Mumbai to Chitradurga Bus

Bus Reservation No. Of Buses Starting Fare Min.Duration Max.Duration
Mumbai to Chitradurga 23 1080 9 Hours 16 Hours

Gujarat Travels(National Travels)

2X1(36) AC -Sleeper TATA

05:49:00 ⎯ 20:59:00

15 Hours

18 Seats Left

1365

National Travels(nts)

Mumbai To Bangalore

10:35:00 ⎯ 02:35:00

16 Hours

12 Seats Left

1124

SRS Travels

Mumbai-Bng-Chennai Scania/Volvo

11:00:00 ⎯ 03:00:00

16 Hours

37 Seats Left

1288

National Travels(Mumbai)MULTI AXLE VALVO SLEEPER

2X2(53) AC -Semisleeper Ac multiaxle volvo

11:05:00 ⎯ 02:05:00

15 Hours

7 Seats Left

1150

National Travels(Mumbai)SEMI SLEEPER

2X2(53) AC -Semisleeper Ac multiaxle volvo

13:00:00 ⎯ 04:40:00

15 Hours

9 Seats Left

1104

National Travels(nts)

Mumbai To Banglore 1

13:50:00 ⎯ 06:20:00

16 Hours

53 Seats Left

1405

National Travels(nts)

Mumbai To Banglore 1

13:50:00 ⎯ 06:20:00

16 Hours

11 Seats Left

1124

National Travels(Mumbai)MULTI AXLE SLEEPER

2X1(36) AC -Sleeper Ac multiaxle volvo

14:30:00 ⎯ 06:25:00

15 Hours

6 Seats Left

1472

National Travels(nts)

Mumbai to Bangalore

14:45:00 ⎯ 06:05:00

15 Hours

8 Seats Left

1499

Vishwakarma Tours And Travels

2X1(34) AC -Sleeper -V Ashok leyland

15:30:00 ⎯ 00:50:00

9 Hours

34 Seats Left

4846

B.R. Travels

2X1(40) AC Seater-Sleeper Ashok leyland air suspension

15:30:00 ⎯ 07:39:00

16 Hours

8 Seats Left

3150

National Travels(Mumbai)MULTI AXLE SEMISLEEPER

2X2(53) AC -Semisleeper Ac multiaxle volvo

15:45:00 ⎯ 07:40:00

15 Hours

10 Seats Left

1104

M R Travels (India)

2X1(42) AC -Semisleeper-Sleeper Tata ac/

16:10:00 ⎯ 08:01:00

15 Hours

8 Seats Left

2250

National Travels(nts)

Mumbai To Bangalore

16:20:00 ⎯ 08:50:00

16 Hours

8 Seats Left

1499

SRS Travels

Jodhapur-B,lore New B11R Multi

16:45:00 ⎯ 06:00:00

13 Hours

1 Seats Left

2300

Gujarat Travels

2X1(36) AC -Sleeper Veera

16:49:00 ⎯ 09:04:00

16 Hours

12 Seats Left

2093

National Travels(Mumbai)MULTI AXLE SLEEPER

2X1(36) AC -Sleeper Ac multiaxle volvo

17:00:00 ⎯ 08:55:00

15 Hours

7 Seats Left

1472

Orange Tours & Travels

Mumbai - Bangalore

18:00:00 ⎯ 08:30:00

14 Hours

10 Seats Left

1610

Seabird Tourists

B11R Multi Axle Volvo Semisleeper

18:00:00 ⎯ 10:00:00

16 Hours

41 Seats Left

1080

National Travels(Mumbai)MULTI AXLE SEMI SLEEPER

2X2(53) AC -Semisleeper Ac multiaxle volvo

18:30:00 ⎯ 10:25:00

15 Hours

10 Seats Left

1104

National Travels(nts)

Mumbai To Bangalore

18:45:00 ⎯ 10:45:00

16 Hours

12 Seats Left

1124

Orange Tours & Travels

Mumbai - Bangalore

19:00:00 ⎯ 09:30:00

14 Hours

7 Seats Left

1610

Rajkamal travelsGREENLINE TRAVELS

2X1(36) AC -Sleeper Bharat benz

23:15:00 ⎯ 13:45:00

14 Hours

5 Seats Left

1620


FAQ - Booking Mumbai to Chitradurga Buses

Q. What is the minimum fare from Mumbai to Chitradurga ?

A. The lowest fare from Mumbai to Chitradurga is Rs.1080 .

Q. How many buses run from Mumbai to Chitradurga daily ?

A. On an daily average there are 23 buses from Mumbai to Chitradurga run daily

Q. What is jurney duration from Mumbai to Chitradurga ?

A. The average time to reach from Mumbai to Chitradurga is 9 Hours.

Q. How much fare from Mumbai to Chitradurga by bus ?

A. Current Lowest fare is Rs.1080

Q. What’s the approximate duration from Mumbai to Chitradurga by road ?

A. Approximate route duration - 9 Hours

Q. How to book return bus from Chitradurga to Mumbai ?

A. To Book return ticket from Chitradurga to Mumbai Just logon to TicketHalt.

Q. What are bus offers from Mumbai to Chitradurga ?

1. THCASH40 Use this coupon code and get Rs. 50 Off on bus ticket booking of Rs.500 and more

2. THCASH80 Use this coupon code and get Rs. 80 Off on bus ticket booking of Rs.1000 and more

3. THCASH250 Use this coupon code and get Rs. 250 Off on bus ticket booking of Rs.3500 and more

Q. How to book bus ticket from Mumbai to Chitradurga from mobile App ?

A. To book bus ticket from Mumbai to Chitradurga Download our Mobile App.


Mumbai to Chitradurga Bus Types

Various types of buses serving passengers from Mumbai to Chitradurga ensuring safety and comfort. A few bus services are:

  • Volvo A/C MultiAxle Semisleeper (2+2)
  • A/C Seater/Sleeper (2+2)
  • A/C Sleeper (2+2)
  • Volvo B9R Multi Axle Semi Sleeper (2+2)
  • Non A/C Seater/Sleeper (2+2)
  • Non A/C Seater/Sleeper (3+2)

Book Mumbai to Chitradurga Bus Tickets with Easy payment Options

  • Debit Card
  • Credit Credit
  • Net Banking
  • Mobile Wallets

With Tickethalt, you get the convenience of booking online bus tickets from Mumbai to Chitradurga at lowest fares. You also get the ease of selecting from various payment options like, Debit/Credit, Net Banking or Mobile Wallet. When you book bus tickets from Mumbai to Chitradurga you can also make use of Mobile Cash Wallet to ease out the payment process. Online ticket booking for bus from Mumbai to Chitradurga is easily done with Tickethalt.com. Online bus reservation from Mumbai to Chitradurga is merely few clicks away, with Tickethalt. Check bus fare and timings before making a reservation.

The approximate km distance between these two cities can be covered in 9 Hours on an average, depending on the condition of the road, traffic and bus type.The bus departing from Mumbai reaches in the shortest time taking 9 to reach Chitradurga. All buses are driven by proficient drivers ensuring safety during journey. If you are also looking for return checkout, please ensure to check Chitradurga to Mumbai Bus only from TicketHalt

Top Bus Operators

SRS TRAVELS
VRL TRAVELS
UPSRTC
KPN TRAVELS
HANS TRAVELS
RS YADAV TRAVELS
SAFAR EXPRESS TRAVELS
SHATABDI TRAVELS
GUJARAT TRAVELS
HEBRON TRAVELS
NEETA TRAVELS
ORANGE TRAVELS
SHARMA TRAVELS BIKANER
KALLADA TRAVELS
RAJ EXPRESS TRAVELS
YAMANI TRAVELS
SHRINATH TRAVELS
SAI TRAVELS