Mumbai to Nashik Bus

Bus Reservation No. Of Buses Starting Fare Min.Duration Max.Duration
Mumbai to Nashik 77 225 2 Hours 8 Hours

Neeta Tours and Travels

2 X 2 (49) VOLVO MULTI AXLE (3)

06:20:00 ⎯ 12:20:00

6 Hours

19 Seats Left

623

Kanchan HolidaysSai VaishnoTravels

2X2(49) NAC Seater Ashok leyland

06:45:00 ⎯ 12:15:00

5 Hours

35 Seats Left

288

Lakshmi Travels (Mumbai)Lakshmi

2X2(49) NAC Seater Ashok leyland

07:00:00 ⎯ 11:30:00

4 Hours

33 Seats Left

236

Om Sai Travels

2X2(49) NAC Seater Ashok leyland air suspension

07:30:00 ⎯ 15:30:00

8 Hours

49 Seats Left

236

Lakshmi Travels (Mumbai)Lakshmi

2X2(49) NAC Seater Ashok leyland

08:30:00 ⎯ 13:00:00

4 Hours

36 Seats Left

236

Shree RK Travels

2+2 Ashok Leyland Non AC push back LCD

11:30:00 ⎯ 16:30:00

5 Hours

49 Seats Left

225

Kanchan HolidaysVitthala Travels

2X2(49) NAC Seater Ashok leyland

12:10:00 ⎯ 19:25:00

7 Hours

26 Seats Left

288

Classic Travels (Mumbai)

2X2(49) NAC Seater Ashok leyland

12:20:00 ⎯ 16:50:00

4 Hours

49 Seats Left

236

Classic Travels (Mumbai)

2X2(45) NAC Seater Ashok leyland

13:00:00 ⎯ 17:30:00

4 Hours

33 Seats Left

236

Chintamani Travels(Via Nashik)

2X1(30) NAC -Sleeper Air suspension

16:00:00 ⎯ 22:00:00

6 Hours

6 Seats Left

1311

Syndicate Transport (Citylink)CITYLINK

2X1(30) NAC -Sleeper Ashok leyland

16:00:00 ⎯ 23:00:00

7 Hours

5 Seats Left

791

Hans Travels (I) Pvt Ltd.Air Suspension Bus With Lcd and Ladies Toilet

2X1(32) AC -Sleeper TATA

16:31:00 ⎯ 22:46:00

6 Hours

12 Seats Left

1132

Chintamani Travels

2X1(30) AC -Sleeper Air suspension

16:45:00 ⎯ 22:45:00

6 Hours

15 Seats Left

1123

Vijayant Travels (Indore)

2X1(30) NAC -Sleeper Ashok leyland

17:00:00 ⎯ 23:45:00

6 Hours

29 Seats Left

1375

Sangeetam TravelsLakshmi Travels

2X1(30) NAC -Sleeper Ashok leyland

17:15:00 ⎯ 23:15:00

6 Hours

25 Seats Left

1154

Hans Travels (I) Pvt Ltd.

2X1(30) NAC -Sleeper TATA

18:01:00 ⎯ 00:01:00

6 Hours

15 Seats Left

750

Raj Ratan Tours & Travels

2 X 1 - 30 NON A/C SLP

18:15:00 ⎯ 23:45:00

5 Hours

13 Seats Left

759

Dolphin

2X2(45) NAC Seater Ashok leyland

18:30:00 ⎯ 00:30:00

6 Hours

13 Seats Left

236

Lakshmi Travels (Mumbai)Lakshmi

2X2(49) NAC Seater Ashok leyland

18:30:00 ⎯ 23:00:00

4 Hours

37 Seats Left

236

Shri Siddhivinayak

2X1(30) AC -Sleeper -v Ac sleeper

19:00:00 ⎯ 02:00:00

7 Hours

20 Seats Left

1498

Shree Ganesh

2X1(30) AC -Sleeper -v Ac sleeper

19:00:00 ⎯ 01:00:00

6 Hours

22 Seats Left

937

Padmalaya Travels

2X1(30) AC -Sleeper -v Non a/c seater/sleeper (2 1)

19:00:00 ⎯ 23:15:00

4 Hours

23 Seats Left

1498

Sai Gauri

2X1(30) AC -Sleeper -v Ashok leyland

19:00:00 ⎯ 02:45:00

7 Hours

20 Seats Left

469

Hans Travels (I) Pvt Ltd.MULTIAXLE VOLVO WITH LCD AND LADIES TOILET

2X1(36) AC -Sleeper Volvo b9r (multi axle)

19:01:00 ⎯ 01:01:00

6 Hours

23 Seats Left

1414

Manish Travels

2X1(30) AC -Sleeper -v Non a/c seater/sleeper (2 1)

19:15:00 ⎯ 01:45:00

6 Hours

24 Seats Left

1404

N.T.Shree Durga Travels

2X1(30) AC -Sleeper -v Ac sleeper

19:15:00 ⎯ 02:00:00

6 Hours

25 Seats Left

946

Raj Ratan Tours & Travels

2 X 1 (32) A/C SLEEPER

19:45:00 ⎯ 01:15:00

5 Hours

13 Seats Left

1269

A K Travels-Pawan Travels

2X1(30) NAC -Sleeper Ashok leyland

19:45:00 ⎯ 23:00:00

3 Hours

22 Seats Left

795

Hans Travels (I) Pvt Ltd.

2X1(30) NAC -Sleeper TATA

19:46:00 ⎯ 01:46:00

6 Hours

14 Seats Left

469

Dolphin

2X1(30) AC -Sleeper -v Ashok leyland

20:00:00 ⎯ 01:45:00

5 Hours

6 Seats Left

1030

Kashish Bus

2X1(30) AC -Sleeper -v Non a/c seater/sleeper (2 1)

20:00:00 ⎯ 00:15:00

4 Hours

22 Seats Left

1030

N.T.Sonu Travels

2X1(30) AC -Sleeper -v Ashok leyland

20:00:00 ⎯ 02:00:00

6 Hours

27 Seats Left

946

Dolphin

2X1(32) AC -Sleeper -v Ashok leyland

20:15:00 ⎯ 02:00:00

5 Hours

6 Seats Left

562

Sai Raja Travels

2X1(30) AC -Sleeper -v Ashok leyland air suspension

20:15:00 ⎯ 04:30:00

8 Hours

17 Seats Left

469

Raj Ratan Tours & Travels

2 X 1 (32) A/C SLEEPER

20:15:00 ⎯ 01:45:00

5 Hours

14 Seats Left

1269

Sai Siddhanth

2X2(49) NAC Seater Ashok leyland air suspension

20:20:00 ⎯ 02:35:00

6 Hours

14 Seats Left

283

N.T.Shree Durga

2X1(30) AC -Sleeper -v Sutlej

20:30:00 ⎯ 01:45:00

5 Hours

22 Seats Left

946

ManmohanSharpline brand new

2X1(30) AC -Sleeper -v Ashok leyland

20:30:00 ⎯ 03:30:00

7 Hours

4 Seats Left

750

SHREE GANRAJ LOGISTICS

2X1(30) AC -Sleeper -v Ac sleeper

20:30:00 ⎯ 03:30:00

7 Hours

30 Seats Left

690

Sai Chaitanya

2X2(49) NAC Seater Ashok leyland

20:45:00 ⎯ 03:00:00

6 Hours

11 Seats Left

283

Classic Travels (Mumbai)

2X1(30) AC -Sleeper -v Ashok leyland

20:45:00 ⎯ 01:15:00

4 Hours

23 Seats Left

469

Raj Ratan Tours & Travels

2 X 1 (36) SLEEPER MULTI AXLE VOLVO

20:45:00 ⎯ 02:30:00

5 Hours

16 Seats Left

1456

Radha Prem Travel Agency Brand New

2X1(30) AC -Sleeper -v Prakash-z-1

21:00:00 ⎯ 03:00:00

6 Hours

14 Seats Left

920

DTCSAI RAJ Travels

2X1(30) AC -Sleeper -v Ashok leyland

21:00:00 ⎯ 02:00:00

5 Hours

22 Seats Left

469

Dolphin

2X2(45) NAC Seater Ashok leyland

21:00:00 ⎯ 02:00:00

5 Hours

13 Seats Left

329

DolphinAkash Travels

2X2(45) NAC Seater Ashok leyland

21:00:00 ⎯ 02:00:00

5 Hours

45 Seats Left

562

Dolphin

2X1(30) AC -Sleeper -v Ashok leyland

21:00:00 ⎯ 02:00:00

5 Hours

5 Seats Left

562

SHREE GANRAJ LOGISTICS

2X2(48) NAC Seater 2 2 pushback non a/c

21:00:00 ⎯ 04:00:00

7 Hours

48 Seats Left

368

Shri Sai TravelsVT (Via Thane)

2X2(45) NAC Seater Ashok leyland

21:00:00 ⎯ 02:30:00

5 Hours

35 Seats Left

230

Sai Aaradhya Travels (SAI GAURI)

2X2(49) NAC Seater Ashok leyland

21:00:00 ⎯ 02:06:00

5 Hours

49 Seats Left

276

Sahayog travels and tourismSAHAYOG

2X2(45) NAC Seater Ashok leyland

21:00:00 ⎯ 01:41:00

4 Hours

45 Seats Left

368

Shree Renuka Travels SHREE RENUKA TRAVELS

2+2 Ashok Leyland Non AC push back LCD

21:00:00 ⎯ 03:30:00

6 Hours

46 Seats Left

248

Hans Travels (I) Pvt Ltd.With Lcd and Ladies Toilet

2X1(32) AC -Sleeper TATA

21:01:00 ⎯ 02:16:00

5 Hours

22 Seats Left

1132

Hans Travels (I) Pvt Ltd.

2X1(30) NAC -Sleeper TATA

21:01:00 ⎯ 02:01:00

5 Hours

9 Seats Left

750

N.T.J.V Travels

2X1(30) AC -Sleeper -v Ac sleeper

21:15:00 ⎯ 02:10:00

4 Hours

28 Seats Left

946

Sai Vibhuti Travels

2X1(30) AC -Sleeper -v Ashok leyland air suspension

21:15:00 ⎯ 03:30:00

6 Hours

10 Seats Left

656

Classic Travels (Mumbai)

2X1(30) AC -Sleeper -v Ashok leyland

21:20:00 ⎯ 02:15:00

4 Hours

21 Seats Left

1123

Kanchan Holidaysvitthala travels

2X2(49) NAC Seater Ashok leyland

21:20:00 ⎯ 03:35:00

6 Hours

12 Seats Left

288

Classic Travels (Mumbai)

2X2(45) NAC Seater Ashok leyland

21:30:00 ⎯ 02:00:00

4 Hours

45 Seats Left

236

Dolphin

2X1(30) AC -Sleeper -v Ashok leyland

21:30:00 ⎯ 02:30:00

5 Hours

6 Seats Left

562

Kanchan HolidaysSai Veerbhadra Travels

2X1(30) AC -Sleeper -v Ashok leyland

21:30:00 ⎯ 03:30:00

6 Hours

22 Seats Left

479

A K Travels-Pawan Travels

2X1(30) AC -Sleeper Ashok leyland

21:30:00 ⎯ 23:49:00

2 Hours

8 Seats Left

1190

Dolphin

2X1(32) AC -Sleeper -v Ashok leyland

21:30:00 ⎯ 02:30:00

5 Hours

6 Seats Left

562

Sai Siddhnath

2X2(45) NAC Seater 2 2 pushback non a/c

21:45:00 ⎯ 04:00:00

6 Hours

31 Seats Left

283

Vineet Tours And TravelsSmit India Travel

2X1(30) AC -Sleeper -v Ashok leyland

21:50:00 ⎯ 01:50:00

4 Hours

16 Seats Left

862

Kanchan HolidaysTirupati Travels

2X2(49) NAC Seater Ashok leyland

21:50:00 ⎯ 03:05:00

5 Hours

17 Seats Left

288

Shree Ganraj Logistics

2X1(30) AC -Sleeper -v Ac sleeper

22:00:00 ⎯ 05:45:00

7 Hours

28 Seats Left

656

Manish Travels.

2X1(30) AC -Sleeper -v Ashok leyland

22:00:00 ⎯ 04:00:00

6 Hours

24 Seats Left

542

Manish Travels.Manish Sai Veerbhadra 1

2X1(30) AC -Sleeper -V TATA

22:00:00 ⎯ 04:00:00

6 Hours

24 Seats Left

542

Shri Sai Travels

2X1(30) NAC -Sleeper Ashok leyland

22:15:00 ⎯ 06:55:00

8 Hours

30 Seats Left

460

Shri Sai TravelsDadar (Via Vashi/Thane)

2X2(49) NAC Seater  TATA

22:30:00 ⎯ 04:00:00

5 Hours

35 Seats Left

276

Sahara Tourist SAHARA TOURIST (ST02)

2+2 Ashok Leyland Non AC push back LCD

22:30:00 ⎯ 04:00:00

5 Hours

36 Seats Left

225

Dolphin

2X2(45) NAC Seater Ashok leyland

22:35:00 ⎯ 04:30:00

5 Hours

21 Seats Left

283

Sahara Tourist SAHARA TOURIST (ST02)

2+2 Ashok Leyland Non AC push back LCD

22:45:00 ⎯ 04:00:00

5 Hours

49 Seats Left

253

Manish Travels.Manish Sai Veerbhadra 2

2X1(30) AC -Sleeper -V TATA

22:45:00 ⎯ 04:45:00

6 Hours

24 Seats Left

542

DTCSAI RAJ TRAVELS

2X1(30) AC -Sleeper -v Ashok leyland

23:00:00 ⎯ 04:00:00

5 Hours

24 Seats Left

469

Classic Travels (Mumbai)

2X2(45) NAC Seater Ashok leyland

23:15:00 ⎯ 03:45:00

4 Hours

30 Seats Left

236


FAQ - Booking Mumbai to Nashik Buses

Q. What is the minimum fare from Mumbai to Nashik ?

A. The lowest fare from Mumbai to Nashik is Rs.225 .

Q. How many buses run from Mumbai to Nashik daily ?

A. On an daily average there are 77 buses from Mumbai to Nashik run daily

Q. What is jurney duration from Mumbai to Nashik ?

A. The average time to reach from Mumbai to Nashik is 2 Hours.

Q. How much fare from Mumbai to Nashik by bus ?

A. Current Lowest fare is Rs.225

Q. What’s the approximate duration from Mumbai to Nashik by road ?

A. Approximate route duration - 2 Hours

Q. How to book return bus from Nashik to Mumbai ?

A. To Book return ticket from Nashik to Mumbai Just logon to TicketHalt.

Q. What are bus offers from Mumbai to Nashik ?

1. THCASH40 Use this coupon code and get Rs. 50 Off on bus ticket booking of Rs.500 and more

2. THCASH80 Use this coupon code and get Rs. 80 Off on bus ticket booking of Rs.1000 and more

3. THCASH250 Use this coupon code and get Rs. 250 Off on bus ticket booking of Rs.3500 and more

Q. How to book bus ticket from Mumbai to Nashik from mobile App ?

A. To book bus ticket from Mumbai to Nashik Download our Mobile App.


Mumbai to Nashik Bus Types

Various types of buses serving passengers from Mumbai to Nashik ensuring safety and comfort. A few bus services are:

  • Volvo A/C MultiAxle Semisleeper (2+2)
  • A/C Seater/Sleeper (2+2)
  • A/C Sleeper (2+2)
  • Volvo B9R Multi Axle Semi Sleeper (2+2)
  • Non A/C Seater/Sleeper (2+2)
  • Non A/C Seater/Sleeper (3+2)

Book Mumbai to Nashik Bus Tickets with Easy payment Options

  • Debit Card
  • Credit Credit
  • Net Banking
  • Mobile Wallets

With Tickethalt, you get the convenience of booking online bus tickets from Mumbai to Nashik at lowest fares. You also get the ease of selecting from various payment options like, Debit/Credit, Net Banking or Mobile Wallet. When you book bus tickets from Mumbai to Nashik you can also make use of Mobile Cash Wallet to ease out the payment process. Online ticket booking for bus from Mumbai to Nashik is easily done with Tickethalt.com. Online bus reservation from Mumbai to Nashik is merely few clicks away, with Tickethalt. Check bus fare and timings before making a reservation.

The approximate km distance between these two cities can be covered in 2 Hours on an average, depending on the condition of the road, traffic and bus type.The bus departing from Mumbai reaches in the shortest time taking 2 to reach Nashik. All buses are driven by proficient drivers ensuring safety during journey. If you are also looking for return checkout, please ensure to check Nashik to Mumbai Bus only from TicketHalt

Top Bus Operators

SRS TRAVELS
VRL TRAVELS
UPSRTC
KPN TRAVELS
HANS TRAVELS
RS YADAV TRAVELS
SAFAR EXPRESS TRAVELS
SHATABDI TRAVELS
GUJARAT TRAVELS
HEBRON TRAVELS
NEETA TRAVELS
ORANGE TRAVELS
SHARMA TRAVELS BIKANER
KALLADA TRAVELS
RAJ EXPRESS TRAVELS
YAMANI TRAVELS
SHRINATH TRAVELS
SAI TRAVELS