Nagercoil to Chennai Bus

Bus Reservation No. Of Buses Starting Fare Min.Duration Max.Duration
Nagercoil to Chennai 44 736 9 Hours 13 Hours

SRM TRANSPORTS INDIA PRIVATE LIMITED

SRM TRANSPORTS INDIA PRIVATE LIMITED

01A Nagercoil Chennai-06:30AM Scania multi Axle Semi Sleeper A/C

06:30:00 ⎯ 18:00:00

11 Hours

35 Seats Left

980

SRM TRANSPORTS INDIA PRIVATE LIMITED

SRM TRANSPORTS INDIA PRIVATE LIMITED

SCA-35E Nagercoil Chennai-11:00AM scania multi axle semi sleeper

11:00:00 ⎯ 23:00:00

12 Hours

32 Seats Left

1076

SRM TRANSPORTS INDIA PRIVATE LIMITED

SRM TRANSPORTS INDIA PRIVATE LIMITED

SS-89 Nagercoil Chennai-01:00PM SCANIA SEMI SLEEPER

13:00:00 ⎯ 00:30:00

11 Hours

39 Seats Left

1076

Thirumal Alaghu Travels (TAT)

Thirumal Alaghu Travels (TAT)

2+1 Non A/C AirBus Sleeper

17:00:00 ⎯ 06:00:00

13 Hours

4 Seats Left

1123

TIPPU SULTAN TRAVELS

TIPPU SULTAN TRAVELS

Nithiravilai Chennai-03:15 PM SEATER/SLEEPER NON A/C NEW BUS

17:15:00 ⎯ 04:30:00

11 Hours

25 Seats Left

864

SRM TRANSPORTS INDIA PRIVATE LIMITED

SRM TRANSPORTS INDIA PRIVATE LIMITED

10A Nagercoil Chennai-05:15PM MERCEDESS BENZ MULTI AXLE SLEEPER

17:15:00 ⎯ 06:00:00

12 Hours

6 Seats Left

1316

Laxmi Travelers

Laxmi Travelers

2+1 Non A/C AirBus Seater/Sleeper

17:30:00 ⎯ 05:00:00

11 Hours

37 Seats Left

902

Rathimeena Travels

Rathimeena Travels

Non AC Seat+Sleeper

17:30:00 ⎯ 05:05:00

11 Hours

10 Seats Left

810

Thirumal Alaghu Travels (TAT)

Thirumal Alaghu Travels (TAT)

2+1 Non A/C Leyland Seater/Sleeper

17:30:00 ⎯ 06:25:00

12 Hours

12 Seats Left

966

Hebron Transports

Hebron Transports

2+2 Single Tier Semi Sleeper A/C Volvo

18:00:00 ⎯ 05:00:00

11 Hours

24 Seats Left

1257

Win Tours and Travels

Win Tours and Travels

2+1 Non A/C Seater/Sleeper

18:00:00 ⎯ 06:00:00

12 Hours

23 Seats Left

782

SRS Travels and Logistics Private Limited

SRS Travels and Logistics Private Limited

18:00:00 ⎯ 05:30:00

11 Hours

38 Seats Left

828

Parveen Travels

Parveen Travels

2+2 Single Tier Hi-Tech Semi Sleeper Non A/C

18:00:00 ⎯ 05:55:00

11 Hours

23 Seats Left

801

SRM TRANSPORTS INDIA PRIVATE LIMITED

SRM TRANSPORTS INDIA PRIVATE LIMITED

M-11A Marthandam Chennai-05:15PM Volvo Multi Axle Semi Sleeper A/C

18:15:00 ⎯ 05:30:00

11 Hours

26 Seats Left

1124

Parveen Travels

Parveen Travels

2+2 Single Tier Semi Sleeper Multiaxle A/C Mercedes Benz AC

18:30:00 ⎯ 05:45:00

11 Hours

19 Seats Left

1334

Win Tours and Travels

Win Tours and Travels

2+1 Non A/C Seater/Sleeper

18:30:00 ⎯ 06:30:00

12 Hours

30 Seats Left

782

TIPPU SULTAN TRAVELS

TIPPU SULTAN TRAVELS

Trivandrum Chennai-03:30 PM SEATER CUM SLEEPER NON A/C NEW BUS

18:30:00 ⎯ 06:00:00

11 Hours

23 Seats Left

864

KPN Travels

KPN Travels

2+1 BERTH SLEEPER NON A/C : 29

18:30:00 ⎯ 06:30:00

12 Hours

24 Seats Left

1242

YBM Travels

YBM Travels

2+1 A/C Sleeper

19:00:00 ⎯ 06:15:00

11 Hours

14 Seats Left

1647

TIPPU SULTAN TRAVELS

TIPPU SULTAN TRAVELS

Karungal Chennai-05:30 PM SEATER CUM SLEEPER NON A/C NEW

19:15:00 ⎯ 06:10:00

10 Hours

32 Seats Left

864

Rathimeena Travels

Rathimeena Travels

Non AC Seat+Sleeper

19:15:00 ⎯ 06:30:00

11 Hours

21 Seats Left

810

Orange Tours and Travels

Orange Tours and Travels

2 + 1 (40) SLEEPER/SEATER,NON-AC, INDIVIDUAL LCD

19:30:00 ⎯ 07:00:00

11 Hours

12 Seats Left

828

Jebamani Travels

Jebamani Travels

2+1 Non A/C Seater/Sleeper

19:35:00 ⎯ 06:30:00

10 Hours

18 Seats Left

828

SRM TRANSPORTS INDIA PRIVATE LIMITED

SRM TRANSPORTS INDIA PRIVATE LIMITED

07A Trivandrum Chennai-05:00PM Premium Multi Axle Volvo Sleeper A/C

19:45:00 ⎯ 06:30:00

10 Hours

12 Seats Left

1220

Parveen Travels

Parveen Travels

2+1 Double Tier Sleeper Premium Snooze Corona A/C AC

19:45:00 ⎯ 06:45:00

11 Hours

5 Seats Left

1426

SRS Travels and Logistics Private Limited

SRS Travels and Logistics Private Limited

20:00:00 ⎯ 06:00:00

10 Hours

30 Seats Left

828

Rams Travels

Rams Travels

2+2 A/C Volvo Semi Sleeper

20:00:00 ⎯ 06:45:00

10 Hours

27 Seats Left

920

Orange Tours and Travels

Orange Tours and Travels

2 + 1 (32) GRAND SLEEPER,AC, LED

20:10:00 ⎯ 07:30:00

11 Hours

19 Seats Left

1748

SRS Travels and Logistics Private Limited

SRS Travels and Logistics Private Limited

Nagarcoil - Chennai Multi Axle

20:15:00 ⎯ 06:30:00

10 Hours

48 Seats Left

1012

TIPPU SULTAN TRAVELS

TIPPU SULTAN TRAVELS

kulasekharam Chennai-06:30 PM SEAT CUM SLEEPER NON AC NEW

20:15:00 ⎯ 07:00:00

10 Hours

43 Seats Left

864

SRM TRANSPORTS INDIA PRIVATE LIMITED

SRM TRANSPORTS INDIA PRIVATE LIMITED

05A Marthandam Chennai-06:45PM MULTI AXLE VOLVO A/C

20:15:00 ⎯ 07:00:00

10 Hours

36 Seats Left

1124

SRM TRANSPORTS INDIA PRIVATE LIMITED

SRM TRANSPORTS INDIA PRIVATE LIMITED

08A Kanyakumari Chennai-07:45PM MERCEDES BENZ MULTI SLEEPER AC

20:30:00 ⎯ 07:30:00

11 Hours

14 Seats Left

1316

Rathimeena Travels

Rathimeena Travels

Multiaxlevolvo sleeperA/C

20:30:00 ⎯ 06:25:00

9 Hours

3 Seats Left

1298

SRM TRANSPORTS INDIA PRIVATE LIMITED

SRM TRANSPORTS INDIA PRIVATE LIMITED

06A Nagercoil Chennai-09:00PM Scania multi Axle Semi Sleeper A/C

21:00:00 ⎯ 08:00:00

11 Hours

30 Seats Left

1076

KPN Travels

KPN Travels

2+1 BERTH SLEEPER : 29 A/C

21:00:00 ⎯ 09:00:00

12 Hours

25 Seats Left

1334

Hebron Transports

Hebron Transports

2+1 Sleeper Multiaxle A/C Volvo

21:00:00 ⎯ 07:00:00

10 Hours

24 Seats Left

1498

SRM TRANSPORTS INDIA PRIVATE LIMITED

SRM TRANSPORTS INDIA PRIVATE LIMITED

B-055 Trivandrum Chennai-06:30PM Volvo Multi Axle Sleeper A/C

21:15:00 ⎯ 07:00:00

9 Hours

27 Seats Left

1364

TIPPU SULTAN TRAVELS

TIPPU SULTAN TRAVELS

Kaliyakavilai Chennai-07:00 PM SEAT CUM SLEEPER NON AC NEW

21:15:00 ⎯ 07:30:00

10 Hours

36 Seats Left

864

Sri Mathi Travels

Sri Mathi Travels

2+1 Non A/C Semi Sleeper/Sleeper

21:15:00 ⎯ 07:25:00

10 Hours

19 Seats Left

736

SRM TRANSPORTS INDIA PRIVATE LIMITED

SRM TRANSPORTS INDIA PRIVATE LIMITED

SCA-76A Nagercoil Chennai-09:45PM Scania Multi Axle Semi Sleeper A/C

21:45:00 ⎯ 09:30:00

11 Hours

40 Seats Left

1076

Bharathi Travels

Bharathi Travels

22:00:00 ⎯ 08:15:00

10 Hours

36 Seats Left

966

Parveen Travels

Parveen Travels

2+2 Single Tier Semi Sleeper Premium Multiaxle A/C Volvo AC

22:00:00 ⎯ 07:55:00

9 Hours

31 Seats Left

1169

SRM TRANSPORTS INDIA PRIVATE LIMITED

SRM TRANSPORTS INDIA PRIVATE LIMITED

09A Trivandrum Chennai-07:30PM SCANIA AC BUS

22:15:00 ⎯ 08:30:00

10 Hours

36 Seats Left

1172

Evacay Bus

Evacay Bus

2+2 A/C B11R Multi Axle Volvo Semi Sleeper

22:30:00 ⎯ 07:45:00

9 Hours

9 Seats Left

1196


FAQ - Booking Nagercoil to Chennai Buses

Q. What is the minimum fare from Nagercoil to Chennai ?

A. The lowest fare from Nagercoil to Chennai is Rs.736 .

Q. How many buses run from Nagercoil to Chennai daily ?

A. On an daily average there are 44 buses from Nagercoil to Chennai run daily

Q. What is jurney duration from Nagercoil to Chennai ?

A. The average time to reach from Nagercoil to Chennai is 9 Hours.

Q. How much fare from Nagercoil to Chennai by bus ?

A. Current Lowest fare is Rs.736

Q. What’s the approximate duration from Nagercoil to Chennai by road ?

A. Approximate route duration - 9 Hours

Q. How to book return bus from Chennai to Nagercoil ?

A. To Book return ticket from Chennai to Nagercoil Just logon to TicketHalt.

Q. What are bus offers from Nagercoil to Chennai ?

1. THCASH40 Use this coupon code and get Rs. 50 Off on bus ticket booking of Rs.500 and more

2. THCASH80 Use this coupon code and get Rs. 80 Off on bus ticket booking of Rs.1000 and more

3. THCASH250 Use this coupon code and get Rs. 250 Off on bus ticket booking of Rs.3500 and more

Q. How to book bus ticket from Nagercoil to Chennai from mobile App ?

A. To book bus ticket from Nagercoil to Chennai Download our Mobile App.


Nagercoil to Chennai Bus Types

Various types of buses serving passengers from Nagercoil to Chennai ensuring safety and comfort. A few bus services are:

  • Volvo A/C MultiAxle Semisleeper (2+2)
  • A/C Seater/Sleeper (2+2)
  • A/C Sleeper (2+2)
  • Volvo B9R Multi Axle Semi Sleeper (2+2)
  • Non A/C Seater/Sleeper (2+2)
  • Non A/C Seater/Sleeper (3+2)

Book Nagercoil to Chennai Bus Tickets with Easy payment Options

  • Debit Card
  • Credit Credit
  • Net Banking
  • Mobile Wallets

With Tickethalt, you get the convenience of booking online bus tickets from Nagercoil to Chennai at lowest fares. You also get the ease of selecting from various payment options like, Debit/Credit, Net Banking or Mobile Wallet. When you book bus tickets from Nagercoil to Chennai you can also make use of Mobile Cash Wallet to ease out the payment process. Online ticket booking for bus from Nagercoil to Chennai is easily done with Tickethalt.com. Online bus reservation from Nagercoil to Chennai is merely few clicks away, with Tickethalt. Check bus fare and timings before making a reservation.

The approximate km distance between these two cities can be covered in 9 Hours on an average, depending on the condition of the road, traffic and bus type.The bus departing from Nagercoil reaches in the shortest time taking 9 to reach Chennai. All buses are driven by proficient drivers ensuring safety during journey. If you are also looking for return checkout, please ensure to check Chennai to Nagercoil Bus only from TicketHalt

Top Bus Operators

SRS TRAVELS
VRL TRAVELS
UPSRTC
KPN TRAVELS
HANS TRAVELS
RS YADAV TRAVELS
SAFAR EXPRESS TRAVELS
SHATABDI TRAVELS
GUJARAT TRAVELS
HEBRON TRAVELS
NEETA TRAVELS
ORANGE TRAVELS
SHARMA TRAVELS BIKANER
KALLADA TRAVELS
RAJ EXPRESS TRAVELS
YAMANI TRAVELS
SHRINATH TRAVELS
SAI TRAVELS