Nagercoil to Chennai Bus

Bus Reservation No. Of Buses Starting Fare Min.Duration Max.Duration
Nagercoil to Chennai 29 626 9 Hours 12 Hours

SRM TRANSPORTS INDIA PRIVATE LIMITED

01A Nagercoil Chennai-06:30AM Scania multi Axle Semi Sleeper A/C

06:30:00 ⎯ 18:00:00

11 Hours

29 Seats Left

932

SRM TRANSPORTS INDIA PRIVATE LIMITED

SCA-75A Nagercoil Chennai-10:00AM Scania Multi Axle Semi Sleeper A/C

10:00:00 ⎯ 22:00:00

12 Hours

25 Seats Left

932

SRM TRANSPORTS INDIA PRIVATE LIMITED

SS-89 Nagercoil Chennai-01:00PM SCANIA SEMI SLEEPER

13:00:00 ⎯ 00:30:00

11 Hours

37 Seats Left

932

TIPPU SULTAN TRAVELS

Nithiravilai Chennai-03:15 PM SEATER/SLEEPER NON A/C NEW

17:15:00 ⎯ 04:30:00

11 Hours

16 Seats Left

768

SRM TRANSPORTS INDIA PRIVATE LIMITED

10A Nagercoil Chennai-05:15PM MERCEDESS BENZ MULTI AXLE SLEEPER

17:15:00 ⎯ 06:00:00

12 Hours

15 Seats Left

1076

Rathimeena Travels

Non AC Seat+Sleeper

17:30:00 ⎯ 05:05:00

11 Hours

12 Seats Left

718

Parveen Travels

2+1 Double Tier Sleeper Single-Axle A/C Premium Snooze Corona I - Shift AC

17:45:00 ⎯ 05:00:00

11 Hours

18 Seats Left

1150

SRS Travels & Logistics Private Limited

18:00:00 ⎯ 05:30:00

11 Hours

32 Seats Left

626

KPN Travels

2+1 BERTH SLEEPER NON A/C : 29

18:30:00 ⎯ 06:30:00

12 Hours

24 Seats Left

828

TIPPU SULTAN TRAVELS

Trivandrum Chennai-03:30 PM 2+2 SEATER NON AC

18:30:00 ⎯ 06:00:00

11 Hours

24 Seats Left

768

Parveen Travels

2+2 Single Tier Semi Sleeper Multiaxle A/C Mercedes Benz AC

18:30:00 ⎯ 05:45:00

11 Hours

26 Seats Left

1012

Parveen Travels

2+2 Single Tier Hi-Tech Semi Sleeper Non A/C

19:00:00 ⎯ 06:30:00

11 Hours

26 Seats Left

718

TIPPU SULTAN TRAVELS

Karungal Chennai-05:30 PM SEATER CUM SLEEPER NON A/C NEW

19:15:00 ⎯ 06:10:00

10 Hours

31 Seats Left

768

Orange Tours & Travels

kanyakumari - chennai

19:30:00 ⎯ 07:00:00

11 Hours

34 Seats Left

920

SRM TRANSPORTS INDIA PRIVATE LIMITED

07A Trivandrum Chennai-05:00PM Premium Multi Axle Volvo Sleeper A/C

19:45:00 ⎯ 06:30:00

10 Hours

22 Seats Left

1172

Parveen Travels

2+1 Double Tier Sleeper Premium Snooze Corona A/C AC

19:45:00 ⎯ 06:45:00

11 Hours

14 Seats Left

1288

SRS Travels & Logistics Private Limited

20:00:00 ⎯ 06:00:00

10 Hours

18 Seats Left

626

TIPPU SULTAN TRAVELS

kulasekharam Chennai-06:30 PM SEAT CUM SLEEPER NON AC NEW

20:15:00 ⎯ 07:00:00

10 Hours

41 Seats Left

768

SRS Travels & Logistics Private Limited

Nagarcoil - Chennai Multi Axle

20:15:00 ⎯ 06:30:00

10 Hours

45 Seats Left

736

Rathimeena Travels

Multiaxlevolvo sleeperA/C

20:30:00 ⎯ 06:25:00

9 Hours

16 Seats Left

1150

Orange Tours & Travels

KAZHAKOOTAM - CHENNAI

20:30:00 ⎯ 07:05:00

10 Hours

23 Seats Left

1150

SRM TRANSPORTS INDIA PRIVATE LIMITED

08A Kanyakumari Chennai-07:45PM MERCEDES BENZ MULTI SLEEPER AC

20:30:00 ⎯ 07:30:00

11 Hours

20 Seats Left

1124

SRM TRANSPORTS INDIA PRIVATE LIMITED

06A Nagercoil Chennai-09:00PM Scania multi Axle Semi Sleeper A/C

21:00:00 ⎯ 08:00:00

11 Hours

34 Seats Left

884

KPN Travels

2+1 BERTH SLEEPER : 29 A/C

21:00:00 ⎯ 09:00:00

12 Hours

29 Seats Left

920

TIPPU SULTAN TRAVELS

Kaliyakavilai Chennai-07:00 PM SEAT CUM SLEEPER NON AC NEW

21:15:00 ⎯ 07:30:00

10 Hours

39 Seats Left

768

Hebron Transports

2+2 Single Tier Semi Sleeper Multiaxle A/C Volvo

21:30:00 ⎯ 07:20:00

9 Hours

26 Seats Left

1015

SRM TRANSPORTS INDIA PRIVATE LIMITED

SCA-76A Nagercoil Chennai-09:45PM Scania Multi Axle Semi Sleeper A/C

21:45:00 ⎯ 09:30:00

11 Hours

39 Seats Left

932

Parveen Travels

2+2 Single Tier Semi Sleeper Premium Multiaxle A/C Volvo AC

22:00:00 ⎯ 07:55:00

9 Hours

39 Seats Left

1012

SRM TRANSPORTS INDIA PRIVATE LIMITED

09A Trivandrum Chennai-07:30PM SCANIA AC BUS

22:15:00 ⎯ 08:30:00

10 Hours

35 Seats Left

884


FAQ - Booking Nagercoil to Chennai Buses

Q. What is the minimum fare from Nagercoil to Chennai ?

A. The lowest fare from Nagercoil to Chennai is Rs.626 .

Q. How many buses run from Nagercoil to Chennai daily ?

A. On an daily average there are 29 buses from Nagercoil to Chennai run daily

Q. What is jurney duration from Nagercoil to Chennai ?

A. The average time to reach from Nagercoil to Chennai is 9 Hours.

Q. How much fare from Nagercoil to Chennai by bus ?

A. Current Lowest fare is Rs.626

Q. What’s the approximate duration from Nagercoil to Chennai by road ?

A. Approximate route duration - 9 Hours

Q. How to book return bus from Chennai to Nagercoil ?

A. To Book return ticket from Chennai to Nagercoil Just logon to TicketHalt.

Q. What are bus offers from Nagercoil to Chennai ?

1. THCASH40 Use this coupon code and get Rs. 50 Off on bus ticket booking of Rs.500 and more

2. THCASH80 Use this coupon code and get Rs. 80 Off on bus ticket booking of Rs.1000 and more

3. THCASH250 Use this coupon code and get Rs. 250 Off on bus ticket booking of Rs.3500 and more

Q. How to book bus ticket from Nagercoil to Chennai from mobile App ?

A. To book bus ticket from Nagercoil to Chennai Download our Mobile App.


Nagercoil to Chennai Bus Types

Various types of buses serving passengers from Nagercoil to Chennai ensuring safety and comfort. A few bus services are:

  • Volvo A/C MultiAxle Semisleeper (2+2)
  • A/C Seater/Sleeper (2+2)
  • A/C Sleeper (2+2)
  • Volvo B9R Multi Axle Semi Sleeper (2+2)
  • Non A/C Seater/Sleeper (2+2)
  • Non A/C Seater/Sleeper (3+2)

Book Nagercoil to Chennai Bus Tickets with Easy payment Options

  • Debit Card
  • Credit Credit
  • Net Banking
  • Mobile Wallets

With Tickethalt, you get the convenience of booking online bus tickets from Nagercoil to Chennai at lowest fares. You also get the ease of selecting from various payment options like, Debit/Credit, Net Banking or Mobile Wallet. When you book bus tickets from Nagercoil to Chennai you can also make use of Mobile Cash Wallet to ease out the payment process. Online ticket booking for bus from Nagercoil to Chennai is easily done with Tickethalt.com. Online bus reservation from Nagercoil to Chennai is merely few clicks away, with Tickethalt. Check bus fare and timings before making a reservation.

The approximate km distance between these two cities can be covered in 9 Hours on an average, depending on the condition of the road, traffic and bus type.The bus departing from Nagercoil reaches in the shortest time taking 9 to reach Chennai. All buses are driven by proficient drivers ensuring safety during journey. If you are also looking for return checkout, please ensure to check Chennai to Nagercoil Bus only from TicketHalt

Top Bus Operators

SRS TRAVELS
VRL TRAVELS
UPSRTC
KPN TRAVELS
HANS TRAVELS
RS YADAV TRAVELS
SAFAR EXPRESS TRAVELS
SHATABDI TRAVELS
GUJARAT TRAVELS
HEBRON TRAVELS
NEETA TRAVELS
ORANGE TRAVELS
SHARMA TRAVELS BIKANER
KALLADA TRAVELS
RAJ EXPRESS TRAVELS
YAMANI TRAVELS
SHRINATH TRAVELS
SAI TRAVELS