Nagpur to Hyderabad Bus

Bus Reservation No. Of Buses Starting Fare Min.Duration Max.Duration
Nagpur to Hyderabad 18 736 7 Hours 10 Hours

SRS Travels and Logistics Private Limited

SRS Travels and Logistics Private Limited

Nagpur-Hyd-Bangalore-Scania/Volvo

14:00:00 ⎯ 23:30:00

9 Hours

36 Seats Left

828

Dhanunjaya Travels

Dhanunjaya Travels

2X2(41) NAC Seater Hi-tech non a/c 2 2 seater

20:00:00 ⎯ 06:00:00

10 Hours

25 Seats Left

900

Pooja Travels (Nagpur)

Pooja Travels (Nagpur)

2X1(30) AC -Sleeper Ashok leyland

20:30:00 ⎯ 06:45:00

10 Hours

30 Seats Left

1111

Kaleswari Travels

Kaleswari Travels

2X1(46) NAC Seater-Sleeper Ashok leyland

21:00:00 ⎯ 07:15:00

10 Hours

22 Seats Left

1485

Pooja Travels (Nagpur)

Pooja Travels (Nagpur)

2X1(30) AC -Sleeper Ashok leyland

21:00:00 ⎯ 07:15:00

10 Hours

30 Seats Left

1111

Transit Bus

Transit Bus

2X1(46) NAC Seater-Sleeper Ashok leyland

21:00:00 ⎯ 07:15:00

10 Hours

22 Seats Left

1755

Saini Travels Pvt. Ltd.NON-STOP Simba Cruizer

Saini Travels Pvt. Ltd.NON-STOP Simba Cruizer

2X1(30) AC -Sleeper SUTLEJ SIMBA

21:15:00 ⎯ 06:00:00

8 Hours

21 Seats Left

1217

Kanker Roadways Pvt. LtdKINGSIZE 2X1 AC Seat- SleeperKINGSIZE 2X1 AC Seat- SleeperKINGSIZE 2X1 AC Seat- Sleeper

Kanker Roadways Pvt. LtdKINGSIZE 2X1 AC Seat- SleeperKINGSIZE 2X1 AC Seat- SleeperKINGSIZE 2X1 AC Seat- Sleeper

2X1(41) AC Seater-Sleeper Ashok leyland air suspension

21:30:00 ⎯ 05:55:00

8 Hours

26 Seats Left

736

Sanjay TravelsAshoka

Sanjay TravelsAshoka

2X1(38) AC -Sleeper Ac multiaxle volvo

21:30:00 ⎯ 06:30:00

9 Hours

11 Seats Left

1123

Pooja Travels (Nagpur)

Pooja Travels (Nagpur)

2X2(35) NAC Seater Ashok leyland

21:30:00 ⎯ 08:00:00

10 Hours

34 Seats Left

742

Orange Tours and Travels

Orange Tours and Travels

2 + 1 (32) SLEEPER,AC

21:30:00 ⎯ 07:00:00

9 Hours

12 Seats Left

1380

Saini Travels Pvt. Ltd.NON-STOP Mercedes Benz-Semi Sleeper

Saini Travels Pvt. Ltd.NON-STOP Mercedes Benz-Semi Sleeper

2X2(41) AC Seater-Semisleeper Mercedes Benz

22:00:00 ⎯ 07:00:00

9 Hours

33 Seats Left

847

Morning Star Travels

Morning Star Travels

Nagpur to Hyderabad (2+1 AC Sleeper)

22:00:00 ⎯ 07:00:00

9 Hours

32 Seats Left

1003

Orange Tours and Travels

Orange Tours and Travels

2 + 1 (32) BHARATH BENZ SLEEPER,AC

22:30:00 ⎯ 07:00:00

8 Hours

20 Seats Left

1104

Kanker Roadways Pvt. Ltd2X1 AC SLEEPER

Kanker Roadways Pvt. Ltd2X1 AC SLEEPER

2X1(32) AC -Sleeper Bharat benz

22:40:00 ⎯ 06:25:00

7 Hours

29 Seats Left

1104

Kanker Roadways Pvt. LtdA/C SLEEPER

Kanker Roadways Pvt. LtdA/C SLEEPER

2X1(32) AC -Sleeper Ashok leyland

23:30:00 ⎯ 06:30:00

7 Hours

22 Seats Left

1104

Kanker Roadways Pvt. Ltd2X1 AC SLEEPER ;BRAND NEW Direct -Hyderabad2X1 AC SLEEPER ;BRAND NEW Direct -Hyderabad

Kanker Roadways Pvt. Ltd2X1 AC SLEEPER ;BRAND NEW Direct -Hyderabad2X1 AC SLEEPER ;BRAND NEW Direct -Hyderabad

2X1(30) AC -Sleeper Platinum class

23:58:00 ⎯ 07:28:00

7 Hours

22 Seats Left

1104

Kanker Roadways Pvt. LtdVOLVO B11R I SHIFT MULTI-AXLE

Kanker Roadways Pvt. LtdVOLVO B11R I SHIFT MULTI-AXLE

2X2(53) AC -Semisleeper Ac multiaxle volvo

23:59:00 ⎯ 07:30:00

7 Hours

47 Seats Left

736


FAQ - Booking Nagpur to Hyderabad Buses

Q. What is the minimum fare from Nagpur to Hyderabad ?

A. The lowest fare from Nagpur to Hyderabad is Rs.736 .

Q. How many buses run from Nagpur to Hyderabad daily ?

A. On an daily average there are 18 buses from Nagpur to Hyderabad run daily

Q. What is jurney duration from Nagpur to Hyderabad ?

A. The average time to reach from Nagpur to Hyderabad is 7 Hours.

Q. How much fare from Nagpur to Hyderabad by bus ?

A. Current Lowest fare is Rs.736

Q. What’s the approximate duration from Nagpur to Hyderabad by road ?

A. Approximate route duration - 7 Hours

Q. How to book return bus from Hyderabad to Nagpur ?

A. To Book return ticket from Hyderabad to Nagpur Just logon to TicketHalt.

Q. What are bus offers from Nagpur to Hyderabad ?

1. THCASH40 Use this coupon code and get Rs. 50 Off on bus ticket booking of Rs.500 and more

2. THCASH80 Use this coupon code and get Rs. 80 Off on bus ticket booking of Rs.1000 and more

3. THCASH250 Use this coupon code and get Rs. 250 Off on bus ticket booking of Rs.3500 and more

Q. How to book bus ticket from Nagpur to Hyderabad from mobile App ?

A. To book bus ticket from Nagpur to Hyderabad Download our Mobile App.


Nagpur to Hyderabad Bus Types

Various types of buses serving passengers from Nagpur to Hyderabad ensuring safety and comfort. A few bus services are:

  • Volvo A/C MultiAxle Semisleeper (2+2)
  • A/C Seater/Sleeper (2+2)
  • A/C Sleeper (2+2)
  • Volvo B9R Multi Axle Semi Sleeper (2+2)
  • Non A/C Seater/Sleeper (2+2)
  • Non A/C Seater/Sleeper (3+2)

Book Nagpur to Hyderabad Bus Tickets with Easy payment Options

  • Debit Card
  • Credit Credit
  • Net Banking
  • Mobile Wallets

With Tickethalt, you get the convenience of booking online bus tickets from Nagpur to Hyderabad at lowest fares. You also get the ease of selecting from various payment options like, Debit/Credit, Net Banking or Mobile Wallet. When you book bus tickets from Nagpur to Hyderabad you can also make use of Mobile Cash Wallet to ease out the payment process. Online ticket booking for bus from Nagpur to Hyderabad is easily done with Tickethalt.com. Online bus reservation from Nagpur to Hyderabad is merely few clicks away, with Tickethalt. Check bus fare and timings before making a reservation.

The approximate km distance between these two cities can be covered in 7 Hours on an average, depending on the condition of the road, traffic and bus type.The bus departing from Nagpur reaches in the shortest time taking 7 to reach Hyderabad. All buses are driven by proficient drivers ensuring safety during journey. If you are also looking for return checkout, please ensure to check Hyderabad to Nagpur Bus only from TicketHalt

Top Bus Operators

SRS TRAVELS
VRL TRAVELS
UPSRTC
KPN TRAVELS
HANS TRAVELS
RS YADAV TRAVELS
SAFAR EXPRESS TRAVELS
SHATABDI TRAVELS
GUJARAT TRAVELS
HEBRON TRAVELS
NEETA TRAVELS
ORANGE TRAVELS
SHARMA TRAVELS BIKANER
KALLADA TRAVELS
RAJ EXPRESS TRAVELS
YAMANI TRAVELS
SHRINATH TRAVELS
SAI TRAVELS