Nashik to Shirdi Bus

Bus Reservation No. Of Buses Starting Fare Min.Duration Max.Duration
Nashik to Shirdi 24 192 1 Hours 3 Hours

Hans Travels (I) Pvt Ltd.

Hans Travels (I) Pvt Ltd.

2X1(30) NAC -Sleeper TATA

01:46:00 ⎯ 03:46:00

2 Hours

22 Seats Left

329

SHREE GANRAJ LOGISTICS

SHREE GANRAJ LOGISTICS

2X1(30) AC -Sleeper -v Ac sleeper

03:30:00 ⎯ 06:00:00

2 Hours

30 Seats Left

322

SHREE GANRAJ LOGISTICS

SHREE GANRAJ LOGISTICS

2X2(48) NAC Seater 2 2 pushback non a/c

04:00:00 ⎯ 05:00:00

1 Hours

48 Seats Left

276

SHREE GANRAJ LOGISTICS

SHREE GANRAJ LOGISTICS

2X1(30) AC -Sleeper -v Ac sleeper

04:30:00 ⎯ 07:00:00

2 Hours

30 Seats Left

304

Gujarat Travels

Gujarat Travels

2X1(36) AC -Sleeper TATA

05:30:00 ⎯ 07:00:00

1 Hours

36 Seats Left

728

Raj travels SuratPATEL ( Sai Palkhi )

Raj travels SuratPATEL ( Sai Palkhi )

2X1(38) NAC -Sleeper Ashok leyland

05:30:00 ⎯ 07:30:00

2 Hours

30 Seats Left

516

Neeta Tours and Travels

Neeta Tours and Travels

2 X 1(36) A/C SLEEPER AIR SUSPENSION

06:00:00 ⎯ 08:00:00

2 Hours

12 Seats Left

351

VRL Travels

VRL Travels

I-Shift Multi-Axle VOLVO A/c Sleeper-Coach

14:00:00 ⎯ 17:00:00

3 Hours

30 Seats Left

1472

Paulo TravelsKingSize AC Sleeper

Paulo TravelsKingSize AC Sleeper

2X1(30) AC -Sleeper -v Ashok leyland air suspension

15:00:00 ⎯ 17:30:00

2 Hours

30 Seats Left

270

Prasanna Purple Grand

Prasanna Purple Grand

30 BERTH 2X1 BHARAT BENZ

15:30:00 ⎯ 17:30:00

2 Hours

20 Seats Left

934

Indani Travels

Indani Travels

2X1(36) AC -Sleeper Ac class

15:30:00 ⎯ 18:45:00

3 Hours

36 Seats Left

318

Saini Travels Pvt. Ltd.2x1 SIMBA PASSION +

Saini Travels Pvt. Ltd.2x1 SIMBA PASSION +

2X1(30) AC -Sleeper SUTLEJ SIMBA

17:30:00 ⎯ 19:45:00

2 Hours

30 Seats Left

937

Prasanna Purple Grand

Prasanna Purple Grand

PURPLE PLUS 2X1 A/C

17:30:00 ⎯ 19:45:00

2 Hours

12 Seats Left

888

Khurana Express Services

Khurana Express Services

2X1(30) AC -Sleeper -v Bharat benz

17:30:00 ⎯ 20:00:00

2 Hours

28 Seats Left

1123

Krishnadeep

Krishnadeep

2X1(30) AC -Sleeper Sahara coach

18:00:00 ⎯ 20:30:00

2 Hours

30 Seats Left

322

Nayan TravelsNayan

Nayan TravelsNayan

2X1(30) AC -Sleeper Veera

18:30:00 ⎯ 21:00:00

2 Hours

29 Seats Left

240

Pushkraj TravelsBrand New

Pushkraj TravelsBrand New

2X1(30) AC -Sleeper -v Sutlej

18:30:00 ⎯ 21:00:00

2 Hours

27 Seats Left

371

Vishwa Travels

Vishwa Travels

2X1(30) AC -Sleeper -v Standard bus

19:00:00 ⎯ 21:10:00

2 Hours

24 Seats Left

759

Prasanna Purple Grand

Prasanna Purple Grand

PURPLE PLUS 2X1 A/C

19:15:00 ⎯ 21:30:00

2 Hours

16 Seats Left

888

Akash Tours And Travels (Akola)

Akash Tours And Travels (Akola)

2X1(30) NAC -Sleeper Ashok leyland

19:30:00 ⎯ 21:30:00

2 Hours

6 Seats Left

270

Shrinath Travel Agency Nasik

Shrinath Travel Agency Nasik

2X1(30) AC -Sleeper Tata ac

19:45:00 ⎯ 22:15:00

2 Hours

30 Seats Left

283

Shrinath Travel Agency Nasik

Shrinath Travel Agency Nasik

2X1(30) NAC -Sleeper TATA 1510

19:45:00 ⎯ 22:15:00

2 Hours

30 Seats Left

283

Pareek TravelsBRAND NEW

Pareek TravelsBRAND NEW

2X1(36) AC -Sleeper Ashok leyland

20:00:00 ⎯ 23:15:00

3 Hours

28 Seats Left

597

Yog Laxmi (Girish) Travels Agency

Yog Laxmi (Girish) Travels Agency

2X1(30) AC -Sleeper Tata ac

20:15:00 ⎯ 23:15:00

3 Hours

25 Seats Left

192


FAQ - Booking Nashik to Shirdi Buses

Q. What is the minimum fare from Nashik to Shirdi ?

A. The lowest fare from Nashik to Shirdi is Rs.192 .

Q. How many buses run from Nashik to Shirdi daily ?

A. On an daily average there are 24 buses from Nashik to Shirdi run daily

Q. What is jurney duration from Nashik to Shirdi ?

A. The average time to reach from Nashik to Shirdi is 1 Hours.

Q. How much fare from Nashik to Shirdi by bus ?

A. Current Lowest fare is Rs.192

Q. What’s the approximate duration from Nashik to Shirdi by road ?

A. Approximate route duration - 1 Hours

Q. How to book return bus from Shirdi to Nashik ?

A. To Book return ticket from Shirdi to Nashik Just logon to TicketHalt.

Q. What are bus offers from Nashik to Shirdi ?

1. THCASH40 Use this coupon code and get Rs. 50 Off on bus ticket booking of Rs.500 and more

2. THCASH80 Use this coupon code and get Rs. 80 Off on bus ticket booking of Rs.1000 and more

3. THCASH250 Use this coupon code and get Rs. 250 Off on bus ticket booking of Rs.3500 and more

Q. How to book bus ticket from Nashik to Shirdi from mobile App ?

A. To book bus ticket from Nashik to Shirdi Download our Mobile App.


Nashik to Shirdi Bus Types

Various types of buses serving passengers from Nashik to Shirdi ensuring safety and comfort. A few bus services are:

  • Volvo A/C MultiAxle Semisleeper (2+2)
  • A/C Seater/Sleeper (2+2)
  • A/C Sleeper (2+2)
  • Volvo B9R Multi Axle Semi Sleeper (2+2)
  • Non A/C Seater/Sleeper (2+2)
  • Non A/C Seater/Sleeper (3+2)

Book Nashik to Shirdi Bus Tickets with Easy payment Options

  • Debit Card
  • Credit Credit
  • Net Banking
  • Mobile Wallets

With Tickethalt, you get the convenience of booking online bus tickets from Nashik to Shirdi at lowest fares. You also get the ease of selecting from various payment options like, Debit/Credit, Net Banking or Mobile Wallet. When you book bus tickets from Nashik to Shirdi you can also make use of Mobile Cash Wallet to ease out the payment process. Online ticket booking for bus from Nashik to Shirdi is easily done with Tickethalt.com. Online bus reservation from Nashik to Shirdi is merely few clicks away, with Tickethalt. Check bus fare and timings before making a reservation.

The approximate km distance between these two cities can be covered in 1 Hours on an average, depending on the condition of the road, traffic and bus type.The bus departing from Nashik reaches in the shortest time taking 1 to reach Shirdi. All buses are driven by proficient drivers ensuring safety during journey. If you are also looking for return checkout, please ensure to check Shirdi to Nashik Bus only from TicketHalt

Top Bus Operators

SRS TRAVELS
VRL TRAVELS
UPSRTC
KPN TRAVELS
HANS TRAVELS
RS YADAV TRAVELS
SAFAR EXPRESS TRAVELS
SHATABDI TRAVELS
GUJARAT TRAVELS
HEBRON TRAVELS
NEETA TRAVELS
ORANGE TRAVELS
SHARMA TRAVELS BIKANER
KALLADA TRAVELS
RAJ EXPRESS TRAVELS
YAMANI TRAVELS
SHRINATH TRAVELS
SAI TRAVELS