Nadiad to Anand Bus

Bus Reservation No. Of Buses Starting Fare Min.Duration Max.Duration
Nadiad to Anand 41 450 0 Hours 1 Hours

Gujarat Travels

2X1(36) AC -Sleeper TATA

00:00:00 ⎯ 00:15:00

0 Hours

16 Seats Left

910

M R Travels (India)

2X1(42) AC -Semisleeper-Sleeper Ashok leyland

00:00:00 ⎯ 00:30:00

0 Hours

33 Seats Left

1080

Jain Travels (regd.)

2X1(36) NAC Seater-Sleeper -V TATA

00:19:00 ⎯ 01:09:00

0 Hours

4 Seats Left

1030

RP Rajasthan travels

2X1(50) NAC Seater-Sleeper Ashok leyland

01:10:00 ⎯ 01:40:00

0 Hours

4 Seats Left

450

RP Rajasthan travels

2X1(47) NAC Seater-Sleeper Ashok leyland air suspension

01:25:00 ⎯ 01:55:00

0 Hours

47 Seats Left

450

RP Rajasthan travels

2X1(50) NAC Seater-Sleeper Ashok leyland

01:45:00 ⎯ 02:00:00

0 Hours

4 Seats Left

450

New Kothari Travels

2X1(38) NAC -Sleeper Ashok leyland

02:20:00 ⎯ 02:50:00

0 Hours

35 Seats Left

720

Shree Sawariya travels

2X1(38) NAC -Sleeper Ashok leyland air suspension

03:30:00 ⎯ 04:30:00

1 Hours

25 Seats Left

540

B.R. Travels

2X1(40) AC Seater-Sleeper Ashok leyland air suspension

04:00:00 ⎯ 04:10:00

0 Hours

40 Seats Left

1620

New Kothari Travels

2X1(38) NAC -Sleeper Ashok leyland

04:05:00 ⎯ 04:35:00

0 Hours

38 Seats Left

720

A one Tourist Agency

2X1(30) NAC -Sleeper TATA

04:59:00 ⎯ 05:29:00

0 Hours

30 Seats Left

900

CRL Travels

2X1(40) AC Seater-Sleeper TATA

06:05:00 ⎯ 06:50:00

0 Hours

40 Seats Left

900

CRL Travels

2X1(40) AC Seater-Sleeper TATA

06:10:00 ⎯ 06:55:00

0 Hours

18 Seats Left

630

B.R. Travels

2X1(40) AC Seater-Sleeper Ashok leyland air suspension

06:16:00 ⎯ 06:47:00

0 Hours

10 Seats Left

1800

Shrinath® Travel Agency Pvt. Ltd.

2X1(36) NAC Seater-Sleeper TATA

06:31:00 ⎯ 06:46:00

0 Hours

13 Seats Left

1365

Gujarat Travels

2X1(36) AC -Sleeper TATA

06:50:00 ⎯ 07:05:00

0 Hours

31 Seats Left

819

B.R. Travels

2X1(40) AC Seater-Sleeper Ashok leyland air suspension

07:00:00 ⎯ 07:20:00

0 Hours

28 Seats Left

1260

Gujarat Travels

2X1(36) AC -Sleeper Veera

08:15:00 ⎯ 08:30:00

0 Hours

36 Seats Left

819

Gujarat Travels

2X1(36) AC -Sleeper TATA

08:20:00 ⎯ 08:30:00

0 Hours

36 Seats Left

1092

Gujarat Travels

2X1(36) AC -Sleeper TATA

14:30:00 ⎯ 14:45:00

0 Hours

36 Seats Left

1092

Shrinath® Travel Agency Pvt. Ltd.

2X1(36) AC -Sleeper TATA

17:30:00 ⎯ 18:15:00

0 Hours

36 Seats Left

637

Shrinath® Travel Agency Pvt. Ltd.

2X1(32) AC -Sleeper Benz a/c premium sleeper

17:40:00 ⎯ 18:00:00

0 Hours

28 Seats Left

546

Mahaveer Travels Agency (Chiloda)

2X1(36) AC -Sleeper -v Ashok leyland

18:40:00 ⎯ 18:55:00

0 Hours

36 Seats Left

1260

Rajdhani Travels (Patan)

2X1(37) NAC -Sleeper -v Ashok leyland

19:00:00 ⎯ 19:20:00

0 Hours

25 Seats Left

710

Shrinath® Travel Agency Pvt. Ltd.

2X1(36) AC -Sleeper TATA

19:00:00 ⎯ 19:20:00

0 Hours

24 Seats Left

455

Shrinath® Travel Agency Pvt. Ltd.

2X1(32) AC -Sleeper Bharat benz ac sleeper premium coach

19:00:00 ⎯ 19:25:00

0 Hours

30 Seats Left

728

More Travels

2X1(36) NAC -Sleeper Ashok leyland

19:05:00 ⎯ 19:35:00

0 Hours

20 Seats Left

495

Gujarat Travels

2X1(38) AC -Sleeper Volvo b9r (multi axle)

19:15:00 ⎯ 19:30:00

0 Hours

22 Seats Left

910

Gujarat Travels

2X1(36) NAC -Sleeper Ashok leyland

19:30:00 ⎯ 20:00:00

0 Hours

28 Seats Left

819

Chartered Bus

Ahmedabad to Pune

19:30:00 ⎯ 20:00:00

0 Hours

26 Seats Left

877

Shree Vijay Travels

2X1(30) NAC -Sleeper Ashok leyland

19:30:00 ⎯ 20:15:00

0 Hours

26 Seats Left

550

Surani Travels

2X1(26) NAC -Sleeper Bharat benz

19:37:00 ⎯ 20:08:00

0 Hours

26 Seats Left

540

Shrinath® Travel Agency Pvt. Ltd.

2X1(32) AC -Sleeper Bharat benz ac sleeper premium coach

20:00:00 ⎯ 20:20:00

0 Hours

27 Seats Left

843

Rajdhani Travels (Patan)

2X1(34) AC-Sleeper -V Ashok leyland

20:15:00 ⎯ 20:45:00

0 Hours

34 Seats Left

1015

Gujarat Travels

2X1(36) AC -Sleeper TATA

20:30:00 ⎯ 20:45:00

0 Hours

36 Seats Left

910

More Travels

2X1(36) NAC -Sleeper Ashok leyland

20:45:00 ⎯ 21:30:00

0 Hours

33 Seats Left

523

Kabra Express Logistics Pvt. Ltd.

2X1(36) AC -Sleeper Ashok leyland

21:10:00 ⎯ 21:25:00

0 Hours

35 Seats Left

955

Kabra Express Logistics Pvt. Ltd.

2X1(36) AC -Sleeper Ashok leyland

22:00:00 ⎯ 22:15:00

0 Hours

31 Seats Left

955

Rajlaxmi Travel Agency

2X1(40) AC Seater-Sleeper -V Air suspension packed glass

22:36:00 ⎯ 22:51:00

0 Hours

25 Seats Left

637

Shrinath® Travel Agency Pvt. Ltd.

2X1(36) AC -Sleeper Multiaxel volvo

23:15:00 ⎯ 23:35:00

0 Hours

28 Seats Left

492

M R Travels (India)

2X1(42) AC -Semisleeper-Sleeper Tata ac/

23:54:00 ⎯ 00:09:00

0 Hours

42 Seats Left

2250


FAQ - Booking Nadiad to Anand Buses

Q. What is the minimum fare from Nadiad to Anand ?

A. The lowest fare from Nadiad to Anand is Rs.450 .

Q. How many buses run from Nadiad to Anand daily ?

A. On an daily average there are 41 buses from Nadiad to Anand run daily

Q. What is jurney duration from Nadiad to Anand ?

A. The average time to reach from Nadiad to Anand is 0 Hours.

Q. How much fare from Nadiad to Anand by bus ?

A. Current Lowest fare is Rs.450

Q. What’s the approximate duration from Nadiad to Anand by road ?

A. Approximate route duration - 0 Hours

Q. How to book return bus from Anand to Nadiad ?

A. To Book return ticket from Anand to Nadiad Just logon to TicketHalt.

Q. What are bus offers from Nadiad to Anand ?

1. THCASH40 Use this coupon code and get Rs. 50 Off on bus ticket booking of Rs.500 and more

2. THCASH80 Use this coupon code and get Rs. 80 Off on bus ticket booking of Rs.1000 and more

3. THCASH250 Use this coupon code and get Rs. 250 Off on bus ticket booking of Rs.3500 and more

Q. How to book bus ticket from Nadiad to Anand from mobile App ?

A. To book bus ticket from Nadiad to Anand Download our Mobile App.


Nadiad to Anand Bus Types

Various types of buses serving passengers from Nadiad to Anand ensuring safety and comfort. A few bus services are:

  • Volvo A/C MultiAxle Semisleeper (2+2)
  • A/C Seater/Sleeper (2+2)
  • A/C Sleeper (2+2)
  • Volvo B9R Multi Axle Semi Sleeper (2+2)
  • Non A/C Seater/Sleeper (2+2)
  • Non A/C Seater/Sleeper (3+2)

Book Nadiad to Anand Bus Tickets with Easy payment Options

  • Debit Card
  • Credit Credit
  • Net Banking
  • Mobile Wallets

With Tickethalt, you get the convenience of booking online bus tickets from Nadiad to Anand at lowest fares. You also get the ease of selecting from various payment options like, Debit/Credit, Net Banking or Mobile Wallet. When you book bus tickets from Nadiad to Anand you can also make use of Mobile Cash Wallet to ease out the payment process. Online ticket booking for bus from Nadiad to Anand is easily done with Tickethalt.com. Online bus reservation from Nadiad to Anand is merely few clicks away, with Tickethalt. Check bus fare and timings before making a reservation.

The approximate km distance between these two cities can be covered in 0 Hours on an average, depending on the condition of the road, traffic and bus type.The bus departing from Nadiad reaches in the shortest time taking 0 to reach Anand. All buses are driven by proficient drivers ensuring safety during journey. If you are also looking for return checkout, please ensure to check Anand to Nadiad Bus only from TicketHalt

Top Bus Operators

SRS TRAVELS
VRL TRAVELS
UPSRTC
KPN TRAVELS
HANS TRAVELS
RS YADAV TRAVELS
SAFAR EXPRESS TRAVELS
SHATABDI TRAVELS
GUJARAT TRAVELS
HEBRON TRAVELS
NEETA TRAVELS
ORANGE TRAVELS
SHARMA TRAVELS BIKANER
KALLADA TRAVELS
RAJ EXPRESS TRAVELS
YAMANI TRAVELS
SHRINATH TRAVELS
SAI TRAVELS