Mumbai to Rajkot Bus

Bus Reservation No. Of Buses Starting Fare Min.Duration Max.Duration
Mumbai to Rajkot 25 828 11 Hours 18 Hours

Patel Tours & Travels

2 X 1 (36) SLP NON A/C

01:30:00 ⎯ 15:30:00

14 Hours

14 Seats Left

1237

Tirth

2X1(38) NAC -Sleeper -v Ashok leyland

12:00:00 ⎯ 04:55:00

16 Hours

17 Seats Left

937

Tirth

2X1(38) NAC -Sleeper -v Ashok leyland

13:00:00 ⎯ 06:00:00

17 Hours

26 Seats Left

937

Abhishek Travels (RJT)

2X1(38) NAC -Sleeper Ashok leyland

15:00:00 ⎯ 08:00:00

17 Hours

12 Seats Left

900

Tirth

2X1(38) NAC -Sleeper -v Ashok leyland

16:00:00 ⎯ 06:00:00

14 Hours

26 Seats Left

937

Neeta Tours and Travels

2 X 1(36) A/C SLEEPER AIR SUSPENSION

16:00:00 ⎯ 07:00:00

15 Hours

16 Seats Left

1371

Patel Tours & Travels

2 X 1 (36) NON A/C SLEEPER

18:00:00 ⎯ 09:00:00

15 Hours

19 Seats Left

1143

Neeta Tours and Travels

2 X 1(36) A/C SLEEPER AIR SUSPENSION

18:00:00 ⎯ 09:00:00

15 Hours

16 Seats Left

1371

Anukool Travels

2X1(38) AC -Sleeper Ashok leyland

19:00:00 ⎯ 11:26:00

16 Hours

34 Seats Left

1111

Manish Travels

2X1(36) AC -Sleeper Bharat benz

19:31:00 ⎯ 08:30:00

12 Hours

36 Seats Left

1684

Ashapura Travels (Borivali)

2X1(36) NAC -Sleeper Bharat benz

20:00:00 ⎯ 09:30:00

13 Hours

36 Seats Left

828

Orange Tours & Travels

Pune to Rajkot

20:00:00 ⎯ 12:00:00

16 Hours

23 Seats Left

1426

Karan TravelsManish

2X1(36) AC -Sleeper Ashok leyland

20:00:00 ⎯ 10:30:00

14 Hours

36 Seats Left

1965

Chartered Bus

Mumbai to Jamnagar

20:15:00 ⎯ 09:45:00

13 Hours

21 Seats Left

1140

Neeta Tours and Travels

2 X 1(36) A/C SLEEPER AIR SUSPENSION

20:15:00 ⎯ 11:00:00

14 Hours

20 Seats Left

1371

Patel Tours & Travels

2 X 1 (36) A/C FULL SLEEPER

20:50:00 ⎯ 11:30:00

14 Hours

17 Seats Left

1269

Neeta Tours and Travels

2 X 1(36) A/C SLEEPER AIR SUSPENSION

21:00:00 ⎯ 11:15:00

14 Hours

19 Seats Left

1371

Vishwakarma Tours And Travels

2X1(36) AC -Sleeper Ashok leyland

21:20:00 ⎯ 11:00:00

13 Hours

36 Seats Left

3394

Global TravelsAbhishek

2X1(36) AC -Sleeper Ashok leyland

21:28:00 ⎯ 09:53:00

12 Hours

32 Seats Left

1498

Mahadev Travels (Rajkot)

2X1(30) NAC -Sleeper Ashok leyland

21:30:00 ⎯ 12:04:00

14 Hours

30 Seats Left

1080

Neeta Tours and Travels

2 X 1(36) A/C SLEEPER BENZ

22:00:00 ⎯ 13:00:00

15 Hours

17 Seats Left

1371

Patel Tours & Travels

2 X 1 (36) A/C FULL SLEEPER

22:35:00 ⎯ 13:15:00

14 Hours

17 Seats Left

1269

Neeta Tours and Travels

2 X 1(36) A/C SLEEPER AIR SUSPENSION

23:00:00 ⎯ 14:00:00

15 Hours

10 Seats Left

1371

Patel Tours & Travels

2 X 1 (36) A/C FULL SLEEPER

23:55:00 ⎯ 11:30:00

11 Hours

19 Seats Left

1626

Patel Tours & Travels

2 X 1 (36) A/C FULL SLEEPER

23:59:00 ⎯ 18:30:00

18 Hours

16 Seats Left

1269


FAQ - Booking Mumbai to Rajkot Buses

Q. What is the minimum fare from Mumbai to Rajkot ?

A. The lowest fare from Mumbai to Rajkot is Rs.828 .

Q. How many buses run from Mumbai to Rajkot daily ?

A. On an daily average there are 25 buses from Mumbai to Rajkot run daily

Q. What is jurney duration from Mumbai to Rajkot ?

A. The average time to reach from Mumbai to Rajkot is 11 Hours.

Q. How much fare from Mumbai to Rajkot by bus ?

A. Current Lowest fare is Rs.828

Q. What’s the approximate duration from Mumbai to Rajkot by road ?

A. Approximate route duration - 11 Hours

Q. How to book return bus from Rajkot to Mumbai ?

A. To Book return ticket from Rajkot to Mumbai Just logon to TicketHalt.

Q. What are bus offers from Mumbai to Rajkot ?

1. THCASH40 Use this coupon code and get Rs. 50 Off on bus ticket booking of Rs.500 and more

2. THCASH80 Use this coupon code and get Rs. 80 Off on bus ticket booking of Rs.1000 and more

3. THCASH250 Use this coupon code and get Rs. 250 Off on bus ticket booking of Rs.3500 and more

Q. How to book bus ticket from Mumbai to Rajkot from mobile App ?

A. To book bus ticket from Mumbai to Rajkot Download our Mobile App.


Mumbai to Rajkot Bus Types

Various types of buses serving passengers from Mumbai to Rajkot ensuring safety and comfort. A few bus services are:

  • Volvo A/C MultiAxle Semisleeper (2+2)
  • A/C Seater/Sleeper (2+2)
  • A/C Sleeper (2+2)
  • Volvo B9R Multi Axle Semi Sleeper (2+2)
  • Non A/C Seater/Sleeper (2+2)
  • Non A/C Seater/Sleeper (3+2)

Book Mumbai to Rajkot Bus Tickets with Easy payment Options

  • Debit Card
  • Credit Credit
  • Net Banking
  • Mobile Wallets

With Tickethalt, you get the convenience of booking online bus tickets from Mumbai to Rajkot at lowest fares. You also get the ease of selecting from various payment options like, Debit/Credit, Net Banking or Mobile Wallet. When you book bus tickets from Mumbai to Rajkot you can also make use of Mobile Cash Wallet to ease out the payment process. Online ticket booking for bus from Mumbai to Rajkot is easily done with Tickethalt.com. Online bus reservation from Mumbai to Rajkot is merely few clicks away, with Tickethalt. Check bus fare and timings before making a reservation.

The approximate km distance between these two cities can be covered in 11 Hours on an average, depending on the condition of the road, traffic and bus type.The bus departing from Mumbai reaches in the shortest time taking 11 to reach Rajkot. All buses are driven by proficient drivers ensuring safety during journey. If you are also looking for return checkout, please ensure to check Rajkot to Mumbai Bus only from TicketHalt

Top Bus Operators

SRS TRAVELS
VRL TRAVELS
UPSRTC
KPN TRAVELS
HANS TRAVELS
RS YADAV TRAVELS
SAFAR EXPRESS TRAVELS
SHATABDI TRAVELS
GUJARAT TRAVELS
HEBRON TRAVELS
NEETA TRAVELS
ORANGE TRAVELS
SHARMA TRAVELS BIKANER
KALLADA TRAVELS
RAJ EXPRESS TRAVELS
YAMANI TRAVELS
SHRINATH TRAVELS
SAI TRAVELS