Nashik to Pune Bus

Bus Reservation No. Of Buses Starting Fare Min.Duration Max.Duration
Nashik to Pune 22 283 3 Hours 8 Hours

Neeta Tours and Travels

Neeta Tours and Travels

1 X 2 (26) BHARAT BENZ A/C DELUXE COACH

06:00:00 ⎯ 11:00:00

5 Hours

17 Seats Left

375

Jain Travels (regd.)

Jain Travels (regd.)

2X1(36) NAC Seater-Sleeper -V TATA

09:49:00 ⎯ 16:49:00

7 Hours

10 Seats Left

1104

JMDTmahakali

JMDTmahakali

2X2(41) NAC Seater 2 2 pushback non a/c

13:45:00 ⎯ 19:34:00

5 Hours

41 Seats Left

293

VRL Travels

VRL Travels

I-Shift Multi-Axle VOLVO A/c Sleeper-Coach

14:00:00 ⎯ 22:30:00

8 Hours

12 Seats Left

2392

Neeta Tours and Travels

Neeta Tours and Travels

1 X 2 (26) BHARAT BENZ A/C DELUXE COACH

14:30:00 ⎯ 19:30:00

5 Hours

10 Seats Left

375

Paulo TravelsKingSize AC Sleeper

Paulo TravelsKingSize AC Sleeper

2X1(30) AC -Sleeper -v Ashok leyland air suspension

15:00:00 ⎯ 22:30:00

7 Hours

27 Seats Left

1620

Prasanna Purple Grand

Prasanna Purple Grand

PURPLE 30 SLEEPER

15:30:00 ⎯ 23:30:00

8 Hours

19 Seats Left

1588

Jay Mahakali Travels

Jay Mahakali Travels

2X2(45) NAC Seater Ashok leyland

16:15:00 ⎯ 21:32:00

5 Hours

41 Seats Left

348

JMDTMAHAKALI

JMDTMAHAKALI

2X1(30) AC -Sleeper Ashok leyland

17:00:00 ⎯ 22:11:00

5 Hours

30 Seats Left

438

Labbaik Tours and Travels

Labbaik Tours and Travels

2X1(34) AC -Sleeper Ashok leyland

18:30:00 ⎯ 02:00:00

7 Hours

33 Seats Left

983

Pareek Travels

Pareek Travels

2X1(36) AC -Sleeper Ashok leyland

19:15:00 ⎯ 23:59:00

4 Hours

32 Seats Left

688

Labbaik Tours and TravelsLabbaik travels

Labbaik Tours and TravelsLabbaik travels

2X1(30) AC -Sleeper -v Veera

19:40:00 ⎯ 00:40:00

5 Hours

22 Seats Left

703

Ashoka Tours And TravelsAshoka Travels

Ashoka Tours And TravelsAshoka Travels

2X1(30) AC -Sleeper -v Ashok leyland

20:05:00 ⎯ 23:59:00

3 Hours

24 Seats Left

656

Pareek Travels

Pareek Travels

2X1(32) AC -Sleeper Ashok leyland

20:15:00 ⎯ 23:58:00

3 Hours

26 Seats Left

688

KONDUSKAR

KONDUSKAR

2X1(30) AC -Sleeper -v Volvo

20:30:00 ⎯ 01:30:00

5 Hours

22 Seats Left

750

Labbaik Tours and Travels

Labbaik Tours and Travels

2X1(30) AC -Sleeper -v Veera

20:55:00 ⎯ 01:55:00

5 Hours

24 Seats Left

656

Pareek Travels

Pareek Travels

2X1(32) AC -Sleeper Ashok leyland

21:00:00 ⎯ 01:44:00

4 Hours

28 Seats Left

597

Mahalaxmi Travel (Nashik)

Mahalaxmi Travel (Nashik)

2X2(54) NAC Seater Ashok leyland

22:30:00 ⎯ 03:37:00

5 Hours

54 Seats Left

283

Pareek Travels

Pareek Travels

2X1(32) AC -Sleeper Ashok leyland

23:00:00 ⎯ 04:45:00

5 Hours

24 Seats Left

642

Prasanna Purple

Prasanna Purple

PURPLE 2X1 A/C [UB/LB]

23:30:00 ⎯ 05:00:00

5 Hours

17 Seats Left

468

Honey TrvlsSHATABDI BRAND NEW

Honey TrvlsSHATABDI BRAND NEW

2X1(30) AC -Sleeper -v Ashok leyland

23:45:00 ⎯ 05:35:00

5 Hours

30 Seats Left

571

Online GoDevkrupa Online Go

Online GoDevkrupa Online Go

2X1(30) AC -Sleeper Ac sleeper

23:59:00 ⎯ 05:29:00

5 Hours

24 Seats Left

385


FAQ - Booking Nashik to Pune Buses

Q. What is the minimum fare from Nashik to Pune ?

A. The lowest fare from Nashik to Pune is Rs.283 .

Q. How many buses run from Nashik to Pune daily ?

A. On an daily average there are 22 buses from Nashik to Pune run daily

Q. What is jurney duration from Nashik to Pune ?

A. The average time to reach from Nashik to Pune is 3 Hours.

Q. How much fare from Nashik to Pune by bus ?

A. Current Lowest fare is Rs.283

Q. What’s the approximate duration from Nashik to Pune by road ?

A. Approximate route duration - 3 Hours

Q. How to book return bus from Pune to Nashik ?

A. To Book return ticket from Pune to Nashik Just logon to TicketHalt.

Q. What are bus offers from Nashik to Pune ?

1. THCASH40 Use this coupon code and get Rs. 50 Off on bus ticket booking of Rs.500 and more

2. THCASH80 Use this coupon code and get Rs. 80 Off on bus ticket booking of Rs.1000 and more

3. THCASH250 Use this coupon code and get Rs. 250 Off on bus ticket booking of Rs.3500 and more

Q. How to book bus ticket from Nashik to Pune from mobile App ?

A. To book bus ticket from Nashik to Pune Download our Mobile App.


Nashik to Pune Bus Types

Various types of buses serving passengers from Nashik to Pune ensuring safety and comfort. A few bus services are:

  • Volvo A/C MultiAxle Semisleeper (2+2)
  • A/C Seater/Sleeper (2+2)
  • A/C Sleeper (2+2)
  • Volvo B9R Multi Axle Semi Sleeper (2+2)
  • Non A/C Seater/Sleeper (2+2)
  • Non A/C Seater/Sleeper (3+2)

Book Nashik to Pune Bus Tickets with Easy payment Options

  • Debit Card
  • Credit Credit
  • Net Banking
  • Mobile Wallets

With Tickethalt, you get the convenience of booking online bus tickets from Nashik to Pune at lowest fares. You also get the ease of selecting from various payment options like, Debit/Credit, Net Banking or Mobile Wallet. When you book bus tickets from Nashik to Pune you can also make use of Mobile Cash Wallet to ease out the payment process. Online ticket booking for bus from Nashik to Pune is easily done with Tickethalt.com. Online bus reservation from Nashik to Pune is merely few clicks away, with Tickethalt. Check bus fare and timings before making a reservation.

The approximate km distance between these two cities can be covered in 3 Hours on an average, depending on the condition of the road, traffic and bus type.The bus departing from Nashik reaches in the shortest time taking 3 to reach Pune. All buses are driven by proficient drivers ensuring safety during journey. If you are also looking for return checkout, please ensure to check Pune to Nashik Bus only from TicketHalt

Top Bus Operators

SRS TRAVELS
VRL TRAVELS
UPSRTC
KPN TRAVELS
HANS TRAVELS
RS YADAV TRAVELS
SAFAR EXPRESS TRAVELS
SHATABDI TRAVELS
GUJARAT TRAVELS
HEBRON TRAVELS
NEETA TRAVELS
ORANGE TRAVELS
SHARMA TRAVELS BIKANER
KALLADA TRAVELS
RAJ EXPRESS TRAVELS
YAMANI TRAVELS
SHRINATH TRAVELS
SAI TRAVELS