Mumbai to Karad Bus

Bus Reservation No. Of Buses Starting Fare Min.Duration Max.Duration
Mumbai to Karad 86 329 4 Hours 11 Hours

Neeta Tours and Travels

Neeta Tours and Travels

2 X 1(36) A/C SLEEPER AIR SUSPENSION

02:30:00 ⎯ 11:00:00

8 Hours

19 Seats Left

527

Gujarat Travels(National Travels)

Gujarat Travels(National Travels)

2X1(36) AC -Sleeper TATA

05:49:00 ⎯ 11:44:00

5 Hours

30 Seats Left

1365

Neeta Tours and Travels

Neeta Tours and Travels

2 X 2 (45) SEAT BENZ

06:30:00 ⎯ 15:00:00

8 Hours

11 Seats Left

702

B.R. Travels

B.R. Travels

2X1(40) AC Seater-Sleeper -V Ashok leyland air suspension

07:57:00 ⎯ 16:27:00

8 Hours

25 Seats Left

2637

National Travels(Mumbai)MULTI AXLE VALVO SLEEPER

National Travels(Mumbai)MULTI AXLE VALVO SLEEPER

2X2(53) AC -Semisleeper Ac multiaxle volvo

11:05:00 ⎯ 18:50:00

7 Hours

10 Seats Left

782

SRS Travels and Logistics Private Limited

SRS Travels and Logistics Private Limited

11:45:00 ⎯ 20:30:00

8 Hours

41 Seats Left

828

SRS Travels and Logistics Private Limited

SRS Travels and Logistics Private Limited

12:15:00 ⎯ 21:00:00

8 Hours

42 Seats Left

828

Neeta Tours and Travels

Neeta Tours and Travels

2 X 1(36) A/C SLEEPER BENZ

14:15:00 ⎯ 23:55:00

9 Hours

11 Seats Left

878

National Travels(Mumbai)MULTI AXLE SLEEPER

National Travels(Mumbai)MULTI AXLE SLEEPER

2X1(36) AC -Sleeper Ac multiaxle volvo

14:30:00 ⎯ 22:50:00

8 Hours

10 Seats Left

1095

Vishwakarma Tours And Travels

Vishwakarma Tours And Travels

2X1(34) AC -Sleeper -V Ashok leyland

15:00:00 ⎯ 19:50:00

4 Hours

34 Seats Left

1939

B.R. Travels

B.R. Travels

2X1(40) AC Seater-Sleeper Ashok leyland air suspension

15:30:00 ⎯ 00:50:00

9 Hours

28 Seats Left

1350

CRL Travels

CRL Travels

2X1(40) AC Seater-Sleeper TATA

15:45:00 ⎯ 23:50:00

8 Hours

25 Seats Left

2430

National Travels(Mumbai)MULTI AXLE SEMISLEEPER

National Travels(Mumbai)MULTI AXLE SEMISLEEPER

2X2(53) AC -Semisleeper Ac multiaxle volvo

15:45:00 ⎯ 00:05:00

8 Hours

10 Seats Left

782

Seabird Tourists

Seabird Tourists

AC SLEEPER

16:00:00 ⎯ 00:45:00

8 Hours

34 Seats Left

990

Paulo Travels

Paulo Travels

2X1(36) NAC Seater-Sleeper -V Ashok leyland

16:00:00 ⎯ 00:50:00

8 Hours

33 Seats Left

405

Neeta Tours and Travels

Neeta Tours and Travels

2 X 1(36) A/C SLEEPER BENZ

16:00:00 ⎯ 01:40:00

9 Hours

17 Seats Left

878

M R Travels (India)

M R Travels (India)

2X1(42) AC -Semisleeper-Sleeper Tata ac/

16:10:00 ⎯ 23:51:00

7 Hours

41 Seats Left

900

Paulo Travels

Paulo Travels

2X1(44) AC Seater-Sleeper -V Multiaxel volvo

16:46:00 ⎯ 01:36:00

8 Hours

40 Seats Left

540

Gujarat Travels

Gujarat Travels

2X1(36) AC -Sleeper Veera

16:49:00 ⎯ 23:49:00

7 Hours

36 Seats Left

1092

Jyotirling Travels

Jyotirling Travels

2X2(45) NAC Seater Ashok leyland air suspension

17:00:00 ⎯ 04:00:00

11 Hours

45 Seats Left

376

National Travels(Mumbai)MULTI AXLE SLEEPER

National Travels(Mumbai)MULTI AXLE SLEEPER

2X1(36) AC -Sleeper Ac multiaxle volvo

17:00:00 ⎯ 01:20:00

8 Hours

10 Seats Left

1095

Paulo Travels

Paulo Travels

2X1(40) AC Seater-Sleeper -V MAN-Airbus

17:20:00 ⎯ 01:05:00

7 Hours

38 Seats Left

495

Shrinath® Travel Agency Pvt. Ltd.

Shrinath® Travel Agency Pvt. Ltd.

2X1(36) AC -Sleeper TATA

17:30:00 ⎯ 23:00:00

5 Hours

26 Seats Left

1638

Paulo Travels2x1 king size Family AC seater/sleeper

Paulo Travels2x1 king size Family AC seater/sleeper

2X1(40) AC Seater-Sleeper -V MAN-Airbus

17:30:00 ⎯ 00:55:00

7 Hours

40 Seats Left

495

KONDUSKAR

KONDUSKAR

2X1(30) AC -Sleeper -v Volvo

17:30:00 ⎯ 03:00:00

9 Hours

28 Seats Left

969

Gujarat Travels

Gujarat Travels

2X1(36) AC -Sleeper TATA

17:55:00 ⎯ 03:05:00

9 Hours

36 Seats Left

910

Seabird Tourists

Seabird Tourists

B11R Multi Axle Volvo Semisleeper

18:00:00 ⎯ 02:30:00

8 Hours

48 Seats Left

810

National Travels(Mumbai)MULTI AXLE SEMI SLEEPER

National Travels(Mumbai)MULTI AXLE SEMI SLEEPER

2X2(53) AC -Semisleeper Ac multiaxle volvo

18:30:00 ⎯ 02:50:00

8 Hours

9 Seats Left

782

Krishna Travels (Thane)shubra sharma

Krishna Travels (Thane)shubra sharma

2X2(48) NAC Seater Ashok leyland

19:00:00 ⎯ 03:34:00

8 Hours

48 Seats Left

329

Konkan TravelsMujawar

Konkan TravelsMujawar

2X1(36) NAC -Sleeper -v Ashok leyland

19:00:00 ⎯ 03:15:00

8 Hours

30 Seats Left

516

Rajdhani Travels (Mumbai)

Rajdhani Travels (Mumbai)

2X1(36) NAC -Sleeper -v Ashok leyland

19:00:00 ⎯ 04:15:00

9 Hours

35 Seats Left

552

Paulo Travels

Paulo Travels

2X1(38) AC Seater-Sleeper -V Ashok leyland

19:20:00 ⎯ 04:05:00

8 Hours

36 Seats Left

585

Pawan travelpawan

Pawan travelpawan

2X2(48) NAC Seater Ashok leyland air suspension

19:20:00 ⎯ 03:50:00

8 Hours

42 Seats Left

423

Jyotirling Travels

Jyotirling Travels

2X2(45) NAC Seater Ashok leyland air suspension

19:30:00 ⎯ 04:00:00

8 Hours

45 Seats Left

376

Atmaram Travels1400

Atmaram Travels1400

2X2(49) AC Seater-Semisleeper Volvo b9r (multi axle)

19:30:00 ⎯ 03:30:00

8 Hours

38 Seats Left

633

KONDUSKARNew

KONDUSKARNew

2X1(30) AC -Sleeper -v Bharat benz

19:30:00 ⎯ 05:00:00

9 Hours

30 Seats Left

617

Paulo TravelsNo Dinner Halt

Paulo TravelsNo Dinner Halt

2X1(44) AC Seater-Sleeper -V Ac multiaxle volvo

19:35:00 ⎯ 03:10:00

7 Hours

43 Seats Left

720

N.T.Pawan Maharaja

N.T.Pawan Maharaja

2X1(30) AC -Sleeper -v Ac sleeper

19:45:00 ⎯ 05:30:00

9 Hours

16 Seats Left

516

KONDUSKARThane / Borivali

KONDUSKARThane / Borivali

2X1(30) AC -Sleeper -v Bharat benz

19:45:00 ⎯ 05:00:00

9 Hours

27 Seats Left

750

Sanjay Travels IchalkaranjiMumbai - Sangali - Ichalkaranji

Sanjay Travels IchalkaranjiMumbai - Sangali - Ichalkaranji

2X1(30) AC -Sleeper -v TATA

20:00:00 ⎯ 04:24:00

8 Hours

6 Seats Left

562

GPT MOHAN TRAVELSBadlapur/Ambarnath/Ulhasnagar/Kalyan

GPT MOHAN TRAVELSBadlapur/Ambarnath/Ulhasnagar/Kalyan

2X2(39) AC -Semisleeper TATA

20:00:00 ⎯ 05:40:00

9 Hours

35 Seats Left

505

N.T.Pravin Travels

N.T.Pravin Travels

2X2(45) NAC Seater 2 2 pushback non a/c

20:00:00 ⎯ 06:10:00

10 Hours

45 Seats Left

329

Dolphin

Dolphin

2X1(30) AC -Sleeper -v Ashok leyland

20:00:00 ⎯ 05:45:00

9 Hours

6 Seats Left

1123

GPT MOHAN TRAVELSBadlapur/Ambarnath/Ulhasnagar/Kalyan

GPT MOHAN TRAVELSBadlapur/Ambarnath/Ulhasnagar/Kalyan

2X1(30) AC -Sleeper -v Ashok leyland

20:00:00 ⎯ 05:40:00

9 Hours

24 Seats Left

700

N.T.Ashoka

N.T.Ashoka

2X1(30) AC -Sleeper -v Ashok leyland

20:00:00 ⎯ 05:15:00

9 Hours

28 Seats Left

516

N.T.Pawan Travels

N.T.Pawan Travels

2X2(45) NAC Seater 2 2 pushback non a/c

20:00:00 ⎯ 05:30:00

9 Hours

31 Seats Left

338

GPT MOHAN TRAVELSBorivali / Thane

GPT MOHAN TRAVELSBorivali / Thane

2X1(30) AC -Sleeper -v Bharat benz

20:00:00 ⎯ 05:30:00

9 Hours

27 Seats Left

700

Pawan travelpawan express

Pawan travelpawan express

2X2(48) NAC Seater Ashok leyland air suspension

20:00:00 ⎯ 04:30:00

8 Hours

48 Seats Left

423

SDR Cars

SDR Cars

2X1(30) AC -Sleeper Ashok leyland

20:15:00 ⎯ 05:45:00

9 Hours

30 Seats Left

795

N.T.M B Link Travels

N.T.M B Link Travels

2X1(30) AC -Sleeper -v Air suspension packed glass

20:15:00 ⎯ 05:30:00

9 Hours

29 Seats Left

516

KONDUSKARDombivali / Kalyan

KONDUSKARDombivali / Kalyan

2X1(30) AC -Sleeper -v Volvo

20:15:00 ⎯ 05:00:00

8 Hours

28 Seats Left

705

SDR CarsSai Travels

SDR CarsSai Travels

2X2(41) NAC -Semisleeper Ashok leyland

20:25:00 ⎯ 05:31:00

9 Hours

41 Seats Left

497

SDR CarsSAI TRAVELS

SDR CarsSAI TRAVELS

2X1(30) AC -Sleeper -v Ashok leyland

20:30:00 ⎯ 05:36:00

9 Hours

30 Seats Left

695

N.T.Maharaja Travels

N.T.Maharaja Travels

2X1(30) AC -Sleeper -v Ac sleeper

20:30:00 ⎯ 06:30:00

10 Hours

24 Seats Left

516

N.T.Ashoka

N.T.Ashoka

2X1(34) AC -Sleeper -v Ashok leyland

20:30:00 ⎯ 04:22:00

7 Hours

27 Seats Left

525

SDR Cars

SDR Cars

2X1(30) AC -Sleeper Ashok leyland

20:30:00 ⎯ 06:00:00

9 Hours

30 Seats Left

795

KONDUSKAR

KONDUSKAR

2X1(30) AC -Sleeper -v Volvo

20:30:00 ⎯ 05:20:00

8 Hours

30 Seats Left

750

KONDUSKARDadar / Borivali Sleeper

KONDUSKARDadar / Borivali Sleeper

2X1(36) AC -Sleeper -v Mercedes Benz

20:30:00 ⎯ 05:15:00

8 Hours

32 Seats Left

795

N.T.Vaibhav Travels

N.T.Vaibhav Travels

2X2(45) NAC Seater Air suspension

20:45:00 ⎯ 05:20:00

8 Hours

31 Seats Left

329

N.T.Nakoda Travels

N.T.Nakoda Travels

2X1(30) AC -Sleeper -v Ashok leyland

20:45:00 ⎯ 04:22:00

7 Hours

30 Seats Left

525

KONDUSKAR

KONDUSKAR

2X2(55) AC Seater Volvo b8r / multiaxel

20:46:00 ⎯ 05:15:00

8 Hours

53 Seats Left

617

Sanjay Travels Ichalkaranjimumbai- Sangali - Ichalkaranjii

Sanjay Travels Ichalkaranjimumbai- Sangali - Ichalkaranjii

2X1(30) AC -Sleeper -v TATA

20:55:00 ⎯ 04:19:00

7 Hours

30 Seats Left

562

KONDUSKAR

KONDUSKAR

2X1(30) AC -Sleeper -v Volvo

21:00:00 ⎯ 05:25:00

8 Hours

29 Seats Left

705

KONDUSKAR

KONDUSKAR

2X1(30) AC -Sleeper -v Bharat benz

21:00:00 ⎯ 05:00:00

8 Hours

30 Seats Left

705

Dolphin

Dolphin

2X1(30) AC Sleeper -V Benz a/c premium sleeper

21:00:00 ⎯ 05:00:00

8 Hours

6 Seats Left

1123

N.T.M B Link Travels

N.T.M B Link Travels

2X1(30) AC -Sleeper -v Ashok leyland

21:00:00 ⎯ 06:15:00

9 Hours

30 Seats Left

516

N.T.Ashoka

N.T.Ashoka

2X1(30) AC -Sleeper -v Ashok leyland

21:00:00 ⎯ 05:45:00

8 Hours

30 Seats Left

516

GPT MOHAN TRAVELSDadar-Market

GPT MOHAN TRAVELSDadar-Market

2X1(30) AC -Sleeper -v Bharat benz

21:00:00 ⎯ 04:30:00

7 Hours

26 Seats Left

700

Dolphin

Dolphin

2X1(30) AC -Sleeper -v Ashok leyland

21:00:00 ⎯ 05:00:00

8 Hours

6 Seats Left

1311

N.T.M B Link Travels

N.T.M B Link Travels

2X2(45) NAC Seater Air suspension

21:00:00 ⎯ 06:30:00

9 Hours

41 Seats Left

329

N.T.Ashoka

N.T.Ashoka

2X2(40) NAC -Semisleeper Ashok leyland

21:00:00 ⎯ 04:37:00

7 Hours

34 Seats Left

385

N.T.Kartik

N.T.Kartik

2X2(45) NAC Seater Ashok leyland

21:00:00 ⎯ 05:15:00

8 Hours

45 Seats Left

329

Paulo Travels

Paulo Travels

2X1(40) AC Seater-Sleeper -V MAN-Airbus

21:01:00 ⎯ 04:26:00

7 Hours

40 Seats Left

810

Dolphin

Dolphin

2X1(30) NAC -Sleeper -V Ac sleeper

21:30:00 ⎯ 06:00:00

8 Hours

30 Seats Left

1030

Neeta Tours and Travels

Neeta Tours and Travels

2 X 1(36) A/C SLEEPER BENZ

21:30:00 ⎯ 06:10:00

8 Hours

12 Seats Left

878

DolphinSamarth Travels

DolphinSamarth Travels

2X2(48) NAC Seater Ashok leyland

21:30:00 ⎯ 05:05:00

7 Hours

8 Seats Left

562

Sanjay Travels (No Dinner Halt)

Sanjay Travels (No Dinner Halt)

2X1(30) AC -Sleeper -v Ashok leyland

21:45:00 ⎯ 06:43:00

8 Hours

6 Seats Left

656

N.T.Kartik

N.T.Kartik

2X1(30) AC -Sleeper -v Ashok leyland

21:50:00 ⎯ 06:05:00

8 Hours

30 Seats Left

516

N.T.Pawan Travels

N.T.Pawan Travels

2X1(30) AC -Sleeper -v Ashok leyland

22:00:00 ⎯ 06:15:00

8 Hours

30 Seats Left

516

N.T.Sidhhanath Travels

N.T.Sidhhanath Travels

2X2(45) NAC Seater Ashok leyland air suspension

22:00:00 ⎯ 06:30:00

8 Hours

44 Seats Left

329

N.T.National Express

N.T.National Express

2X1(30) AC -Sleeper -v Ashok leyland

22:15:00 ⎯ 06:07:00

7 Hours

30 Seats Left

525

Supreme Travels

Supreme Travels

2X1(30) AC -Sleeper -v Ashok leyland

22:20:00 ⎯ 06:04:00

7 Hours

20 Seats Left

551

Geepee travels bus

Geepee travels bus

2X1(30) AC -Sleeper Executive a/c sleeper

22:20:00 ⎯ 04:55:00

6 Hours

21 Seats Left

1217

N.T.Maharaja Travels

N.T.Maharaja Travels

2X1(30) AC -Sleeper -v Ac sleeper

22:45:00 ⎯ 06:45:00

8 Hours

30 Seats Left

516

Neeta Tours and Travels

Neeta Tours and Travels

2 X 1(36) A/C SLEEPER BENZ

23:00:00 ⎯ 06:30:00

7 Hours

12 Seats Left

878

Paulo Travels

Paulo Travels

2X1(40) AC Seater-Sleeper -V MAN-Airbus

23:57:00 ⎯ 07:48:00

7 Hours

40 Seats Left

630


FAQ - Booking Mumbai to Karad Buses

Q. What is the minimum fare from Mumbai to Karad ?

A. The lowest fare from Mumbai to Karad is Rs.329 .

Q. How many buses run from Mumbai to Karad daily ?

A. On an daily average there are 86 buses from Mumbai to Karad run daily

Q. What is jurney duration from Mumbai to Karad ?

A. The average time to reach from Mumbai to Karad is 4 Hours.

Q. How much fare from Mumbai to Karad by bus ?

A. Current Lowest fare is Rs.329

Q. What’s the approximate duration from Mumbai to Karad by road ?

A. Approximate route duration - 4 Hours

Q. How to book return bus from Karad to Mumbai ?

A. To Book return ticket from Karad to Mumbai Just logon to TicketHalt.

Q. What are bus offers from Mumbai to Karad ?

1. THCASH40 Use this coupon code and get Rs. 50 Off on bus ticket booking of Rs.500 and more

2. THCASH80 Use this coupon code and get Rs. 80 Off on bus ticket booking of Rs.1000 and more

3. THCASH250 Use this coupon code and get Rs. 250 Off on bus ticket booking of Rs.3500 and more

Q. How to book bus ticket from Mumbai to Karad from mobile App ?

A. To book bus ticket from Mumbai to Karad Download our Mobile App.


Mumbai to Karad Bus Types

Various types of buses serving passengers from Mumbai to Karad ensuring safety and comfort. A few bus services are:

  • Volvo A/C MultiAxle Semisleeper (2+2)
  • A/C Seater/Sleeper (2+2)
  • A/C Sleeper (2+2)
  • Volvo B9R Multi Axle Semi Sleeper (2+2)
  • Non A/C Seater/Sleeper (2+2)
  • Non A/C Seater/Sleeper (3+2)

Book Mumbai to Karad Bus Tickets with Easy payment Options

  • Debit Card
  • Credit Credit
  • Net Banking
  • Mobile Wallets

With Tickethalt, you get the convenience of booking online bus tickets from Mumbai to Karad at lowest fares. You also get the ease of selecting from various payment options like, Debit/Credit, Net Banking or Mobile Wallet. When you book bus tickets from Mumbai to Karad you can also make use of Mobile Cash Wallet to ease out the payment process. Online ticket booking for bus from Mumbai to Karad is easily done with Tickethalt.com. Online bus reservation from Mumbai to Karad is merely few clicks away, with Tickethalt. Check bus fare and timings before making a reservation.

The approximate km distance between these two cities can be covered in 4 Hours on an average, depending on the condition of the road, traffic and bus type.The bus departing from Mumbai reaches in the shortest time taking 4 to reach Karad. All buses are driven by proficient drivers ensuring safety during journey. If you are also looking for return checkout, please ensure to check Karad to Mumbai Bus only from TicketHalt

Top Bus Operators

SRS TRAVELS
VRL TRAVELS
UPSRTC
KPN TRAVELS
HANS TRAVELS
RS YADAV TRAVELS
SAFAR EXPRESS TRAVELS
SHATABDI TRAVELS
GUJARAT TRAVELS
HEBRON TRAVELS
NEETA TRAVELS
ORANGE TRAVELS
SHARMA TRAVELS BIKANER
KALLADA TRAVELS
RAJ EXPRESS TRAVELS
YAMANI TRAVELS
SHRINATH TRAVELS
SAI TRAVELS