Nadiad to Kherwara Bus

Bus Reservation No. Of Buses Starting Fare Min.Duration Max.Duration
Nadiad to Kherwara 23 368 2 Hours 5 Hours

Shrikrishna Travels

Shrikrishna Travels

2X1(30) NAC -Sleeper Ashok leyland

00:00:00 ⎯ 04:15:00

4 Hours

6 Seats Left

1099

Mewara Travels

Mewara Travels

2X1(36) NAC -Sleeper Ashok leyland

00:15:00 ⎯ 03:55:00

3 Hours

36 Seats Left

1135

Poonam New Kothari travels (Surat)

Poonam New Kothari travels (Surat)

2X1(36) NAC -Sleeper Ashok leyland

00:19:00 ⎯ 03:50:00

3 Hours

34 Seats Left

504

Paliwal Travels

Paliwal Travels

2X1(38) NAC -Sleeper Ashok leyland air suspension

01:50:00 ⎯ 04:50:00

3 Hours

38 Seats Left

1168

Paliwal Travels

Paliwal Travels

2X1(36) AC -Sleeper Ashok leyland air suspension

04:50:00 ⎯ 07:50:00

3 Hours

33 Seats Left

973

Shrikrishna Travels

Shrikrishna Travels

2X1(41) NAC Seater-Sleeper Ashok leyland

18:35:00 ⎯ 23:45:00

5 Hours

29 Seats Left

458

Shrikrishna Travels

Shrikrishna Travels

2X1(41) NAC Seater-Sleeper TATA

19:40:00 ⎯ 01:30:00

5 Hours

10 Seats Left

504

Shree Ji Travelsv v travels

Shree Ji Travelsv v travels

2X1(38) NAC Seater-Sleeper Non ac sleeper

20:21:00 ⎯ 00:51:00

4 Hours

8 Seats Left

855

Mewara Travels

Mewara Travels

2X1(36) NAC -Sleeper Ashok leyland

20:30:00 ⎯ 00:40:00

4 Hours

36 Seats Left

640

New Kothari Travels

New Kothari Travels

2X1(38) NAC -Sleeper Ashok leyland

21:00:00 ⎯ 02:30:00

5 Hours

38 Seats Left

1260

Devnarayan Travels (Baroda)

Devnarayan Travels (Baroda)

2X1(41) NAC Seater-Sleeper -v Air suspension

21:00:00 ⎯ 02:00:00

5 Hours

41 Seats Left

368

Shrikrishna Travels

Shrikrishna Travels

2X1(42) NAC Seater-Sleeper Ashok leyland

21:05:00 ⎯ 02:00:00

4 Hours

28 Seats Left

368

Sai Yatra Travels

Sai Yatra Travels

2X1(41) AC-NAC Seater-Sleeper Ashok leyland

21:11:00 ⎯ 00:57:00

3 Hours

25 Seats Left

450

Mewara Travels

Mewara Travels

2X1(36) NAC -Sleeper TATA

21:40:00 ⎯ 01:45:00

4 Hours

28 Seats Left

550

Kothari-Rajguru Travels (Surat)

Kothari-Rajguru Travels (Surat)

2X1(37) NAC -Sleeper Ashok leyland

21:50:00 ⎯ 01:45:00

3 Hours

10 Seats Left

568

Rajlaxmi Travel Agency

Rajlaxmi Travel Agency

2X1(40) AC Seater-Sleeper -V Air suspension packed glass

21:52:00 ⎯ 02:54:00

5 Hours

40 Seats Left

592

Shrikrishna Travels

Shrikrishna Travels

2X1(42) NAC Seater-Sleeper Ashok leyland

22:36:00 ⎯ 02:58:00

4 Hours

8 Seats Left

458

Mewara Travels

Mewara Travels

2X1(38) NAC -Sleeper Ashok leyland

22:45:00 ⎯ 02:20:00

3 Hours

38 Seats Left

720

Chandra - Shreeji Darshan Travels

Chandra - Shreeji Darshan Travels

2X1(40) NAC Seater-Sleeper Non ac sleeper

23:00:00 ⎯ 03:25:00

4 Hours

32 Seats Left

458

Shrikrishna TravelsNEW BRAND LUXURY COACH

Shrikrishna TravelsNEW BRAND LUXURY COACH

2X1(44) NAC Seater-Sleeper Ashok leyland

23:05:00 ⎯ 04:00:00

4 Hours

21 Seats Left

368

Shree Ji Travelsshriji travels anad transport agency

Shree Ji Travelsshriji travels anad transport agency

2X1(36) AC -Sleeper Ashok leyland

23:10:00 ⎯ 01:36:00

2 Hours

36 Seats Left

1668

Jay Bherunath TravelsKOTHARI TRAVELS

Jay Bherunath TravelsKOTHARI TRAVELS

2X1(41) NAC Seater-Sleeper TATA

23:15:00 ⎯ 04:15:00

5 Hours

21 Seats Left

550

Mewara Travels

Mewara Travels

2X1(36) NAC -Sleeper TATA

23:35:00 ⎯ 03:30:00

3 Hours

36 Seats Left

550


FAQ - Booking Nadiad to Kherwara Buses

Q. What is the minimum fare from Nadiad to Kherwara ?

A. The lowest fare from Nadiad to Kherwara is Rs.368 .

Q. How many buses run from Nadiad to Kherwara daily ?

A. On an daily average there are 23 buses from Nadiad to Kherwara run daily

Q. What is jurney duration from Nadiad to Kherwara ?

A. The average time to reach from Nadiad to Kherwara is 2 Hours.

Q. How much fare from Nadiad to Kherwara by bus ?

A. Current Lowest fare is Rs.368

Q. What’s the approximate duration from Nadiad to Kherwara by road ?

A. Approximate route duration - 2 Hours

Q. How to book return bus from Kherwara to Nadiad ?

A. To Book return ticket from Kherwara to Nadiad Just logon to TicketHalt.

Q. What are bus offers from Nadiad to Kherwara ?

1. THCASH40 Use this coupon code and get Rs. 50 Off on bus ticket booking of Rs.500 and more

2. THCASH80 Use this coupon code and get Rs. 80 Off on bus ticket booking of Rs.1000 and more

3. THCASH250 Use this coupon code and get Rs. 250 Off on bus ticket booking of Rs.3500 and more

Q. How to book bus ticket from Nadiad to Kherwara from mobile App ?

A. To book bus ticket from Nadiad to Kherwara Download our Mobile App.


Nadiad to Kherwara Bus Types

Various types of buses serving passengers from Nadiad to Kherwara ensuring safety and comfort. A few bus services are:

  • Volvo A/C MultiAxle Semisleeper (2+2)
  • A/C Seater/Sleeper (2+2)
  • A/C Sleeper (2+2)
  • Volvo B9R Multi Axle Semi Sleeper (2+2)
  • Non A/C Seater/Sleeper (2+2)
  • Non A/C Seater/Sleeper (3+2)

Book Nadiad to Kherwara Bus Tickets with Easy payment Options

  • Debit Card
  • Credit Credit
  • Net Banking
  • Mobile Wallets

With Tickethalt, you get the convenience of booking online bus tickets from Nadiad to Kherwara at lowest fares. You also get the ease of selecting from various payment options like, Debit/Credit, Net Banking or Mobile Wallet. When you book bus tickets from Nadiad to Kherwara you can also make use of Mobile Cash Wallet to ease out the payment process. Online ticket booking for bus from Nadiad to Kherwara is easily done with Tickethalt.com. Online bus reservation from Nadiad to Kherwara is merely few clicks away, with Tickethalt. Check bus fare and timings before making a reservation.

The approximate km distance between these two cities can be covered in 2 Hours on an average, depending on the condition of the road, traffic and bus type.The bus departing from Nadiad reaches in the shortest time taking 2 to reach Kherwara. All buses are driven by proficient drivers ensuring safety during journey. If you are also looking for return checkout, please ensure to check Kherwara to Nadiad Bus only from TicketHalt

Top Bus Operators

SRS TRAVELS
VRL TRAVELS
UPSRTC
KPN TRAVELS
HANS TRAVELS
RS YADAV TRAVELS
SAFAR EXPRESS TRAVELS
SHATABDI TRAVELS
GUJARAT TRAVELS
HEBRON TRAVELS
NEETA TRAVELS
ORANGE TRAVELS
SHARMA TRAVELS BIKANER
KALLADA TRAVELS
RAJ EXPRESS TRAVELS
YAMANI TRAVELS
SHRINATH TRAVELS
SAI TRAVELS