Mumbai to Nashik Bus

Bus Reservation No. Of Buses Starting Fare Min.Duration Max.Duration
Mumbai to Nashik 90 184 2 Hours 8 Hours

Sai Chaitanya Travels

Sai Chaitanya Travels

2X2(49) NAC Seater Ashok leyland

06:30:00 ⎯ 13:30:00

7 Hours

49 Seats Left

236

Kanchan HolidaysSai VaishnoTravels

Kanchan HolidaysSai VaishnoTravels

2X2(49) NAC Seater Ashok leyland

06:45:00 ⎯ 12:15:00

5 Hours

35 Seats Left

240

Sahara Tourist (ST02)

Sahara Tourist (ST02)

2+2 Ashok Leyland Non AC push back LCD

07:15:00 ⎯ 13:30:00

6 Hours

49 Seats Left

244

Om Sai Travels

Om Sai Travels

2X2(49) NAC Seater Ashok leyland air suspension

07:30:00 ⎯ 15:30:00

8 Hours

49 Seats Left

236

Lakshmi Travels (Mumbai)Lakshmi

Lakshmi Travels (Mumbai)Lakshmi

2X2(49) NAC Seater Ashok leyland

08:30:00 ⎯ 13:00:00

4 Hours

49 Seats Left

236

Kanchan HolidaysVitthala Travels

Kanchan HolidaysVitthala Travels

2X2(49) NAC Seater Ashok leyland

12:10:00 ⎯ 19:25:00

7 Hours

29 Seats Left

288

Classic Travels (Mumbai)250

Classic Travels (Mumbai)250

2X2(49) NAC Seater Ashok leyland

12:20:00 ⎯ 16:50:00

4 Hours

49 Seats Left

236

Classic Travels (Mumbai)250

Classic Travels (Mumbai)250

2X2(45) NAC Seater Ashok leyland

13:00:00 ⎯ 17:30:00

4 Hours

33 Seats Left

236

Chintamani Travels(Via Nashik)

Chintamani Travels(Via Nashik)

2X1(30) NAC -Sleeper Air suspension

16:00:00 ⎯ 22:00:00

6 Hours

23 Seats Left

469

Syndicate Transport (Citylink)CITYLINK

Syndicate Transport (Citylink)CITYLINK

2X1(30) NAC -Sleeper Ashok leyland

16:00:00 ⎯ 23:00:00

7 Hours

14 Seats Left

691

Hans Travels (I) Pvt Ltd.Air Suspension Bus With Lcd and Ladies Toilet

Hans Travels (I) Pvt Ltd.Air Suspension Bus With Lcd and Ladies Toilet

2X1(32) AC -Sleeper TATA

16:31:00 ⎯ 22:46:00

6 Hours

22 Seats Left

469

Chintamani Travels

Chintamani Travels

2X1(30) NAC -Sleeper Air suspension

16:45:00 ⎯ 22:45:00

6 Hours

30 Seats Left

469

Vijayant Travels (Indore)

Vijayant Travels (Indore)

2X1(30) NAC -Sleeper Ashok leyland

17:00:00 ⎯ 23:45:00

6 Hours

25 Seats Left

643

Sangeetam TravelsLakshmi Travels

Sangeetam TravelsLakshmi Travels

2X1(30) NAC -Sleeper Ashok leyland

17:15:00 ⎯ 23:15:00

6 Hours

29 Seats Left

601

Orange Tours and Travels

Orange Tours and Travels

2 + 1 (32) GRAND SLEEPER,AC, LED

17:30:00 ⎯ 22:45:00

5 Hours

14 Seats Left

828

Hans Travels (I) Pvt Ltd.

Hans Travels (I) Pvt Ltd.

2X1(30) NAC -Sleeper TATA

18:01:00 ⎯ 23:51:00

5 Hours

24 Seats Left

376

Raj Ratan Tours & Travels

Raj Ratan Tours & Travels

2 X 1 - 30 NON A/C SLP

18:15:00 ⎯ 23:45:00

5 Hours

16 Seats Left

375

Lakshmi Travels (Mumbai)Lakshmi

Lakshmi Travels (Mumbai)Lakshmi

2X2(49) NAC Seater Ashok leyland

18:30:00 ⎯ 23:00:00

4 Hours

49 Seats Left

189

Dolphin

Dolphin

2X2(45) NAC Seater Ashok leyland

18:30:00 ⎯ 00:30:00

6 Hours

13 Seats Left

189

Patil Travels

Patil Travels

2X1(30) AC -Sleeper -v Air suspension

18:45:00 ⎯ 03:00:00

8 Hours

5 Seats Left

562

Shree Ganesh Travels

Shree Ganesh Travels

2X1(30) AC -Sleeper Ashok leyland

19:00:00 ⎯ 01:23:00

6 Hours

30 Seats Left

469

Shri Siddhivinayak

Shri Siddhivinayak

2X1(30) AC -Sleeper -V Ac sleeper

19:00:00 ⎯ 01:53:00

6 Hours

30 Seats Left

469

Hans Travels (I) Pvt Ltd.MULTIAXLE VOLVO WITH LCD AND LADIES TOILET

Hans Travels (I) Pvt Ltd.MULTIAXLE VOLVO WITH LCD AND LADIES TOILET

2X1(36) AC -Sleeper Volvo b9r (multi axle)

19:01:00 ⎯ 01:01:00

6 Hours

25 Seats Left

937

SDR CarsSai Travel

SDR CarsSai Travel

2X1(30) AC -Sleeper -v Ashok leyland

19:02:00 ⎯ 03:02:00

8 Hours

30 Seats Left

595

N.T.Saini Palace On Wheels

N.T.Saini Palace On Wheels

2X1(30) AC -Sleeper -v Ac sleeper

19:15:00 ⎯ 02:45:00

7 Hours

27 Seats Left

609

Sai Raja

Sai Raja

2X1(30) AC -Sleeper -v Ashok leyland air suspension

19:15:00 ⎯ 03:30:00

8 Hours

27 Seats Left

423

N.T.Shree Durga Travels

N.T.Shree Durga Travels

2X1(30) AC -Sleeper -v Ac sleeper

19:15:00 ⎯ 02:00:00

6 Hours

30 Seats Left

479

Padmalaya

Padmalaya

2X1(30) AC -Sleeper Ashok leyland

19:15:00 ⎯ 01:45:00

6 Hours

30 Seats Left

516

Orange Tours and Travels

Orange Tours and Travels

2 + 1 (32) BHARATH BENZ SLEEPER,AC

19:30:00 ⎯ 00:45:00

5 Hours

13 Seats Left

736

Raj Ratan Tours & Travels

Raj Ratan Tours & Travels

2 X 1 (32) A/C SLEEPER

19:45:00 ⎯ 01:15:00

5 Hours

17 Seats Left

928

A K Travels-Pawan Travels

A K Travels-Pawan Travels

2X1(30) NAC -Sleeper Ashok leyland

19:45:00 ⎯ 23:00:00

3 Hours

23 Seats Left

695

Lakshmi Travels (Mumbai)

Lakshmi Travels (Mumbai)

2X2(45) NAC Seater Ashok leyland

20:00:00 ⎯ 00:30:00

4 Hours

45 Seats Left

236

N.T.Sonu Travels

N.T.Sonu Travels

2X1(30) AC -Sleeper -v Ashok leyland

20:00:00 ⎯ 02:00:00

6 Hours

30 Seats Left

534

Kashish

Kashish

2X1(30) AC -Sleeper Ashok leyland

20:00:00 ⎯ 02:00:00

6 Hours

30 Seats Left

562

SDR Carssai travels

SDR Carssai travels

2X1(30) AC -Sleeper Ashok leyland

20:00:00 ⎯ 02:00:00

6 Hours

30 Seats Left

695

Dolphin

Dolphin

2X1(30) AC -Sleeper -v Ashok leyland

20:00:00 ⎯ 01:45:00

5 Hours

4 Seats Left

562

Raj Ratan Tours & Travels

Raj Ratan Tours & Travels

2 X 1 (32) A/C SLEEPER

20:15:00 ⎯ 01:45:00

5 Hours

14 Seats Left

928

Dolphin

Dolphin

2X2(48) AC -Sleeper Ashok leyland air suspension

20:15:00 ⎯ 00:45:00

4 Hours

48 Seats Left

376

Manmohanyogesh

Manmohanyogesh

2X1(30) AC -Sleeper -v Ashok leyland

20:15:00 ⎯ 02:15:00

6 Hours

4 Seats Left

376

SHREE GANRAJ LOGISTICS

SHREE GANRAJ LOGISTICS

2X1(30) AC -Sleeper -v Ac sleeper

20:30:00 ⎯ 03:30:00

7 Hours

30 Seats Left

424

N.T.Shree Durga

N.T.Shree Durga

2X1(30) AC -Sleeper -v Sutlej

20:30:00 ⎯ 01:45:00

5 Hours

27 Seats Left

479

Sai Siddhanath

Sai Siddhanath

2X2(49) NAC Seater Ashok leyland air suspension

20:30:00 ⎯ 02:45:00

6 Hours

39 Seats Left

207

ManmohanSharpline brand new

ManmohanSharpline brand new

2X1(30) AC -Sleeper -v Ashok leyland

20:30:00 ⎯ 03:30:00

7 Hours

1 Seats Left

562

Sai Chaitanya

Sai Chaitanya

2X2(49) NAC Seater Ashok leyland

20:45:00 ⎯ 03:00:00

6 Hours

27 Seats Left

236

Classic Travels (Mumbai)

Classic Travels (Mumbai)

2X1(30) AC -Sleeper -v Ashok leyland

20:45:00 ⎯ 01:15:00

4 Hours

23 Seats Left

469

Raj Ratan Tours & Travels

Raj Ratan Tours & Travels

2 X 1 (36) SLEEPER MULTI AXLE VOLVO

20:45:00 ⎯ 02:30:00

5 Hours

19 Seats Left

1269

Dolphin

Dolphin

2X1(30) AC -Sleeper -v Ashok leyland

21:00:00 ⎯ 02:00:00

5 Hours

6 Seats Left

562

Sai Aaradhya Travels (SAI GAURI)

Sai Aaradhya Travels (SAI GAURI)

2X2(49) NAC Seater Ashok leyland

21:00:00 ⎯ 02:06:00

5 Hours

49 Seats Left

230

Dolphin

Dolphin

2X2(45) NAC Seater Ashok leyland

21:00:00 ⎯ 02:00:00

5 Hours

13 Seats Left

207

DTCSAI RAJ Travels

DTCSAI RAJ Travels

2X1(30) AC -Sleeper -v Ashok leyland

21:00:00 ⎯ 02:00:00

5 Hours

22 Seats Left

469

Sahayog travels and tourismSAHAYOG

Sahayog travels and tourismSAHAYOG

2X2(45) NAC Seater Ashok leyland

21:00:00 ⎯ 01:41:00

4 Hours

40 Seats Left

276

Shri Sai TravelsVT (Via Thane)

Shri Sai TravelsVT (Via Thane)

2X2(45) NAC Seater Ashok leyland

21:00:00 ⎯ 02:30:00

5 Hours

35 Seats Left

184

SHREE GANRAJ LOGISTICS

SHREE GANRAJ LOGISTICS

2X2(48) NAC Seater 2 2 pushback non a/c

21:00:00 ⎯ 04:00:00

7 Hours

48 Seats Left

258

DolphinAkash Travels

DolphinAkash Travels

2X2(45) NAC Seater Ashok leyland

21:00:00 ⎯ 02:00:00

5 Hours

45 Seats Left

283

Hans Travels (I) Pvt Ltd.

Hans Travels (I) Pvt Ltd.

2X1(30) NAC -Sleeper TATA

21:01:00 ⎯ 02:01:00

5 Hours

22 Seats Left

469

Saivedant TravelsSai Veerbhadra

Saivedant TravelsSai Veerbhadra

2X1(30) AC -Sleeper -v Ac sleeper

21:15:00 ⎯ 04:30:00

7 Hours

26 Seats Left

584

N.T.J.V Travels

N.T.J.V Travels

2X1(30) AC -Sleeper -v Ac sleeper

21:15:00 ⎯ 02:10:00

4 Hours

27 Seats Left

534

Sai Vibhuti Travels

Sai Vibhuti Travels

2X1(30) AC -Sleeper -v Ashok leyland air suspension

21:15:00 ⎯ 03:30:00

6 Hours

28 Seats Left

423

Classic Travels (Mumbai)

Classic Travels (Mumbai)

2X1(30) AC -Sleeper -v Ashok leyland

21:20:00 ⎯ 02:15:00

4 Hours

21 Seats Left

562

Kanchan Holidaysvitthala travels

Kanchan Holidaysvitthala travels

2X2(49) NAC Seater Ashok leyland

21:20:00 ⎯ 03:35:00

6 Hours

36 Seats Left

240

Saivedant TravelsSupreme Travels

Saivedant TravelsSupreme Travels

2X1(30) AC -Sleeper -v Ashok leyland

21:25:00 ⎯ 03:40:00

6 Hours

26 Seats Left

584

A K Travels-Pawan Travels

A K Travels-Pawan Travels

2X1(30) AC -Sleeper Ashok leyland

21:30:00 ⎯ 23:49:00

2 Hours

15 Seats Left

893

Kanchan HolidaysSai Veerbhadra Travels

Kanchan HolidaysSai Veerbhadra Travels

2X1(30) AC -Sleeper -v Ashok leyland

21:30:00 ⎯ 03:30:00

6 Hours

30 Seats Left

384

Saivedant TravelsSai Veerbhadra

Saivedant TravelsSai Veerbhadra

2X1(30) AC Sleeper -v Ashok leyland

21:30:00 ⎯ 03:45:00

6 Hours

26 Seats Left

584

Sai Chaitanya

Sai Chaitanya

2X2(45) NAC Seater 2 2 pushback non a/c

21:30:00 ⎯ 03:45:00

6 Hours

24 Seats Left

207

Dolphin

Dolphin

2X1(30) AC -Sleeper -v Ashok leyland

21:30:00 ⎯ 02:30:00

5 Hours

6 Seats Left

376

Dolphin

Dolphin

2X1(32) AC -Sleeper -v Ashok leyland

21:30:00 ⎯ 02:30:00

5 Hours

6 Seats Left

329

Vineet Tours And TravelsSmit India Travel

Vineet Tours And TravelsSmit India Travel

2X1(30) AC -Sleeper -v Ashok leyland

21:50:00 ⎯ 01:50:00

4 Hours

20 Seats Left

516

Kanchan HolidaysTirupati Travels

Kanchan HolidaysTirupati Travels

2X2(49) NAC Seater Ashok leyland

21:50:00 ⎯ 03:05:00

5 Hours

35 Seats Left

240

Manish Travels.Manish Sai Veerbhadra 1

Manish Travels.Manish Sai Veerbhadra 1

2X1(30) AC -Sleeper -V TATA

22:00:00 ⎯ 04:00:00

6 Hours

26 Seats Left

542

Shri Sai Travels

Shri Sai Travels

2X1(38) AC -Sleeper Ashok leyland

22:00:00 ⎯ 03:00:00

5 Hours

38 Seats Left

368

Sai Raj

Sai Raj

2X1(30) AC -Sleeper -v Ac sleeper

22:00:00 ⎯ 05:45:00

7 Hours

25 Seats Left

469

Manish Travels.Shree Ganraj Logistics

Manish Travels.Shree Ganraj Logistics

2X2(45) NAC Seater Ashok leyland air suspension

22:00:00 ⎯ 04:00:00

6 Hours

37 Seats Left

271

Lakshmi Travels (Mumbai)

Lakshmi Travels (Mumbai)

2X2(49) NAC Seater Ashok leyland

22:00:00 ⎯ 02:30:00

4 Hours

49 Seats Left

236

Saivedant TravelsManish Travels

Saivedant TravelsManish Travels

2X1(30) AC -Sleeper -v Ashok leyland

22:00:00 ⎯ 04:15:00

6 Hours

26 Seats Left

584

Manish Travels.

Manish Travels.

2X1(30) AC -Sleeper -v Ashok leyland

22:00:00 ⎯ 04:00:00

6 Hours

26 Seats Left

542

SDR CarsSai SAI Travels

SDR CarsSai SAI Travels

2X1(30) AC -Sleeper -v Ashok leyland

22:10:00 ⎯ 04:10:00

6 Hours

30 Seats Left

595

Sai Gauri

Sai Gauri

2X1(30) AC -Sleeper -v Ashok leyland

22:15:00 ⎯ 06:00:00

7 Hours

20 Seats Left

656

Shri Sai Travels

Shri Sai Travels

2X1(30) NAC -Sleeper Ashok leyland

22:15:00 ⎯ 06:55:00

8 Hours

30 Seats Left

368

Shri Sai TravelsDadar (Via Vashi/Thane)

Shri Sai TravelsDadar (Via Vashi/Thane)

2X2(49) NAC Seater  TATA

22:30:00 ⎯ 04:00:00

5 Hours

35 Seats Left

230

Lakshmi Travels (Mumbai)

Lakshmi Travels (Mumbai)

2X1(30) AC -Sleeper Ac sleeper

22:30:00 ⎯ 05:00:00

6 Hours

23 Seats Left

469

Sahara Tourist (ST02)

Sahara Tourist (ST02)

2+2 Ashok Leyland Non AC push back LCD

22:30:00 ⎯ 04:00:00

5 Hours

33 Seats Left

225

Sahara Tourist (ST02)

Sahara Tourist (ST02)

2+2 Ashok Leyland Non AC push back LCD

22:45:00 ⎯ 04:00:00

5 Hours

49 Seats Left

270

Saivedant TravelsSai Veerbhadra

Saivedant TravelsSai Veerbhadra

2X1(30) AC Sleeper -v Ashok leyland

22:45:00 ⎯ 05:00:00

6 Hours

26 Seats Left

584

Manish Travels.Manish Sai Veerbhadra 2

Manish Travels.Manish Sai Veerbhadra 2

2X1(30) AC -Sleeper -V TATA

22:45:00 ⎯ 04:45:00

6 Hours

26 Seats Left

542

DTCSAI RAJ TRAVELS

DTCSAI RAJ TRAVELS

2X1(30) AC -Sleeper -v Ashok leyland

23:00:00 ⎯ 04:00:00

5 Hours

24 Seats Left

469

Lakshmi Travels (Mumbai)

Lakshmi Travels (Mumbai)

2X2(49) NAC Seater Ashok leyland

23:00:00 ⎯ 03:30:00

4 Hours

49 Seats Left

189

SDR CarsSai Veerbhadra

SDR CarsSai Veerbhadra

2X1(30) AC -Sleeper -v Ashok leyland

23:02:00 ⎯ 05:02:00

6 Hours

30 Seats Left

595

Classic Travels (Mumbai)250

Classic Travels (Mumbai)250

2X2(45) NAC Seater Ashok leyland

23:15:00 ⎯ 03:45:00

4 Hours

30 Seats Left

236

Manish Travels.SAI GANRAJ

Manish Travels.SAI GANRAJ

2X1(30) AC -Sleeper -v Ashok leyland air suspension

23:40:00 ⎯ 04:00:00

4 Hours

25 Seats Left

542


FAQ - Booking Mumbai to Nashik Buses

Q. What is the minimum fare from Mumbai to Nashik ?

A. The lowest fare from Mumbai to Nashik is Rs.184 .

Q. How many buses run from Mumbai to Nashik daily ?

A. On an daily average there are 90 buses from Mumbai to Nashik run daily

Q. What is jurney duration from Mumbai to Nashik ?

A. The average time to reach from Mumbai to Nashik is 2 Hours.

Q. How much fare from Mumbai to Nashik by bus ?

A. Current Lowest fare is Rs.184

Q. What’s the approximate duration from Mumbai to Nashik by road ?

A. Approximate route duration - 2 Hours

Q. How to book return bus from Nashik to Mumbai ?

A. To Book return ticket from Nashik to Mumbai Just logon to TicketHalt.

Q. What are bus offers from Mumbai to Nashik ?

1. THCASH40 Use this coupon code and get Rs. 50 Off on bus ticket booking of Rs.500 and more

2. THCASH80 Use this coupon code and get Rs. 80 Off on bus ticket booking of Rs.1000 and more

3. THCASH250 Use this coupon code and get Rs. 250 Off on bus ticket booking of Rs.3500 and more

Q. How to book bus ticket from Mumbai to Nashik from mobile App ?

A. To book bus ticket from Mumbai to Nashik Download our Mobile App.


Mumbai to Nashik Bus Types

Various types of buses serving passengers from Mumbai to Nashik ensuring safety and comfort. A few bus services are:

  • Volvo A/C MultiAxle Semisleeper (2+2)
  • A/C Seater/Sleeper (2+2)
  • A/C Sleeper (2+2)
  • Volvo B9R Multi Axle Semi Sleeper (2+2)
  • Non A/C Seater/Sleeper (2+2)
  • Non A/C Seater/Sleeper (3+2)

Book Mumbai to Nashik Bus Tickets with Easy payment Options

  • Debit Card
  • Credit Credit
  • Net Banking
  • Mobile Wallets

With Tickethalt, you get the convenience of booking online bus tickets from Mumbai to Nashik at lowest fares. You also get the ease of selecting from various payment options like, Debit/Credit, Net Banking or Mobile Wallet. When you book bus tickets from Mumbai to Nashik you can also make use of Mobile Cash Wallet to ease out the payment process. Online ticket booking for bus from Mumbai to Nashik is easily done with Tickethalt.com. Online bus reservation from Mumbai to Nashik is merely few clicks away, with Tickethalt. Check bus fare and timings before making a reservation.

The approximate km distance between these two cities can be covered in 2 Hours on an average, depending on the condition of the road, traffic and bus type.The bus departing from Mumbai reaches in the shortest time taking 2 to reach Nashik. All buses are driven by proficient drivers ensuring safety during journey. If you are also looking for return checkout, please ensure to check Nashik to Mumbai Bus only from TicketHalt

Top Bus Operators

SRS TRAVELS
VRL TRAVELS
UPSRTC
KPN TRAVELS
HANS TRAVELS
RS YADAV TRAVELS
SAFAR EXPRESS TRAVELS
SHATABDI TRAVELS
GUJARAT TRAVELS
HEBRON TRAVELS
NEETA TRAVELS
ORANGE TRAVELS
SHARMA TRAVELS BIKANER
KALLADA TRAVELS
RAJ EXPRESS TRAVELS
YAMANI TRAVELS
SHRINATH TRAVELS
SAI TRAVELS