Murud to Pune Bus

Bus Reservation No. Of Buses Starting Fare Min.Duration Max.Duration
Murud to Pune 58 283 5 Hours 8 Hours

Pushkraj TravelsINTERCITY WITH TOILET

Pushkraj TravelsINTERCITY WITH TOILET

2X2(40) AC Seater Sutlej

05:45:00 ⎯ 11:30:00

5 Hours

39 Seats Left

461

Pushkraj TravelsIntercity

Pushkraj TravelsIntercity

2X2(43) AC Seater TATA

05:51:00 ⎯ 11:36:00

5 Hours

14 Seats Left

371

Vishwa Travels

Vishwa Travels

2X2(45) AC Seater Ashok leyland

05:55:00 ⎯ 11:06:00

5 Hours

41 Seats Left

402

Global Travel Agency

Global Travel Agency

2X1(30) AC -Sleeper Ashok leyland

19:58:00 ⎯ 04:38:00

8 Hours

30 Seats Left

908

Abhinav Tours And TravelsRich Class

Abhinav Tours And TravelsRich Class

2X1(32) AC -Sleeper Sahara coach

20:40:00 ⎯ 04:00:00

7 Hours

24 Seats Left

1487

NarmadaAbhinav

NarmadaAbhinav

2X1(32) AC -Sleeper Sahara coach

21:00:00 ⎯ 03:10:00

6 Hours

8 Seats Left

937

Krishna Travels LaturKrishna Boriwali Spl

Krishna Travels LaturKrishna Boriwali Spl

2X1(32) AC -Sleeper Ashok leyland

21:00:00 ⎯ 04:35:00

7 Hours

16 Seats Left

1487

Raja Rani TravelsAmol

Raja Rani TravelsAmol

2X1(30) AC -Sleeper Ashok leyland

21:25:00 ⎯ 05:40:00

8 Hours

21 Seats Left

795

Vivekanand Tours and TravelsVivekanand

Vivekanand Tours and TravelsVivekanand

2X1(30) AC -Sleeper -v TATA

21:40:00 ⎯ 05:10:00

7 Hours

17 Seats Left

551

Preeti TravelsBrand New

Preeti TravelsBrand New

2X1(30) AC -Sleeper Prakash-z-1

22:00:00 ⎯ 03:59:00

5 Hours

18 Seats Left

804

Vivekanand Tours and TravelsVivekanand

Vivekanand Tours and TravelsVivekanand

2X2(39) AC -Semisleeper Sutlej

22:00:00 ⎯ 04:29:00

6 Hours

25 Seats Left

368

Preeti TravelsGold Class

Preeti TravelsGold Class

2X2(37) NAC Seater Ashok leyland

22:00:00 ⎯ 03:35:00

5 Hours

37 Seats Left

562

Prasad travels. Js

Prasad travels. Js

2X2(49) NAC Seater Ashok leyland

22:00:00 ⎯ 03:30:00

5 Hours

49 Seats Left

506

Prasad travels. Ganga

Prasad travels. Ganga

2X1(36) NAC -Sleeper Ashok leyland

22:01:00 ⎯ 03:31:00

5 Hours

36 Seats Left

920

Priyanka TravelsRadhika

Priyanka TravelsRadhika

2X1(30) AC -Sleeper Veera

22:10:00 ⎯ 03:40:00

5 Hours

10 Seats Left

506

Pragati Tours And Travels"GODAVARI"BRAND ORANGE

Pragati Tours And Travels"GODAVARI"BRAND ORANGE

2X1(30) AC -Sleeper Ashok leyland

22:15:00 ⎯ 05:45:00

7 Hours

30 Seats Left

955

Bhakti TravelsBHAKTI - INTERCITY { WARJE }

Bhakti TravelsBHAKTI - INTERCITY { WARJE }

2X2(45) NAC Seater Ashok leyland

22:15:00 ⎯ 06:00:00

7 Hours

22 Seats Left

650

Raviraj Travels (Latur)Raviraj

Raviraj Travels (Latur)Raviraj

2X2(49) NAC Seater Krishna coach-z-1

22:15:00 ⎯ 06:00:00

7 Hours

49 Seats Left

376

NarmadaYellow

NarmadaYellow

2X2(45) NAC Seater Standard bus

22:21:00 ⎯ 06:00:00

7 Hours

16 Seats Left

376

NarmadaGreen

NarmadaGreen

2X2(40) NAC -Semisleeper Sahara coach

22:30:00 ⎯ 05:35:00

7 Hours

25 Seats Left

376

Pragati Travels LaturMorya

Pragati Travels LaturMorya

2X1(30) NAC -Sleeper Sahara coach

22:40:00 ⎯ 06:00:00

7 Hours

30 Seats Left

795

Nayan Travelsnayan

Nayan Travelsnayan

2X1(30) AC -Sleeper Veera

22:40:00 ⎯ 04:40:00

6 Hours

15 Seats Left

622

Ashoka Travels (Latur)Brand New Amruta

Ashoka Travels (Latur)Brand New Amruta

2X2(45) NAC Seater Krishna coach-z-1

22:40:00 ⎯ 05:40:00

7 Hours

37 Seats Left

497

Riyalink Travels(Warje)New Brand

Riyalink Travels(Warje)New Brand

2X1(32) AC -Sleeper Sutlej

22:40:00 ⎯ 04:40:00

6 Hours

32 Seats Left

552

Krishna Travels Latur(GURUDATTA RED)

Krishna Travels Latur(GURUDATTA RED)

2X2(45) NAC Seater Veera executive coach

22:40:00 ⎯ 06:15:00

7 Hours

18 Seats Left

606

Krishna Travels LaturMauli Aalandi Express

Krishna Travels LaturMauli Aalandi Express

2X1(32) AC -Sleeper Ashok leyland

22:45:00 ⎯ 06:20:00

7 Hours

14 Seats Left

645

Pragati Travels LaturNew brand

Pragati Travels LaturNew brand

2X2(49) NAC Seater Ashok leyland

22:45:00 ⎯ 05:15:00

6 Hours

14 Seats Left

447

PVR Tours And TravelsPVR

PVR Tours And TravelsPVR

2X2(49) NAC Seater Sahara coach

22:45:00 ⎯ 05:45:00

7 Hours

21 Seats Left

442

Pragati Tours And TravelsPragati

Pragati Tours And TravelsPragati

2X2(49) NAC Seater Ashok leyland

22:45:00 ⎯ 05:30:00

6 Hours

49 Seats Left

668

Pragati Travels LaturDURVA

Pragati Travels LaturDURVA

2X2(49) NAC Seater Ashok leyland

23:00:00 ⎯ 05:30:00

6 Hours

49 Seats Left

348

Shreyas Travels (Pune)

Shreyas Travels (Pune)

2X1(30) AC -Sleeper -v TATA

23:00:00 ⎯ 05:30:00

6 Hours

30 Seats Left

609

Varun Travels LaturVarun {Orange}

Varun Travels LaturVarun {Orange}

2X1(30) AC -Sleeper Krishna coach-z-1

23:00:00 ⎯ 05:30:00

6 Hours

27 Seats Left

562

Sai Sagar TravelsSai Sagar

Sai Sagar TravelsSai Sagar

2X1(30) NAC -Sleeper Ashok leyland

23:00:00 ⎯ 05:00:00

6 Hours

27 Seats Left

479

Riyalink Travels

Riyalink Travels

2X1(30) AC -Sleeper Ashok leyland

23:00:00 ⎯ 05:40:00

6 Hours

30 Seats Left

460

Varun Travels LaturVarun {Grey}

Varun Travels LaturVarun {Grey}

2X1(32) AC -Sleeper Krishna coach-z-1

23:00:00 ⎯ 05:25:00

6 Hours

18 Seats Left

562

Krishna Travels LaturKrishna

Krishna Travels LaturKrishna

2X1(32) AC -Sleeper Ashok leyland

23:10:00 ⎯ 06:45:00

7 Hours

18 Seats Left

992

NarmadaDream

NarmadaDream

2X1(32) AC -Sleeper Sahara coach

23:14:00 ⎯ 05:34:00

6 Hours

17 Seats Left

562

Preeti TravelsBrand New World Class

Preeti TravelsBrand New World Class

2X1(30) AC -Sleeper Prakash-z-1

23:15:00 ⎯ 05:30:00

6 Hours

27 Seats Left

536

Royal Travels (Latur)JAGDAMB

Royal Travels (Latur)JAGDAMB

2X2(45) NAC Seater Ashok leyland

23:15:00 ⎯ 06:35:00

7 Hours

45 Seats Left

583

NarmadaOrange

NarmadaOrange

2X2(40) NAC -Semisleeper Sahara coach

23:15:00 ⎯ 06:30:00

7 Hours

26 Seats Left

376

NarmadaSkyblue

NarmadaSkyblue

2X2(40) NAC -Semisleeper Sahara coach

23:15:00 ⎯ 06:05:00

6 Hours

17 Seats Left

376

Bhakti TravelsNEW -BRAND { BHAKTI - WORLD }

Bhakti TravelsNEW -BRAND { BHAKTI - WORLD }

2X1(32) AC -Sleeper Air suspension

23:15:00 ⎯ 07:00:00

7 Hours

20 Seats Left

1017

Vijay Tours And Travelsomsai citybird

Vijay Tours And Travelsomsai citybird

2X2(49) NAC Seater Ashok leyland

23:15:00 ⎯ 06:45:00

7 Hours

49 Seats Left

450

Pushpak Travels (Latur)GAURI NEW BRAND

Pushpak Travels (Latur)GAURI NEW BRAND

2X1(32) AC -Sleeper Sahara coach

23:15:00 ⎯ 05:25:00

6 Hours

15 Seats Left

609

Ashoka Travels (Latur)Ashoka

Ashoka Travels (Latur)Ashoka

2X2(45) NAC Seater Krishna coach-z-1

23:15:00 ⎯ 04:45:00

5 Hours

33 Seats Left

497

Aayush Travels (Latur)Aayush

Aayush Travels (Latur)Aayush

2X2(48) NAC Seater Ashok leyland

23:15:00 ⎯ 06:15:00

7 Hours

48 Seats Left

376

Varun Travels Latur

Varun Travels Latur

2X2(40) NAC Seater Prakash-z-1

23:20:00 ⎯ 06:20:00

7 Hours

40 Seats Left

283

Raja Rani TravelsNarmada Purple

Raja Rani TravelsNarmada Purple

2X1(30) AC -Sleeper -v Krishna coach-z-1

23:25:00 ⎯ 05:25:00

6 Hours

21 Seats Left

545

Raja Rani TravelsMansi Queen

Raja Rani TravelsMansi Queen

2X2(41) NAC -Semisleeper Veera

23:25:00 ⎯ 05:25:00

6 Hours

18 Seats Left

398

Gokul Tours And TravelsKRASHNIKA

Gokul Tours And TravelsKRASHNIKA

2X1(32) AC -Sleeper Krishna coach-z-1

23:30:00 ⎯ 05:30:00

6 Hours

32 Seats Left

703

Radhika Travels LaturRadhika New Brand

Radhika Travels LaturRadhika New Brand

2X1(30) AC -Sleeper Veera

23:30:00 ⎯ 06:00:00

6 Hours

22 Seats Left

562

New Suyog Travels Latur400

New Suyog Travels Latur400

2X2(49) NAC Seater Ashok leyland

23:30:00 ⎯ 05:50:00

6 Hours

49 Seats Left

376

Shreyas Travels (Pune)SHREYAS

Shreyas Travels (Pune)SHREYAS

2X1(30) AC -Sleeper -v TATA

23:30:00 ⎯ 05:45:00

6 Hours

30 Seats Left

656

NarmadaRed

NarmadaRed

2X1(32) AC -Sleeper Sahara coach

23:30:00 ⎯ 06:49:00

7 Hours

14 Seats Left

562

Preeti Travels{World Class}Preeti

Preeti Travels{World Class}Preeti

2X1(30) AC -Sleeper Prakash-z-1

23:30:00 ⎯ 05:50:00

6 Hours

24 Seats Left

536

NarmadaGold

NarmadaGold

2X2(40) NAC -Semisleeper Sahara coach

23:30:00 ⎯ 05:59:00

6 Hours

24 Seats Left

376

Ashoka Travels (Latur)Maharaja

Ashoka Travels (Latur)Maharaja

2X1(32) AC -Sleeper Krishna coach-z-1

23:35:00 ⎯ 05:35:00

6 Hours

27 Seats Left

992

Raja Rani TravelsMansi Princess

Raja Rani TravelsMansi Princess

2X1(30) AC -Sleeper -v Prakash-z-1

23:55:00 ⎯ 05:55:00

6 Hours

9 Seats Left

645


FAQ - Booking Murud to Pune Buses

Q. What is the minimum fare from Murud to Pune ?

A. The lowest fare from Murud to Pune is Rs.283 .

Q. How many buses run from Murud to Pune daily ?

A. On an daily average there are 58 buses from Murud to Pune run daily

Q. What is jurney duration from Murud to Pune ?

A. The average time to reach from Murud to Pune is 5 Hours.

Q. How much fare from Murud to Pune by bus ?

A. Current Lowest fare is Rs.283

Q. What’s the approximate duration from Murud to Pune by road ?

A. Approximate route duration - 5 Hours

Q. How to book return bus from Pune to Murud ?

A. To Book return ticket from Pune to Murud Just logon to TicketHalt.

Q. What are bus offers from Murud to Pune ?

1. THCASH40 Use this coupon code and get Rs. 50 Off on bus ticket booking of Rs.500 and more

2. THCASH80 Use this coupon code and get Rs. 80 Off on bus ticket booking of Rs.1000 and more

3. THCASH250 Use this coupon code and get Rs. 250 Off on bus ticket booking of Rs.3500 and more

Q. How to book bus ticket from Murud to Pune from mobile App ?

A. To book bus ticket from Murud to Pune Download our Mobile App.


Murud to Pune Bus Types

Various types of buses serving passengers from Murud to Pune ensuring safety and comfort. A few bus services are:

  • Volvo A/C MultiAxle Semisleeper (2+2)
  • A/C Seater/Sleeper (2+2)
  • A/C Sleeper (2+2)
  • Volvo B9R Multi Axle Semi Sleeper (2+2)
  • Non A/C Seater/Sleeper (2+2)
  • Non A/C Seater/Sleeper (3+2)

Book Murud to Pune Bus Tickets with Easy payment Options

  • Debit Card
  • Credit Credit
  • Net Banking
  • Mobile Wallets

With Tickethalt, you get the convenience of booking online bus tickets from Murud to Pune at lowest fares. You also get the ease of selecting from various payment options like, Debit/Credit, Net Banking or Mobile Wallet. When you book bus tickets from Murud to Pune you can also make use of Mobile Cash Wallet to ease out the payment process. Online ticket booking for bus from Murud to Pune is easily done with Tickethalt.com. Online bus reservation from Murud to Pune is merely few clicks away, with Tickethalt. Check bus fare and timings before making a reservation.

The approximate km distance between these two cities can be covered in 5 Hours on an average, depending on the condition of the road, traffic and bus type.The bus departing from Murud reaches in the shortest time taking 5 to reach Pune. All buses are driven by proficient drivers ensuring safety during journey. If you are also looking for return checkout, please ensure to check Pune to Murud Bus only from TicketHalt

Top Bus Operators

SRS TRAVELS
VRL TRAVELS
UPSRTC
KPN TRAVELS
HANS TRAVELS
RS YADAV TRAVELS
SAFAR EXPRESS TRAVELS
SHATABDI TRAVELS
GUJARAT TRAVELS
HEBRON TRAVELS
NEETA TRAVELS
ORANGE TRAVELS
SHARMA TRAVELS BIKANER
KALLADA TRAVELS
RAJ EXPRESS TRAVELS
YAMANI TRAVELS
SHRINATH TRAVELS
SAI TRAVELS