Nadiad to Ankleshwar Bus

Bus Reservation No. Of Buses Starting Fare Min.Duration Max.Duration
Nadiad to Ankleshwar 69 225 1 Hours 4 Hours

Madhav Bus Service

2X1(36) AC -Sleeper Ashok leyland

00:00:00 ⎯ 02:35:00

2 Hours

36 Seats Left

1080

Deep Travels®

2X1(36) AC -Sleeper Ashok leyland

00:00:00 ⎯ 03:00:00

3 Hours

36 Seats Left

1196

Gujarat Travels

2X1(36) AC -Sleeper TATA

00:00:00 ⎯ 02:35:00

2 Hours

31 Seats Left

728

M R Travels (India)

2X1(42) AC -Semisleeper-Sleeper Ashok leyland

00:00:00 ⎯ 03:00:00

3 Hours

42 Seats Left

1080

Chartered Bus

Ahmedabad to Vapi

00:10:00 ⎯ 02:00:00

1 Hours

24 Seats Left

307

Jain Travels (regd.)

2X1(36) NAC Seater-Sleeper -V TATA

00:59:00 ⎯ 05:29:00

4 Hours

23 Seats Left

1030

RP Rajasthan travels

2X1(50) NAC Seater-Sleeper Ashok leyland

01:10:00 ⎯ 04:05:00

2 Hours

44 Seats Left

450

RP Rajasthan travels

2X1(47) NAC Seater-Sleeper Ashok leyland air suspension

01:25:00 ⎯ 04:20:00

2 Hours

47 Seats Left

450

RP Rajasthan travels

2X1(50) NAC Seater-Sleeper Ashok leyland

01:45:00 ⎯ 04:45:00

3 Hours

46 Seats Left

450

R K Sagar Travels

2X1(37) NAC Seater-Sleeper TATA

02:01:00 ⎯ 05:25:00

3 Hours

25 Seats Left

287

New Kothari Travels

2X1(38) NAC -Sleeper Ashok leyland

02:20:00 ⎯ 05:20:00

3 Hours

38 Seats Left

720

Shree Sawariya travels

2X1(38) NAC -Sleeper Ashok leyland air suspension

03:00:00 ⎯ 06:00:00

3 Hours

37 Seats Left

549

Jain Travels (regd.)

2X1(38) AC Seater-Sleeper TATA

03:30:00 ⎯ 05:30:00

2 Hours

28 Seats Left

469

New Kothari Travels

2X1(38) NAC -Sleeper Ashok leyland

03:35:00 ⎯ 06:35:00

3 Hours

33 Seats Left

720

New Kothari Travels

2X1(38) NAC -Sleeper Ashok leyland

04:05:00 ⎯ 07:05:00

3 Hours

38 Seats Left

720

Maa Vankal- Barmer Travels

2X1(49) NAC Seater-Sleeper -v Ashok leyland

04:45:00 ⎯ 06:45:00

2 Hours

49 Seats Left

460

A one Tourist Agency

2X1(30) NAC -Sleeper TATA

04:59:00 ⎯ 08:19:00

3 Hours

30 Seats Left

900

New Kothari Travels

2X1(38) NAC -Sleeper Ashok leyland

05:15:00 ⎯ 08:15:00

3 Hours

38 Seats Left

1260

B.R. Travels

2X1(40) AC Seater-Sleeper Ashok leyland air suspension

06:00:00 ⎯ 08:15:00

2 Hours

40 Seats Left

1620

CRL Travels

2X1(40) AC Seater-Sleeper TATA

06:05:00 ⎯ 09:20:00

3 Hours

40 Seats Left

900

CRL Travels

2X1(40) AC Seater-Sleeper TATA

06:10:00 ⎯ 09:25:00

3 Hours

40 Seats Left

450

B.R. Travels

2X1(40) AC Seater-Sleeper Ashok leyland air suspension

06:16:00 ⎯ 08:42:00

2 Hours

38 Seats Left

1800

Gujarat Travels

2X1(36) AC -Sleeper TATA

06:50:00 ⎯ 09:25:00

2 Hours

30 Seats Left

910

Gujarat Travels

2X1(36) AC -Sleeper Veera

07:30:00 ⎯ 10:15:00

2 Hours

34 Seats Left

1092

Pavan Travels

2X1(38) NAC -Sleeper Ashok leyland

08:15:00 ⎯ 11:00:00

2 Hours

37 Seats Left

225

Paulo Travels

2X1(40) AC Seater-Sleeper -V MAN-Airbus

14:28:00 ⎯ 17:56:00

3 Hours

39 Seats Left

424

Gujarat Travels

2X1(36) AC -Sleeper TATA

14:30:00 ⎯ 17:15:00

2 Hours

36 Seats Left

1092

Pavan Travels

2X1(38) NAC -Sleeper Ashok leyland

15:45:00 ⎯ 18:25:00

2 Hours

38 Seats Left

270

Kabra Express Logistics Pvt. Ltd.

2X1(36) AC -Sleeper Ashok leyland

16:15:00 ⎯ 18:45:00

2 Hours

36 Seats Left

338

Shrinath® Travel Agency Pvt. Ltd.

2X1(36) AC -Sleeper TATA

17:30:00 ⎯ 21:15:00

3 Hours

36 Seats Left

728

Shrinath® Travel Agency Pvt. Ltd.

2X1(32) AC -Sleeper Benz a/c premium sleeper

17:40:00 ⎯ 20:30:00

2 Hours

25 Seats Left

728

Mahaveer Travels Agency (Chiloda)

2X1(36) AC -Sleeper -v Ashok leyland

18:40:00 ⎯ 22:10:00

3 Hours

36 Seats Left

1260

Shrinath® Travel Agency Pvt. Ltd.

2X1(36) AC -Sleeper TATA

19:00:00 ⎯ 22:30:00

3 Hours

36 Seats Left

455

Kabra Express Logistics Pvt. Ltd.

2X1(36) AC -Sleeper Ashok leyland

19:00:00 ⎯ 22:15:00

3 Hours

31 Seats Left

1141

Shrinath® Travel Agency Pvt. Ltd.

2X1(32) AC -Sleeper Bharat benz ac sleeper premium coach

19:00:00 ⎯ 22:28:00

3 Hours

26 Seats Left

728

Shree Vijay Travels

2X1(36) NAC -Sleeper Ashok leyland

19:00:00 ⎯ 22:30:00

3 Hours

27 Seats Left

642

Veer Travels

2X1(30) NAC -Sleeper Ashok leyland air suspension

19:00:00 ⎯ 23:15:00

4 Hours

21 Seats Left

750

More Travels

2X1(36) NAC -Sleeper Ashok leyland

19:05:00 ⎯ 22:35:00

3 Hours

28 Seats Left

495

Gujarat Travels

2X1(38) AC -Sleeper Volvo b9r (multi axle)

19:15:00 ⎯ 22:45:00

3 Hours

21 Seats Left

910

Shree Vijay Travels

2X1(36) NAC -Sleeper Ashok leyland

19:15:00 ⎯ 23:15:00

4 Hours

30 Seats Left

688

Surani Travels

2X1(26) AC -Sleeper TATA

19:23:00 ⎯ 22:42:00

3 Hours

26 Seats Left

900

Chartered Bus

Ahmedabad to Pune

19:30:00 ⎯ 23:15:00

3 Hours

24 Seats Left

877

Chartered Bus

Ahmedabad to Shirdi

19:30:00 ⎯ 23:15:00

3 Hours

13 Seats Left

746

Gujarat Travels

2X1(36) NAC -Sleeper Ashok leyland

19:30:00 ⎯ 22:50:00

3 Hours

34 Seats Left

819

Shree Vijay Travels

2X1(30) NAC -Sleeper Ashok leyland

19:30:00 ⎯ 23:30:00

4 Hours

23 Seats Left

550

Surani Travels

2X1(26) NAC -Sleeper Bharat benz

19:37:00 ⎯ 23:09:00

3 Hours

26 Seats Left

540

New Satnam Travels

2X1(36) AC -Sleeper Air suspension

19:40:00 ⎯ 23:00:00

3 Hours

28 Seats Left

1350

Neeta Tours and Travels

2 X 1(36) A/C SLEEPER AIR SUSPENSION

19:45:00 ⎯ 23:30:00

3 Hours

13 Seats Left

1140

Shrinath® Travel Agency Pvt. Ltd.

2X1(32) AC -Sleeper Bharat benz ac sleeper premium coach

20:00:00 ⎯ 23:30:00

3 Hours

32 Seats Left

875

Deep Travels®

2X1(36) AC -Sleeper Ashok leyland

20:00:00 ⎯ 23:15:00

3 Hours

32 Seats Left

920

Deep Travels®

2X1(36) AC -Sleeper Ashok leyland

20:00:00 ⎯ 23:15:00

3 Hours

36 Seats Left

920

Gujarat Travels

2X1(36) AC -Sleeper TATA

20:30:00 ⎯ 23:15:00

2 Hours

36 Seats Left

1092

Mahaveer Travels Agency (Chiloda)

2X1(36) AC -Sleeper -v Ashok leyland

20:35:00 ⎯ 00:40:00

4 Hours

36 Seats Left

990

Punjab Travels

2X1(36) NAC -Sleeper Ashok leyland

20:45:00 ⎯ 00:15:00

3 Hours

36 Seats Left

989

More Travels

2X1(36) NAC -Sleeper Ashok leyland

20:45:00 ⎯ 23:56:00

3 Hours

34 Seats Left

523

Veer Travels

2X1(34) NAC Seater-Sleeper Ashok leyland

21:00:00 ⎯ 23:55:00

2 Hours

28 Seats Left

516

Kabra Express Logistics Pvt. Ltd.

2X1(36) AC -Sleeper Ashok leyland

21:10:00 ⎯ 23:45:00

2 Hours

35 Seats Left

1141

Neeta Tours and Travels

2 X 1(36) A/C SLEEPER AIR SUSPENSION

21:30:00 ⎯ 00:15:00

2 Hours

18 Seats Left

1140

Saara Travels

2X1(31) NAC Seater-Sleeper Ashok leyland

21:45:00 ⎯ 23:30:00

1 Hours

19 Seats Left

540

New Kothari Travels

2X1(38) NAC -Sleeper Ashok leyland

21:50:00 ⎯ 23:50:00

2 Hours

38 Seats Left

1440

Deep Travels®

2X1(36) AC -Sleeper Ashok leyland

22:00:00 ⎯ 01:00:00

3 Hours

36 Seats Left

920

Kabra Express Logistics Pvt. Ltd.

2X1(36) AC -Sleeper Ashok leyland

22:00:00 ⎯ 01:10:00

3 Hours

34 Seats Left

1141

Shrinath Patel Travels

2X1(41) NAC Seater-Sleeper TATA

22:20:00 ⎯ 00:50:00

2 Hours

31 Seats Left

720

Rajlaxmi Travel Agency

2X1(40) AC Seater-Sleeper -V Air suspension packed glass

22:36:00 ⎯ 00:51:00

2 Hours

40 Seats Left

958

Saara Travels

2X1(36) NAC -Sleeper TATA

23:00:00 ⎯ 00:45:00

1 Hours

24 Seats Left

1080

Pavan Travels

2X1(38) NAC -Sleeper Ashok leyland

23:15:00 ⎯ 01:55:00

2 Hours

36 Seats Left

315

Shrinath® Travel Agency Pvt. Ltd.

2X1(36) AC -Sleeper Multiaxel volvo

23:15:00 ⎯ 01:23:00

2 Hours

36 Seats Left

1214

Shree Vijay Travels

2X1(36) NAC -Sleeper Ashok leyland

23:15:00 ⎯ 02:35:00

3 Hours

36 Seats Left

642

New Satnam Travels

2X1(36) AC -Sleeper Air suspension

23:20:00 ⎯ 02:10:00

2 Hours

36 Seats Left

1350


FAQ - Booking Nadiad to Ankleshwar Buses

Q. What is the minimum fare from Nadiad to Ankleshwar ?

A. The lowest fare from Nadiad to Ankleshwar is Rs.225 .

Q. How many buses run from Nadiad to Ankleshwar daily ?

A. On an daily average there are 69 buses from Nadiad to Ankleshwar run daily

Q. What is jurney duration from Nadiad to Ankleshwar ?

A. The average time to reach from Nadiad to Ankleshwar is 1 Hours.

Q. How much fare from Nadiad to Ankleshwar by bus ?

A. Current Lowest fare is Rs.225

Q. What’s the approximate duration from Nadiad to Ankleshwar by road ?

A. Approximate route duration - 1 Hours

Q. How to book return bus from Ankleshwar to Nadiad ?

A. To Book return ticket from Ankleshwar to Nadiad Just logon to TicketHalt.

Q. What are bus offers from Nadiad to Ankleshwar ?

1. THCASH40 Use this coupon code and get Rs. 50 Off on bus ticket booking of Rs.500 and more

2. THCASH80 Use this coupon code and get Rs. 80 Off on bus ticket booking of Rs.1000 and more

3. THCASH250 Use this coupon code and get Rs. 250 Off on bus ticket booking of Rs.3500 and more

Q. How to book bus ticket from Nadiad to Ankleshwar from mobile App ?

A. To book bus ticket from Nadiad to Ankleshwar Download our Mobile App.


Nadiad to Ankleshwar Bus Types

Various types of buses serving passengers from Nadiad to Ankleshwar ensuring safety and comfort. A few bus services are:

  • Volvo A/C MultiAxle Semisleeper (2+2)
  • A/C Seater/Sleeper (2+2)
  • A/C Sleeper (2+2)
  • Volvo B9R Multi Axle Semi Sleeper (2+2)
  • Non A/C Seater/Sleeper (2+2)
  • Non A/C Seater/Sleeper (3+2)

Book Nadiad to Ankleshwar Bus Tickets with Easy payment Options

  • Debit Card
  • Credit Credit
  • Net Banking
  • Mobile Wallets

With Tickethalt, you get the convenience of booking online bus tickets from Nadiad to Ankleshwar at lowest fares. You also get the ease of selecting from various payment options like, Debit/Credit, Net Banking or Mobile Wallet. When you book bus tickets from Nadiad to Ankleshwar you can also make use of Mobile Cash Wallet to ease out the payment process. Online ticket booking for bus from Nadiad to Ankleshwar is easily done with Tickethalt.com. Online bus reservation from Nadiad to Ankleshwar is merely few clicks away, with Tickethalt. Check bus fare and timings before making a reservation.

The approximate km distance between these two cities can be covered in 1 Hours on an average, depending on the condition of the road, traffic and bus type.The bus departing from Nadiad reaches in the shortest time taking 1 to reach Ankleshwar. All buses are driven by proficient drivers ensuring safety during journey. If you are also looking for return checkout, please ensure to check Ankleshwar to Nadiad Bus only from TicketHalt

Top Bus Operators

SRS TRAVELS
VRL TRAVELS
UPSRTC
KPN TRAVELS
HANS TRAVELS
RS YADAV TRAVELS
SAFAR EXPRESS TRAVELS
SHATABDI TRAVELS
GUJARAT TRAVELS
HEBRON TRAVELS
NEETA TRAVELS
ORANGE TRAVELS
SHARMA TRAVELS BIKANER
KALLADA TRAVELS
RAJ EXPRESS TRAVELS
YAMANI TRAVELS
SHRINATH TRAVELS
SAI TRAVELS