Mumbai to Satara Bus

Bus Reservation No. Of Buses Starting Fare Min.Duration Max.Duration
Mumbai to Satara 74 283 4 Hours 9 Hours

Datta Krupa Travels

Datta Krupa Travels

2X1(36) NAC -Sleeper TATA

00:30:00 ⎯ 07:10:00

6 Hours

18 Seats Left

765

Neeta Tours and Travels

Neeta Tours and Travels

2 X 1(36) A/C SLEEPER AIR SUSPENSION

02:30:00 ⎯ 08:50:00

6 Hours

31 Seats Left

527

Gujarat Travels(National Travels)

Gujarat Travels(National Travels)

2X1(36) AC -Sleeper TATA

05:49:00 ⎯ 10:44:00

4 Hours

17 Seats Left

910

National Travels(Mumbai)MULTI AXLE VALVO SLEEPER

National Travels(Mumbai)MULTI AXLE VALVO SLEEPER

2X2(53) AC -Semisleeper Ac multiaxle volvo

11:05:00 ⎯ 18:05:00

7 Hours

10 Seats Left

856

SRS Travels and Logistics Private Limited

SRS Travels and Logistics Private Limited

12:15:00 ⎯ 19:30:00

7 Hours

31 Seats Left

920

Neeta Tours and Travels

Neeta Tours and Travels

2 X 1(36) A/C SLEEPER BENZ

14:15:00 ⎯ 23:00:00

8 Hours

15 Seats Left

924

National Travels(Mumbai)MULTI AXLE SLEEPER

National Travels(Mumbai)MULTI AXLE SLEEPER

2X1(36) AC -Sleeper Ac multiaxle volvo

14:30:00 ⎯ 21:35:00

7 Hours

9 Seats Left

1132

B.R. Travels

B.R. Travels

2X1(40) AC Seater-Sleeper Ashok leyland air suspension

15:30:00 ⎯ 23:50:00

8 Hours

19 Seats Left

1080

National Travels(Mumbai)MULTI AXLE SEMISLEEPER

National Travels(Mumbai)MULTI AXLE SEMISLEEPER

2X2(53) AC -Semisleeper Ac multiaxle volvo

15:45:00 ⎯ 22:50:00

7 Hours

10 Seats Left

828

Seabird Tourists

Seabird Tourists

AC SLEEPER

16:00:00 ⎯ 00:00:00

8 Hours

29 Seats Left

1170

Neeta Tours and Travels

Neeta Tours and Travels

2 X 1(36) A/C SLEEPER BENZ

16:00:00 ⎯ 00:45:00

8 Hours

11 Seats Left

924

Paulo Travels

Paulo Travels

2X1(36) NAC Seater-Sleeper -V Ashok leyland

16:00:00 ⎯ 23:50:00

7 Hours

24 Seats Left

405

M R Travels (India)

M R Travels (India)

2X1(42) AC -Semisleeper-Sleeper Tata ac/

16:10:00 ⎯ 22:51:00

6 Hours

39 Seats Left

900

Paulo Travels

Paulo Travels

2X1(44) AC Seater-Sleeper -V Multiaxel volvo

16:46:00 ⎯ 01:11:00

8 Hours

42 Seats Left

540

Seabird Tourists

Seabird Tourists

17:00:00 ⎯ 01:00:00

8 Hours

34 Seats Left

1170

National Travels(Mumbai)MULTI AXLE SLEEPER

National Travels(Mumbai)MULTI AXLE SLEEPER

2X1(36) AC -Sleeper Ac multiaxle volvo

17:00:00 ⎯ 00:05:00

7 Hours

8 Seats Left

1132

Vastavika Travels

Vastavika Travels

Mumbai - Bangalore 2+1 A/C Sleeper

17:15:00 ⎯ 23:45:00

6 Hours

30 Seats Left

1218

Seabird Tourists

Seabird Tourists

B11R Multi Axle Volvo Semisleeper

18:00:00 ⎯ 01:45:00

7 Hours

51 Seats Left

1080

Rajdhani Travels (Mumbai)IVY

Rajdhani Travels (Mumbai)IVY

2X1(30) NAC -Sleeper -V Ashok leyland

18:00:00 ⎯ 03:01:00

9 Hours

30 Seats Left

690

National Travels(Mumbai)MULTI AXLE SEMI SLEEPER

National Travels(Mumbai)MULTI AXLE SEMI SLEEPER

2X2(53) AC -Semisleeper Ac multiaxle volvo

18:30:00 ⎯ 01:35:00

7 Hours

14 Seats Left

828

Konkan TravelsMujawar

Konkan TravelsMujawar

2X1(36) NAC -Sleeper -v Ashok leyland

18:30:00 ⎯ 01:38:00

7 Hours

12 Seats Left

750

Sadguru Balumama TravelsSadguru

Sadguru Balumama TravelsSadguru

2X2(45) NAC Seater Ashok leyland

18:30:00 ⎯ 00:41:00

6 Hours

45 Seats Left

329

Konkan TravelsNational

Konkan TravelsNational

2X1(32) NAC -Sleeper -V Ashok leyland

18:43:00 ⎯ 00:58:00

6 Hours

15 Seats Left

750

Pawan travelpawan

Pawan travelpawan

2X2(48) NAC Seater Ashok leyland air suspension

19:20:00 ⎯ 02:50:00

7 Hours

48 Seats Left

423

KONDUSKARNew

KONDUSKARNew

2X1(30) AC -Sleeper -v Bharat benz

19:30:00 ⎯ 04:20:00

8 Hours

25 Seats Left

817

Sadguru Balumama TravelsSADGURU BALUMAMA

Sadguru Balumama TravelsSADGURU BALUMAMA

2X2(45) NAC Seater Ashok leyland

19:30:00 ⎯ 03:55:00

8 Hours

45 Seats Left

376

Paulo TravelsNo Dinner Halt

Paulo TravelsNo Dinner Halt

2X1(44) AC Seater-Sleeper -V Ac multiaxle volvo

19:35:00 ⎯ 02:35:00

7 Hours

39 Seats Left

540

Konkan TravelsMujawar

Konkan TravelsMujawar

2X1(36) NAC -Sleeper -v Ashok leyland

19:45:00 ⎯ 01:05:00

5 Hours

19 Seats Left

656

N.T.Pawan Maharaja

N.T.Pawan Maharaja

2X1(30) AC -Sleeper -v Ac sleeper

19:45:00 ⎯ 04:45:00

9 Hours

19 Seats Left

571

KONDUSKARThane / Borivali

KONDUSKARThane / Borivali

2X1(30) AC -Sleeper -v Bharat benz

19:45:00 ⎯ 04:30:00

8 Hours

25 Seats Left

907

N.T.Pawan Travels

N.T.Pawan Travels

2X2(45) NAC Seater 2 2 pushback non a/c

20:00:00 ⎯ 04:30:00

8 Hours

31 Seats Left

385

GPT MOHAN TRAVELSBadlapur/Ambarnath/Ulhasnagar/Kalyan

GPT MOHAN TRAVELSBadlapur/Ambarnath/Ulhasnagar/Kalyan

2X1(30) AC -Sleeper -v Ashok leyland

20:00:00 ⎯ 04:10:00

8 Hours

28 Seats Left

831

Pawan travelpawan express

Pawan travelpawan express

2X2(48) NAC Seater Ashok leyland air suspension

20:00:00 ⎯ 03:30:00

7 Hours

48 Seats Left

423

Dolphin

Dolphin

2X1(30) AC -Sleeper -v Ashok leyland

20:00:00 ⎯ 04:45:00

8 Hours

6 Seats Left

562

GPT MOHAN TRAVELSBorivali / Thane

GPT MOHAN TRAVELSBorivali / Thane

2X1(30) AC -Sleeper -v Bharat benz

20:00:00 ⎯ 04:39:00

8 Hours

14 Seats Left

831

N.T.Pravin Travels

N.T.Pravin Travels

2X2(45) NAC Seater 2 2 pushback non a/c

20:00:00 ⎯ 04:40:00

8 Hours

44 Seats Left

356

N.T.Ashoka

N.T.Ashoka

2X1(30) AC -Sleeper -v Ashok leyland

20:00:00 ⎯ 04:00:00

8 Hours

29 Seats Left

571

GPT MOHAN TRAVELSBadlapur/Ambarnath/Ulhasnagar/Kalyan

GPT MOHAN TRAVELSBadlapur/Ambarnath/Ulhasnagar/Kalyan

2X2(39) AC -Semisleeper TATA

20:00:00 ⎯ 04:10:00

8 Hours

38 Seats Left

414

Sanjay Travels IchalkaranjiMumbai - Sangali - Ichalkaranji

Sanjay Travels IchalkaranjiMumbai - Sangali - Ichalkaranji

2X1(30) AC -Sleeper -v TATA

20:00:00 ⎯ 03:30:00

7 Hours

6 Seats Left

656

SDR Cars

SDR Cars

2X1(30) AC -Sleeper Ashok leyland

20:15:00 ⎯ 05:15:00

9 Hours

30 Seats Left

745

KONDUSKARDombivali / Kalyan

KONDUSKARDombivali / Kalyan

2X1(30) AC -Sleeper -v Volvo

20:15:00 ⎯ 04:30:00

8 Hours

23 Seats Left

680

N.T.M B Link Travels

N.T.M B Link Travels

2X1(30) AC -Sleeper -v Air suspension packed glass

20:15:00 ⎯ 04:30:00

8 Hours

30 Seats Left

571

SDR CarsSai Travels

SDR CarsSai Travels

2X2(41) NAC -Semisleeper Ashok leyland

20:25:00 ⎯ 04:25:00

8 Hours

41 Seats Left

497

N.T.Maharaja Travels

N.T.Maharaja Travels

2X1(30) AC -Sleeper -v Ac sleeper

20:30:00 ⎯ 05:00:00

8 Hours

22 Seats Left

571

N.T.Ashoka

N.T.Ashoka

2X1(34) AC -Sleeper -v Ashok leyland

20:30:00 ⎯ 03:07:00

6 Hours

27 Seats Left

665

SDR Carssai travels

SDR Carssai travels

2X1(30) AC -Sleeper -v Ashok leyland

20:30:00 ⎯ 04:30:00

8 Hours

30 Seats Left

695

KONDUSKAR

KONDUSKAR

2X1(30) AC -Sleeper -v Volvo

20:30:00 ⎯ 04:45:00

8 Hours

22 Seats Left

907

KONDUSKARDadar / Borivali Sleeper

KONDUSKARDadar / Borivali Sleeper

2X1(36) AC -Sleeper -V Volvo b9r (multi axle)

20:30:00 ⎯ 05:00:00

8 Hours

31 Seats Left

997

SDR Cars

SDR Cars

2X1(30) AC -Sleeper Ashok leyland

20:30:00 ⎯ 05:30:00

9 Hours

30 Seats Left

745

SDR CarsSAI TRAVELS

SDR CarsSAI TRAVELS

2X1(30) AC -Sleeper -v Ashok leyland

20:30:00 ⎯ 04:30:00

8 Hours

30 Seats Left

695

N.T.Nakoda Travels

N.T.Nakoda Travels

2X1(30) AC -Sleeper -v Ashok leyland

20:45:00 ⎯ 03:12:00

6 Hours

30 Seats Left

571

N.T.Vaibhav Travels

N.T.Vaibhav Travels

2X2(45) NAC Seater Air suspension

20:45:00 ⎯ 04:05:00

7 Hours

31 Seats Left

338

KONDUSKAR

KONDUSKAR

2X2(55) AC Seater Volvo b8r / multiaxel

20:46:00 ⎯ 05:00:00

8 Hours

51 Seats Left

725

Sanjay Travels Ichalkaranjimumbai- Sangali - Ichalkaranjii

Sanjay Travels Ichalkaranjimumbai- Sangali - Ichalkaranjii

2X1(30) AC -Sleeper -v TATA

20:55:00 ⎯ 03:25:00

6 Hours

4 Seats Left

656

GPT MOHAN TRAVELSDadarMarket

GPT MOHAN TRAVELSDadarMarket

2X1(30) AC -Sleeper -v Bharat benz

21:00:00 ⎯ 03:00:00

6 Hours

15 Seats Left

831

Dolphin

Dolphin

2X1(30) AC -Sleeper -v Ashok leyland

21:00:00 ⎯ 04:00:00

7 Hours

6 Seats Left

516

N.T.Ashoka

N.T.Ashoka

2X2(40) NAC -Semisleeper Ashok leyland

21:00:00 ⎯ 03:22:00

6 Hours

32 Seats Left

376

N.T.Kartik

N.T.Kartik

2X2(45) NAC Seater Ashok leyland

21:00:00 ⎯ 04:00:00

7 Hours

45 Seats Left

338

N.T.M B Link Travels

N.T.M B Link Travels

2X2(45) NAC Seater Air suspension

21:00:00 ⎯ 05:00:00

8 Hours

36 Seats Left

338

N.T.Ashoka

N.T.Ashoka

2X1(30) AC -Sleeper -v Ashok leyland

21:00:00 ⎯ 04:30:00

7 Hours

30 Seats Left

571

Dolphin

Dolphin

2X1(30) AC Sleeper -V Benz a/c premium sleeper

21:00:00 ⎯ 04:00:00

7 Hours

6 Seats Left

562

KONDUSKAR

KONDUSKAR

2X1(30) AC -Sleeper -v Bharat benz

21:00:00 ⎯ 04:45:00

7 Hours

27 Seats Left

817

N.T.M B Link Travels

N.T.M B Link Travels

2X1(30) AC -Sleeper -v Ashok leyland

21:00:00 ⎯ 05:00:00

8 Hours

30 Seats Left

571

Paulo Travels

Paulo Travels

2X1(40) AC Seater-Sleeper -V MAN-Airbus

21:01:00 ⎯ 03:51:00

6 Hours

31 Seats Left

540

DolphinSamarth Travels

DolphinSamarth Travels

2X2(48) NAC Seater Ashok leyland

21:30:00 ⎯ 04:10:00

6 Hours

8 Seats Left

283

Dolphin

Dolphin

2X1(30) NAC -Sleeper -V Ac sleeper

21:30:00 ⎯ 05:00:00

7 Hours

30 Seats Left

469

Sanjay Travels (No Dinner Halt)

Sanjay Travels (No Dinner Halt)

2X1(30) AC -Sleeper -v Ashok leyland

21:45:00 ⎯ 04:45:00

7 Hours

6 Seats Left

562

N.T.Kartik

N.T.Kartik

2X1(30) AC -Sleeper -v Ashok leyland

21:50:00 ⎯ 04:50:00

7 Hours

29 Seats Left

571

N.T.Pawan Travels

N.T.Pawan Travels

2X1(30) AC -Sleeper -v Ashok leyland

22:00:00 ⎯ 05:00:00

7 Hours

29 Seats Left

609

N.T.Sidhhanath Travels

N.T.Sidhhanath Travels

2X2(45) NAC Seater Ashok leyland air suspension

22:00:00 ⎯ 05:45:00

7 Hours

43 Seats Left

338

N.T.National Express

N.T.National Express

2X1(30) AC -Sleeper -v Ashok leyland

22:15:00 ⎯ 04:57:00

6 Hours

30 Seats Left

571

Geepee travels bus

Geepee travels bus

2X1(30) AC -Sleeper Ashok leyland

22:20:00 ⎯ 03:55:00

5 Hours

22 Seats Left

1825

Supreme Travels

Supreme Travels

2X1(30) AC -Sleeper -v Ashok leyland

22:20:00 ⎯ 05:06:00

6 Hours

20 Seats Left

551

N.T.Maharaja Travels

N.T.Maharaja Travels

2X1(30) AC -Sleeper -v Ac sleeper

22:45:00 ⎯ 05:45:00

7 Hours

30 Seats Left

665


FAQ - Booking Mumbai to Satara Buses

Q. What is the minimum fare from Mumbai to Satara ?

A. The lowest fare from Mumbai to Satara is Rs.283 .

Q. How many buses run from Mumbai to Satara daily ?

A. On an daily average there are 74 buses from Mumbai to Satara run daily

Q. What is jurney duration from Mumbai to Satara ?

A. The average time to reach from Mumbai to Satara is 4 Hours.

Q. How much fare from Mumbai to Satara by bus ?

A. Current Lowest fare is Rs.283

Q. What’s the approximate duration from Mumbai to Satara by road ?

A. Approximate route duration - 4 Hours

Q. How to book return bus from Satara to Mumbai ?

A. To Book return ticket from Satara to Mumbai Just logon to TicketHalt.

Q. What are bus offers from Mumbai to Satara ?

1. THCASH40 Use this coupon code and get Rs. 50 Off on bus ticket booking of Rs.500 and more

2. THCASH80 Use this coupon code and get Rs. 80 Off on bus ticket booking of Rs.1000 and more

3. THCASH250 Use this coupon code and get Rs. 250 Off on bus ticket booking of Rs.3500 and more

Q. How to book bus ticket from Mumbai to Satara from mobile App ?

A. To book bus ticket from Mumbai to Satara Download our Mobile App.


Mumbai to Satara Bus Types

Various types of buses serving passengers from Mumbai to Satara ensuring safety and comfort. A few bus services are:

  • Volvo A/C MultiAxle Semisleeper (2+2)
  • A/C Seater/Sleeper (2+2)
  • A/C Sleeper (2+2)
  • Volvo B9R Multi Axle Semi Sleeper (2+2)
  • Non A/C Seater/Sleeper (2+2)
  • Non A/C Seater/Sleeper (3+2)

Book Mumbai to Satara Bus Tickets with Easy payment Options

  • Debit Card
  • Credit Credit
  • Net Banking
  • Mobile Wallets

With Tickethalt, you get the convenience of booking online bus tickets from Mumbai to Satara at lowest fares. You also get the ease of selecting from various payment options like, Debit/Credit, Net Banking or Mobile Wallet. When you book bus tickets from Mumbai to Satara you can also make use of Mobile Cash Wallet to ease out the payment process. Online ticket booking for bus from Mumbai to Satara is easily done with Tickethalt.com. Online bus reservation from Mumbai to Satara is merely few clicks away, with Tickethalt. Check bus fare and timings before making a reservation.

The approximate km distance between these two cities can be covered in 4 Hours on an average, depending on the condition of the road, traffic and bus type.The bus departing from Mumbai reaches in the shortest time taking 4 to reach Satara. All buses are driven by proficient drivers ensuring safety during journey. If you are also looking for return checkout, please ensure to check Satara to Mumbai Bus only from TicketHalt

Top Bus Operators

SRS TRAVELS
VRL TRAVELS
UPSRTC
KPN TRAVELS
HANS TRAVELS
RS YADAV TRAVELS
SAFAR EXPRESS TRAVELS
SHATABDI TRAVELS
GUJARAT TRAVELS
HEBRON TRAVELS
NEETA TRAVELS
ORANGE TRAVELS
SHARMA TRAVELS BIKANER
KALLADA TRAVELS
RAJ EXPRESS TRAVELS
YAMANI TRAVELS
SHRINATH TRAVELS
SAI TRAVELS