Murud to Pune Bus

Bus Reservation No. Of Buses Starting Fare Min.Duration Max.Duration
Murud to Pune 48 402 5 Hours 7 Hours

Pushkraj TravelsINTERCITY WITH TOILET

2X2(40) AC Seater Sutlej

05:45:00 ⎯ 11:30:00

5 Hours

35 Seats Left

462

Vishwa Travels

2X2(43) AC Seater Sutlej

05:55:00 ⎯ 11:06:00

5 Hours

8 Seats Left

402

Sai Echha London Pari

2X2(49) NAC Seater Veera

19:40:00 ⎯ 01:15:00

5 Hours

49 Seats Left

555

Krishna Travels LaturKrishna Boriwali Spl

2X1(32) AC -Sleeper Ashok leyland

21:00:00 ⎯ 04:35:00

7 Hours

5 Seats Left

1190

Sangameshwar TravelsSANGMESHWAR TRAVELS KINGFISHER TRVELS

2X1(30) AC -Sleeper Sutlej

21:50:00 ⎯ 05:10:00

7 Hours

30 Seats Left

656

Prasad travels. Js

2X2(49) NAC Seater Ashok leyland

22:00:00 ⎯ 03:30:00

5 Hours

49 Seats Left

506

Preeti TravelsBrand New

2X1(30) AC -Sleeper Prakash-z-1

22:00:00 ⎯ 03:59:00

5 Hours

2 Seats Left

981

Prasad travels. Ganga

2X1(36) NAC -Sleeper Ashok leyland

22:01:00 ⎯ 03:31:00

5 Hours

30 Seats Left

810

Raviraj Travels (Latur)Raviraj

2X2(49) NAC Seater Krishna coach-z-1

22:15:00 ⎯ 06:00:00

7 Hours

49 Seats Left

469

Pragati Tours And Travels"GODAVARI"BRAND ORANGE

2X1(30) AC -Sleeper Ashok leyland

22:15:00 ⎯ 05:45:00

7 Hours

21 Seats Left

1050

Preeti TravelsGold Class

2X2(37) NAC -Semisleeper Ashok leyland

22:15:00 ⎯ 03:50:00

5 Hours

8 Seats Left

609

NarmadaYELLOW ISO 9001:2015

2X2(45) NAC Seater Standard bus

22:21:00 ⎯ 06:00:00

7 Hours

2 Seats Left

469

NarmadaGreen ISO 9001:2015

2X2(40) NAC -Semisleeper Sahara coach

22:30:00 ⎯ 05:35:00

7 Hours

5 Seats Left

469

Vivekanand Tours and TravelsVivekanand

2X1(30) AC -Sleeper -v TATA

22:30:00 ⎯ 06:00:00

7 Hours

4 Seats Left

826

Pragati Travels LaturMorya

2X1(30) NAC -Sleeper Sahara coach

22:40:00 ⎯ 06:00:00

7 Hours

19 Seats Left

844

Krishna Travels Latur(GURUDATTA RED)

2X2(45) NAC Seater Veera executive coach

22:40:00 ⎯ 06:15:00

7 Hours

18 Seats Left

595

Riyalink Travels(Warje)New Brand

2X1(32) AC -Sleeper Sutlej

22:40:00 ⎯ 04:40:00

6 Hours

13 Seats Left

828

Akanksha Tourism.

2X1(30) AC -Sleeper Ashok leyland air suspension

22:40:00 ⎯ 05:25:00

6 Hours

4 Seats Left

891

New Suyog Travels LaturSangmeshwar

2X1(30) AC -Sleeper Simba passion

22:45:00 ⎯ 05:20:00

6 Hours

18 Seats Left

844

Krishna Travels LaturKrishna

2X1(30) AC -Sleeper Sahara coach

22:45:00 ⎯ 06:20:00

7 Hours

10 Seats Left

941

Sai Sagar TravelsSai Sagar

2X1(30) NAC -Sleeper Ashok leyland

22:45:00 ⎯ 04:45:00

6 Hours

22 Seats Left

814

PVR Tours And TravelsPVR

2X2(49) NAC Seater Sahara coach

22:45:00 ⎯ 05:45:00

7 Hours

39 Seats Left

487

Royal Travels (Latur)JAGDAMB

2X2(45) NAC Seater Ashok leyland

22:55:00 ⎯ 06:15:00

7 Hours

45 Seats Left

583

Vivekanand Tours and TravelsVivekanand

2X2(39) AC -Semisleeper Sutlej

23:00:00 ⎯ 05:29:00

6 Hours

5 Seats Left

459

Gauri TravelsGauri Brand New

2X1(32) AC -Sleeper Sahara coach

23:00:00 ⎯ 05:30:00

6 Hours

8 Seats Left

844

Varun Travels LaturVarun {Orange}

2X1(30) AC -Sleeper Krishna coach-z-1

23:00:00 ⎯ 05:30:00

6 Hours

6 Seats Left

750

Namrata TravelsRaviraj

2X2(49) NAC Seater Ashok leyland air suspension

23:00:00 ⎯ 04:40:00

5 Hours

49 Seats Left

439

Pragati Travels LaturShravani

2X2(49) NAC Seater Ashok leyland

23:00:00 ⎯ 05:30:00

6 Hours

21 Seats Left

447

Varun Travels LaturVarun {Grey}

2X1(32) AC -Sleeper Krishna coach-z-1

23:00:00 ⎯ 05:25:00

6 Hours

3 Seats Left

750

Riyalink Travels

2X1(30) AC -Sleeper Ashok leyland

23:00:00 ⎯ 05:30:00

6 Hours

7 Seats Left

736

Krishna Travels LaturKrishna

2X1(32) AC -Sleeper Ashok leyland

23:10:00 ⎯ 06:45:00

7 Hours

11 Seats Left

941

NarmadaDream ISO 9001:2015

2X1(32) AC -Sleeper Sahara coach

23:14:00 ⎯ 05:34:00

6 Hours

6 Seats Left

844

Pushpak Travels (Latur)GAURI NEW BRAND

2X1(32) AC -Sleeper Sahara coach

23:15:00 ⎯ 05:35:00

6 Hours

11 Seats Left

871

Pragati Travels Latur9823513557

2X2(49) NAC Seater Ashok leyland

23:15:00 ⎯ 05:45:00

6 Hours

22 Seats Left

447

Gokul Tours And TravelsKRASHNIKA

2X1(32) AC -Sleeper Krishna coach-z-1

23:15:00 ⎯ 05:15:00

6 Hours

21 Seats Left

844

Shreyas Travels (Pune)

2X1(30) AC -Sleeper -v TATA

23:15:00 ⎯ 05:45:00

6 Hours

21 Seats Left

936

NarmadaOrange ISO 9001:2015

2X2(40) NAC -Semisleeper Sahara coach

23:15:00 ⎯ 06:30:00

7 Hours

5 Seats Left

469

Preeti Travels{World Class}Preeti

2X1(30) AC -Sleeper Prakash-z-1

23:15:00 ⎯ 05:30:00

6 Hours

1 Seats Left

714

Aayush Travels (Latur)Aayush

2X2(48) NAC Seater Ashok leyland

23:15:00 ⎯ 06:15:00

7 Hours

33 Seats Left

469

NarmadaSKY-BLUE ISO 9001:2015

2X2(40) NAC -Semisleeper Sahara coach

23:15:00 ⎯ 06:05:00

6 Hours

6 Seats Left

469

Raja Rani TravelsNarmada Purple

2X1(30) AC -Sleeper -v Krishna coach-z-1

23:25:00 ⎯ 05:25:00

6 Hours

7 Seats Left

893

Raja Rani TravelsMansi Queen

2X2(41) NAC -Semisleeper Veera

23:25:00 ⎯ 05:25:00

6 Hours

6 Seats Left

595

NarmadaRED ISO 9001:2015

2X1(32) AC -Sleeper Sahara coach

23:30:00 ⎯ 06:49:00

7 Hours

10 Seats Left

844

Radhika Travels LaturRadhika New Brand

2X1(30) AC -Sleeper Veera

23:30:00 ⎯ 06:00:00

6 Hours

7 Seats Left

750

NarmadaGold ISO 9001:2015

2X2(40) NAC -Semisleeper Sahara coach

23:30:00 ⎯ 05:59:00

6 Hours

5 Seats Left

469

Nayan TravelsAnand

2X2(48) NAC -Sleeper Ashok leyland

23:30:00 ⎯ 05:30:00

6 Hours

36 Seats Left

765

Ashoka Travels (Latur)Maharaja

2X1(32) AC -Sleeper Krishna coach-z-1

23:35:00 ⎯ 05:35:00

6 Hours

1 Seats Left

992

Shreyas Travels (Pune)SHREYAS

2X1(30) AC -Sleeper -v TATA

23:45:00 ⎯ 06:00:00

6 Hours

14 Seats Left

928


FAQ - Booking Murud to Pune Buses

Q. What is the minimum fare from Murud to Pune ?

A. The lowest fare from Murud to Pune is Rs.402 .

Q. How many buses run from Murud to Pune daily ?

A. On an daily average there are 48 buses from Murud to Pune run daily

Q. What is jurney duration from Murud to Pune ?

A. The average time to reach from Murud to Pune is 5 Hours.

Q. How much fare from Murud to Pune by bus ?

A. Current Lowest fare is Rs.402

Q. What’s the approximate duration from Murud to Pune by road ?

A. Approximate route duration - 5 Hours

Q. How to book return bus from Pune to Murud ?

A. To Book return ticket from Pune to Murud Just logon to TicketHalt.

Q. What are bus offers from Murud to Pune ?

1. THCASH40 Use this coupon code and get Rs. 50 Off on bus ticket booking of Rs.500 and more

2. THCASH80 Use this coupon code and get Rs. 80 Off on bus ticket booking of Rs.1000 and more

3. THCASH250 Use this coupon code and get Rs. 250 Off on bus ticket booking of Rs.3500 and more

Q. How to book bus ticket from Murud to Pune from mobile App ?

A. To book bus ticket from Murud to Pune Download our Mobile App.


Murud to Pune Bus Types

Various types of buses serving passengers from Murud to Pune ensuring safety and comfort. A few bus services are:

  • Volvo A/C MultiAxle Semisleeper (2+2)
  • A/C Seater/Sleeper (2+2)
  • A/C Sleeper (2+2)
  • Volvo B9R Multi Axle Semi Sleeper (2+2)
  • Non A/C Seater/Sleeper (2+2)
  • Non A/C Seater/Sleeper (3+2)

Book Murud to Pune Bus Tickets with Easy payment Options

  • Debit Card
  • Credit Credit
  • Net Banking
  • Mobile Wallets

With Tickethalt, you get the convenience of booking online bus tickets from Murud to Pune at lowest fares. You also get the ease of selecting from various payment options like, Debit/Credit, Net Banking or Mobile Wallet. When you book bus tickets from Murud to Pune you can also make use of Mobile Cash Wallet to ease out the payment process. Online ticket booking for bus from Murud to Pune is easily done with Tickethalt.com. Online bus reservation from Murud to Pune is merely few clicks away, with Tickethalt. Check bus fare and timings before making a reservation.

The approximate km distance between these two cities can be covered in 5 Hours on an average, depending on the condition of the road, traffic and bus type.The bus departing from Murud reaches in the shortest time taking 5 to reach Pune. All buses are driven by proficient drivers ensuring safety during journey. If you are also looking for return checkout, please ensure to check Pune to Murud Bus only from TicketHalt

Top Bus Operators

SRS TRAVELS
VRL TRAVELS
UPSRTC
KPN TRAVELS
HANS TRAVELS
RS YADAV TRAVELS
SAFAR EXPRESS TRAVELS
SHATABDI TRAVELS
GUJARAT TRAVELS
HEBRON TRAVELS
NEETA TRAVELS
ORANGE TRAVELS
SHARMA TRAVELS BIKANER
KALLADA TRAVELS
RAJ EXPRESS TRAVELS
YAMANI TRAVELS
SHRINATH TRAVELS
SAI TRAVELS