Mumbai to Satara Bus

Bus Reservation No. Of Buses Starting Fare Min.Duration Max.Duration
Mumbai to Satara 73 527 4 Hours 8 Hours

Shree Patel Travels

2X1(38) AC -Sleeper Ashok leyland

01:29:00 ⎯ 08:29:00

7 Hours

14 Seats Left

1684

Neeta Tours and Travels

2 X 1(36) A/C SLEEPER AIR SUSPENSION

02:30:00 ⎯ 08:50:00

6 Hours

1 Seats Left

872

Gujarat Travels(National Travels)

2X1(36) AC -Sleeper TATA

05:49:00 ⎯ 10:44:00

4 Hours

3 Seats Left

1365

Neeta Tours and Travels

2 X 2 (45) SEAT BENZ

06:30:00 ⎯ 13:30:00

7 Hours

6 Seats Left

527

National Travels(Mumbai)MULTI AXLE VALVO SLEEPER

2X2(53) AC -Semisleeper Ac multiaxle volvo

11:05:00 ⎯ 18:05:00

7 Hours

5 Seats Left

1288

SRS Travels & Logistics Private Limited

11:45:00 ⎯ 19:00:00

7 Hours

2 Seats Left

1656

SRS Travels & Logistics Private Limited

12:15:00 ⎯ 19:30:00

7 Hours

11 Seats Left

1840

Canara Travels

2X2(35) NAC Seater Ashok leyland

12:45:00 ⎯ 19:30:00

6 Hours

6 Seats Left

2390

National Travels(Mumbai)SEMI SLEEPER

2X2(53) AC -Semisleeper Ac multiaxle volvo

13:00:00 ⎯ 19:50:00

6 Hours

5 Seats Left

1288

Neeta Tours and Travels

2 X 1(36) A/C SLEEPER BENZ

14:15:00 ⎯ 23:00:00

8 Hours

13 Seats Left

1582

Seabird Tourists

AC SLEEPER

14:30:00 ⎯ 22:30:00

8 Hours

6 Seats Left

1215

National Travels(Mumbai)MULTI AXLE SLEEPER

2X1(36) AC -Sleeper Ac multiaxle volvo

14:30:00 ⎯ 21:35:00

7 Hours

3 Seats Left

1840

National Travels(Mumbai)MULTI AXLE SEMISLEEPER

2X2(53) AC -Semisleeper Ac multiaxle volvo

15:45:00 ⎯ 22:50:00

7 Hours

4 Seats Left

1288

CRL Travels

2X1(40) AC Seater-Sleeper TATA

15:45:00 ⎯ 22:10:00

6 Hours

6 Seats Left

2430

Paulo Travels

2X1(36) NAC Seater-Sleeper -V Ashok leyland

16:00:00 ⎯ 23:50:00

7 Hours

24 Seats Left

900

M R Travels (India)

2X1(42) AC -Semisleeper-Sleeper Tata ac/

16:10:00 ⎯ 22:51:00

6 Hours

13 Seats Left

2250

Paulo Travels

2X1(44) AC Seater-Sleeper -V Multiaxel volvo

16:46:00 ⎯ 01:11:00

8 Hours

26 Seats Left

1170

Gujarat Travels

2X1(36) AC -Sleeper Veera

16:49:00 ⎯ 22:49:00

6 Hours

20 Seats Left

2093

National Travels(Mumbai)MULTI AXLE SLEEPER

2X1(36) AC -Sleeper Ac multiaxle volvo

17:00:00 ⎯ 00:05:00

7 Hours

10 Seats Left

1748

Gujarat Travels

2X1(36) AC -Sleeper TATA

17:55:00 ⎯ 02:05:00

8 Hours

22 Seats Left

1092

Seabird Tourists

B11R Multi Axle Volvo Semisleeper

18:00:00 ⎯ 01:45:00

7 Hours

9 Seats Left

1170

National Travels(Mumbai)MULTI AXLE SEMI SLEEPER

2X2(53) AC -Semisleeper Ac multiaxle volvo

18:30:00 ⎯ 01:35:00

7 Hours

10 Seats Left

1288

Konkan TravelsMujawar

2X1(36) NAC -Sleeper -v Ashok leyland

19:00:00 ⎯ 02:10:00

7 Hours

20 Seats Left

983

KONDUSKARNew

2X1(30) AC -Sleeper -v Bharat benz

19:30:00 ⎯ 01:30:00

6 Hours

13 Seats Left

969

Sadguru Balumama TravelsSADGURU BALUMAMA

2X2(45) NAC Seater Ashok leyland

19:30:00 ⎯ 03:55:00

8 Hours

45 Seats Left

937

Atmaram Travels1400

2X2(49) AC Seater-Semisleeper Volvo b9r (multi axle)

19:30:00 ⎯ 02:30:00

7 Hours

8 Seats Left

1353

Paulo TravelsNo Dinner Halt

2X1(44) AC Seater-Sleeper -V Ac multiaxle volvo

19:35:00 ⎯ 02:35:00

7 Hours

29 Seats Left

1170

N.T.PAWAN (MAHARAJA)

2X1(30) AC -Sleeper -v Ashok leyland

19:45:00 ⎯ 03:45:00

8 Hours

8 Seats Left

946

KONDUSKARThane / Borivali

2X1(30) AC -Sleeper -v Bharat benz

19:45:00 ⎯ 03:15:00

7 Hours

14 Seats Left

1058

Paulo Travels

2X1(38) AC Seater-Sleeper -V Ashok leyland

19:46:00 ⎯ 03:46:00

8 Hours

24 Seats Left

1080

Sanjay Travels IchalkaranjiMumbai - Sangali - Ichalkaranji

2X1(30) AC -Sleeper -v TATA

20:00:00 ⎯ 03:30:00

7 Hours

6 Seats Left

1030

GPT MOHAN TRAVELSBadlapur/Ambarnath/Ulhasnagar/Kalyan

2X1(30) AC -Sleeper -v Ashok leyland

20:00:00 ⎯ 04:10:00

8 Hours

11 Seats Left

1198

GPT MOHAN TRAVELSBorivali / Thane

2X1(30) AC -Sleeper -v Bharat benz

20:00:00 ⎯ 04:39:00

8 Hours

5 Seats Left

1198

N.T.Ashoka

2X1(30) AC -Sleeper -v Ashok leyland

20:00:00 ⎯ 04:00:00

8 Hours

30 Seats Left

946

Dolphin

2X1(30) AC -Sleeper -v Ashok leyland

20:00:00 ⎯ 04:45:00

8 Hours

6 Seats Left

1404

N.T.Pawan

2X2(45) NAC Seater Ashok leyland

20:00:00 ⎯ 04:00:00

8 Hours

27 Seats Left

665

GPT MOHAN TRAVELSBadlapur/Ambarnath/Ulhasnagar/Kalyan

2X2(39) AC -Semisleeper TATA

20:00:00 ⎯ 04:10:00

8 Hours

27 Seats Left

872

Sadguru Balumama Travelssadguru balumama travels

2X1(30) AC Sleeper -V Ac sleeper

20:15:00 ⎯ 02:26:00

6 Hours

18 Seats Left

937

N.T.M.B link Travels

2X1(30) AC -Sleeper -v Air suspension packed glass

20:15:00 ⎯ 04:30:00

8 Hours

28 Seats Left

946

SDR CarsSai Travels

2X2(41) NAC -Semisleeper Ashok leyland

20:25:00 ⎯ 04:25:00

8 Hours

41 Seats Left

992

SDR Carssai travels

2X1(30) AC -Sleeper -v Ashok leyland

20:30:00 ⎯ 04:30:00

8 Hours

30 Seats Left

1487

N.T.Maharaja Express

2X1(30) AC -Sleeper -v Ac sleeper

20:30:00 ⎯ 05:00:00

8 Hours

24 Seats Left

946

KONDUSKARDombivali / Kalyan

2X1(30) AC -Sleeper -v Volvo

20:30:00 ⎯ 03:00:00

6 Hours

13 Seats Left

1147

N.T.Ashoka

2X1(34) AC -Sleeper -v Ashok leyland

20:30:00 ⎯ 03:07:00

6 Hours

24 Seats Left

1039

KONDUSKARDadar / Borivali Sleeper

2X1(36) AC -Sleeper -v Mercedes Benz

20:30:00 ⎯ 03:00:00

6 Hours

25 Seats Left

1147

KONDUSKAR

2X1(30) AC -Sleeper -v Volvo

20:30:00 ⎯ 02:30:00

6 Hours

19 Seats Left

1058

N.T.NAKODA

2X1(30) AC -Sleeper -v Ashok leyland

20:45:00 ⎯ 03:12:00

6 Hours

28 Seats Left

1039

N.T.Vaibhav Travels

2X2(45) NAC Seater Air suspension

20:45:00 ⎯ 04:05:00

7 Hours

31 Seats Left

665

KONDUSKAR

2X2(55) AC Seater Volvo b8r / multiaxel

20:46:00 ⎯ 02:37:00

5 Hours

46 Seats Left

882

Sanjay Travels Ichalkaranjimumbai- Sangali - Ichalkaranjii

2X1(30) AC -Sleeper -v TATA

20:55:00 ⎯ 03:25:00

6 Hours

4 Seats Left

1030

KONDUSKAR

2X1(30) AC -Sleeper -v Bharat benz

21:00:00 ⎯ 03:00:00

6 Hours

16 Seats Left

969

KONDUSKAR

2X1(30) AC -Sleeper -v Volvo

21:00:00 ⎯ 02:30:00

5 Hours

21 Seats Left

969

Sanjay Travels IchalkaranjiBorivali - Sangali - Ichalkaranjii

2X1(30) AC -Sleeper -v TATA

21:00:00 ⎯ 03:30:00

6 Hours

6 Seats Left

1123

N.T.Ashoka

2X1(30) AC -Sleeper -v Ashok leyland

21:00:00 ⎯ 04:30:00

7 Hours

26 Seats Left

946

N.T.M.B LINK

2X1(30) AC -Sleeper -v Ashok leyland

21:00:00 ⎯ 05:00:00

8 Hours

26 Seats Left

946

N.T.M.B.LINK

2X2(45) NAC Seater Air suspension

21:00:00 ⎯ 05:00:00

8 Hours

37 Seats Left

665

N.T.Kartik

2X2(45) NAC Seater Ashok leyland

21:00:00 ⎯ 04:00:00

7 Hours

41 Seats Left

665

Dolphin

2X1(30) AC -Sleeper -v Ashok leyland

21:00:00 ⎯ 04:00:00

7 Hours

6 Seats Left

1311

Dolphin

2X1(30) AC Sleeper -V Benz a/c premium sleeper

21:00:00 ⎯ 04:00:00

7 Hours

6 Seats Left

1404

N.T.Ashoka

2X2(40) NAC -Semisleeper Ashok leyland

21:00:00 ⎯ 03:22:00

6 Hours

30 Seats Left

759

GPT MOHAN TRAVELSDadarMarket

2X1(30) AC -Sleeper -v Bharat benz

21:00:00 ⎯ 03:00:00

6 Hours

17 Seats Left

1198

Dolphin

2X1(30) NAC -Sleeper -V Ac sleeper

21:30:00 ⎯ 05:00:00

7 Hours

30 Seats Left

1404

DolphinSamarth Travels

2X2(48) NAC Seater Ashok leyland

21:30:00 ⎯ 04:10:00

6 Hours

8 Seats Left

750

Sanjay Travels (No Dinner Halt)

2X1(30) AC -Sleeper -v Ashok leyland

21:45:00 ⎯ 04:45:00

7 Hours

6 Seats Left

1404

N.T.KARTIK

2X1(30) AC -Sleeper -v Ashok leyland

21:50:00 ⎯ 04:50:00

7 Hours

27 Seats Left

946

N.T.Pawan Executive

2X1(30) AC -Sleeper -v Ashok leyland

22:00:00 ⎯ 05:00:00

7 Hours

30 Seats Left

946

N.T.Siddhanath Express

2X2(45) NAC Seater Ashok leyland air suspension

22:00:00 ⎯ 05:45:00

7 Hours

44 Seats Left

665

N.T.National Express

2X1(30) AC -Sleeper -v Ashok leyland

22:15:00 ⎯ 04:57:00

6 Hours

30 Seats Left

1039

Geepee travels bus

2X1(30) AC -Sleeper Executive a/c sleeper

22:20:00 ⎯ 03:55:00

5 Hours

21 Seats Left

1637

Supreme Travels

2X1(30) AC -Sleeper -v Ashok leyland

22:20:00 ⎯ 05:06:00

6 Hours

3 Seats Left

826

N.T.Maharaja Express

2X1(30) AC -Sleeper -v Ac sleeper

22:45:00 ⎯ 05:45:00

7 Hours

30 Seats Left

1039

Neeta Tours and Travels

2 X 1(36) A/C SLEEPER BENZ

23:00:00 ⎯ 04:30:00

5 Hours

17 Seats Left

1582

Paulo Travels

2X1(40) AC Seater-Sleeper -V MAN-Airbus

23:51:00 ⎯ 07:17:00

7 Hours

40 Seats Left

1800


FAQ - Booking Mumbai to Satara Buses

Q. What is the minimum fare from Mumbai to Satara ?

A. The lowest fare from Mumbai to Satara is Rs.527 .

Q. How many buses run from Mumbai to Satara daily ?

A. On an daily average there are 73 buses from Mumbai to Satara run daily

Q. What is jurney duration from Mumbai to Satara ?

A. The average time to reach from Mumbai to Satara is 4 Hours.

Q. How much fare from Mumbai to Satara by bus ?

A. Current Lowest fare is Rs.527

Q. What’s the approximate duration from Mumbai to Satara by road ?

A. Approximate route duration - 4 Hours

Q. How to book return bus from Satara to Mumbai ?

A. To Book return ticket from Satara to Mumbai Just logon to TicketHalt.

Q. What are bus offers from Mumbai to Satara ?

1. THCASH40 Use this coupon code and get Rs. 50 Off on bus ticket booking of Rs.500 and more

2. THCASH80 Use this coupon code and get Rs. 80 Off on bus ticket booking of Rs.1000 and more

3. THCASH250 Use this coupon code and get Rs. 250 Off on bus ticket booking of Rs.3500 and more

Q. How to book bus ticket from Mumbai to Satara from mobile App ?

A. To book bus ticket from Mumbai to Satara Download our Mobile App.


Mumbai to Satara Bus Types

Various types of buses serving passengers from Mumbai to Satara ensuring safety and comfort. A few bus services are:

  • Volvo A/C MultiAxle Semisleeper (2+2)
  • A/C Seater/Sleeper (2+2)
  • A/C Sleeper (2+2)
  • Volvo B9R Multi Axle Semi Sleeper (2+2)
  • Non A/C Seater/Sleeper (2+2)
  • Non A/C Seater/Sleeper (3+2)

Book Mumbai to Satara Bus Tickets with Easy payment Options

  • Debit Card
  • Credit Credit
  • Net Banking
  • Mobile Wallets

With Tickethalt, you get the convenience of booking online bus tickets from Mumbai to Satara at lowest fares. You also get the ease of selecting from various payment options like, Debit/Credit, Net Banking or Mobile Wallet. When you book bus tickets from Mumbai to Satara you can also make use of Mobile Cash Wallet to ease out the payment process. Online ticket booking for bus from Mumbai to Satara is easily done with Tickethalt.com. Online bus reservation from Mumbai to Satara is merely few clicks away, with Tickethalt. Check bus fare and timings before making a reservation.

The approximate km distance between these two cities can be covered in 4 Hours on an average, depending on the condition of the road, traffic and bus type.The bus departing from Mumbai reaches in the shortest time taking 4 to reach Satara. All buses are driven by proficient drivers ensuring safety during journey. If you are also looking for return checkout, please ensure to check Satara to Mumbai Bus only from TicketHalt

Top Bus Operators

SRS TRAVELS
VRL TRAVELS
UPSRTC
KPN TRAVELS
HANS TRAVELS
RS YADAV TRAVELS
SAFAR EXPRESS TRAVELS
SHATABDI TRAVELS
GUJARAT TRAVELS
HEBRON TRAVELS
NEETA TRAVELS
ORANGE TRAVELS
SHARMA TRAVELS BIKANER
KALLADA TRAVELS
RAJ EXPRESS TRAVELS
YAMANI TRAVELS
SHRINATH TRAVELS
SAI TRAVELS