Nashik to Vadodara Bus

Bus Reservation No. Of Buses Starting Fare Min.Duration Max.Duration
Nashik to Vadodara 16 364 6 Hours 10 Hours

Jain Travels Surat

Jain Travels Surat

2X1(41) NAC Seater-Sleeper -v TATA

12:30:00 ⎯ 20:20:00

7 Hours

39 Seats Left

915

Meet Travels

Meet Travels

2X1(36) NAC -Sleeper Ashok leyland

19:15:00 ⎯ 04:00:00

8 Hours

36 Seats Left

495

Indani TravelsINDANI

Indani TravelsINDANI

2X1(36) AC -Sleeper Ac sleeper

19:30:00 ⎯ 04:30:00

9 Hours

29 Seats Left

636

Veer TravelsBRANCD NEW SHUTTER COACH

Veer TravelsBRANCD NEW SHUTTER COACH

2X1(30) NAC -Sleeper Ashok leyland air suspension

19:30:00 ⎯ 03:10:00

7 Hours

22 Seats Left

562

Neeta Tours and Travels

Neeta Tours and Travels

2 X 1(36) A/C SLEEPER AIR SUSPENSION

20:00:00 ⎯ 04:30:00

8 Hours

20 Seats Left

704

Baldev Travels

Baldev Travels

2X1(36) NAC -Sleeper Ashok leyland

20:00:00 ⎯ 06:00:00

10 Hours

29 Seats Left

501

Shrinath® Travel Agency Pvt. Ltd.

Shrinath® Travel Agency Pvt. Ltd.

2X1(36) AC -Sleeper TATA

20:30:00 ⎯ 05:30:00

9 Hours

33 Seats Left

364

Patel Tours & Travels

Patel Tours & Travels

2 X 1 (36) A/C FULL SLEEPER

20:30:00 ⎯ 03:00:00

6 Hours

10 Seats Left

728

Saiarpan TravellersShrinath Travels

Saiarpan TravellersShrinath Travels

2X1(36) AC -Sleeper Ac sleeper

20:45:00 ⎯ 05:18:00

8 Hours

18 Seats Left

748

Chartered Bus

Chartered Bus

Shirdi To Ahmedabad

20:45:00 ⎯ 05:45:00

9 Hours

27 Seats Left

746

Gujarat Travels

Gujarat Travels

2X1(36) AC -Sleeper Bharat benz

20:45:00 ⎯ 05:45:00

9 Hours

28 Seats Left

546

M K Bus Service BRAND NEW CABIN COACH

M K Bus Service BRAND NEW CABIN COACH

2X1(37) AC -Sleeper -V Ashok leyland

21:00:00 ⎯ 06:00:00

9 Hours

23 Seats Left

550

Veer Travels

Veer Travels

2X1(36) NAC -Sleeper Ashok leyland

21:00:00 ⎯ 06:00:00

9 Hours

36 Seats Left

562

Trimurti Travels (Surat)

Trimurti Travels (Surat)

2X1(38) NAC -Sleeper Ashok leyland

21:15:00 ⎯ 04:30:00

7 Hours

34 Seats Left

450

Shree Vijay TravelsCOOL BABA

Shree Vijay TravelsCOOL BABA

2X1(36) NAC -Sleeper Ashok leyland

21:30:00 ⎯ 06:30:00

9 Hours

33 Seats Left

504

Neeta Tours and Travels

Neeta Tours and Travels

2 X 1(36) A/C SLEEPER BENZ

22:00:00 ⎯ 06:00:00

8 Hours

16 Seats Left

704


FAQ - Booking Nashik to Vadodara Buses

Q. What is the minimum fare from Nashik to Vadodara ?

A. The lowest fare from Nashik to Vadodara is Rs.364 .

Q. How many buses run from Nashik to Vadodara daily ?

A. On an daily average there are 16 buses from Nashik to Vadodara run daily

Q. What is jurney duration from Nashik to Vadodara ?

A. The average time to reach from Nashik to Vadodara is 6 Hours.

Q. How much fare from Nashik to Vadodara by bus ?

A. Current Lowest fare is Rs.364

Q. What’s the approximate duration from Nashik to Vadodara by road ?

A. Approximate route duration - 6 Hours

Q. How to book return bus from Vadodara to Nashik ?

A. To Book return ticket from Vadodara to Nashik Just logon to TicketHalt.

Q. What are bus offers from Nashik to Vadodara ?

1. THCASH40 Use this coupon code and get Rs. 50 Off on bus ticket booking of Rs.500 and more

2. THCASH80 Use this coupon code and get Rs. 80 Off on bus ticket booking of Rs.1000 and more

3. THCASH250 Use this coupon code and get Rs. 250 Off on bus ticket booking of Rs.3500 and more

Q. How to book bus ticket from Nashik to Vadodara from mobile App ?

A. To book bus ticket from Nashik to Vadodara Download our Mobile App.


Nashik to Vadodara Bus Types

Various types of buses serving passengers from Nashik to Vadodara ensuring safety and comfort. A few bus services are:

  • Volvo A/C MultiAxle Semisleeper (2+2)
  • A/C Seater/Sleeper (2+2)
  • A/C Sleeper (2+2)
  • Volvo B9R Multi Axle Semi Sleeper (2+2)
  • Non A/C Seater/Sleeper (2+2)
  • Non A/C Seater/Sleeper (3+2)

Book Nashik to Vadodara Bus Tickets with Easy payment Options

  • Debit Card
  • Credit Credit
  • Net Banking
  • Mobile Wallets

With Tickethalt, you get the convenience of booking online bus tickets from Nashik to Vadodara at lowest fares. You also get the ease of selecting from various payment options like, Debit/Credit, Net Banking or Mobile Wallet. When you book bus tickets from Nashik to Vadodara you can also make use of Mobile Cash Wallet to ease out the payment process. Online ticket booking for bus from Nashik to Vadodara is easily done with Tickethalt.com. Online bus reservation from Nashik to Vadodara is merely few clicks away, with Tickethalt. Check bus fare and timings before making a reservation.

The approximate km distance between these two cities can be covered in 6 Hours on an average, depending on the condition of the road, traffic and bus type.The bus departing from Nashik reaches in the shortest time taking 6 to reach Vadodara. All buses are driven by proficient drivers ensuring safety during journey. If you are also looking for return checkout, please ensure to check Vadodara to Nashik Bus only from TicketHalt

Top Bus Operators

SRS TRAVELS
VRL TRAVELS
UPSRTC
KPN TRAVELS
HANS TRAVELS
RS YADAV TRAVELS
SAFAR EXPRESS TRAVELS
SHATABDI TRAVELS
GUJARAT TRAVELS
HEBRON TRAVELS
NEETA TRAVELS
ORANGE TRAVELS
SHARMA TRAVELS BIKANER
KALLADA TRAVELS
RAJ EXPRESS TRAVELS
YAMANI TRAVELS
SHRINATH TRAVELS
SAI TRAVELS