Nadiad to Karad Bus

Bus Reservation No. Of Buses Starting Fare Min.Duration Max.Duration
Nadiad to Karad 17 900 14 Hours 19 Hours

B.R. Travels

B.R. Travels

2X1(40) AC Seater-Sleeper Ashok leyland air suspension

06:16:00 ⎯ 00:50:00

18 Hours

4 Seats Left

4050

M R Travels (India)

M R Travels (India)

2X1(42) AC -Semisleeper-Sleeper Tata ac/

06:40:00 ⎯ 23:51:00

17 Hours

13 Seats Left

3150

Gujarat Travels

Gujarat Travels

2X1(36) AC -Sleeper Veera

07:30:00 ⎯ 23:49:00

16 Hours

35 Seats Left

2730

Gujarat Travels

Gujarat Travels

2X1(36) AC -Sleeper TATA

08:20:00 ⎯ 03:05:00

18 Hours

29 Seats Left

2275

Paulo Travels

Paulo Travels

2X1(38) AC Seater-Sleeper -V Ashok leyland

09:25:00 ⎯ 04:30:00

19 Hours

26 Seats Left

1350

Rajkamal travelsGREENLINE TRAVELS

Rajkamal travelsGREENLINE TRAVELS

2X1(36) AC -Sleeper Bharat benz

13:00:00 ⎯ 05:15:00

16 Hours

16 Seats Left

3150

Paulo Travels

Paulo Travels

2X1(40) AC Seater-Sleeper -V MAN-Airbus

14:26:00 ⎯ 08:08:00

17 Hours

12 Seats Left

1530

Gujarat Travels

Gujarat Travels

2X1(36) AC -Sleeper TATA

14:30:00 ⎯ 09:05:00

18 Hours

31 Seats Left

2275

Neeta Tours and Travels

Neeta Tours and Travels

2 X 1(36) A/C SLEEPER AIR SUSPENSION

16:00:00 ⎯ 11:00:00

19 Hours

19 Seats Left

2636

Datta Krupa TravelsNew Brand Dattakrupa Travels Sangli Express

Datta Krupa TravelsNew Brand Dattakrupa Travels Sangli Express

2X1(34) AC -Sleeper Ashok leyland air suspension

16:30:00 ⎯ 10:45:00

18 Hours

34 Seats Left

990

Shree Patel TravelsVia Kolhapur

Shree Patel TravelsVia Kolhapur

2X1(38) AC -Sleeper Ashok leyland

16:55:00 ⎯ 09:45:00

16 Hours

17 Seats Left

1404

Bhagyalaxmi Travels (ABD)

Bhagyalaxmi Travels (ABD)

2X1(36) NAC -Sleeper Ashok leyland

17:30:00 ⎯ 09:05:00

15 Hours

36 Seats Left

900

Shree Patel Travels

Shree Patel Travels

2X1(38) AC -Sleeper Ashok leyland

18:30:00 ⎯ 09:29:00

14 Hours

28 Seats Left

1404

Shree Patel Travels

Shree Patel Travels

2X1(38) NAC -Sleeper Ashok leyland

18:31:00 ⎯ 10:24:00

15 Hours

36 Seats Left

937

Gujarat Travels(National Travels)

Gujarat Travels(National Travels)

2X1(36) AC -Sleeper TATA

20:30:00 ⎯ 11:44:00

15 Hours

34 Seats Left

2730

M R Travels (India)

M R Travels (India)

2X1(42) AC Seater-Sleeper -V Air suspension

21:08:00 ⎯ 15:04:00

17 Hours

42 Seats Left

3150

B.R. Travels

B.R. Travels

2X1(40) AC Seater-Sleeper -V Ashok leyland air suspension

23:10:00 ⎯ 16:27:00

17 Hours

23 Seats Left

2700


FAQ - Booking Nadiad to Karad Buses

Q. What is the minimum fare from Nadiad to Karad ?

A. The lowest fare from Nadiad to Karad is Rs.900 .

Q. How many buses run from Nadiad to Karad daily ?

A. On an daily average there are 17 buses from Nadiad to Karad run daily

Q. What is jurney duration from Nadiad to Karad ?

A. The average time to reach from Nadiad to Karad is 14 Hours.

Q. How much fare from Nadiad to Karad by bus ?

A. Current Lowest fare is Rs.900

Q. What’s the approximate duration from Nadiad to Karad by road ?

A. Approximate route duration - 14 Hours

Q. How to book return bus from Karad to Nadiad ?

A. To Book return ticket from Karad to Nadiad Just logon to TicketHalt.

Q. What are bus offers from Nadiad to Karad ?

1. THCASH40 Use this coupon code and get Rs. 50 Off on bus ticket booking of Rs.500 and more

2. THCASH80 Use this coupon code and get Rs. 80 Off on bus ticket booking of Rs.1000 and more

3. THCASH250 Use this coupon code and get Rs. 250 Off on bus ticket booking of Rs.3500 and more

Q. How to book bus ticket from Nadiad to Karad from mobile App ?

A. To book bus ticket from Nadiad to Karad Download our Mobile App.


Nadiad to Karad Bus Types

Various types of buses serving passengers from Nadiad to Karad ensuring safety and comfort. A few bus services are:

  • Volvo A/C MultiAxle Semisleeper (2+2)
  • A/C Seater/Sleeper (2+2)
  • A/C Sleeper (2+2)
  • Volvo B9R Multi Axle Semi Sleeper (2+2)
  • Non A/C Seater/Sleeper (2+2)
  • Non A/C Seater/Sleeper (3+2)

Book Nadiad to Karad Bus Tickets with Easy payment Options

  • Debit Card
  • Credit Credit
  • Net Banking
  • Mobile Wallets

With Tickethalt, you get the convenience of booking online bus tickets from Nadiad to Karad at lowest fares. You also get the ease of selecting from various payment options like, Debit/Credit, Net Banking or Mobile Wallet. When you book bus tickets from Nadiad to Karad you can also make use of Mobile Cash Wallet to ease out the payment process. Online ticket booking for bus from Nadiad to Karad is easily done with Tickethalt.com. Online bus reservation from Nadiad to Karad is merely few clicks away, with Tickethalt. Check bus fare and timings before making a reservation.

The approximate km distance between these two cities can be covered in 14 Hours on an average, depending on the condition of the road, traffic and bus type.The bus departing from Nadiad reaches in the shortest time taking 14 to reach Karad. All buses are driven by proficient drivers ensuring safety during journey. If you are also looking for return checkout, please ensure to check Karad to Nadiad Bus only from TicketHalt

Top Bus Operators

SRS TRAVELS
VRL TRAVELS
UPSRTC
KPN TRAVELS
HANS TRAVELS
RS YADAV TRAVELS
SAFAR EXPRESS TRAVELS
SHATABDI TRAVELS
GUJARAT TRAVELS
HEBRON TRAVELS
NEETA TRAVELS
ORANGE TRAVELS
SHARMA TRAVELS BIKANER
KALLADA TRAVELS
RAJ EXPRESS TRAVELS
YAMANI TRAVELS
SHRINATH TRAVELS
SAI TRAVELS