Nadiad to Pune Bus

Bus Reservation No. Of Buses Starting Fare Min.Duration Max.Duration
Nadiad to Pune 56 469 9 Hours 16 Hours

Gujarat Travels

2X1(36) AC -Sleeper TATA

00:00:00 ⎯ 12:45:00

12 Hours

21 Seats Left

910

M R Travels (India)

2X1(46) NAC Seater-Sleeper -v Ashok leyland

00:00:00 ⎯ 13:30:00

13 Hours

45 Seats Left

1080

Jain Travels (regd.)

2X1(36) NAC Seater-Sleeper -V TATA

00:19:00 ⎯ 16:49:00

16 Hours

11 Seats Left

1012

Deep Travels®

2X1(36) AC -Sleeper Ashok leyland

00:55:00 ⎯ 13:05:00

12 Hours

31 Seats Left

920

B.R. Travels

2X1(40) AC Seater-Sleeper Ashok leyland air suspension

06:16:00 ⎯ 20:30:00

14 Hours

15 Seats Left

1980

M R Travels (India)

2X1(42) AC -Semisleeper-Sleeper Tata ac/

06:40:00 ⎯ 20:06:00

13 Hours

25 Seats Left

2250

Gujarat Travels

2X1(36) AC -Sleeper TATA

06:50:00 ⎯ 20:10:00

13 Hours

28 Seats Left

1092

Gujarat Travels

2X1(36) AC -Sleeper Veera

07:30:00 ⎯ 21:04:00

13 Hours

25 Seats Left

1274

Gujarat Travels

2X1(36) AC -Sleeper TATA

08:20:00 ⎯ 23:25:00

15 Hours

29 Seats Left

1092

Paulo Travels

2X1(38) AC Seater-Sleeper -V Ashok leyland

09:41:00 ⎯ 01:26:00

15 Hours

18 Seats Left

855

Gujarat Travels

2X1(36) AC -Sleeper Bharat benz

11:45:00 ⎯ 02:05:00

14 Hours

21 Seats Left

1365

Rajkamal travelsGREENLINE TRAVELS

2X1(36) AC -Sleeper Bharat benz

13:00:00 ⎯ 03:00:00

14 Hours

7 Seats Left

2700

Paulo Travels

2X1(40) AC Seater-Sleeper -V MAN-Airbus

14:28:00 ⎯ 04:46:00

14 Hours

35 Seats Left

990

Neeta Tours and Travels

2 X 1(36) A/C SLEEPER AIR SUSPENSION

16:00:00 ⎯ 06:30:00

14 Hours

10 Seats Left

1414

Datta Krupa Travels

2X1(34) AC -Sleeper Ashok leyland air suspension

16:30:00 ⎯ 05:23:00

12 Hours

19 Seats Left

1458

Shree Patel TravelsVia Kolhapur

2X1(38) AC -Sleeper Ashok leyland

16:55:00 ⎯ 04:45:00

11 Hours

16 Seats Left

1684

Orange Tours & Travels

Ahmedabad - Pune

16:55:00 ⎯ 06:00:00

13 Hours

18 Seats Left

1426

Bhagyalaxmi Travels (ABD)

2X1(36) NAC -Sleeper Ashok leyland

17:30:00 ⎯ 05:59:00

12 Hours

22 Seats Left

1080

Deep Travels®

2X1(36) AC -Sleeper Ashok leyland

18:00:00 ⎯ 06:59:00

12 Hours

36 Seats Left

736

New Shree Patel TravelsKRISHNA VARUN

2X1(36) NAC -Sleeper -v Ashok leyland

18:10:00 ⎯ 05:55:00

11 Hours

32 Seats Left

750

Neeta Tours And Travels (Speedlink)

2 X 1 (36) NON A/C SLEEPER (005)

18:30:00 ⎯ 07:00:00

12 Hours

10 Seats Left

832

Mahaveer Travels Agency (Chiloda)

2X1(36) AC -Sleeper -v Ashok leyland

18:40:00 ⎯ 06:15:00

11 Hours

35 Seats Left

1260

Veer TravelsNew Brand Coach Glass Cabin

2X1(30) NAC -Sleeper Ashok leyland air suspension

19:00:00 ⎯ 09:05:00

14 Hours

16 Seats Left

937

Orange Tours & Travels

Ahmedabad - Pune

19:00:00 ⎯ 07:00:00

12 Hours

9 Seats Left

1426

Shree Vijay TravelsCOOL BABA

2X1(36) NAC -Sleeper Ashok leyland

19:00:00 ⎯ 07:45:00

12 Hours

30 Seats Left

734

Kabra Express Logistics Pvt. Ltd.BRAND NEW

2X1(40) AC Seater-Sleeper -V Ashok leyland

19:00:00 ⎯ 08:15:00

13 Hours

29 Seats Left

1423

Prasanna Purple Grand

1 X 2 (32)A/C SLP - 3 PRASANNA

19:20:00 ⎯ 07:15:00

11 Hours

12 Seats Left

1383

Pavan TravelsBRAND NEW COACH WITH SHUTTER BOX

2X1(38) AC -Sleeper -V Ashok leyland

19:20:00 ⎯ 09:00:00

13 Hours

38 Seats Left

720

Gujarat Travels

2X1(36) NAC -Sleeper Ashok leyland

19:30:00 ⎯ 09:05:00

13 Hours

23 Seats Left

728

Chartered Bus

Ahmedabad to Pune

19:30:00 ⎯ 08:15:00

12 Hours

22 Seats Left

1227

Neeta Tours and Travels

2 X 1(36) A/C SLEEPER AIR SUSPENSION

19:45:00 ⎯ 09:30:00

13 Hours

11 Seats Left

1414

Deep Travels®DREAM LINER BRAND NEW

2X1(38) AC -Sleeper Ashok leyland

20:00:00 ⎯ 09:15:00

13 Hours

38 Seats Left

736

Gujarat Travels(National Travels)

2X1(36) AC -Sleeper TATA

20:30:00 ⎯ 08:59:00

12 Hours

31 Seats Left

1092

Neeta Tours And Travels

2 X 1(36) A/C SLEEPER AIR SUSPENSION

20:30:00 ⎯ 08:00:00

11 Hours

18 Seats Left

1291

Go!Red Benz

2X1(36) AC -Sleeper Bharat benz ac sleeper premium coach

20:30:00 ⎯ 09:31:00

13 Hours

23 Seats Left

1123

Mahaveer Travels Agency (Chiloda)

2X1(36) AC -Sleeper -v Ashok leyland

20:35:00 ⎯ 07:35:00

11 Hours

32 Seats Left

1260

Veer Travels

2X1(34) NAC Seater-Sleeper Ashok leyland

21:00:00 ⎯ 10:45:00

13 Hours

30 Seats Left

469

Neeta Tours And Travels (Speedlink)

2 X 1 (36) NON A/C SLEEPER (005)

21:00:00 ⎯ 10:00:00

13 Hours

14 Seats Left

832

Kabra Express Logistics Pvt. Ltd.

2X1(40) AC Seater-Sleeper -V Ashok leyland

21:10:00 ⎯ 10:05:00

12 Hours

35 Seats Left

1423

B.R. Travels

2X1(40) AC Seater-Sleeper -V Ashok leyland air suspension

21:20:00 ⎯ 11:58:00

14 Hours

10 Seats Left

2070

Bhagyalaxmi Travels (ABD)

2X1(37) NAC -Sleeper Ashok leyland

21:20:00 ⎯ 11:00:00

13 Hours

34 Seats Left

720

Pavan Travels

2X1(38) AC -Sleeper -V Ashok leyland

21:20:00 ⎯ 10:37:00

13 Hours

33 Seats Left

720

Rajlaxmi Travel Agency

2X1(40) AC Seater-Sleeper -V Air suspension packed glass

21:33:00 ⎯ 07:26:00

9 Hours

37 Seats Left

1092

Shree Vijay TravelsCOOL BABA

2X1(36) AC -Sleeper Ashok leyland

21:45:00 ⎯ 11:15:00

13 Hours

29 Seats Left

915

Neeta Tours and Travels

2 X 1(36) A/C SLEEPER AIR SUSPENSION

21:45:00 ⎯ 12:30:00

14 Hours

10 Seats Left

1414

Deep Travels®DREAM LINER BRAND NEW

2X1(36) AC -Sleeper Ashok leyland

22:00:00 ⎯ 10:00:00

12 Hours

33 Seats Left

828

Prasanna Executive Coach

2 X 1 (36) FULL AC SLP PRASANNA EXE

22:00:00 ⎯ 09:30:00

11 Hours

14 Seats Left

1291

Kabra Express Logistics Pvt. Ltd.

2X1(40) AC Seater-Sleeper -V Ashok leyland

22:00:00 ⎯ 11:25:00

13 Hours

33 Seats Left

1423

Chirag Travels

2X1(42) AC -Sleeper Scania

22:15:00 ⎯ 09:20:00

11 Hours

42 Seats Left

1871

Manish

2X1(36) AC -Sleeper Ashok leyland

22:30:00 ⎯ 10:50:00

12 Hours

36 Seats Left

1684

Orange Tours & Travels

Ahmedabad - Pune

22:40:00 ⎯ 11:00:00

12 Hours

20 Seats Left

1104

Jain Travels (regd.)

2X1(38) AC Seater-Sleeper TATA

22:40:00 ⎯ 12:15:00

13 Hours

25 Seats Left

874

Neeta Tours and Travels

2 X 1(36) A/C SLEEPER AIR SUSPENSION

23:00:00 ⎯ 11:30:00

12 Hours

15 Seats Left

1414

Shree Vijay Travels

2X1(36) NAC -Sleeper Ashok leyland

23:00:00 ⎯ 11:45:00

12 Hours

22 Seats Left

915

Chirag Travels

2X1(42) AC -Sleeper Scania multi-axle

23:45:00 ⎯ 10:50:00

11 Hours

42 Seats Left

1871

Neeta Tours and Travels

2 X 1(36) A/C SLEEPER BENZ

23:45:00 ⎯ 14:00:00

14 Hours

10 Seats Left

1414


FAQ - Booking Nadiad to Pune Buses

Q. What is the minimum fare from Nadiad to Pune ?

A. The lowest fare from Nadiad to Pune is Rs.469 .

Q. How many buses run from Nadiad to Pune daily ?

A. On an daily average there are 56 buses from Nadiad to Pune run daily

Q. What is jurney duration from Nadiad to Pune ?

A. The average time to reach from Nadiad to Pune is 9 Hours.

Q. How much fare from Nadiad to Pune by bus ?

A. Current Lowest fare is Rs.469

Q. What’s the approximate duration from Nadiad to Pune by road ?

A. Approximate route duration - 9 Hours

Q. How to book return bus from Pune to Nadiad ?

A. To Book return ticket from Pune to Nadiad Just logon to TicketHalt.

Q. What are bus offers from Nadiad to Pune ?

1. THCASH40 Use this coupon code and get Rs. 50 Off on bus ticket booking of Rs.500 and more

2. THCASH80 Use this coupon code and get Rs. 80 Off on bus ticket booking of Rs.1000 and more

3. THCASH250 Use this coupon code and get Rs. 250 Off on bus ticket booking of Rs.3500 and more

Q. How to book bus ticket from Nadiad to Pune from mobile App ?

A. To book bus ticket from Nadiad to Pune Download our Mobile App.


Nadiad to Pune Bus Types

Various types of buses serving passengers from Nadiad to Pune ensuring safety and comfort. A few bus services are:

  • Volvo A/C MultiAxle Semisleeper (2+2)
  • A/C Seater/Sleeper (2+2)
  • A/C Sleeper (2+2)
  • Volvo B9R Multi Axle Semi Sleeper (2+2)
  • Non A/C Seater/Sleeper (2+2)
  • Non A/C Seater/Sleeper (3+2)

Book Nadiad to Pune Bus Tickets with Easy payment Options

  • Debit Card
  • Credit Credit
  • Net Banking
  • Mobile Wallets

With Tickethalt, you get the convenience of booking online bus tickets from Nadiad to Pune at lowest fares. You also get the ease of selecting from various payment options like, Debit/Credit, Net Banking or Mobile Wallet. When you book bus tickets from Nadiad to Pune you can also make use of Mobile Cash Wallet to ease out the payment process. Online ticket booking for bus from Nadiad to Pune is easily done with Tickethalt.com. Online bus reservation from Nadiad to Pune is merely few clicks away, with Tickethalt. Check bus fare and timings before making a reservation.

The approximate km distance between these two cities can be covered in 9 Hours on an average, depending on the condition of the road, traffic and bus type.The bus departing from Nadiad reaches in the shortest time taking 9 to reach Pune. All buses are driven by proficient drivers ensuring safety during journey. If you are also looking for return checkout, please ensure to check Pune to Nadiad Bus only from TicketHalt

Top Bus Operators

SRS TRAVELS
VRL TRAVELS
UPSRTC
KPN TRAVELS
HANS TRAVELS
RS YADAV TRAVELS
SAFAR EXPRESS TRAVELS
SHATABDI TRAVELS
GUJARAT TRAVELS
HEBRON TRAVELS
NEETA TRAVELS
ORANGE TRAVELS
SHARMA TRAVELS BIKANER
KALLADA TRAVELS
RAJ EXPRESS TRAVELS
YAMANI TRAVELS
SHRINATH TRAVELS
SAI TRAVELS