Nagpur to Indore Bus

Bus Reservation No. Of Buses Starting Fare Min.Duration Max.Duration
Nagpur to Indore 13 469 7 Hours 13 Hours

Indore Transport Agency(H K Bus)

2X1(43) NAC Seater-Sleeper Ashok leyland

13:30:00 ⎯ 23:30:00

10 Hours

38 Seats Left

469

District Transport Service Betul

3X2(51) NAC Seater TATA

15:31:00 ⎯ 04:46:00

13 Hours

51 Seats Left

469

RoyalStar RTS Royal Tourist pvt ltd

2X1(30) NAC -Sleeper Ashok leyland

19:00:00 ⎯ 07:30:00

12 Hours

2 Seats Left

703

Hans Travels (I) Pvt Ltd.(Via Betul, Multai)

2X1(30) NAC -Sleeper TATA

19:30:00 ⎯ 06:15:00

10 Hours

18 Seats Left

656

Hans Travels (I) Pvt Ltd.

2X1(32) NAC -Sleeper Bharat benz

21:01:00 ⎯ 07:46:00

10 Hours

27 Seats Left

656

Baba Travels (Indore)Mahrasta travels

2X1(30) NAC -Sleeper TATA

21:03:00 ⎯ 06:18:00

9 Hours

28 Seats Left

505

RoyalStar RTS Royal Tourist pvt ltd

2X1(30) AC -Sleeper Ashok leyland

21:30:00 ⎯ 07:00:00

9 Hours

16 Seats Left

759

Saini Travels Pvt. Ltd.Non-Stop 2x1 Simba Passion +

2X1(30) AC -Sleeper SUTLEJ SIMBA

21:30:00 ⎯ 07:00:00

9 Hours

7 Seats Left

802

Hans Travels (I) Pvt Ltd.Multiaxle Volvo Ac Sleeper

2X1(36) AC -Sleeper Volvo b9r (multi axle)

21:46:00 ⎯ 07:11:00

9 Hours

16 Seats Left

1039

Orange Tours & Travels

Nagpur To Indore

21:50:00 ⎯ 07:30:00

9 Hours

15 Seats Left

644

Mahendra Travels

2X1(32) AC -Sleeper Ashok leyland

22:00:00 ⎯ 05:30:00

7 Hours

18 Seats Left

797

Hans Travels (I) Pvt Ltd.Brand New With Lcd and Ladies Toilet

2X1(35) AC -Sleeper Multiaxle volvo i-shift

22:31:00 ⎯ 07:06:00

8 Hours

17 Seats Left

1132

Mahendra TravelsBrand New

2X1(37) AC -Sleeper Ac multiaxle volvo

23:55:00 ⎯ 08:30:00

8 Hours

20 Seats Left

1498


FAQ - Booking Nagpur to Indore Buses

Q. What is the minimum fare from Nagpur to Indore ?

A. The lowest fare from Nagpur to Indore is Rs.469 .

Q. How many buses run from Nagpur to Indore daily ?

A. On an daily average there are 13 buses from Nagpur to Indore run daily

Q. What is jurney duration from Nagpur to Indore ?

A. The average time to reach from Nagpur to Indore is 7 Hours.

Q. How much fare from Nagpur to Indore by bus ?

A. Current Lowest fare is Rs.469

Q. What’s the approximate duration from Nagpur to Indore by road ?

A. Approximate route duration - 7 Hours

Q. How to book return bus from Indore to Nagpur ?

A. To Book return ticket from Indore to Nagpur Just logon to TicketHalt.

Q. What are bus offers from Nagpur to Indore ?

1. THCASH40 Use this coupon code and get Rs. 50 Off on bus ticket booking of Rs.500 and more

2. THCASH80 Use this coupon code and get Rs. 80 Off on bus ticket booking of Rs.1000 and more

3. THCASH250 Use this coupon code and get Rs. 250 Off on bus ticket booking of Rs.3500 and more

Q. How to book bus ticket from Nagpur to Indore from mobile App ?

A. To book bus ticket from Nagpur to Indore Download our Mobile App.


Nagpur to Indore Bus Types

Various types of buses serving passengers from Nagpur to Indore ensuring safety and comfort. A few bus services are:

  • Volvo A/C MultiAxle Semisleeper (2+2)
  • A/C Seater/Sleeper (2+2)
  • A/C Sleeper (2+2)
  • Volvo B9R Multi Axle Semi Sleeper (2+2)
  • Non A/C Seater/Sleeper (2+2)
  • Non A/C Seater/Sleeper (3+2)

Book Nagpur to Indore Bus Tickets with Easy payment Options

  • Debit Card
  • Credit Credit
  • Net Banking
  • Mobile Wallets

With Tickethalt, you get the convenience of booking online bus tickets from Nagpur to Indore at lowest fares. You also get the ease of selecting from various payment options like, Debit/Credit, Net Banking or Mobile Wallet. When you book bus tickets from Nagpur to Indore you can also make use of Mobile Cash Wallet to ease out the payment process. Online ticket booking for bus from Nagpur to Indore is easily done with Tickethalt.com. Online bus reservation from Nagpur to Indore is merely few clicks away, with Tickethalt. Check bus fare and timings before making a reservation.

The approximate km distance between these two cities can be covered in 7 Hours on an average, depending on the condition of the road, traffic and bus type.The bus departing from Nagpur reaches in the shortest time taking 7 to reach Indore. All buses are driven by proficient drivers ensuring safety during journey. If you are also looking for return checkout, please ensure to check Indore to Nagpur Bus only from TicketHalt

Top Bus Operators

SRS TRAVELS
VRL TRAVELS
UPSRTC
KPN TRAVELS
HANS TRAVELS
RS YADAV TRAVELS
SAFAR EXPRESS TRAVELS
SHATABDI TRAVELS
GUJARAT TRAVELS
HEBRON TRAVELS
NEETA TRAVELS
ORANGE TRAVELS
SHARMA TRAVELS BIKANER
KALLADA TRAVELS
RAJ EXPRESS TRAVELS
YAMANI TRAVELS
SHRINATH TRAVELS
SAI TRAVELS