Mumbai to Karad Bus

Bus Reservation No. Of Buses Starting Fare Min.Duration Max.Duration
Mumbai to Karad 77 479 4 Hours 10 Hours

Neeta Tours and Travels

2 X 1(36) A/C SLEEPER AIR SUSPENSION

02:30:00 ⎯ 11:00:00

8 Hours

17 Seats Left

527

Neeta Tours and Travels

2 X 2 (45) SEAT BENZ

06:30:00 ⎯ 15:00:00

8 Hours

20 Seats Left

555

SRS Travels

11:45:00 ⎯ 20:30:00

8 Hours

29 Seats Left

1656

Canara Travels

2X2(35) NAC Seater Ashok leyland

12:00:00 ⎯ 20:30:00

8 Hours

4 Seats Left

1434

SRS Travels

12:15:00 ⎯ 21:00:00

8 Hours

23 Seats Left

1932

Canara Travels

2X2(35) NAC Seater Ashok leyland

12:45:00 ⎯ 21:15:00

8 Hours

9 Seats Left

1434

National Travels(Mumbai)SEMI SLEEPER

2X2(53) AC -Semisleeper Ac multiaxle volvo

13:00:00 ⎯ 21:05:00

8 Hours

4 Seats Left

1288

Neeta Tours and Travels

2 X 1(36) A/C SLEEPER BENZ

14:15:00 ⎯ 00:00:00

9 Hours

18 Seats Left

1407

Seabird Tourists

AC SLEEPER

14:30:00 ⎯ 23:15:00

8 Hours

15 Seats Left

1485

National Travels(Mumbai)MULTI AXLE SLEEPER

2X1(36) AC -Sleeper Ac multiaxle volvo

14:30:00 ⎯ 22:50:00

8 Hours

5 Seats Left

1656

Vishwakarma Tours And Travels

2X1(34) AC -Sleeper -V Ashok leyland

15:30:00 ⎯ 20:20:00

4 Hours

18 Seats Left

4846

B.R. Travels

2X1(40) AC Seater-Sleeper Ashok leyland air suspension

15:30:00 ⎯ 00:50:00

9 Hours

6 Seats Left

2520

CRL Travels

2X1(40) AC Seater-Sleeper TATA

15:45:00 ⎯ 23:50:00

8 Hours

1 Seats Left

1890

National Travels(Mumbai)MULTI AXLE SEMISLEEPER

2X2(53) AC -Semisleeper Ac multiaxle volvo

15:45:00 ⎯ 00:05:00

8 Hours

10 Seats Left

1288

Paulo Travels

2X1(36) NAC Seater-Sleeper -V Ashok leyland

16:00:00 ⎯ 00:50:00

8 Hours

19 Seats Left

720

M R Travels (India)

2X1(42) AC -Semisleeper-Sleeper Tata ac/

16:10:00 ⎯ 23:51:00

7 Hours

1 Seats Left

2250

Paulo Travels

2X1(44) AC Seater-Sleeper -V Multiaxel volvo

16:46:00 ⎯ 01:36:00

8 Hours

31 Seats Left

765

Gujarat Travels

2X1(36) AC -Sleeper Veera

16:49:00 ⎯ 22:44:00

5 Hours

12 Seats Left

1820

National Travels(Mumbai)MULTI AXLE SLEEPER

2X1(36) AC -Sleeper Ac multiaxle volvo

17:00:00 ⎯ 01:20:00

8 Hours

10 Seats Left

1656

Gujarat Travels

2X1(36) AC -Sleeper TATA

17:55:00 ⎯ 03:05:00

9 Hours

24 Seats Left

1092

Seabird Tourists

B11R Multi Axle Volvo Semisleeper

18:00:00 ⎯ 02:30:00

8 Hours

48 Seats Left

1350

National Travels(Mumbai)MULTI AXLE SEMI SLEEPER

2X2(53) AC -Semisleeper Ac multiaxle volvo

18:30:00 ⎯ 02:50:00

8 Hours

10 Seats Left

1288

Konkan TravelsMujawar

2X1(36) NAC -Sleeper -v Ashok leyland

19:00:00 ⎯ 03:15:00

8 Hours

21 Seats Left

797

KONDUSKARNew

2X1(30) AC -Sleeper -v Bharat benz

19:30:00 ⎯ 02:30:00

7 Hours

27 Seats Left

882

Sadguru Balumama TravelsSADGURU BALUMAMA

2X2(45) NAC Seater Ashok leyland

19:30:00 ⎯ 04:40:00

9 Hours

45 Seats Left

937

Atmaram Travels1400

2X2(49) AC Seater-Semisleeper Volvo b9r (multi axle)

19:30:00 ⎯ 03:30:00

8 Hours

21 Seats Left

812

Paulo TravelsNo Dinner Halt

2X1(44) AC Seater-Sleeper -V Ac multiaxle volvo

19:35:00 ⎯ 03:10:00

7 Hours

33 Seats Left

720

N.T.PAWAN (MAHARAJA)

2X1(30) AC -Sleeper -v Ashok leyland

19:45:00 ⎯ 05:00:00

9 Hours

22 Seats Left

759

KONDUSKARThane / Borivali

2X1(30) AC -Sleeper -v Bharat benz

19:45:00 ⎯ 04:45:00

9 Hours

26 Seats Left

882

Paulo Travels

2X1(38) AC Seater-Sleeper -V Ashok leyland

19:46:00 ⎯ 04:31:00

8 Hours

17 Seats Left

720

Sanjay Travels IchalkaranjiMumbai - Sangali - Ichalkaranji

2X1(30) AC -Sleeper -v TATA

20:00:00 ⎯ 04:24:00

8 Hours

6 Seats Left

1030

GPT MOHAN TRAVELSBorivali / Thane

2X1(30) AC -Sleeper -v Bharat benz

20:00:00 ⎯ 05:30:00

9 Hours

14 Seats Left

917

N.T.Pawan

2X2(45) NAC Seater Ashok leyland

20:00:00 ⎯ 05:15:00

9 Hours

31 Seats Left

479

SDR CarsSAI TRAVELS

2X1(30) AC -Sleeper -v Ashok leyland

20:00:00 ⎯ 05:06:00

9 Hours

30 Seats Left

1487

Dolphin

2X1(30) AC -Sleeper -v Ashok leyland

20:00:00 ⎯ 05:45:00

9 Hours

6 Seats Left

1404

GPT MOHAN TRAVELSBadlapur/Ambarnath/Ulhasnagar/Kalyan

2X1(30) AC -Sleeper -v Ashok leyland

20:00:00 ⎯ 05:40:00

9 Hours

14 Seats Left

1014

N.T.Ashoka

2X1(30) AC -Sleeper -v Ashok leyland

20:00:00 ⎯ 05:15:00

9 Hours

27 Seats Left

759

GPT MOHAN TRAVELSBadlapur/Ambarnath/Ulhasnagar/Kalyan

2X2(39) AC -Semisleeper TATA

20:00:00 ⎯ 05:40:00

9 Hours

30 Seats Left

734

SDR CarsSai Travels

2X1(30) AC -Sleeper -v Ashok leyland

20:15:00 ⎯ 05:15:00

9 Hours

30 Seats Left

1487

N.T.M.B link Travels

2X1(30) AC -Sleeper -v Air suspension packed glass

20:15:00 ⎯ 05:30:00

9 Hours

30 Seats Left

759

Sadguru Balumama Travelssadguru balumama travels

2X1(30) AC Sleeper -V Ac sleeper

20:15:00 ⎯ 03:24:00

7 Hours

18 Seats Left

937

SDR CarsSai Travels

2X2(41) NAC -Semisleeper Ashok leyland

20:25:00 ⎯ 05:31:00

9 Hours

41 Seats Left

992

SDR CarsSai Veerbhadra

2X1(30) AC -Sleeper -v Ashok leyland

20:30:00 ⎯ 05:30:00

9 Hours

30 Seats Left

1487

N.T.Maharaja Express

2X1(30) AC -Sleeper -v Ac sleeper

20:30:00 ⎯ 06:30:00

10 Hours

23 Seats Left

759

N.T.Ashoka

2X1(34) AC -Sleeper -v Ashok leyland

20:30:00 ⎯ 04:22:00

7 Hours

20 Seats Left

759

KONDUSKARDombivali / Kalyan

2X1(30) AC -Sleeper -v Volvo

20:30:00 ⎯ 04:30:00

8 Hours

14 Seats Left

969

KONDUSKAR

2X1(30) AC -Sleeper -v Volvo

20:30:00 ⎯ 03:30:00

7 Hours

24 Seats Left

969

KONDUSKARDadar / Borivali Sleeper

2X1(36) AC -Sleeper -v Mercedes Benz

20:30:00 ⎯ 04:15:00

7 Hours

29 Seats Left

1058

SDR Carssai travels

2X1(30) AC -Sleeper -v Ashok leyland

20:30:00 ⎯ 05:36:00

9 Hours

30 Seats Left

1487

N.T.Vaibhav Travels

2X2(45) NAC Seater Air suspension

20:45:00 ⎯ 05:20:00

8 Hours

26 Seats Left

479

N.T.NAKODA

2X1(30) AC -Sleeper -v Ashok leyland

20:45:00 ⎯ 04:22:00

7 Hours

27 Seats Left

759

KONDUSKAR

2X2(55) AC Seater Volvo b8r / multiaxel

20:46:00 ⎯ 03:37:00

6 Hours

38 Seats Left

705

Dolphin

2X1(30) AC -Sleeper -v Ashok leyland

21:00:00 ⎯ 05:00:00

8 Hours

6 Seats Left

1311

N.T.Ashoka

2X1(30) AC -Sleeper -v Ashok leyland

21:00:00 ⎯ 05:45:00

8 Hours

30 Seats Left

759

Dolphin

2X1(30) AC Sleeper -V Benz a/c premium sleeper

21:00:00 ⎯ 05:00:00

8 Hours

6 Seats Left

1404

M. K Travels

2X1(30) AC Sleeper -V Ashok leyland air suspension

21:00:00 ⎯ 05:00:00

8 Hours

30 Seats Left

937

N.T.M.B.LINK

2X2(45) NAC Seater Air suspension

21:00:00 ⎯ 06:30:00

9 Hours

41 Seats Left

479

N.T.M.B LINK

2X1(30) AC -Sleeper -v Ashok leyland

21:00:00 ⎯ 06:15:00

9 Hours

26 Seats Left

759

Sanjay Travels IchalkaranjiBorivali - Sangali - Ichalkaranjii

2X1(30) AC -Sleeper -v TATA

21:00:00 ⎯ 04:24:00

7 Hours

6 Seats Left

1030

N.T.Ashoka

2X2(40) NAC -Semisleeper Ashok leyland

21:00:00 ⎯ 04:37:00

7 Hours

31 Seats Left

479

KONDUSKAR

2X1(30) AC -Sleeper -v Bharat benz

21:00:00 ⎯ 04:00:00

7 Hours

22 Seats Left

882

N.T.Kartik

2X2(45) NAC Seater Ashok leyland

21:00:00 ⎯ 05:15:00

8 Hours

45 Seats Left

479

GPT MOHAN TRAVELSDadar-Market

2X1(30) AC -Sleeper -v Ashok leyland

21:00:00 ⎯ 04:30:00

7 Hours

24 Seats Left

874

Paulo Travels

2X1(40) AC Seater-Sleeper -V MAN-Airbus

21:01:00 ⎯ 04:26:00

7 Hours

28 Seats Left

720

DolphinSamarth Travels

2X2(48) NAC Seater Ashok leyland

21:30:00 ⎯ 05:05:00

7 Hours

8 Seats Left

750

Dolphin

2X1(30) NAC -Sleeper -V Ac sleeper

21:30:00 ⎯ 06:00:00

8 Hours

30 Seats Left

1404

Sanjay Travels (No Dinner Halt)

2X1(30) AC -Sleeper -v Ashok leyland

21:45:00 ⎯ 06:43:00

8 Hours

4 Seats Left

1404

N.T.KARTIK

2X1(30) AC -Sleeper -v Ashok leyland

21:50:00 ⎯ 06:05:00

8 Hours

23 Seats Left

759

N.T.Siddhanath Express

2X2(45) NAC Seater Ashok leyland air suspension

22:00:00 ⎯ 06:30:00

8 Hours

44 Seats Left

479

N.T.Pawan Executive

2X1(30) AC -Sleeper -v Ashok leyland

22:00:00 ⎯ 06:15:00

8 Hours

29 Seats Left

759

N.T.National Express

2X1(30) AC -Sleeper -v Ashok leyland

22:15:00 ⎯ 06:07:00

7 Hours

24 Seats Left

759

Geepee travels bus

2X1(30) AC -Sleeper Executive a/c sleeper

22:20:00 ⎯ 04:55:00

6 Hours

21 Seats Left

1806

Supreme Travels

2X1(30) AC -Sleeper -v Ashok leyland

22:20:00 ⎯ 06:04:00

7 Hours

15 Seats Left

734

N.T.Maharaja Express

2X1(30) AC -Sleeper -v Ac sleeper

22:45:00 ⎯ 06:45:00

8 Hours

30 Seats Left

853

Neeta Tours and Travels

2 X 1(36) A/C SLEEPER BENZ

23:00:00 ⎯ 05:00:00

6 Hours

15 Seats Left

1407

Datta Krupa Travels

2X1(37) AC -Sleeper Ashok leyland air suspension

23:00:00 ⎯ 06:40:00

7 Hours

37 Seats Left

495

Paulo Travels

2X1(40) AC Seater-Sleeper -V MAN-Airbus

23:51:00 ⎯ 08:02:00

8 Hours

24 Seats Left

720


FAQ - Booking Mumbai to Karad Buses

Q. What is the minimum fare from Mumbai to Karad ?

A. The lowest fare from Mumbai to Karad is Rs.479 .

Q. How many buses run from Mumbai to Karad daily ?

A. On an daily average there are 77 buses from Mumbai to Karad run daily

Q. What is jurney duration from Mumbai to Karad ?

A. The average time to reach from Mumbai to Karad is 4 Hours.

Q. How much fare from Mumbai to Karad by bus ?

A. Current Lowest fare is Rs.479

Q. What’s the approximate duration from Mumbai to Karad by road ?

A. Approximate route duration - 4 Hours

Q. How to book return bus from Karad to Mumbai ?

A. To Book return ticket from Karad to Mumbai Just logon to TicketHalt.

Q. What are bus offers from Mumbai to Karad ?

1. THCASH40 Use this coupon code and get Rs. 50 Off on bus ticket booking of Rs.500 and more

2. THCASH80 Use this coupon code and get Rs. 80 Off on bus ticket booking of Rs.1000 and more

3. THCASH250 Use this coupon code and get Rs. 250 Off on bus ticket booking of Rs.3500 and more

Q. How to book bus ticket from Mumbai to Karad from mobile App ?

A. To book bus ticket from Mumbai to Karad Download our Mobile App.


Mumbai to Karad Bus Types

Various types of buses serving passengers from Mumbai to Karad ensuring safety and comfort. A few bus services are:

  • Volvo A/C MultiAxle Semisleeper (2+2)
  • A/C Seater/Sleeper (2+2)
  • A/C Sleeper (2+2)
  • Volvo B9R Multi Axle Semi Sleeper (2+2)
  • Non A/C Seater/Sleeper (2+2)
  • Non A/C Seater/Sleeper (3+2)

Book Mumbai to Karad Bus Tickets with Easy payment Options

  • Debit Card
  • Credit Credit
  • Net Banking
  • Mobile Wallets

With Tickethalt, you get the convenience of booking online bus tickets from Mumbai to Karad at lowest fares. You also get the ease of selecting from various payment options like, Debit/Credit, Net Banking or Mobile Wallet. When you book bus tickets from Mumbai to Karad you can also make use of Mobile Cash Wallet to ease out the payment process. Online ticket booking for bus from Mumbai to Karad is easily done with Tickethalt.com. Online bus reservation from Mumbai to Karad is merely few clicks away, with Tickethalt. Check bus fare and timings before making a reservation.

The approximate km distance between these two cities can be covered in 4 Hours on an average, depending on the condition of the road, traffic and bus type.The bus departing from Mumbai reaches in the shortest time taking 4 to reach Karad. All buses are driven by proficient drivers ensuring safety during journey. If you are also looking for return checkout, please ensure to check Karad to Mumbai Bus only from TicketHalt

Top Bus Operators

SRS TRAVELS
VRL TRAVELS
UPSRTC
KPN TRAVELS
HANS TRAVELS
RS YADAV TRAVELS
SAFAR EXPRESS TRAVELS
SHATABDI TRAVELS
GUJARAT TRAVELS
HEBRON TRAVELS
NEETA TRAVELS
ORANGE TRAVELS
SHARMA TRAVELS BIKANER
KALLADA TRAVELS
RAJ EXPRESS TRAVELS
YAMANI TRAVELS
SHRINATH TRAVELS
SAI TRAVELS