet to ease out the payment process. Online ticket booking for bus from Nellore to Bengaluru is easily done with Tickethalt.com. Online bus reservation from Nellore to Bengaluru is merely few clicks away, with Tickethalt. Check bus fare and timings before making a reservation.

The approximate km distance between these two cities can be covered in 5 Hours on an average, depending on the condition of the road, traffic and bus type.The bus departing from Nellore reaches in the shortest time taking 5 to reach Bengaluru. All buses are driven by proficient drivers ensuring safety during journey. If you are also looking for return checkout, please ensure to check Bengaluru to Nellore Bus only from TicketHalt

Top Bus Operators

SRS TRAVELS
VRL TRAVELS
UPSRTC
KPN TRAVELS
HANS TRAVELS
RS YADAV TRAVELS
SAFAR EXPRESS TRAVELS
SHATABDI TRAVELS
GUJARAT TRAVELS
HEBRON TRAVELS
NEETA TRAVELS
ORANGE TRAVELS
SHARMA TRAVELS BIKANER
KALLADA TRAVELS
RAJ EXPRESS TRAVELS
YAMANI TRAVELS
SHRINATH TRAVELS
SAI TRAVELS