Mumbai to Mahabaleshwar Bus

Bus Reservation No. Of Buses Starting Fare Min.Duration Max.Duration
Mumbai to Mahabaleshwar 18 450 4 Hours 9 Hours

Neeta Tours and Travels

2 X 1(36) A/C SLEEPER AIR SUSPENSION

02:30:00 ⎯ 08:00:00

5 Hours

11 Seats Left

1241

Neeta Tours and Travels

VOLVO MULTI-AXLE SLUMBER 2 X 2-[49] 111

05:45:00 ⎯ 14:00:00

8 Hours

11 Seats Left

653

Neeta Tours and Travels

2 X 1(36) A/C SLEEPER BENZ

14:15:00 ⎯ 22:45:00

8 Hours

14 Seats Left

2215

Gujarat Travels

2X1(36) AC -Sleeper Veera

16:49:00 ⎯ 21:49:00

5 Hours

10 Seats Left

2093

Gujarat Travels

2X1(36) AC -Sleeper TATA

17:55:00 ⎯ 01:25:00

7 Hours

11 Seats Left

1092

Paulo Travels

2X2(45) AC Seater Ac seater (2 2)

20:45:00 ⎯ 06:00:00

9 Hours

3 Seats Left

450

Supreme Travels

2X2(45) AC Seater -v Ashok leyland

20:55:00 ⎯ 05:25:00

8 Hours

12 Seats Left

551

Supreme Travels

2X2(49) AC Seater-Semisleeper Multiaxel volvo

21:00:00 ⎯ 05:30:00

8 Hours

49 Seats Left

734

Krsna Travels

2X1(32) AC -Sleeper -v Corona

21:50:00 ⎯ 07:40:00

9 Hours

20 Seats Left

780

Neeta Tours and Travels

2 X 1 [36] VOLVO MULTI-AXLE SLP SINGLE DOBLE [01]

22:00:00 ⎯ 06:00:00

8 Hours

17 Seats Left

801

Neeta Tours and Travels

VOLVO MULTI-AXLE SLUMBER 2 X 2-[49] 111

22:26:00 ⎯ 06:26:00

8 Hours

15 Seats Left

701

Neeta Tours and Travels

2 X 1 [36] VOLVO MULTI-AXLE SLP SINGLE DOBLE [01]

22:29:00 ⎯ 06:29:00

8 Hours

16 Seats Left

890

Neeta Tours and Travels

2 X 1 [36] VOLVO MULTI-AXLE SLP SINGLE DOBLE [01]

22:30:00 ⎯ 06:30:00

8 Hours

12 Seats Left

890

Neeta Tours and Travels

2 X 1 [36] VOLVO MULTI-AXLE SLP SINGLE DOBLE [01]

22:31:00 ⎯ 06:31:00

8 Hours

11 Seats Left

801

Neeta Tours and Travels

2 X 1 [36] VOLVO MULTI-AXLE SLP SINGLE DOBLE [01]

22:32:00 ⎯ 06:32:00

8 Hours

19 Seats Left

801

Neeta Tours and Travels

2 X 1 [36] VOLVO MULTI-AXLE SLP SINGLE DOBLE

22:33:00 ⎯ 06:33:00

8 Hours

13 Seats Left

801

Supreme TravelsFROM MIRAROAD

2X1(30) AC -Sleeper -v Sutlej

23:00:00 ⎯ 08:15:00

9 Hours

8 Seats Left

643

Paulo Travels

2X1(40) AC Seater-Sleeper -V MAN-Airbus

23:51:00 ⎯ 04:47:00

4 Hours

28 Seats Left

1800


FAQ - Booking Mumbai to Mahabaleshwar Buses

Q. What is the minimum fare from Mumbai to Mahabaleshwar ?

A. The lowest fare from Mumbai to Mahabaleshwar is Rs.450 .

Q. How many buses run from Mumbai to Mahabaleshwar daily ?

A. On an daily average there are 18 buses from Mumbai to Mahabaleshwar run daily

Q. What is jurney duration from Mumbai to Mahabaleshwar ?

A. The average time to reach from Mumbai to Mahabaleshwar is 4 Hours.

Q. How much fare from Mumbai to Mahabaleshwar by bus ?

A. Current Lowest fare is Rs.450

Q. What’s the approximate duration from Mumbai to Mahabaleshwar by road ?

A. Approximate route duration - 4 Hours

Q. How to book return bus from Mahabaleshwar to Mumbai ?

A. To Book return ticket from Mahabaleshwar to Mumbai Just logon to TicketHalt.

Q. What are bus offers from Mumbai to Mahabaleshwar ?

1. THCASH40 Use this coupon code and get Rs. 50 Off on bus ticket booking of Rs.500 and more

2. THCASH80 Use this coupon code and get Rs. 80 Off on bus ticket booking of Rs.1000 and more

3. THCASH250 Use this coupon code and get Rs. 250 Off on bus ticket booking of Rs.3500 and more

Q. How to book bus ticket from Mumbai to Mahabaleshwar from mobile App ?

A. To book bus ticket from Mumbai to Mahabaleshwar Download our Mobile App.


Mumbai to Mahabaleshwar Bus Types

Various types of buses serving passengers from Mumbai to Mahabaleshwar ensuring safety and comfort. A few bus services are:

  • Volvo A/C MultiAxle Semisleeper (2+2)
  • A/C Seater/Sleeper (2+2)
  • A/C Sleeper (2+2)
  • Volvo B9R Multi Axle Semi Sleeper (2+2)
  • Non A/C Seater/Sleeper (2+2)
  • Non A/C Seater/Sleeper (3+2)

Book Mumbai to Mahabaleshwar Bus Tickets with Easy payment Options

  • Debit Card
  • Credit Credit
  • Net Banking
  • Mobile Wallets

With Tickethalt, you get the convenience of booking online bus tickets from Mumbai to Mahabaleshwar at lowest fares. You also get the ease of selecting from various payment options like, Debit/Credit, Net Banking or Mobile Wallet. When you book bus tickets from Mumbai to Mahabaleshwar you can also make use of Mobile Cash Wallet to ease out the payment process. Online ticket booking for bus from Mumbai to Mahabaleshwar is easily done with Tickethalt.com. Online bus reservation from Mumbai to Mahabaleshwar is merely few clicks away, with Tickethalt. Check bus fare and timings before making a reservation.

The approximate km distance between these two cities can be covered in 4 Hours on an average, depending on the condition of the road, traffic and bus type.The bus departing from Mumbai reaches in the shortest time taking 4 to reach Mahabaleshwar. All buses are driven by proficient drivers ensuring safety during journey. If you are also looking for return checkout, please ensure to check Mahabaleshwar to Mumbai Bus only from TicketHalt

Top Bus Operators

SRS TRAVELS
VRL TRAVELS
UPSRTC
KPN TRAVELS
HANS TRAVELS
RS YADAV TRAVELS
SAFAR EXPRESS TRAVELS
SHATABDI TRAVELS
GUJARAT TRAVELS
HEBRON TRAVELS
NEETA TRAVELS
ORANGE TRAVELS
SHARMA TRAVELS BIKANER
KALLADA TRAVELS
RAJ EXPRESS TRAVELS
YAMANI TRAVELS
SHRINATH TRAVELS
SAI TRAVELS