Nadiad to Anand Bus

Bus Reservation No. Of Buses Starting Fare Min.Duration Max.Duration
Nadiad to Anand 38 483 0 Hours 0 Hours

M R Travels (India)

M R Travels (India)

2X1(46) NAC Seater-Sleeper -v Ashok leyland

00:00:00 ⎯ 00:30:00

0 Hours

14 Seats Left

1800

Gujarat Travels

Gujarat Travels

2X1(36) AC -Sleeper TATA

00:00:00 ⎯ 00:15:00

0 Hours

9 Seats Left

1092

Jain Travels (regd.)

Jain Travels (regd.)

2X1(36) NAC Seater-Sleeper -V TATA

00:19:00 ⎯ 01:09:00

0 Hours

8 Seats Left

1104

Shrinath® Travel Agency Pvt. Ltd.

Shrinath® Travel Agency Pvt. Ltd.

2X1(36) AC -Sleeper I-shift b11r multi axle volvo a/c sleeper (2 1)

01:00:00 ⎯ 01:15:00

0 Hours

31 Seats Left

2002

RP Rajasthan travels

RP Rajasthan travels

2X1(36) AC -Sleeper Ashok leyland air suspension

01:45:00 ⎯ 02:00:00

0 Hours

6 Seats Left

1080

RP Rajasthan travels

RP Rajasthan travels

2X1(50) AC Seater-Sleeper Ashok leyland

01:48:00 ⎯ 02:08:00

0 Hours

4 Seats Left

1080

New Kothari Travels

New Kothari Travels

2X1(38) NAC -Sleeper Ashok leyland

02:20:00 ⎯ 02:50:00

0 Hours

15 Seats Left

1170

Jain Travels (regd.)

Jain Travels (regd.)

2X1(40) AC Seater-Sleeper Tata ac

03:30:00 ⎯ 04:00:00

0 Hours

17 Seats Left

1656

B.R. Travels

B.R. Travels

2X1(40) AC Seater-Sleeper -V Ashok leyland air suspension

06:00:00 ⎯ 06:20:00

0 Hours

8 Seats Left

1980

Shrinath® Travel Agency Pvt. Ltd.

Shrinath® Travel Agency Pvt. Ltd.

2X1(36) AC -Sleeper TATA

06:15:00 ⎯ 06:45:00

0 Hours

12 Seats Left

3640

B.R. Travels

B.R. Travels

2X1(40) AC Seater-Sleeper Ashok leyland air suspension

06:16:00 ⎯ 06:47:00

0 Hours

2 Seats Left

3600

Gujarat Travels

Gujarat Travels

2X1(36) AC -Sleeper TATA

06:50:00 ⎯ 07:05:00

0 Hours

16 Seats Left

1092

Gujarat Travels

Gujarat Travels

2X1(36) AC -Sleeper Veera

07:30:00 ⎯ 07:45:00

0 Hours

30 Seats Left

3185

Gujarat Travels

Gujarat Travels

2X1(36) AC -Sleeper TATA

08:20:00 ⎯ 08:30:00

0 Hours

30 Seats Left

1274

Gujarat Travels

Gujarat Travels

2X1(36) AC -Sleeper Bharat benz

09:15:00 ⎯ 09:45:00

0 Hours

35 Seats Left

1092

Gujarat Travels

Gujarat Travels

2X1(36) AC -Sleeper Bharat benz

11:45:00 ⎯ 12:15:00

0 Hours

36 Seats Left

1092

Gujarat Travels

Gujarat Travels

2X1(36) AC -Sleeper TATA

14:30:00 ⎯ 14:45:00

0 Hours

25 Seats Left

1274

Shrinath® Travel Agency Pvt. Ltd.

Shrinath® Travel Agency Pvt. Ltd.

2X1(30) AC -Sleeper TATA

17:40:00 ⎯ 18:00:00

0 Hours

24 Seats Left

802

Mahaveer Travels Agency (Chiloda)

Mahaveer Travels Agency (Chiloda)

2X1(36) AC -Sleeper -v Ashok leyland

18:40:00 ⎯ 18:55:00

0 Hours

26 Seats Left

1260

More Travels

More Travels

2X1(36) NAC -Sleeper Ashok leyland

18:45:00 ⎯ 19:15:00

0 Hours

30 Seats Left

810

Gujarat Travels

Gujarat Travels

2X1(38) AC -Sleeper Volvo b9r (multi axle)

19:00:00 ⎯ 19:15:00

0 Hours

36 Seats Left

1092

Shrinath® Travel Agency Pvt. Ltd.

Shrinath® Travel Agency Pvt. Ltd.

2X1(32) AC -Sleeper Bharat benz ac sleeper premium coach

19:00:00 ⎯ 19:25:00

0 Hours

30 Seats Left

959

Shrinath® Travel Agency Pvt. Ltd.

Shrinath® Travel Agency Pvt. Ltd.

2X1(36) AC -Sleeper TATA

19:00:00 ⎯ 19:20:00

0 Hours

33 Seats Left

483

M R Travels (India)

M R Travels (India)

2X1(42) AC Seater-Sleeper -V Air suspension

19:03:00 ⎯ 19:18:00

0 Hours

40 Seats Left

1350

Gujarat Travels

Gujarat Travels

2X1(38) AC -Sleeper Volvo b9r (multi axle)

19:15:00 ⎯ 19:30:00

0 Hours

38 Seats Left

1638

Gujarat Travels

Gujarat Travels

2X1(36) NAC -Sleeper Ashok leyland

19:30:00 ⎯ 20:00:00

0 Hours

36 Seats Left

910

Gujarat Travels

Gujarat Travels

2X1(36) NAC -Sleeper Ashok leyland

19:30:00 ⎯ 20:00:00

0 Hours

36 Seats Left

728

Shree Vijay TravelsCOOL BABA

Shree Vijay TravelsCOOL BABA

2X1(40) NAC Seater-Sleeper Ashok leyland

19:30:00 ⎯ 20:15:00

0 Hours

30 Seats Left

504

Gujarat Travels

Gujarat Travels

2X1(36) NAC -Sleeper Ashok leyland

19:45:00 ⎯ 20:00:00

0 Hours

35 Seats Left

728

Shrinath® Travel Agency Pvt. Ltd.

Shrinath® Travel Agency Pvt. Ltd.

2X1(32) AC -Sleeper Bharat benz ac sleeper premium coach

20:00:00 ⎯ 20:20:00

0 Hours

31 Seats Left

1049

Rajdhani Travels (Patan)

Rajdhani Travels (Patan)

2X1(34) AC-Sleeper -V Ashok leyland

20:15:00 ⎯ 20:45:00

0 Hours

34 Seats Left

2028

Gujarat Travels(National Travels)

Gujarat Travels(National Travels)

2X1(36) AC -Sleeper TATA

20:30:00 ⎯ 20:45:00

0 Hours

36 Seats Left

3185

More Travels

More Travels

2X1(36) NAC -Sleeper Ashok leyland

20:45:00 ⎯ 21:30:00

0 Hours

36 Seats Left

532

Kabra Express Logistics Pvt. Ltd.

Kabra Express Logistics Pvt. Ltd.

2X1(40) AC Seater-Sleeper -V Ashok leyland

21:10:00 ⎯ 21:25:00

0 Hours

34 Seats Left

1235

Rajlaxmi Travel Agency

Rajlaxmi Travel Agency

2X1(40) AC Seater-Sleeper -V Air suspension packed glass

21:47:00 ⎯ 22:02:00

0 Hours

37 Seats Left

1001

Kabra Express Logistics Pvt. Ltd.

Kabra Express Logistics Pvt. Ltd.

2X1(40) AC Seater-Sleeper -V Ashok leyland

22:00:00 ⎯ 22:15:00

0 Hours

35 Seats Left

1235

Shree Vijay Travels

Shree Vijay Travels

2X1(36) NAC -Sleeper Ashok leyland

23:00:00 ⎯ 23:15:00

0 Hours

32 Seats Left

915

M R Travels (India)

M R Travels (India)

2X1(42) AC -Semisleeper-Sleeper Tata ac/

23:54:00 ⎯ 00:09:00

0 Hours

40 Seats Left

1350


FAQ - Booking Nadiad to Anand Buses

Q. What is the minimum fare from Nadiad to Anand ?

A. The lowest fare from Nadiad to Anand is Rs.483 .

Q. How many buses run from Nadiad to Anand daily ?

A. On an daily average there are 38 buses from Nadiad to Anand run daily

Q. What is jurney duration from Nadiad to Anand ?

A. The average time to reach from Nadiad to Anand is 0 Hours.

Q. How much fare from Nadiad to Anand by bus ?

A. Current Lowest fare is Rs.483

Q. What’s the approximate duration from Nadiad to Anand by road ?

A. Approximate route duration - 0 Hours

Q. How to book return bus from Anand to Nadiad ?

A. To Book return ticket from Anand to Nadiad Just logon to TicketHalt.

Q. What are bus offers from Nadiad to Anand ?

1. THCASH40 Use this coupon code and get Rs. 50 Off on bus ticket booking of Rs.500 and more

2. THCASH80 Use this coupon code and get Rs. 80 Off on bus ticket booking of Rs.1000 and more

3. THCASH250 Use this coupon code and get Rs. 250 Off on bus ticket booking of Rs.3500 and more

Q. How to book bus ticket from Nadiad to Anand from mobile App ?

A. To book bus ticket from Nadiad to Anand Download our Mobile App.


Nadiad to Anand Bus Types

Various types of buses serving passengers from Nadiad to Anand ensuring safety and comfort. A few bus services are:

  • Volvo A/C MultiAxle Semisleeper (2+2)
  • A/C Seater/Sleeper (2+2)
  • A/C Sleeper (2+2)
  • Volvo B9R Multi Axle Semi Sleeper (2+2)
  • Non A/C Seater/Sleeper (2+2)
  • Non A/C Seater/Sleeper (3+2)

Book Nadiad to Anand Bus Tickets with Easy payment Options

  • Debit Card
  • Credit Credit
  • Net Banking
  • Mobile Wallets

With Tickethalt, you get the convenience of booking online bus tickets from Nadiad to Anand at lowest fares. You also get the ease of selecting from various payment options like, Debit/Credit, Net Banking or Mobile Wallet. When you book bus tickets from Nadiad to Anand you can also make use of Mobile Cash Wallet to ease out the payment process. Online ticket booking for bus from Nadiad to Anand is easily done with Tickethalt.com. Online bus reservation from Nadiad to Anand is merely few clicks away, with Tickethalt. Check bus fare and timings before making a reservation.

The approximate km distance between these two cities can be covered in 0 Hours on an average, depending on the condition of the road, traffic and bus type.The bus departing from Nadiad reaches in the shortest time taking 0 to reach Anand. All buses are driven by proficient drivers ensuring safety during journey. If you are also looking for return checkout, please ensure to check Anand to Nadiad Bus only from TicketHalt

Top Bus Operators

SRS TRAVELS
VRL TRAVELS
UPSRTC
KPN TRAVELS
HANS TRAVELS
RS YADAV TRAVELS
SAFAR EXPRESS TRAVELS
SHATABDI TRAVELS
GUJARAT TRAVELS
HEBRON TRAVELS
NEETA TRAVELS
ORANGE TRAVELS
SHARMA TRAVELS BIKANER
KALLADA TRAVELS
RAJ EXPRESS TRAVELS
YAMANI TRAVELS
SHRINATH TRAVELS
SAI TRAVELS