Mumbai to Hyderabad Bus

Bus Reservation No. Of Buses Starting Fare Min.Duration Max.Duration
Mumbai to Hyderabad 26 636 13 Hours 19 Hours

Sangita Travels (Mumbai)

Sangita Travels (Mumbai)

2X2(40) NAC Seater Ashok leyland

13:30:00 ⎯ 05:30:00

16 Hours

8 Seats Left

674

KGN Travels

KGN Travels

2X2(49) AC -Semisleeper Volvo b11r (multiaxle)

13:45:00 ⎯ 05:00:00

15 Hours

4 Seats Left

826

Sunshine Travels

Sunshine Travels

2X1(36) AC -Sleeper Ac sleeper

14:00:00 ⎯ 05:30:00

15 Hours

6 Seats Left

2275

Karan TravelsSRT

Karan TravelsSRT

2X1(36) AC -Sleeper Ac sleeper

14:30:00 ⎯ 07:00:00

16 Hours

24 Seats Left

1123

KGN TravelsBlossom

KGN TravelsBlossom

2X1(36) AC -Sleeper Ashok leyland

15:00:00 ⎯ 06:00:00

15 Hours

6 Seats Left

917

SRS Travels and Logistics Private Limited

SRS Travels and Logistics Private Limited

15:30:00 ⎯ 05:30:00

14 Hours

48 Seats Left

828

Orange Tours and Travels

Orange Tours and Travels

2 + 2 (49) VOLVO MULTI AXLE SEMI SLEEPER,AC, LCD

16:00:00 ⎯ 06:30:00

14 Hours

48 Seats Left

1288

Sunshine Travels

Sunshine Travels

2X1(36) AC -Sleeper Ac sleeper

16:15:00 ⎯ 05:30:00

13 Hours

6 Seats Left

2275

Orange Tours and Travels

Orange Tours and Travels

2 + 1 (34) SLEEPER, AC, LCD

16:30:00 ⎯ 07:00:00

14 Hours

26 Seats Left

1426

KGN TravelsJaguar Travels

KGN TravelsJaguar Travels

2X1(36) AC -Sleeper -V Ashok leyland

16:30:00 ⎯ 10:00:00

17 Hours

6 Seats Left

917

Jabbar Travels

Jabbar Travels

Mumbai - Hyderabad Brand New NON AC Sleeper

16:45:00 ⎯ 07:00:00

14 Hours

32 Seats Left

636

Orange Tours and Travels

Orange Tours and Travels

2 + 1 (41) AIR SUSPENSION SLEEPER/SEATER,NON-AC, LCD

17:00:00 ⎯ 07:30:00

14 Hours

26 Seats Left

736

Orange Tours and Travels

Orange Tours and Travels

2 + 2 (53) SCANIA MULTI-AXLE SEMI SLEEPER, AC, LED

17:00:00 ⎯ 06:00:00

13 Hours

13 Seats Left

1104

Jabbar Travels

Jabbar Travels

Mumbai - Hyderabad (Brand New A/C Sleeper)

17:40:00 ⎯ 07:00:00

13 Hours

23 Seats Left

1090

Orange Tours and Travels

Orange Tours and Travels

2 + 1 (40) SLEEPER/SEATER,NON-AC, INDIVIDUAL LCD

18:30:00 ⎯ 09:00:00

14 Hours

19 Seats Left

736

Orange Tours and Travels

Orange Tours and Travels

2 + 1 (36) SLEEPER,AC, LED(KKKK)

18:30:00 ⎯ 07:30:00

13 Hours

24 Seats Left

1426

Jabbar Travels

Jabbar Travels

Mumbai - Hyderabad (Volvo Multi-Axle Semi Sleeper)

18:40:00 ⎯ 08:00:00

13 Hours

40 Seats Left

908

Orange Tours and Travels

Orange Tours and Travels

2 + 2 (49) VOLVO MULTI AXLE SEMI SLEEPER AC LCD (SEAT+BS)

19:00:00 ⎯ 08:30:00

13 Hours

13 Seats Left

1104

Sangita Travels (Mumbai)

Sangita Travels (Mumbai)

2X1(34) AC -Sleeper Ashok leyland

19:30:00 ⎯ 09:49:00

14 Hours

12 Seats Left

862

Neeta Tours and Travels

Neeta Tours and Travels

2 X 2 (49) VOLVO MULTI-AXLE SEMI SLEEPER

19:45:00 ⎯ 12:15:00

16 Hours

18 Seats Left

1028

Omer Travels Agency

Omer Travels Agency

2X2(41) NAC Seater Hi-tech non a/c 2 2 seater

19:45:00 ⎯ 14:45:00

19 Hours

19 Seats Left

1665

Kaleswari Travelskaleswari

Kaleswari Travelskaleswari

2X2(41) NAC Seater Ashok leyland

20:00:00 ⎯ 14:00:00

18 Hours

21 Seats Left

1395

Orange Tours and Travels

Orange Tours and Travels

2 + 1 (36) SLEEPER,AC, LED(KKKK)

20:00:00 ⎯ 10:00:00

14 Hours

17 Seats Left

1426

Omer Kaleswari

Omer Kaleswari

2X2(49) AC -Semisleeper Volvo b9r (multi axle)

21:35:00 ⎯ 14:31:00

16 Hours

29 Seats Left

1935

Gujarat Travels

Gujarat Travels

2X1(36) AC -Sleeper Bharat benz

22:00:00 ⎯ 13:50:00

15 Hours

23 Seats Left

1092

Kaleswari Travels

Kaleswari Travels

2X2(49) AC -Semisleeper Multi axel volvo b9r

22:00:00 ⎯ 11:45:00

13 Hours

25 Seats Left

2025


FAQ - Booking Mumbai to Hyderabad Buses

Q. What is the minimum fare from Mumbai to Hyderabad ?

A. The lowest fare from Mumbai to Hyderabad is Rs.636 .

Q. How many buses run from Mumbai to Hyderabad daily ?

A. On an daily average there are 26 buses from Mumbai to Hyderabad run daily

Q. What is jurney duration from Mumbai to Hyderabad ?

A. The average time to reach from Mumbai to Hyderabad is 13 Hours.

Q. How much fare from Mumbai to Hyderabad by bus ?

A. Current Lowest fare is Rs.636

Q. What’s the approximate duration from Mumbai to Hyderabad by road ?

A. Approximate route duration - 13 Hours

Q. How to book return bus from Hyderabad to Mumbai ?

A. To Book return ticket from Hyderabad to Mumbai Just logon to TicketHalt.

Q. What are bus offers from Mumbai to Hyderabad ?

1. THCASH40 Use this coupon code and get Rs. 50 Off on bus ticket booking of Rs.500 and more

2. THCASH80 Use this coupon code and get Rs. 80 Off on bus ticket booking of Rs.1000 and more

3. THCASH250 Use this coupon code and get Rs. 250 Off on bus ticket booking of Rs.3500 and more

Q. How to book bus ticket from Mumbai to Hyderabad from mobile App ?

A. To book bus ticket from Mumbai to Hyderabad Download our Mobile App.


Mumbai to Hyderabad Bus Types

Various types of buses serving passengers from Mumbai to Hyderabad ensuring safety and comfort. A few bus services are:

  • Volvo A/C MultiAxle Semisleeper (2+2)
  • A/C Seater/Sleeper (2+2)
  • A/C Sleeper (2+2)
  • Volvo B9R Multi Axle Semi Sleeper (2+2)
  • Non A/C Seater/Sleeper (2+2)
  • Non A/C Seater/Sleeper (3+2)

Book Mumbai to Hyderabad Bus Tickets with Easy payment Options

  • Debit Card
  • Credit Credit
  • Net Banking
  • Mobile Wallets

With Tickethalt, you get the convenience of booking online bus tickets from Mumbai to Hyderabad at lowest fares. You also get the ease of selecting from various payment options like, Debit/Credit, Net Banking or Mobile Wallet. When you book bus tickets from Mumbai to Hyderabad you can also make use of Mobile Cash Wallet to ease out the payment process. Online ticket booking for bus from Mumbai to Hyderabad is easily done with Tickethalt.com. Online bus reservation from Mumbai to Hyderabad is merely few clicks away, with Tickethalt. Check bus fare and timings before making a reservation.

The approximate km distance between these two cities can be covered in 13 Hours on an average, depending on the condition of the road, traffic and bus type.The bus departing from Mumbai reaches in the shortest time taking 13 to reach Hyderabad. All buses are driven by proficient drivers ensuring safety during journey. If you are also looking for return checkout, please ensure to check Hyderabad to Mumbai Bus only from TicketHalt

Top Bus Operators

SRS TRAVELS
VRL TRAVELS
UPSRTC
KPN TRAVELS
HANS TRAVELS
RS YADAV TRAVELS
SAFAR EXPRESS TRAVELS
SHATABDI TRAVELS
GUJARAT TRAVELS
HEBRON TRAVELS
NEETA TRAVELS
ORANGE TRAVELS
SHARMA TRAVELS BIKANER
KALLADA TRAVELS
RAJ EXPRESS TRAVELS
YAMANI TRAVELS
SHRINATH TRAVELS
SAI TRAVELS