Mumbai to Hubballi Bus

Bus Reservation No. Of Buses Starting Fare Min.Duration Max.Duration
Mumbai to Hubballi 66 598 8 Hours 14 Hours

SRS Travels and Logistics Private Limited

SRS Travels and Logistics Private Limited

01:00:00 ⎯ 09:00:00

8 Hours

8 Seats Left

1932

SRS Travels and Logistics Private Limited

SRS Travels and Logistics Private Limited

04:45:00 ⎯ 13:30:00

8 Hours

17 Seats Left

920

Gujarat Travels(National Travels)

Gujarat Travels(National Travels)

2X1(36) AC -Sleeper TATA

05:49:00 ⎯ 17:29:00

11 Hours

34 Seats Left

910

Sharma Transports

Sharma Transports

Mumbai-Bangalore 10:00 AM MultiAxle VOLVO AC BORIVALI

10:00:00 ⎯ 23:00:00

13 Hours

21 Seats Left

658

SRS Travels and Logistics Private Limited

SRS Travels and Logistics Private Limited

Mumbai-B,lore Multi Axle Scania / Volvo

10:30:00 ⎯ 23:15:00

12 Hours

38 Seats Left

920

National Travels(nts)

National Travels(nts)

Mumbai To Bangalore

10:35:00 ⎯ 23:50:00

13 Hours

11 Seats Left

807

SRS Travels and Logistics Private Limited

SRS Travels and Logistics Private Limited

Mumbai-Bng-Chennai Scania/Volvo

11:00:00 ⎯ 00:15:00

13 Hours

33 Seats Left

920

VRL Travels

VRL Travels

New Multi Axle Volvo B11R A/c Semi Sleeper

11:00:00 ⎯ 23:15:00

12 Hours

44 Seats Left

920

National Travels(Mumbai)MULTI AXLE VALVO SLEEPER

National Travels(Mumbai)MULTI AXLE VALVO SLEEPER

2X2(53) AC -Semisleeper Ac multiaxle volvo

11:05:00 ⎯ 21:50:00

10 Hours

10 Seats Left

782

SRS Travels and Logistics Private Limited

SRS Travels and Logistics Private Limited

11:45:00 ⎯ 23:45:00

12 Hours

41 Seats Left

828

SRS Travels and Logistics Private Limited

SRS Travels and Logistics Private Limited

Mumbai - Mysore Non A/C Sleeper

11:45:00 ⎯ 00:45:00

13 Hours

20 Seats Left

828

National Travels(nts)

National Travels(nts)

Mumbai to Bangalore

11:45:00 ⎯ 00:30:00

12 Hours

36 Seats Left

1827

SRS Travels and Logistics Private Limited

SRS Travels and Logistics Private Limited

12:15:00 ⎯ 00:45:00

12 Hours

32 Seats Left

828

SRS Travels and Logistics Private Limited

SRS Travels and Logistics Private Limited

Mumbai-B,lore Multi Axle Scania / Volvo

12:50:00 ⎯ 01:15:00

12 Hours

44 Seats Left

920

SRS Travels and Logistics Private Limited

SRS Travels and Logistics Private Limited

13:00:00 ⎯ 02:00:00

13 Hours

33 Seats Left

1472

Sharma Transports

Sharma Transports

Mumbai-Bangalore 01:05 PM AC SLEEPER GOLD CLASS

13:05:00 ⎯ 02:15:00

13 Hours

14 Seats Left

1052

SRS Travels and Logistics Private Limited

SRS Travels and Logistics Private Limited

Mumbai-Bangalore Multi- Sleepe 2

13:30:00 ⎯ 02:00:00

12 Hours

31 Seats Left

1472

Sharma Transports

Sharma Transports

Mumbai-Bangalore 01:35 PM Multi Axle VOLVO AC BORIVALI

13:35:00 ⎯ 03:00:00

13 Hours

42 Seats Left

658

VRL Travels

VRL Travels

New Multi Axle Volvo B11R A/c Semi Sleeper

13:45:00 ⎯ 02:00:00

12 Hours

41 Seats Left

920

National Travels(nts)

National Travels(nts)

Mumbai To Banglore 1

13:50:00 ⎯ 03:35:00

13 Hours

11 Seats Left

807

SRS Travels and Logistics Private Limited

SRS Travels and Logistics Private Limited

Mumbai -Sringeri Non A/C Sleeper

14:00:00 ⎯ 03:45:00

13 Hours

18 Seats Left

828

VRL Travels

VRL Travels

New Multi Axle Volvo B11R A/c Semi Sleeper

14:00:00 ⎯ 01:45:00

11 Hours

42 Seats Left

920

National Travels(Mumbai)SEMI SLEEPER

National Travels(Mumbai)SEMI SLEEPER

2X2(53) AC -Semisleeper Ac multiaxle volvo

14:00:00 ⎯ 02:10:00

12 Hours

10 Seats Left

782

VRL Travels

VRL Travels

I-Shift Multi-Axle VOLVO A/c Sleeper-Coach

14:15:00 ⎯ 03:00:00

12 Hours

23 Seats Left

1380

National Travels(Mumbai)MULTI AXLE SLEEPER

National Travels(Mumbai)MULTI AXLE SLEEPER

2X1(36) AC -Sleeper Ac multiaxle volvo

14:30:00 ⎯ 02:55:00

12 Hours

10 Seats Left

1150

SRS Travels and Logistics Private Limited

SRS Travels and Logistics Private Limited

14:30:00 ⎯ 03:30:00

13 Hours

42 Seats Left

920

National Travels(nts)

National Travels(nts)

Mumbai to Bangalore

14:45:00 ⎯ 03:20:00

12 Hours

8 Seats Left

1143

SRS Travels and Logistics Private Limited

SRS Travels and Logistics Private Limited

Mumbai - Shimoga non A/C sleeper

15:00:00 ⎯ 04:30:00

13 Hours

15 Seats Left

828

Vishwakarma Tours And Travels

Vishwakarma Tours And Travels

2X1(34) AC -Sleeper -V Ashok leyland

15:00:00 ⎯ 02:20:00

11 Hours

34 Seats Left

1939

VRL Travels

VRL Travels

A/C - Sleeper Individual L.C.D Coach

15:15:00 ⎯ 03:30:00

12 Hours

23 Seats Left

1012

B.R. Travels

B.R. Travels

2X1(40) AC Seater-Sleeper Ashok leyland air suspension

15:30:00 ⎯ 04:18:00

12 Hours

39 Seats Left

1080

CRL Travels

CRL Travels

2X1(40) AC Seater-Sleeper TATA

15:45:00 ⎯ 04:10:00

12 Hours

8 Seats Left

1350

National Travels(Mumbai)MULTI AXLE SEMISLEEPER

National Travels(Mumbai)MULTI AXLE SEMISLEEPER

2X2(53) AC -Semisleeper Ac multiaxle volvo

15:45:00 ⎯ 04:10:00

12 Hours

10 Seats Left

782

National Travels(nts)

National Travels(nts)

Mumbai to Bangalore

15:50:00 ⎯ 05:05:00

13 Hours

11 Seats Left

807

Sharma Transports

Sharma Transports

Mumbai-Bangalore 04:00 PM A/C Volvo Multi Axle Sleeper

16:00:00 ⎯ 04:00:00

12 Hours

36 Seats Left

1227

Seabird Tourists

Seabird Tourists

AC SLEEPER

16:00:00 ⎯ 05:00:00

13 Hours

23 Seats Left

990

SRS Travels and Logistics Private Limited

SRS Travels and Logistics Private Limited

16:00:00 ⎯ 01:45:00

9 Hours

29 Seats Left

1472

M R Travels (India)

M R Travels (India)

2X1(42) AC -Semisleeper-Sleeper Tata ac/

16:10:00 ⎯ 04:31:00

12 Hours

40 Seats Left

900

SRS Travels and Logistics Private Limited

SRS Travels and Logistics Private Limited

Mumbai-B,lore Multi Axle Scania/Volvo

16:15:00 ⎯ 05:00:00

12 Hours

41 Seats Left

920

SRS Travels and Logistics Private Limited

SRS Travels and Logistics Private Limited

16:15:00 ⎯ 05:30:00

13 Hours

34 Seats Left

1288

National Travels(nts)

National Travels(nts)

Mumbai To Bangalore

16:20:00 ⎯ 06:20:00

14 Hours

8 Seats Left

1143

Meenakshi Bus

Meenakshi Bus

MUMBAI-BELLARY NEW (KING SIZE COACH)

16:30:00 ⎯ 05:00:00

12 Hours

29 Seats Left

1008

SRS Travels and Logistics Private Limited

SRS Travels and Logistics Private Limited

Jodhapur-B,lore New B11R Multi

16:45:00 ⎯ 02:45:00

10 Hours

34 Seats Left

920

VRL Travels

VRL Travels

Sleeper / Seater(41)

16:45:00 ⎯ 06:15:00

13 Hours

26 Seats Left

644

Gujarat Travels

Gujarat Travels

2X1(36) AC -Sleeper Veera

16:49:00 ⎯ 05:34:00

12 Hours

33 Seats Left

910

VRL Travels

VRL Travels

I-Shift Multi-Axle VOLVO A/c Sleeper-Coach

17:00:00 ⎯ 04:30:00

11 Hours

28 Seats Left

1380

National Travels(Mumbai)MULTI AXLE SLEEPER

National Travels(Mumbai)MULTI AXLE SLEEPER

2X1(36) AC -Sleeper Ac multiaxle volvo

17:00:00 ⎯ 05:25:00

12 Hours

10 Seats Left

1150

VRL Travels

VRL Travels

A/C - Sleeper Individual L.C.D Coach

17:00:00 ⎯ 06:00:00

13 Hours

24 Seats Left

1104

Seabird Tourists

Seabird Tourists

B11R Multi Axle Volvo Semisleeper

18:00:00 ⎯ 06:30:00

12 Hours

52 Seats Left

765

Sharma Transports

Sharma Transports

Mumbai-Bangalore 06:30 PM AC Sleeper Gold Class

18:30:00 ⎯ 05:45:00

11 Hours

19 Seats Left

1052

National Travels(Mumbai)MULTI AXLE SEMI SLEEPER

National Travels(Mumbai)MULTI AXLE SEMI SLEEPER

2X2(53) AC -Semisleeper Ac multiaxle volvo

18:30:00 ⎯ 06:55:00

12 Hours

10 Seats Left

782

National Travels(nts)

National Travels(nts)

Mumbai To Bangalore

18:45:00 ⎯ 08:15:00

13 Hours

11 Seats Left

807

National Travels(nts)

National Travels(nts)

Mumbai To Bangalore

18:45:00 ⎯ 08:15:00

13 Hours

53 Seats Left

1499

VRL Travels

VRL Travels

Sleeper Coach(32)

18:45:00 ⎯ 06:45:00

12 Hours

16 Seats Left

690

SRS Travels and Logistics Private Limited

SRS Travels and Logistics Private Limited

19:15:00 ⎯ 06:30:00

11 Hours

24 Seats Left

782

Sharma Transports

Sharma Transports

Mumbai-Bangalore 07:15 PM AC VOLVO MULTI AXLE SLEEPER

19:15:00 ⎯ 06:00:00

10 Hours

35 Seats Left

1227

SRS Travels and Logistics Private Limited

SRS Travels and Logistics Private Limited

Mumbai-B,lore Multi Axle Scania/Volvo

20:00:00 ⎯ 05:15:00

9 Hours

44 Seats Left

920

VRL Travels

VRL Travels

I-Shift Multi-Axle VOLVO A/c Sleeper-Coach

20:00:00 ⎯ 08:00:00

12 Hours

13 Seats Left

1104

VRL Travels

VRL Travels

Sleeper / Seater (43)

20:30:00 ⎯ 08:30:00

12 Hours

35 Seats Left

598

SRS Travels and Logistics Private Limited

SRS Travels and Logistics Private Limited

Mumbai-Bangalore Multi Sleepe 5

21:00:00 ⎯ 06:15:00

9 Hours

32 Seats Left

1472

VRL Travels

VRL Travels

I-Shift Multi-Axle VOLVO A/c Sleeper-Coach

21:00:00 ⎯ 07:45:00

10 Hours

25 Seats Left

1288

VRL Travels

VRL Travels

Multi-Axle VOLVO A/c Semi Sleeper

21:00:00 ⎯ 08:00:00

11 Hours

40 Seats Left

736

VRL Travels

VRL Travels

New Multi Axle Volvo B11R A/c Semi Sleeper

22:00:00 ⎯ 08:00:00

10 Hours

48 Seats Left

828

SRS Travels and Logistics Private Limited

SRS Travels and Logistics Private Limited

Mumbai-B,lore Multi Axle Scania / Volvo

22:00:00 ⎯ 08:00:00

10 Hours

41 Seats Left

920

GeePee Travels

GeePee Travels

Mumbai-Bangalore 08:40 PM AC Sleeper 2Plus1

22:20:00 ⎯ 07:30:00

9 Hours

22 Seats Left

1060

Geepee travels bus

Geepee travels bus

2X1(30) AC -Sleeper Executive a/c sleeper

22:20:00 ⎯ 07:25:00

9 Hours

21 Seats Left

1170


FAQ - Booking Mumbai to Hubballi Buses

Q. What is the minimum fare from Mumbai to Hubballi ?

A. The lowest fare from Mumbai to Hubballi is Rs.598 .

Q. How many buses run from Mumbai to Hubballi daily ?

A. On an daily average there are 66 buses from Mumbai to Hubballi run daily

Q. What is jurney duration from Mumbai to Hubballi ?

A. The average time to reach from Mumbai to Hubballi is 8 Hours.

Q. How much fare from Mumbai to Hubballi by bus ?

A. Current Lowest fare is Rs.598

Q. What’s the approximate duration from Mumbai to Hubballi by road ?

A. Approximate route duration - 8 Hours

Q. How to book return bus from Hubballi to Mumbai ?

A. To Book return ticket from Hubballi to Mumbai Just logon to TicketHalt.

Q. What are bus offers from Mumbai to Hubballi ?

1. THCASH40 Use this coupon code and get Rs. 50 Off on bus ticket booking of Rs.500 and more

2. THCASH80 Use this coupon code and get Rs. 80 Off on bus ticket booking of Rs.1000 and more

3. THCASH250 Use this coupon code and get Rs. 250 Off on bus ticket booking of Rs.3500 and more

Q. How to book bus ticket from Mumbai to Hubballi from mobile App ?

A. To book bus ticket from Mumbai to Hubballi Download our Mobile App.


Mumbai to Hubballi Bus Types

Various types of buses serving passengers from Mumbai to Hubballi ensuring safety and comfort. A few bus services are:

  • Volvo A/C MultiAxle Semisleeper (2+2)
  • A/C Seater/Sleeper (2+2)
  • A/C Sleeper (2+2)
  • Volvo B9R Multi Axle Semi Sleeper (2+2)
  • Non A/C Seater/Sleeper (2+2)
  • Non A/C Seater/Sleeper (3+2)

Book Mumbai to Hubballi Bus Tickets with Easy payment Options

  • Debit Card
  • Credit Credit
  • Net Banking
  • Mobile Wallets

With Tickethalt, you get the convenience of booking online bus tickets from Mumbai to Hubballi at lowest fares. You also get the ease of selecting from various payment options like, Debit/Credit, Net Banking or Mobile Wallet. When you book bus tickets from Mumbai to Hubballi you can also make use of Mobile Cash Wallet to ease out the payment process. Online ticket booking for bus from Mumbai to Hubballi is easily done with Tickethalt.com. Online bus reservation from Mumbai to Hubballi is merely few clicks away, with Tickethalt. Check bus fare and timings before making a reservation.

The approximate km distance between these two cities can be covered in 8 Hours on an average, depending on the condition of the road, traffic and bus type.The bus departing from Mumbai reaches in the shortest time taking 8 to reach Hubballi. All buses are driven by proficient drivers ensuring safety during journey. If you are also looking for return checkout, please ensure to check Hubballi to Mumbai Bus only from TicketHalt

Top Bus Operators

SRS TRAVELS
VRL TRAVELS
UPSRTC
KPN TRAVELS
HANS TRAVELS
RS YADAV TRAVELS
SAFAR EXPRESS TRAVELS
SHATABDI TRAVELS
GUJARAT TRAVELS
HEBRON TRAVELS
NEETA TRAVELS
ORANGE TRAVELS
SHARMA TRAVELS BIKANER
KALLADA TRAVELS
RAJ EXPRESS TRAVELS
YAMANI TRAVELS
SHRINATH TRAVELS
SAI TRAVELS