Mumbai to Hyderabad Bus

Bus Reservation No. Of Buses Starting Fare Min.Duration Max.Duration
Mumbai to Hyderabad 21 1012 13 Hours 19 Hours

Sangita Travels (Mumbai)

2X2(40) NAC Seater Ashok leyland

13:30:00 ⎯ 05:30:00

16 Hours

3 Seats Left

1152

KGN Travels

2X2(49) AC -Semisleeper Volvo b11r (multiaxle)

13:45:00 ⎯ 05:00:00

15 Hours

7 Seats Left

1651

Karan TravelsSRT

2X1(30) AC -Sleeper Ashok leyland

14:30:00 ⎯ 07:00:00

16 Hours

29 Seats Left

2059

KGN TravelsBlossom

2X1(36) AC -Sleeper Ashok leyland

15:00:00 ⎯ 06:00:00

15 Hours

6 Seats Left

2017

Satnam Travels.

2X1(32) AC -Sleeper Ashok leyland

15:30:00 ⎯ 08:05:00

16 Hours

24 Seats Left

1871

KGN TravelsMNT Express

pqrs.2X1(29)NAC-Sleeper-v Volvo b9r (multi axle)

16:10:00 ⎯ 06:55:00

14 Hours

12 Seats Left

1651

Limra Tours And Travels

2X1(36) AC -Sleeper Ac sleeper

16:15:00 ⎯ 05:30:00

13 Hours

36 Seats Left

2730

VRL Travels

Multi-Axle VOLVO A/c Semi Sleeper

16:30:00 ⎯ 06:30:00

14 Hours

9 Seats Left

2024

KGN TravelsJaguar Travels

2X1(36) AC -Sleeper -V Ashok leyland

16:30:00 ⎯ 10:00:00

17 Hours

6 Seats Left

2017

Orange Tours & Travels

MUM - VJA

17:00:00 ⎯ 06:00:00

13 Hours

1 Seats Left

1472

KGN Travels

pqrs.2X1(29)NAC-Sleeper-v Volvo b9r (multi axle)

17:00:00 ⎯ 08:05:00

15 Hours

49 Seats Left

1925

Orange Tours & Travels

MUM - HYD

17:00:00 ⎯ 07:30:00

14 Hours

1 Seats Left

1012

KGN Travels

2X1(36) AC -Sleeper Ashok leyland

18:00:00 ⎯ 11:00:00

17 Hours

5 Seats Left

2017

Jabbar Travels

Mumbai - Hyderabad (Volvo Multi-Axle Semi Sleeper)

18:40:00 ⎯ 08:00:00

13 Hours

26 Seats Left

1815

Sangita Travels (Mumbai)

2X1(34) AC -Sleeper Ashok leyland

19:30:00 ⎯ 09:49:00

14 Hours

7 Seats Left

1918

Omer Kaleswari

2X1(46) NAC Seater-Sleeper Ashok leyland

19:45:00 ⎯ 14:45:00

19 Hours

24 Seats Left

1395

Neeta Tours and Travels

2 X 2 (49) VOLVO MULTI-AXLE SEMI SLEEPER

19:45:00 ⎯ 12:15:00

16 Hours

19 Seats Left

2099

Kaleswari Travels

2X1(46) NAC Seater-Sleeper Ashok leyland

20:00:00 ⎯ 14:00:00

18 Hours

22 Seats Left

1485

Omer Kaleswari

2X2(49) AC -Semisleeper Volvo b9r (multi axle)

21:35:00 ⎯ 14:31:00

16 Hours

29 Seats Left

2655

Kaleswari Travels

2X2(49) AC -Semisleeper Multi axel volvo b9r

22:00:00 ⎯ 11:45:00

13 Hours

25 Seats Left

2655

Gujarat Travels

2X1(36) AC -Sleeper Bharat benz

22:00:00 ⎯ 13:50:00

15 Hours

21 Seats Left

1820


FAQ - Booking Mumbai to Hyderabad Buses

Q. What is the minimum fare from Mumbai to Hyderabad ?

A. The lowest fare from Mumbai to Hyderabad is Rs.1012 .

Q. How many buses run from Mumbai to Hyderabad daily ?

A. On an daily average there are 21 buses from Mumbai to Hyderabad run daily

Q. What is jurney duration from Mumbai to Hyderabad ?

A. The average time to reach from Mumbai to Hyderabad is 13 Hours.

Q. How much fare from Mumbai to Hyderabad by bus ?

A. Current Lowest fare is Rs.1012

Q. What’s the approximate duration from Mumbai to Hyderabad by road ?

A. Approximate route duration - 13 Hours

Q. How to book return bus from Hyderabad to Mumbai ?

A. To Book return ticket from Hyderabad to Mumbai Just logon to TicketHalt.

Q. What are bus offers from Mumbai to Hyderabad ?

1. THCASH40 Use this coupon code and get Rs. 50 Off on bus ticket booking of Rs.500 and more

2. THCASH80 Use this coupon code and get Rs. 80 Off on bus ticket booking of Rs.1000 and more

3. THCASH250 Use this coupon code and get Rs. 250 Off on bus ticket booking of Rs.3500 and more

Q. How to book bus ticket from Mumbai to Hyderabad from mobile App ?

A. To book bus ticket from Mumbai to Hyderabad Download our Mobile App.


Mumbai to Hyderabad Bus Types

Various types of buses serving passengers from Mumbai to Hyderabad ensuring safety and comfort. A few bus services are:

  • Volvo A/C MultiAxle Semisleeper (2+2)
  • A/C Seater/Sleeper (2+2)
  • A/C Sleeper (2+2)
  • Volvo B9R Multi Axle Semi Sleeper (2+2)
  • Non A/C Seater/Sleeper (2+2)
  • Non A/C Seater/Sleeper (3+2)

Book Mumbai to Hyderabad Bus Tickets with Easy payment Options

  • Debit Card
  • Credit Credit
  • Net Banking
  • Mobile Wallets

With Tickethalt, you get the convenience of booking online bus tickets from Mumbai to Hyderabad at lowest fares. You also get the ease of selecting from various payment options like, Debit/Credit, Net Banking or Mobile Wallet. When you book bus tickets from Mumbai to Hyderabad you can also make use of Mobile Cash Wallet to ease out the payment process. Online ticket booking for bus from Mumbai to Hyderabad is easily done with Tickethalt.com. Online bus reservation from Mumbai to Hyderabad is merely few clicks away, with Tickethalt. Check bus fare and timings before making a reservation.

The approximate km distance between these two cities can be covered in 13 Hours on an average, depending on the condition of the road, traffic and bus type.The bus departing from Mumbai reaches in the shortest time taking 13 to reach Hyderabad. All buses are driven by proficient drivers ensuring safety during journey. If you are also looking for return checkout, please ensure to check Hyderabad to Mumbai Bus only from TicketHalt

Top Bus Operators

SRS TRAVELS
VRL TRAVELS
UPSRTC
KPN TRAVELS
HANS TRAVELS
RS YADAV TRAVELS
SAFAR EXPRESS TRAVELS
SHATABDI TRAVELS
GUJARAT TRAVELS
HEBRON TRAVELS
NEETA TRAVELS
ORANGE TRAVELS
SHARMA TRAVELS BIKANER
KALLADA TRAVELS
RAJ EXPRESS TRAVELS
YAMANI TRAVELS
SHRINATH TRAVELS
SAI TRAVELS