Nanded to Nagpur Bus

Bus Reservation No. Of Buses Starting Fare Min.Duration Max.Duration
Nanded to Nagpur 14 446 6 Hours 9 Hours

Khurana Express Services(New Bus)

Khurana Express Services(New Bus)

2X1(30) AC -Sleeper -v Sutlej

01:25:00 ⎯ 08:45:00

7 Hours

18 Seats Left

750

Khurana Express ServicesBharat Benz

Khurana Express ServicesBharat Benz

2X1(30) AC -Sleeper -v Sutlej

03:11:00 ⎯ 09:26:00

6 Hours

6 Seats Left

937

Jagirdar Express

Jagirdar Express

2X2(40) AC -Sleeper Ashok leyland

21:00:00 ⎯ 06:30:00

9 Hours

36 Seats Left

516

Prasanna Travels (Anurag)

Prasanna Travels (Anurag)

2 X 1(30) AC SLEEPER-MANSI TR

21:30:00 ⎯ 06:30:00

9 Hours

13 Seats Left

489

Saini Travels Pvt. Ltd.NON STOP SIMBA PASSION +

Saini Travels Pvt. Ltd.NON STOP SIMBA PASSION +

2X1(30) AC -Sleeper SUTLEJ SIMBA

21:30:00 ⎯ 07:00:00

9 Hours

28 Seats Left

535

Saini Travels Pvt. Ltd.NON STOP SIMBA PASSION +

Saini Travels Pvt. Ltd.NON STOP SIMBA PASSION +

2X1(30) AC -Sleeper SUTLEJ SIMBA

22:00:00 ⎯ 07:00:00

9 Hours

21 Seats Left

535

Khurana Express ServicesNon Stop

Khurana Express ServicesNon Stop

2X1(30) AC -Sleeper -v Bharat benz

22:00:00 ⎯ 06:10:00

8 Hours

27 Seats Left

562

Royal Travels(C)Royal Nagpur

Royal Travels(C)Royal Nagpur

2X1(30) AC -Sleeper Sleeper coach

22:05:00 ⎯ 05:55:00

7 Hours

28 Seats Left

446

Khurana Express Services

Khurana Express Services

2X1(30) AC -Sleeper -v Sutlej

22:15:00 ⎯ 06:50:00

8 Hours

28 Seats Left

562

Nayan TravelsANURAG

Nayan TravelsANURAG

2X1(30) AC -Sleeper Veera

22:30:00 ⎯ 07:30:00

9 Hours

16 Seats Left

669

Sharma Travels (Nanded)Chintamani

Sharma Travels (Nanded)Chintamani

2X1(30) NAC -Sleeper Ashok leyland

22:45:00 ⎯ 07:00:00

8 Hours

29 Seats Left

562

Prasanna Travels (Anurag-Nayan)

Prasanna Travels (Anurag-Nayan)

2 X 1(30) AC SLEEPER-MANSI TR

23:00:00 ⎯ 06:30:00

7 Hours

20 Seats Left

534

Khurana Express Services

Khurana Express Services

2X1(30) AC -Sleeper -v Sutlej

23:05:00 ⎯ 08:20:00

9 Hours

30 Seats Left

750

Saini Travels Pvt. Ltd.SIMBA PASSION

Saini Travels Pvt. Ltd.SIMBA PASSION

2X1(30) AC -Sleeper SUTLEJ SIMBA

23:45:00 ⎯ 08:00:00

8 Hours

20 Seats Left

847


FAQ - Booking Nanded to Nagpur Buses

Q. What is the minimum fare from Nanded to Nagpur ?

A. The lowest fare from Nanded to Nagpur is Rs.446 .

Q. How many buses run from Nanded to Nagpur daily ?

A. On an daily average there are 14 buses from Nanded to Nagpur run daily

Q. What is jurney duration from Nanded to Nagpur ?

A. The average time to reach from Nanded to Nagpur is 6 Hours.

Q. How much fare from Nanded to Nagpur by bus ?

A. Current Lowest fare is Rs.446

Q. What’s the approximate duration from Nanded to Nagpur by road ?

A. Approximate route duration - 6 Hours

Q. How to book return bus from Nagpur to Nanded ?

A. To Book return ticket from Nagpur to Nanded Just logon to TicketHalt.

Q. What are bus offers from Nanded to Nagpur ?

1. THCASH40 Use this coupon code and get Rs. 50 Off on bus ticket booking of Rs.500 and more

2. THCASH80 Use this coupon code and get Rs. 80 Off on bus ticket booking of Rs.1000 and more

3. THCASH250 Use this coupon code and get Rs. 250 Off on bus ticket booking of Rs.3500 and more

Q. How to book bus ticket from Nanded to Nagpur from mobile App ?

A. To book bus ticket from Nanded to Nagpur Download our Mobile App.


Nanded to Nagpur Bus Types

Various types of buses serving passengers from Nanded to Nagpur ensuring safety and comfort. A few bus services are:

  • Volvo A/C MultiAxle Semisleeper (2+2)
  • A/C Seater/Sleeper (2+2)
  • A/C Sleeper (2+2)
  • Volvo B9R Multi Axle Semi Sleeper (2+2)
  • Non A/C Seater/Sleeper (2+2)
  • Non A/C Seater/Sleeper (3+2)

Book Nanded to Nagpur Bus Tickets with Easy payment Options

  • Debit Card
  • Credit Credit
  • Net Banking
  • Mobile Wallets

With Tickethalt, you get the convenience of booking online bus tickets from Nanded to Nagpur at lowest fares. You also get the ease of selecting from various payment options like, Debit/Credit, Net Banking or Mobile Wallet. When you book bus tickets from Nanded to Nagpur you can also make use of Mobile Cash Wallet to ease out the payment process. Online ticket booking for bus from Nanded to Nagpur is easily done with Tickethalt.com. Online bus reservation from Nanded to Nagpur is merely few clicks away, with Tickethalt. Check bus fare and timings before making a reservation.

The approximate km distance between these two cities can be covered in 6 Hours on an average, depending on the condition of the road, traffic and bus type.The bus departing from Nanded reaches in the shortest time taking 6 to reach Nagpur. All buses are driven by proficient drivers ensuring safety during journey. If you are also looking for return checkout, please ensure to check Nagpur to Nanded Bus only from TicketHalt

Top Bus Operators

SRS TRAVELS
VRL TRAVELS
UPSRTC
KPN TRAVELS
HANS TRAVELS
RS YADAV TRAVELS
SAFAR EXPRESS TRAVELS
SHATABDI TRAVELS
GUJARAT TRAVELS
HEBRON TRAVELS
NEETA TRAVELS
ORANGE TRAVELS
SHARMA TRAVELS BIKANER
KALLADA TRAVELS
RAJ EXPRESS TRAVELS
YAMANI TRAVELS
SHRINATH TRAVELS
SAI TRAVELS