Nathdwara to Ahmedabad Bus

Bus Reservation No. Of Buses Starting Fare Min.Duration Max.Duration
Nathdwara to Ahmedabad 72 180 4 Hours 9 Hours

Kabra Express Logistics Pvt. Ltd.

2X1(40) AC Seater-Sleeper -V Ashok leyland

00:40:00 ⎯ 05:55:00

5 Hours

9 Seats Left

581

Shrinath® Travel Agency Pvt. Ltd.

2X1(42) AC -Sleeper Scania multi-axle

00:45:00 ⎯ 05:55:00

5 Hours

21 Seats Left

573

Gujarat Travels

2X1(38) AC -Sleeper Volvo b9r (multi axle)

01:45:00 ⎯ 06:05:00

4 Hours

19 Seats Left

819

Gill Travels

2X1(31) AC -Sleeper Volvo

02:09:00 ⎯ 08:05:00

5 Hours

12 Seats Left

937

Shrinath® Travel Agency Pvt. Ltd.

2X1(34) NAC Seater-Sleeper -V TATA

03:00:00 ⎯ 08:30:00

5 Hours

18 Seats Left

364

Shrinath® Travel Agency Pvt. Ltd.

2X1(30) AC -Sleeper Ashok leyland

04:55:00 ⎯ 12:00:00

7 Hours

5 Seats Left

546

Shrinath® Travel Agency Pvt. Ltd.

2X1(36) AC -Sleeper I-shift b11r multi axle volvo a/c sleeper (2 1)

06:00:00 ⎯ 12:00:00

6 Hours

20 Seats Left

637

Patel Eagle Travels

2X1(40) NAC Seater-Sleeper Ashok leyland

06:10:00 ⎯ 13:10:00

7 Hours

37 Seats Left

225

Paras Travels

2X1(37) NAC Seater-Sleeper Air suspension

06:30:00 ⎯ 13:30:00

7 Hours

36 Seats Left

180

Shrinath® Travel Agency Pvt. Ltd.

2X1(43) AC -Semisleeper Scania multi-axle

07:01:00 ⎯ 12:45:00

5 Hours

33 Seats Left

364

Patel Eagle Travels

2X1(44) NAC Seater-Sleeper TATA

07:55:00 ⎯ 15:10:00

7 Hours

38 Seats Left

225

Eagle Travels (UDR)

2X1(36) NAC Seater-Sleeper TATA

09:30:00 ⎯ 16:00:00

6 Hours

36 Seats Left

190

Lake City Travels

2X1(44) NAC Seater-Sleeper -v TATA

10:00:00 ⎯ 17:10:00

7 Hours

23 Seats Left

270

Patel Eagle Travels

2X1(40) NAC Seater-Sleeper Ashok leyland

10:30:00 ⎯ 17:30:00

7 Hours

40 Seats Left

270

Rajlaxmi Travel Agency

2X1(37) NAC Seater-Sleeper Ashok leyland

12:29:00 ⎯ 21:58:00

9 Hours

36 Seats Left

910

Rajdeep Travels (Nathdwara)rajdeep

2X1(41) NAC Seater-Sleeper TATA

12:30:00 ⎯ 19:00:00

6 Hours

38 Seats Left

225

Lake City Travels

2X1(42) NAC Seater-Sleeper -v Ashok leyland

12:31:00 ⎯ 19:31:00

7 Hours

38 Seats Left

270

Shree Maruti Travels

2X1(36) NAC -Sleeper -v Ashok leyland

13:00:00 ⎯ 20:00:00

7 Hours

6 Seats Left

1322

Surana Vishwakarma Tour And Travels

2X1(41) NAC Seater-Sleeper TATA

13:45:00 ⎯ 20:30:00

6 Hours

13 Seats Left

859

Kailash Shantinath Travels Agency

2X1(40) NAC Seater-Sleeper TATA

13:45:00 ⎯ 19:45:00

6 Hours

15 Seats Left

900

Rishabh Travels.

2X1(36) NAC -Sleeper Ashok leyland air suspension

13:45:00 ⎯ 21:30:00

7 Hours

20 Seats Left

920

Jangid Vishwakarma Tour and Travels

2X1(41) NAC Seater-Sleeper Ashok leyland

14:00:00 ⎯ 21:00:00

7 Hours

13 Seats Left

764

Shrinath® Travel Agency Pvt. Ltd.

2X1(43) AC Seater Multiaxle volvo ac

14:00:00 ⎯ 20:00:00

6 Hours

37 Seats Left

364

Surana Vishwakarma Tour And Travels

2X1(41) NAC Seater-Sleeper TATA

14:40:00 ⎯ 20:35:00

5 Hours

12 Seats Left

859

Rajmandir Travels

2X1(40) NAC Seater-Sleeper TATA

14:45:00 ⎯ 21:15:00

6 Hours

40 Seats Left

764

Saara Travels

2X1(36) NAC -Sleeper TATA

15:20:00 ⎯ 21:20:00

6 Hours

10 Seats Left

1260

Rishabh Travels.- ANUKOOL

2X1(38) AC -Sleeper Ac sleeper

15:30:00 ⎯ 23:30:00

8 Hours

20 Seats Left

1334

Saara Travels

2X1(36) NAC -Sleeper TATA

15:35:00 ⎯ 22:10:00

6 Hours

8 Seats Left

1080

Gujarat Travels

2X1(36) AC -Sleeper TATA

15:35:00 ⎯ 23:00:00

7 Hours

28 Seats Left

546

Deep Travels®

2X1(36) AC -Sleeper Ashok leyland

16:00:00 ⎯ 23:30:00

7 Hours

31 Seats Left

1104

Shrinath® Travel Agency Pvt. Ltd.Crossing Jaipur

2X1(36) AC -Sleeper -V TATA

16:30:00 ⎯ 22:30:00

6 Hours

2 Seats Left

2548

Shrinath® Travel Agency Pvt. Ltd.

2X1(36) AC -Sleeper TATA

16:30:00 ⎯ 23:55:00

7 Hours

19 Seats Left

546

Shrinath® Travel Agency Pvt. Ltd.

2X1(36) AC -Sleeper I-shift b11r multi axle volvo a/c sleeper (2 1)

17:00:00 ⎯ 23:30:00

6 Hours

27 Seats Left

825

Shrinath® Travel Agency Pvt. Ltd.

2X1(36) AC -Sleeper -V TATA

19:30:00 ⎯ 02:15:00

6 Hours

33 Seats Left

728

Shrinath® Travel Agency Pvt. Ltd.

2X1(38) NAC -Sleeper -v TATA

19:45:00 ⎯ 02:05:00

6 Hours

6 Seats Left

728

Saara Travels

2X1(41) NAC Seater-Sleeper TATA

20:16:00 ⎯ 02:01:00

5 Hours

15 Seats Left

450

Shrinath® Travel Agency Pvt. Ltd.

2X1(36) AC -Sleeper Multiaxel volvo

20:30:00 ⎯ 03:30:00

7 Hours

33 Seats Left

695

Shreenath Travellers Co. ISO 9001-2008

2X1(36) AC -Sleeper Hitech ac sleeper

20:40:00 ⎯ 03:00:00

6 Hours

26 Seats Left

920

Shrinath® Travel Agency Pvt. Ltd.

2X1(36) AC -Sleeper TATA

20:50:00 ⎯ 03:00:00

6 Hours

27 Seats Left

637

Lake City Travels

2X1(44) NAC Seater-Sleeper -v TATA

21:01:00 ⎯ 04:31:00

7 Hours

34 Seats Left

315

Shree Hare-Krishna Travels

2X1(36) NAC Seater-Sleeper TATA

21:15:00 ⎯ 04:30:00

7 Hours

36 Seats Left

540

RajLaxmi travels (Udr)

2X1(42) NAC Seater-Sleeper -v TATA

21:15:00 ⎯ 03:45:00

6 Hours

42 Seats Left

270

Raj Eagle Travels

2X1(36) AC -Sleeper Benz a/c premium sleeper

21:20:00 ⎯ 04:40:00

7 Hours

28 Seats Left

720

Shrinath® Travel Agency Pvt. Ltd.

2X1(40) NAC Seater-Sleeper TATA

21:20:00 ⎯ 03:10:00

5 Hours

28 Seats Left

364

Sneha And Shree Bhawani Travels

2X1(31) NAC Seater-Sleeper -V TATA

21:30:00 ⎯ 03:10:00

5 Hours

4 Seats Left

293

Rajdeep Travels (Nathdwara)rajdeep=shrinath

2X1(39) NAC Seater-Sleeper Ashok leyland

21:30:00 ⎯ 03:45:00

6 Hours

39 Seats Left

450

Sai Rath Travel Agency

2X1(36) NAC -Sleeper TATA

21:30:00 ⎯ 03:00:00

5 Hours

36 Seats Left

937

Eagle Travels (UDR)

2X1(36) NAC Seater-Sleeper TATA

21:31:00 ⎯ 04:01:00

6 Hours

36 Seats Left

270

Patel Eagle TravelsBrand New Coach

2X1(40) NAC Seater-Sleeper Ashok leyland

21:44:00 ⎯ 03:59:00

6 Hours

28 Seats Left

360

R K Travels Raipur

2X1(31) NAC -Sleeper Ashok leyland

21:45:00 ⎯ 04:20:00

6 Hours

3 Seats Left

720

Modi Paras Travels

2X1(36) NAC -Sleeper Ashok leyland

21:50:00 ⎯ 04:30:00

6 Hours

22 Seats Left

540

Patel Eagle Travels

2X1(42) NAC Seater-Sleeper TATA

21:55:00 ⎯ 04:10:00

6 Hours

9 Seats Left

270

Ranu Tour And Travels (KGN)

2X1(30) NAC -Sleeper Ashok leyland

22:00:00 ⎯ 04:00:00

6 Hours

30 Seats Left

573

Paras Travels

2X1(37) NAC Seater-Sleeper Air suspension

22:30:00 ⎯ 05:30:00

7 Hours

30 Seats Left

315

Rajdeep Travels (Nathdwara)SHRINATH

2X1(41) NAC Seater-Sleeper TATA

22:31:00 ⎯ 04:56:00

6 Hours

13 Seats Left

360

Shrinath® Travel Agency Pvt. Ltd.

2X1(36) AC -Sleeper Multiaxel volvo

22:45:00 ⎯ 05:30:00

6 Hours

31 Seats Left

637

Kailash Shantinath Travels Agency

2X1(36) NAC -Sleeper Ashok leyland

22:49:00 ⎯ 05:20:00

6 Hours

6 Seats Left

630

Shrinath® Travel Agency Pvt. Ltd.

2X1(34) NAC Seater-Sleeper -V TATA

22:57:00 ⎯ 04:27:00

5 Hours

28 Seats Left

546

Rajdeep Travels (Nathdwara)RAJDEEP

2X1(39) NAC Seater-Sleeper Ashok leyland

23:00:00 ⎯ 05:18:00

6 Hours

28 Seats Left

360

Shreeji Travels0

2X1(36) NAC -Sleeper -V Ashok leyland

23:01:00 ⎯ 05:31:00

6 Hours

36 Seats Left

828

Rajlaxmi Travel Agency

2X1(40) AC Seater-Sleeper -V Air suspension packed glass

23:06:00 ⎯ 05:01:00

5 Hours

37 Seats Left

592

Rajlaxmi Travel Agency

2X1(37) NAC Seater-Sleeper Ashok leyland

23:06:00 ⎯ 04:22:00

5 Hours

34 Seats Left

321

Ranu Tour And Travels (KGN)

2X1(31) NAC -Sleeper -V TATA

23:10:00 ⎯ 05:15:00

6 Hours

31 Seats Left

430

Surana Vishwakarma Tour And Travels

2X1(41) NAC Seater-Sleeper TATA

23:11:00 ⎯ 06:11:00

7 Hours

37 Seats Left

335

Rahul Travels (Bhilwara)

2X1(36) NAC -Sleeper Ashok leyland

23:15:00 ⎯ 06:00:00

6 Hours

15 Seats Left

573

Kailash TravelsKAILASH

2X1(31) NAC -Sleeper Ashok leyland

23:15:00 ⎯ 05:39:00

6 Hours

15 Seats Left

668

Shri Dev Vishwakarma Travel Agency

2X1(37) NAC -Sleeper Ashok leyland

23:16:00 ⎯ 05:16:00

6 Hours

37 Seats Left

452

Shree Sawariya travels

2X1(36) NAC -Sleeper Air suspension

23:21:00 ⎯ 05:31:00

6 Hours

32 Seats Left

632

Seema Pooja Travels(PATEL)

2X1(36) AC -Sleeper Ashok leyland

23:25:00 ⎯ 05:20:00

5 Hours

33 Seats Left

1071

Jay Shrinath Bus Servicevisvhvkarma

2X1(36) NAC -Sleeper Ashok leyland

23:25:00 ⎯ 05:42:00

6 Hours

30 Seats Left

450

Shree Sawariya travels

2X1(37) NAC Seater-Sleeper Air suspension

23:31:00 ⎯ 05:30:00

5 Hours

34 Seats Left

317

Shrinath® Travel Agency Pvt. Ltd.

2X1(36) AC -Sleeper -V TATA

23:38:00 ⎯ 05:43:00

6 Hours

34 Seats Left

1365


FAQ - Booking Nathdwara to Ahmedabad Buses

Q. What is the minimum fare from Nathdwara to Ahmedabad ?

A. The lowest fare from Nathdwara to Ahmedabad is Rs.180 .

Q. How many buses run from Nathdwara to Ahmedabad daily ?

A. On an daily average there are 72 buses from Nathdwara to Ahmedabad run daily

Q. What is jurney duration from Nathdwara to Ahmedabad ?

A. The average time to reach from Nathdwara to Ahmedabad is 4 Hours.

Q. How much fare from Nathdwara to Ahmedabad by bus ?

A. Current Lowest fare is Rs.180

Q. What’s the approximate duration from Nathdwara to Ahmedabad by road ?

A. Approximate route duration - 4 Hours

Q. How to book return bus from Ahmedabad to Nathdwara ?

A. To Book return ticket from Ahmedabad to Nathdwara Just logon to TicketHalt.

Q. What are bus offers from Nathdwara to Ahmedabad ?

1. THCASH40 Use this coupon code and get Rs. 50 Off on bus ticket booking of Rs.500 and more

2. THCASH80 Use this coupon code and get Rs. 80 Off on bus ticket booking of Rs.1000 and more

3. THCASH250 Use this coupon code and get Rs. 250 Off on bus ticket booking of Rs.3500 and more

Q. How to book bus ticket from Nathdwara to Ahmedabad from mobile App ?

A. To book bus ticket from Nathdwara to Ahmedabad Download our Mobile App.


Nathdwara to Ahmedabad Bus Types

Various types of buses serving passengers from Nathdwara to Ahmedabad ensuring safety and comfort. A few bus services are:

  • Volvo A/C MultiAxle Semisleeper (2+2)
  • A/C Seater/Sleeper (2+2)
  • A/C Sleeper (2+2)
  • Volvo B9R Multi Axle Semi Sleeper (2+2)
  • Non A/C Seater/Sleeper (2+2)
  • Non A/C Seater/Sleeper (3+2)

Book Nathdwara to Ahmedabad Bus Tickets with Easy payment Options

  • Debit Card
  • Credit Credit
  • Net Banking
  • Mobile Wallets

With Tickethalt, you get the convenience of booking online bus tickets from Nathdwara to Ahmedabad at lowest fares. You also get the ease of selecting from various payment options like, Debit/Credit, Net Banking or Mobile Wallet. When you book bus tickets from Nathdwara to Ahmedabad you can also make use of Mobile Cash Wallet to ease out the payment process. Online ticket booking for bus from Nathdwara to Ahmedabad is easily done with Tickethalt.com. Online bus reservation from Nathdwara to Ahmedabad is merely few clicks away, with Tickethalt. Check bus fare and timings before making a reservation.

The approximate km distance between these two cities can be covered in 4 Hours on an average, depending on the condition of the road, traffic and bus type.The bus departing from Nathdwara reaches in the shortest time taking 4 to reach Ahmedabad. All buses are driven by proficient drivers ensuring safety during journey. If you are also looking for return checkout, please ensure to check Ahmedabad to Nathdwara Bus only from TicketHalt

Top Bus Operators

SRS TRAVELS
VRL TRAVELS
UPSRTC
KPN TRAVELS
HANS TRAVELS
RS YADAV TRAVELS
SAFAR EXPRESS TRAVELS
SHATABDI TRAVELS
GUJARAT TRAVELS
HEBRON TRAVELS
NEETA TRAVELS
ORANGE TRAVELS
SHARMA TRAVELS BIKANER
KALLADA TRAVELS
RAJ EXPRESS TRAVELS
YAMANI TRAVELS
SHRINATH TRAVELS
SAI TRAVELS