Nadiad to Ahmedabad Bus

Bus Reservation No. Of Buses Starting Fare Min.Duration Max.Duration
Nadiad to Ahmedabad 26 273 0 Hours 2 Hours

B.R. Travels

B.R. Travels

2X1(40) AC Seater-Sleeper Ashok leyland air suspension

00:35:00 ⎯ 01:15:00

0 Hours

24 Seats Left

1620

RP Rajasthan travels

RP Rajasthan travels

2X1(47) AC Seater-Sleeper Ashok leyland air suspension

00:49:00 ⎯ 01:27:00

0 Hours

20 Seats Left

540

RP Rajasthan travels

RP Rajasthan travels

2X1(50) NAC Seater-Sleeper Ashok leyland

01:05:00 ⎯ 01:35:00

0 Hours

12 Seats Left

450

Rajlaxmi Travel Agency

Rajlaxmi Travel Agency

2X1(40) AC Seater-Sleeper -V Air suspension packed glass

02:56:00 ⎯ 03:59:00

1 Hours

29 Seats Left

728

Hans Travels (I) Pvt Ltd.

Hans Travels (I) Pvt Ltd.

2X1(36) AC -Sleeper Volvo b9r (multi axle)

05:36:00 ⎯ 06:51:00

1 Hours

17 Seats Left

759

Shrinath® Travel Agency Pvt. Ltd.shrinath

Shrinath® Travel Agency Pvt. Ltd.shrinath

2X1(36) NAC Seater-Sleeper Ashok leyland

07:46:00 ⎯ 09:16:00

1 Hours

42 Seats Left

455

Gujarat Travels

Gujarat Travels

2X1(36) NAC -Sleeper Ashok leyland

08:30:00 ⎯ 09:15:00

0 Hours

31 Seats Left

819

M R Travels (India)

M R Travels (India)

2X1(42) AC Seater-Sleeper -V Air suspension

19:03:00 ⎯ 20:18:00

1 Hours

40 Seats Left

1350

Shrinath® Travel Agency Pvt. Ltd.

Shrinath® Travel Agency Pvt. Ltd.

2X1(34) NAC Seater-Sleeper -V TATA

19:25:00 ⎯ 21:25:00

2 Hours

30 Seats Left

546

Shrinath® Travel Agency Pvt. Ltd.connecting bus from Jaipur

Shrinath® Travel Agency Pvt. Ltd.connecting bus from Jaipur

2X1(36) AC -Sleeper TATA

20:16:00 ⎯ 22:16:00

2 Hours

5 Seats Left

1274

Shrinath® Travel Agency Pvt. Ltd.

Shrinath® Travel Agency Pvt. Ltd.

2X1(36) AC -Sleeper -V TATA

20:44:00 ⎯ 22:14:00

1 Hours

25 Seats Left

1001

Devnarayan Travels (Baroda)

Devnarayan Travels (Baroda)

2X1(41) NAC Seater-Sleeper -v Air suspension

21:00:00 ⎯ 22:10:00

1 Hours

41 Seats Left

322

Gujarat Travels

Gujarat Travels

2X1(36) AC -Sleeper TATA

21:05:00 ⎯ 22:05:00

1 Hours

36 Seats Left

1092

Thar Travels

Thar Travels

2X1(41) AC Seater-Sleeper -V Air suspension

21:20:00 ⎯ 22:30:00

1 Hours

19 Seats Left

642

Shrinath® Travel Agency Pvt. Ltd.

Shrinath® Travel Agency Pvt. Ltd.

2X1(38) NAC Seater-Sleeper Ashok leyland

21:30:00 ⎯ 23:15:00

1 Hours

34 Seats Left

455

Rajlaxmi Travel Agency

Rajlaxmi Travel Agency

2X1(40) AC Seater-Sleeper -V Air suspension packed glass

21:52:00 ⎯ 22:55:00

1 Hours

38 Seats Left

592

Chartered Bus

Chartered Bus

BARODA TO MANDVI

21:55:00 ⎯ 23:30:00

1 Hours

37 Seats Left

460

Shrinath® Travel Agency Pvt. Ltd.

Shrinath® Travel Agency Pvt. Ltd.

2X1(30) AC-NAC -Sleeper Air suspension

22:15:00 ⎯ 23:35:00

1 Hours

16 Seats Left

637

Gujarat Travels

Gujarat Travels

2X1(36) AC -Sleeper TATA

22:25:00 ⎯ 23:25:00

1 Hours

34 Seats Left

1365

Shrinath® Travel Agency Pvt. Ltd.

Shrinath® Travel Agency Pvt. Ltd.

2X1(38) AC-NAC Seater-Sleeper Ashok leyland air suspension

22:40:00 ⎯ 23:50:00

1 Hours

38 Seats Left

273

CRL Travels

CRL Travels

2X1(40) AC Seater-Sleeper TATA

22:45:00 ⎯ 23:00:00

0 Hours

29 Seats Left

630

Shrinath® Travel Agency Pvt. Ltd.

Shrinath® Travel Agency Pvt. Ltd.

2X1(36) AC -Sleeper Multiaxel volvo

23:00:00 ⎯ 23:58:00

0 Hours

27 Seats Left

910

B.R. Travels

B.R. Travels

2X1(40) AC Seater-Sleeper -V Ashok leyland air suspension

23:40:00 ⎯ 00:10:00

0 Hours

22 Seats Left

810

Shrinath® Travel Agency Pvt. Ltd.

Shrinath® Travel Agency Pvt. Ltd.

2X1(34) NAC Seater-Sleeper -V TATA

23:45:00 ⎯ 01:05:00

1 Hours

34 Seats Left

364

M R Travels (India)

M R Travels (India)

2X1(42) AC -Semisleeper-Sleeper Tata ac/

23:54:00 ⎯ 01:09:00

1 Hours

40 Seats Left

1350

Shrinath® Travel Agency Pvt. Ltd.

Shrinath® Travel Agency Pvt. Ltd.

2X1(38) NAC -Sleeper -v TATA

23:57:00 ⎯ 01:12:00

1 Hours

22 Seats Left

455


FAQ - Booking Nadiad to Ahmedabad Buses

Q. What is the minimum fare from Nadiad to Ahmedabad ?

A. The lowest fare from Nadiad to Ahmedabad is Rs.273 .

Q. How many buses run from Nadiad to Ahmedabad daily ?

A. On an daily average there are 26 buses from Nadiad to Ahmedabad run daily

Q. What is jurney duration from Nadiad to Ahmedabad ?

A. The average time to reach from Nadiad to Ahmedabad is 0 Hours.

Q. How much fare from Nadiad to Ahmedabad by bus ?

A. Current Lowest fare is Rs.273

Q. What’s the approximate duration from Nadiad to Ahmedabad by road ?

A. Approximate route duration - 0 Hours

Q. How to book return bus from Ahmedabad to Nadiad ?

A. To Book return ticket from Ahmedabad to Nadiad Just logon to TicketHalt.

Q. What are bus offers from Nadiad to Ahmedabad ?

1. THCASH40 Use this coupon code and get Rs. 50 Off on bus ticket booking of Rs.500 and more

2. THCASH80 Use this coupon code and get Rs. 80 Off on bus ticket booking of Rs.1000 and more

3. THCASH250 Use this coupon code and get Rs. 250 Off on bus ticket booking of Rs.3500 and more

Q. How to book bus ticket from Nadiad to Ahmedabad from mobile App ?

A. To book bus ticket from Nadiad to Ahmedabad Download our Mobile App.


Nadiad to Ahmedabad Bus Types

Various types of buses serving passengers from Nadiad to Ahmedabad ensuring safety and comfort. A few bus services are:

  • Volvo A/C MultiAxle Semisleeper (2+2)
  • A/C Seater/Sleeper (2+2)
  • A/C Sleeper (2+2)
  • Volvo B9R Multi Axle Semi Sleeper (2+2)
  • Non A/C Seater/Sleeper (2+2)
  • Non A/C Seater/Sleeper (3+2)

Book Nadiad to Ahmedabad Bus Tickets with Easy payment Options

  • Debit Card
  • Credit Credit
  • Net Banking
  • Mobile Wallets

With Tickethalt, you get the convenience of booking online bus tickets from Nadiad to Ahmedabad at lowest fares. You also get the ease of selecting from various payment options like, Debit/Credit, Net Banking or Mobile Wallet. When you book bus tickets from Nadiad to Ahmedabad you can also make use of Mobile Cash Wallet to ease out the payment process. Online ticket booking for bus from Nadiad to Ahmedabad is easily done with Tickethalt.com. Online bus reservation from Nadiad to Ahmedabad is merely few clicks away, with Tickethalt. Check bus fare and timings before making a reservation.

The approximate km distance between these two cities can be covered in 0 Hours on an average, depending on the condition of the road, traffic and bus type.The bus departing from Nadiad reaches in the shortest time taking 0 to reach Ahmedabad. All buses are driven by proficient drivers ensuring safety during journey. If you are also looking for return checkout, please ensure to check Ahmedabad to Nadiad Bus only from TicketHalt

Top Bus Operators

SRS TRAVELS
VRL TRAVELS
UPSRTC
KPN TRAVELS
HANS TRAVELS
RS YADAV TRAVELS
SAFAR EXPRESS TRAVELS
SHATABDI TRAVELS
GUJARAT TRAVELS
HEBRON TRAVELS
NEETA TRAVELS
ORANGE TRAVELS
SHARMA TRAVELS BIKANER
KALLADA TRAVELS
RAJ EXPRESS TRAVELS
YAMANI TRAVELS
SHRINATH TRAVELS
SAI TRAVELS