Nagpur to Indore Bus

Bus Reservation No. Of Buses Starting Fare Min.Duration Max.Duration
Nagpur to Indore 13 459 8 Hours 13 Hours

Indore Transport Agency(H K Bus)

Indore Transport Agency(H K Bus)

2X1(43) NAC Seater-Sleeper Ashok leyland

13:30:00 ⎯ 23:30:00

10 Hours

42 Seats Left

469

Hans Travels (I) Pvt Ltd.With Lcd and Ladies Toilet

Hans Travels (I) Pvt Ltd.With Lcd and Ladies Toilet

2X1(32) AC -Sleeper TATA

18:45:00 ⎯ 07:30:00

12 Hours

16 Seats Left

759

RoyalStar RTS Royal Tourist pvt ltd

RoyalStar RTS Royal Tourist pvt ltd

2X1(30) NAC -Sleeper Ashok leyland

19:00:00 ⎯ 07:30:00

12 Hours

11 Seats Left

645

Nirmal Travels

Nirmal Travels

2X1(30) AC -Sleeper Ashok leyland

19:15:00 ⎯ 08:15:00

13 Hours

27 Seats Left

734

Hans Travels (I) Pvt Ltd.(Via Betul, Multai)

Hans Travels (I) Pvt Ltd.(Via Betul, Multai)

2X1(30) NAC -Sleeper TATA

19:30:00 ⎯ 06:45:00

11 Hours

21 Seats Left

562

Hans Travels (I) Pvt Ltd.

Hans Travels (I) Pvt Ltd.

2X1(32) NAC -Sleeper Bharat benz

21:01:00 ⎯ 07:46:00

10 Hours

20 Seats Left

562

Baba Travels (Indore)Mahrasta travels

Baba Travels (Indore)Mahrasta travels

2X1(30) NAC -Sleeper TATA

21:03:00 ⎯ 06:18:00

9 Hours

22 Seats Left

459

Saini Travels Pvt. Ltd.Non-Stop 2x1 Simba Passion +

Saini Travels Pvt. Ltd.Non-Stop 2x1 Simba Passion +

2X1(30) AC -Sleeper SUTLEJ SIMBA

21:30:00 ⎯ 07:00:00

9 Hours

6 Seats Left

937

RoyalStar RTS Royal Tourist pvt ltd

RoyalStar RTS Royal Tourist pvt ltd

2X1(30) AC -Sleeper Ashok leyland

21:30:00 ⎯ 07:00:00

9 Hours

11 Seats Left

1022

Mahendra Travels

Mahendra Travels

2X1(32) AC -Sleeper Sutlej

21:45:00 ⎯ 07:15:00

9 Hours

24 Seats Left

750

Hans Travels (I) Pvt Ltd.Multiaxle Volvo Ac Sleeper

Hans Travels (I) Pvt Ltd.Multiaxle Volvo Ac Sleeper

2X1(36) AC -Sleeper Volvo b9r (multi axle)

21:46:00 ⎯ 07:11:00

9 Hours

13 Seats Left

946

Hans Travels (I) Pvt Ltd.Brand New With Lcd and Ladies Toilet

Hans Travels (I) Pvt Ltd.Brand New With Lcd and Ladies Toilet

2X1(35) AC -Sleeper Multiaxle volvo i-shift

22:31:00 ⎯ 07:46:00

9 Hours

11 Seats Left

1414

Mahendra TravelsBrand New

Mahendra TravelsBrand New

2X1(37) AC -Sleeper Ac multiaxle volvo

23:55:00 ⎯ 08:30:00

8 Hours

13 Seats Left

1030


FAQ - Booking Nagpur to Indore Buses

Q. What is the minimum fare from Nagpur to Indore ?

A. The lowest fare from Nagpur to Indore is Rs.459 .

Q. How many buses run from Nagpur to Indore daily ?

A. On an daily average there are 13 buses from Nagpur to Indore run daily

Q. What is jurney duration from Nagpur to Indore ?

A. The average time to reach from Nagpur to Indore is 8 Hours.

Q. How much fare from Nagpur to Indore by bus ?

A. Current Lowest fare is Rs.459

Q. What’s the approximate duration from Nagpur to Indore by road ?

A. Approximate route duration - 8 Hours

Q. How to book return bus from Indore to Nagpur ?

A. To Book return ticket from Indore to Nagpur Just logon to TicketHalt.

Q. What are bus offers from Nagpur to Indore ?

1. THCASH40 Use this coupon code and get Rs. 50 Off on bus ticket booking of Rs.500 and more

2. THCASH80 Use this coupon code and get Rs. 80 Off on bus ticket booking of Rs.1000 and more

3. THCASH250 Use this coupon code and get Rs. 250 Off on bus ticket booking of Rs.3500 and more

Q. How to book bus ticket from Nagpur to Indore from mobile App ?

A. To book bus ticket from Nagpur to Indore Download our Mobile App.


Nagpur to Indore Bus Types

Various types of buses serving passengers from Nagpur to Indore ensuring safety and comfort. A few bus services are:

  • Volvo A/C MultiAxle Semisleeper (2+2)
  • A/C Seater/Sleeper (2+2)
  • A/C Sleeper (2+2)
  • Volvo B9R Multi Axle Semi Sleeper (2+2)
  • Non A/C Seater/Sleeper (2+2)
  • Non A/C Seater/Sleeper (3+2)

Book Nagpur to Indore Bus Tickets with Easy payment Options

  • Debit Card
  • Credit Credit
  • Net Banking
  • Mobile Wallets

With Tickethalt, you get the convenience of booking online bus tickets from Nagpur to Indore at lowest fares. You also get the ease of selecting from various payment options like, Debit/Credit, Net Banking or Mobile Wallet. When you book bus tickets from Nagpur to Indore you can also make use of Mobile Cash Wallet to ease out the payment process. Online ticket booking for bus from Nagpur to Indore is easily done with Tickethalt.com. Online bus reservation from Nagpur to Indore is merely few clicks away, with Tickethalt. Check bus fare and timings before making a reservation.

The approximate km distance between these two cities can be covered in 8 Hours on an average, depending on the condition of the road, traffic and bus type.The bus departing from Nagpur reaches in the shortest time taking 8 to reach Indore. All buses are driven by proficient drivers ensuring safety during journey. If you are also looking for return checkout, please ensure to check Indore to Nagpur Bus only from TicketHalt

Top Bus Operators

SRS TRAVELS
VRL TRAVELS
UPSRTC
KPN TRAVELS
HANS TRAVELS
RS YADAV TRAVELS
SAFAR EXPRESS TRAVELS
SHATABDI TRAVELS
GUJARAT TRAVELS
HEBRON TRAVELS
NEETA TRAVELS
ORANGE TRAVELS
SHARMA TRAVELS BIKANER
KALLADA TRAVELS
RAJ EXPRESS TRAVELS
YAMANI TRAVELS
SHRINATH TRAVELS
SAI TRAVELS