Mumbai to Karad Bus

Bus Reservation No. Of Buses Starting Fare Min.Duration Max.Duration
Mumbai to Karad 79 423 6 Hours 12 Hours

Gujarat Travels(National Travels)

Gujarat Travels(National Travels)

2X1(36) AC -Sleeper TATA

05:19:00 ⎯ 11:59:00

6 Hours

28 Seats Left

910

Neeta Tours and Travels

Neeta Tours and Travels

2 X 2 (45) SEATING BENZ

06:30:00 ⎯ 15:00:00

8 Hours

12 Seats Left

527

National Travels(Mumbai)MULTI AXLE VALVO SLEEPER

National Travels(Mumbai)MULTI AXLE VALVO SLEEPER

2X2(53) AC -Semisleeper Ac multiaxle volvo

10:30:00 ⎯ 18:15:00

7 Hours

10 Seats Left

828

SRS Travels and Logistics Private Limited

SRS Travels and Logistics Private Limited

12:15:00 ⎯ 21:00:00

8 Hours

10 Seats Left

1288

National Travels(Mumbai)SEMI SLEEPER

National Travels(Mumbai)SEMI SLEEPER

2X2(53) AC -Semisleeper Ac multiaxle volvo

14:00:00 ⎯ 22:05:00

8 Hours

10 Seats Left

874

Neeta Tours and Travels

Neeta Tours and Travels

2 X 1(36) A/C SLEEPER BENZ

14:15:00 ⎯ 23:55:00

9 Hours

17 Seats Left

1016

National Travels(Mumbai)MULTI AXLE SLEEPER

National Travels(Mumbai)MULTI AXLE SLEEPER

2X1(36) AC -Sleeper Ac multiaxle volvo

14:30:00 ⎯ 22:50:00

8 Hours

10 Seats Left

1316

Atmaram TravelsManish Travels

Atmaram TravelsManish Travels

2X2(40) NAC Seater Veera

15:00:00 ⎯ 02:45:00

11 Hours

40 Seats Left

1353

B.R. Travels

B.R. Travels

2X1 (40) Ac Seater-Sleeper Ashok leyland air suspension

15:30:00 ⎯ 00:50:00

9 Hours

1 Seats Left

1530

CRL Travels

CRL Travels

2X1(40) AC Seater-Sleeper TATA

15:45:00 ⎯ 23:50:00

8 Hours

11 Seats Left

900

National Travels(Mumbai)MULTI AXLE SEMISLEEPER

National Travels(Mumbai)MULTI AXLE SEMISLEEPER

2X2(53) AC -Semisleeper Ac multiaxle volvo

15:45:00 ⎯ 00:05:00

8 Hours

6 Seats Left

874

Paulo Travels

Paulo Travels

2X1(36) NAC Seater-Sleeper -V Ashok leyland

16:00:00 ⎯ 00:50:00

8 Hours

33 Seats Left

720

Neeta Tours and Travels

Neeta Tours and Travels

2 X 1(36) A/C SLEEPER BENZ

16:00:00 ⎯ 01:40:00

9 Hours

13 Seats Left

1016

Seabird Tourists

Seabird Tourists

AC SLEEPER

16:00:00 ⎯ 00:45:00

8 Hours

15 Seats Left

990

Atmaram Travels

Atmaram Travels

2X1(34) NAC -Sleeper Veera

16:00:00 ⎯ 04:00:00

12 Hours

34 Seats Left

1714

M R Travels (India)

M R Travels (India)

2X1(42) AC -Semisleeper-Sleeper Tata ac/

16:10:00 ⎯ 23:51:00

7 Hours

12 Seats Left

900

Paulo Travels

Paulo Travels

2X1(44) AC Seater-Sleeper -V Multiaxel volvo

16:46:00 ⎯ 01:36:00

8 Hours

41 Seats Left

990

Gujarat Travels

Gujarat Travels

2X1(36) AC -Sleeper Veera

16:49:00 ⎯ 00:49:00

8 Hours

23 Seats Left

1092

National Travels(Mumbai)MULTI AXLE SLEEPER

National Travels(Mumbai)MULTI AXLE SLEEPER

2X1(36) AC -Sleeper Ac multiaxle volvo

17:00:00 ⎯ 01:20:00

8 Hours

8 Seats Left

1316

Atmaram TravelsManish

Atmaram TravelsManish

2X2(40) NAC Seater Veera

17:00:00 ⎯ 04:45:00

11 Hours

40 Seats Left

1353

Atmaram Travels

Atmaram Travels

2X1(34) AC -Sleeper Veera

17:00:00 ⎯ 05:00:00

12 Hours

34 Seats Left

2255

Seabird Tourists

Seabird Tourists

17:00:00 ⎯ 01:45:00

8 Hours

13 Seats Left

990

Konkan TravelsMahamaya

Konkan TravelsMahamaya

2X2(40) NAC Seater Ashok leyland

17:30:00 ⎯ 00:30:00

7 Hours

21 Seats Left

423

Gujarat Travels

Gujarat Travels

2X1(36) AC -Sleeper TATA

17:55:00 ⎯ 03:05:00

9 Hours

32 Seats Left

819

Rajdhani Travels (Mumbai)IVY

Rajdhani Travels (Mumbai)IVY

2X1(30) NAC -Sleeper -V Ashok leyland

18:00:00 ⎯ 03:16:00

9 Hours

13 Seats Left

690

Neeta Tours and Travels

Neeta Tours and Travels

2 X 1(36) A/C SLEEPER BENZ

18:15:00 ⎯ 03:55:00

9 Hours

17 Seats Left

1016

National Travels(Mumbai)MULTI AXLE SEMI SLEEPER

National Travels(Mumbai)MULTI AXLE SEMI SLEEPER

2X2(53) AC -Semisleeper Ac multiaxle volvo

18:30:00 ⎯ 02:50:00

8 Hours

10 Seats Left

874

Konkan TravelsNational

Konkan TravelsNational

2X1(32) NAC -Sleeper -V Ashok leyland

18:43:00 ⎯ 02:14:00

7 Hours

18 Seats Left

656

Pawan travelpawan

Pawan travelpawan

2X2(48) NAC Seater Ashok leyland air suspension

19:00:00 ⎯ 02:29:00

7 Hours

1 Seats Left

750

Paulo Travels

Paulo Travels

2X1(38) AC Seater-Sleeper -V Ashok leyland

19:20:00 ⎯ 04:05:00

8 Hours

22 Seats Left

810

Atmaram TravelsSri Sai Atmaram Travels

Atmaram TravelsSri Sai Atmaram Travels

2X2(49) AC Seater-Semisleeper Volvo b9r (multi axle)

19:30:00 ⎯ 03:30:00

8 Hours

49 Seats Left

1714

Konkan TravelsMujawar

Konkan TravelsMujawar

2X1(36) NAC -Sleeper -v Ashok leyland

19:30:00 ⎯ 03:00:00

7 Hours

22 Seats Left

750

N.T.National Express

N.T.National Express

2X2(49) NAC Seater 2 2 pushback non a/c

19:30:00 ⎯ 05:15:00

9 Hours

26 Seats Left

562

KONDUSKARNew

KONDUSKARNew

2X1(30) AC -Sleeper -v Bharat benz

19:30:00 ⎯ 05:30:00

10 Hours

5 Seats Left

1088

Paulo TravelsNo Dinner Halt

Paulo TravelsNo Dinner Halt

2X1(44) AC Seater-Sleeper -V Ac multiaxle volvo

19:35:00 ⎯ 03:10:00

7 Hours

43 Seats Left

1080

N.T.Vaibhav Travels

N.T.Vaibhav Travels

2X1(30) AC -Sleeper -v Ashok leyland

19:45:00 ⎯ 05:00:00

9 Hours

28 Seats Left

844

KONDUSKARThane / Borivali

KONDUSKARThane / Borivali

2X1(30) AC -Sleeper -v Volvo

19:45:00 ⎯ 05:00:00

9 Hours

22 Seats Left

907

N.T.Pawan Maharaja

N.T.Pawan Maharaja

2X1(30) AC -Sleeper -v Ac sleeper

19:45:00 ⎯ 05:30:00

9 Hours

8 Seats Left

844

SDR Cars

SDR Cars

2X1(30) AC -Sleeper Ashok leyland

20:00:00 ⎯ 05:30:00

9 Hours

30 Seats Left

1487

GPT MOHAN TRAVELSBadlapur/Ambarnath/Ulhasnagar/Kalyan

GPT MOHAN TRAVELSBadlapur/Ambarnath/Ulhasnagar/Kalyan

2X2(39) AC -Semisleeper TATA

20:00:00 ⎯ 05:40:00

9 Hours

15 Seats Left

551

Sanjay Travels IchalkaranjiMumbai - Sangali - Ichalkaranji

Sanjay Travels IchalkaranjiMumbai - Sangali - Ichalkaranji

2X1(30) AC -Sleeper -v TATA

20:00:00 ⎯ 04:24:00

8 Hours

3 Seats Left

750

N.T.Pravin Travels

N.T.Pravin Travels

2X2(45) NAC Seater 2 2 pushback non a/c

20:00:00 ⎯ 04:10:00

8 Hours

43 Seats Left

562

N.T.Ashoka

N.T.Ashoka

2X1(30) AC -Sleeper -v Ashok leyland

20:00:00 ⎯ 05:15:00

9 Hours

27 Seats Left

844

GPT MOHAN TRAVELSBadlapur/Ambarnath/Ulhasnagar/Kalyan

GPT MOHAN TRAVELSBadlapur/Ambarnath/Ulhasnagar/Kalyan

2X1(30) AC -Sleeper -v Ashok leyland

20:00:00 ⎯ 05:40:00

9 Hours

17 Seats Left

917

GPT MOHAN TRAVELSBorivali / Thane

GPT MOHAN TRAVELSBorivali / Thane

2X1(30) AC -Sleeper -v Bharat benz

20:00:00 ⎯ 05:30:00

9 Hours

14 Seats Left

917

N.T.M B Link Travels

N.T.M B Link Travels

2X1(30) AC -Sleeper -v Air suspension packed glass

20:15:00 ⎯ 05:30:00

9 Hours

24 Seats Left

844

KONDUSKARDombivali / Kalyan

KONDUSKARDombivali / Kalyan

2X1(30) AC -Sleeper -v Volvo

20:15:00 ⎯ 05:00:00

8 Hours

22 Seats Left

907

SDR Carssai travels

SDR Carssai travels

2X1(30) AC -Sleeper -v Ashok leyland

20:30:00 ⎯ 05:36:00

9 Hours

30 Seats Left

1388

KONDUSKAR

KONDUSKAR

2X1(30) AC -Sleeper -v Volvo

20:30:00 ⎯ 05:20:00

8 Hours

16 Seats Left

1180

KONDUSKARDadar / Borivali Sleeper

KONDUSKARDadar / Borivali Sleeper

2X1(36) AC -Sleeper -V Volvo b9r (multi axle)

20:30:00 ⎯ 06:00:00

9 Hours

25 Seats Left

907

Balaji Tourist Centresree ganesh

Balaji Tourist Centresree ganesh

2X1(30) AC -Sleeper -v Ac sleeper

20:30:00 ⎯ 05:30:00

9 Hours

30 Seats Left

479

SDR CarsSAI TRAVELS

SDR CarsSAI TRAVELS

2X1(30) AC -Sleeper -v Ashok leyland

20:30:00 ⎯ 05:36:00

9 Hours

30 Seats Left

1388

N.T.Ashoka

N.T.Ashoka

2X1(34) AC -Sleeper -v Ashok leyland

20:30:00 ⎯ 04:22:00

7 Hours

18 Seats Left

937

N.T.Labbaik Travels

N.T.Labbaik Travels

2X1(30) AC -Sleeper -v Ac sleeper

20:30:00 ⎯ 06:15:00

9 Hours

13 Seats Left

844

N.T.Nakoda Travels

N.T.Nakoda Travels

2X1(30) AC -Sleeper -v Ashok leyland

20:45:00 ⎯ 04:22:00

7 Hours

27 Seats Left

844

N.T.Vaibhav Travels

N.T.Vaibhav Travels

2X2(45) NAC Seater Air suspension

20:45:00 ⎯ 05:20:00

8 Hours

28 Seats Left

562

KONDUSKAR

KONDUSKAR

2X2(45) AC Seater Volvo b8r uro 4

20:46:00 ⎯ 05:15:00

8 Hours

40 Seats Left

817

Sanjay Travels Ichalkaranjimumbai- Sangali - Ichalkaranjii

Sanjay Travels Ichalkaranjimumbai- Sangali - Ichalkaranjii

2X1(30) AC -Sleeper -v TATA

20:55:00 ⎯ 04:19:00

7 Hours

4 Seats Left

750

N.T.Ashoka

N.T.Ashoka

2X2(40) NAC -Semisleeper Ashok leyland

21:00:00 ⎯ 04:37:00

7 Hours

14 Seats Left

656

N.T.M B Link Travels

N.T.M B Link Travels

2X1(30) AC -Sleeper -v Ashok leyland

21:00:00 ⎯ 06:15:00

9 Hours

27 Seats Left

844

N.T.M B Link Travels

N.T.M B Link Travels

2X2(45) NAC Seater Air suspension

21:00:00 ⎯ 06:30:00

9 Hours

39 Seats Left

562

Sanjay Travels IchalkaranjiBorivali - Sangali - Ichalkaranjii

Sanjay Travels IchalkaranjiBorivali - Sangali - Ichalkaranjii

2X1(30) AC -Sleeper -v TATA

21:00:00 ⎯ 04:24:00

7 Hours

3 Seats Left

844

GPT MOHAN TRAVELSDadar-Market

GPT MOHAN TRAVELSDadar-Market

2X1(30) AC -Sleeper -v Bharat benz

21:00:00 ⎯ 04:30:00

7 Hours

6 Seats Left

917

KONDUSKAR

KONDUSKAR

2X1(30) AC -Sleeper -v Volvo

21:00:00 ⎯ 05:25:00

8 Hours

29 Seats Left

1088

N.T.Ashoka

N.T.Ashoka

2X1(30) AC -Sleeper -v Ashok leyland

21:00:00 ⎯ 05:45:00

8 Hours

23 Seats Left

844

N.T.Kartik

N.T.Kartik

2X2(45) NAC Seater Ashok leyland

21:00:00 ⎯ 05:15:00

8 Hours

39 Seats Left

562

KONDUSKAR

KONDUSKAR

2X1(30) AC -Sleeper -v Volvo

21:00:00 ⎯ 05:00:00

8 Hours

21 Seats Left

907

Paulo Travels

Paulo Travels

2X1(40) AC Seater-Sleeper -V MAN-Airbus

21:01:00 ⎯ 04:26:00

7 Hours

40 Seats Left

990

Neeta Tours and Travels

Neeta Tours and Travels

2 X 1(36) A/C SLEEPER BENZ

21:30:00 ⎯ 06:10:00

8 Hours

14 Seats Left

1016

Sanjay Travels (No Dinner Halt)

Sanjay Travels (No Dinner Halt)

2X1(30) AC -Sleeper -v Ashok leyland

21:45:00 ⎯ 06:43:00

8 Hours

2 Seats Left

750

N.T.Kartik

N.T.Kartik

2X1(30) AC -Sleeper -v Ashok leyland

21:50:00 ⎯ 06:05:00

8 Hours

21 Seats Left

844

N.T.Pawan Travels

N.T.Pawan Travels

2X1(30) AC -Sleeper -v Ashok leyland

22:00:00 ⎯ 06:30:00

8 Hours

30 Seats Left

937

N.T.Sidhhanath Travels

N.T.Sidhhanath Travels

2X2(45) NAC Seater Ashok leyland air suspension

22:00:00 ⎯ 06:30:00

8 Hours

35 Seats Left

562

N.T.National Express

N.T.National Express

2X1(30) AC -Sleeper -v Ashok leyland

22:15:00 ⎯ 06:07:00

7 Hours

27 Seats Left

844

N.T.Maharaja Travels

N.T.Maharaja Travels

2X1(30) AC -Sleeper -v Ac sleeper

22:15:00 ⎯ 06:40:00

8 Hours

29 Seats Left

937

Supreme Travels

Supreme Travels

2X1(30) AC -Sleeper Ashok leyland

22:20:00 ⎯ 06:04:00

7 Hours

6 Seats Left

643

Geepee travels bus

Geepee travels bus

2X1(30) AC -Sleeper Ashok leyland

22:20:00 ⎯ 04:55:00

6 Hours

18 Seats Left

1404

N.T.Maharaja Travels

N.T.Maharaja Travels

2X1(30) AC -Sleeper -v Air suspension packed glass

22:45:00 ⎯ 07:10:00

8 Hours

30 Seats Left

937

Neeta Tours and Travels

Neeta Tours and Travels

2 X 1(36) A/C SLEEPER BENZ

23:00:00 ⎯ 06:30:00

7 Hours

11 Seats Left

1016


FAQ - Booking Mumbai to Karad Buses

Q. What is the minimum fare from Mumbai to Karad ?

A. The lowest fare from Mumbai to Karad is Rs.423 .

Q. How many buses run from Mumbai to Karad daily ?

A. On an daily average there are 79 buses from Mumbai to Karad run daily

Q. What is jurney duration from Mumbai to Karad ?

A. The average time to reach from Mumbai to Karad is 6 Hours.

Q. How much fare from Mumbai to Karad by bus ?

A. Current Lowest fare is Rs.423

Q. What’s the approximate duration from Mumbai to Karad by road ?

A. Approximate route duration - 6 Hours

Q. How to book return bus from Karad to Mumbai ?

A. To Book return ticket from Karad to Mumbai Just logon to TicketHalt.

Q. What are bus offers from Mumbai to Karad ?

1. THCASH40 Use this coupon code and get Rs. 50 Off on bus ticket booking of Rs.500 and more

2. THCASH80 Use this coupon code and get Rs. 80 Off on bus ticket booking of Rs.1000 and more

3. THCASH250 Use this coupon code and get Rs. 250 Off on bus ticket booking of Rs.3500 and more

Q. How to book bus ticket from Mumbai to Karad from mobile App ?

A. To book bus ticket from Mumbai to Karad Download our Mobile App.


Mumbai to Karad Bus Types

Various types of buses serving passengers from Mumbai to Karad ensuring safety and comfort. A few bus services are:

  • Volvo A/C MultiAxle Semisleeper (2+2)
  • A/C Seater/Sleeper (2+2)
  • A/C Sleeper (2+2)
  • Volvo B9R Multi Axle Semi Sleeper (2+2)
  • Non A/C Seater/Sleeper (2+2)
  • Non A/C Seater/Sleeper (3+2)

Book Mumbai to Karad Bus Tickets with Easy payment Options

  • Debit Card
  • Credit Credit
  • Net Banking
  • Mobile Wallets

With Tickethalt, you get the convenience of booking online bus tickets from Mumbai to Karad at lowest fares. You also get the ease of selecting from various payment options like, Debit/Credit, Net Banking or Mobile Wallet. When you book bus tickets from Mumbai to Karad you can also make use of Mobile Cash Wallet to ease out the payment process. Online ticket booking for bus from Mumbai to Karad is easily done with Tickethalt.com. Online bus reservation from Mumbai to Karad is merely few clicks away, with Tickethalt. Check bus fare and timings before making a reservation.

The approximate km distance between these two cities can be covered in 6 Hours on an average, depending on the condition of the road, traffic and bus type.The bus departing from Mumbai reaches in the shortest time taking 6 to reach Karad. All buses are driven by proficient drivers ensuring safety during journey. If you are also looking for return checkout, please ensure to check Karad to Mumbai Bus only from TicketHalt

Top Bus Operators

SRS TRAVELS
VRL TRAVELS
UPSRTC
KPN TRAVELS
HANS TRAVELS
RS YADAV TRAVELS
SAFAR EXPRESS TRAVELS
SHATABDI TRAVELS
GUJARAT TRAVELS
HEBRON TRAVELS
NEETA TRAVELS
ORANGE TRAVELS
SHARMA TRAVELS BIKANER
KALLADA TRAVELS
RAJ EXPRESS TRAVELS
YAMANI TRAVELS
SHRINATH TRAVELS
SAI TRAVELS