Murtizapur to Aurangabad, Maharashtra Bus

Bus Reservation No. Of Buses Starting Fare Min.Duration Max.Duration
Murtizapur to Aurangabad, Maharashtra 18 509 5 Hours 8 Hours

Tayal Travels

2X1(30) NAC -Sleeper -v SUTLEJ SIMBA

18:30:00 ⎯ 01:15:00

6 Hours

23 Seats Left

937

Yuga TravelsYuga Business Class

2X1(30) AC -Sleeper Ashok leyland

19:00:00 ⎯ 02:00:00

7 Hours

22 Seats Left

862

Friends Tours And TravelsFRIENDS

2X1(30) AC -Sleeper Ac sleeper

19:15:00 ⎯ 02:30:00

7 Hours

6 Seats Left

762

Prasanna Purple Grand

PURPLE PLUS 2X1 A/C

19:15:00 ⎯ 01:30:00

6 Hours

19 Seats Left

934

MJS Bus(Amravati)MJS Bus

2X1(30) NAC -Sleeper Sleeper coach

19:15:00 ⎯ 02:30:00

7 Hours

21 Seats Left

772

Shiv Travels Agency

2X1(30) NAC -Sleeper Ashok leyland

19:30:00 ⎯ 04:00:00

8 Hours

11 Seats Left

694

Yuga TravelsBusiness Class

2X1(30) AC -Sleeper Ashok leyland

20:00:00 ⎯ 02:30:00

6 Hours

17 Seats Left

955

Tani TravelsTANI

2X1(30) AC -Sleeper Sleeper coach

20:05:00 ⎯ 02:15:00

6 Hours

30 Seats Left

1022

Prasanna Purple Grand

PURPLE PLUS 2X1 A/C

20:15:00 ⎯ 02:30:00

6 Hours

18 Seats Left

934

Manasvi travelsManasvi Roadline

2X1(30) AC -Sleeper Air suspension packed glass

20:15:00 ⎯ 03:04:00

6 Hours

22 Seats Left

891

RLT Travels.

2X1(30) AC -Sleeper Ashok leyland

20:30:00 ⎯ 02:36:00

6 Hours

30 Seats Left

937

Akash Bus-Akash

2X1(30) AC -Sleeper Ashok leyland

20:45:00 ⎯ 03:45:00

7 Hours

20 Seats Left

844

Royal Travels.

2X1(30) AC -Sleeper Ashok leyland

21:00:00 ⎯ 04:15:00

7 Hours

21 Seats Left

1030

Yuga TravelsYUGA BUSINESS CLASS

2X1(30) AC -Sleeper Ashok leyland

21:40:00 ⎯ 03:30:00

5 Hours

19 Seats Left

955

Rachna Travels

2X1(30) AC -Sleeper Ashok leyland

22:00:00 ⎯ 05:15:00

7 Hours

26 Seats Left

694

Krishnadeep

2X1(30) AC -Sleeper Sahara coach

22:30:00 ⎯ 05:30:00

7 Hours

22 Seats Left

644

Shiv Travels Agency

2X1(30) NAC -Sleeper TATA Hispano (Divo)

22:45:00 ⎯ 06:30:00

7 Hours

25 Seats Left

509

Sai Travels AmravatiSAIRATH

2X1(30) NAC -Sleeper Sleeper coach

23:30:00 ⎯ 06:15:00

6 Hours

30 Seats Left

892


FAQ - Booking Murtizapur to Aurangabad, Maharashtra Buses

Q. What is the minimum fare from Murtizapur to Aurangabad, Maharashtra ?

A. The lowest fare from Murtizapur to Aurangabad, Maharashtra is Rs.509 .

Q. How many buses run from Murtizapur to Aurangabad, Maharashtra daily ?

A. On an daily average there are 18 buses from Murtizapur to Aurangabad, Maharashtra run daily

Q. What is jurney duration from Murtizapur to Aurangabad, Maharashtra ?

A. The average time to reach from Murtizapur to Aurangabad, Maharashtra is 5 Hours.

Q. How much fare from Murtizapur to Aurangabad, Maharashtra by bus ?

A. Current Lowest fare is Rs.509

Q. What’s the approximate duration from Murtizapur to Aurangabad, Maharashtra by road ?

A. Approximate route duration - 5 Hours

Q. How to book return bus from Aurangabad, Maharashtra to Murtizapur ?

A. To Book return ticket from Aurangabad, Maharashtra to Murtizapur Just logon to TicketHalt.

Q. What are bus offers from Murtizapur to Aurangabad, Maharashtra ?

1. THCASH40 Use this coupon code and get Rs. 50 Off on bus ticket booking of Rs.500 and more

2. THCASH80 Use this coupon code and get Rs. 80 Off on bus ticket booking of Rs.1000 and more

3. THCASH250 Use this coupon code and get Rs. 250 Off on bus ticket booking of Rs.3500 and more

Q. How to book bus ticket from Murtizapur to Aurangabad, Maharashtra from mobile App ?

A. To book bus ticket from Murtizapur to Aurangabad, Maharashtra Download our Mobile App.


Murtizapur to Aurangabad, Maharashtra Bus Types

Various types of buses serving passengers from Murtizapur to Aurangabad, Maharashtra ensuring safety and comfort. A few bus services are:

  • Volvo A/C MultiAxle Semisleeper (2+2)
  • A/C Seater/Sleeper (2+2)
  • A/C Sleeper (2+2)
  • Volvo B9R Multi Axle Semi Sleeper (2+2)
  • Non A/C Seater/Sleeper (2+2)
  • Non A/C Seater/Sleeper (3+2)

Book Murtizapur to Aurangabad, Maharashtra Bus Tickets with Easy payment Options

  • Debit Card
  • Credit Credit
  • Net Banking
  • Mobile Wallets

With Tickethalt, you get the convenience of booking online bus tickets from Murtizapur to Aurangabad, Maharashtra at lowest fares. You also get the ease of selecting from various payment options like, Debit/Credit, Net Banking or Mobile Wallet. When you book bus tickets from Murtizapur to Aurangabad, Maharashtra you can also make use of Mobile Cash Wallet to ease out the payment process. Online ticket booking for bus from Murtizapur to Aurangabad, Maharashtra is easily done with Tickethalt.com. Online bus reservation from Murtizapur to Aurangabad, Maharashtra is merely few clicks away, with Tickethalt. Check bus fare and timings before making a reservation.

The approximate km distance between these two cities can be covered in 5 Hours on an average, depending on the condition of the road, traffic and bus type.The bus departing from Murtizapur reaches in the shortest time taking 5 to reach Aurangabad, Maharashtra. All buses are driven by proficient drivers ensuring safety during journey. If you are also looking for return checkout, please ensure to check Aurangabad, Maharashtra to Murtizapur Bus only from TicketHalt

Top Bus Operators

SRS TRAVELS
VRL TRAVELS
UPSRTC
KPN TRAVELS
HANS TRAVELS
RS YADAV TRAVELS
SAFAR EXPRESS TRAVELS
SHATABDI TRAVELS
GUJARAT TRAVELS
HEBRON TRAVELS
NEETA TRAVELS
ORANGE TRAVELS
SHARMA TRAVELS BIKANER
KALLADA TRAVELS
RAJ EXPRESS TRAVELS
YAMANI TRAVELS
SHRINATH TRAVELS
SAI TRAVELS