Mumbai to Chitradurga Bus

Bus Reservation No. Of Buses Starting Fare Min.Duration Max.Duration
Mumbai to Chitradurga 28 828 9 Hours 16 Hours

SRS Travels and Logistics Private Limited

SRS Travels and Logistics Private Limited

01:00:00 ⎯ 12:15:00

11 Hours

1 Seats Left

1932

SRS Travels and Logistics Private Limited

SRS Travels and Logistics Private Limited

04:45:00 ⎯ 16:30:00

11 Hours

2 Seats Left

1104

Gujarat Travels(National Travels)

Gujarat Travels(National Travels)

2X1(36) AC -Sleeper TATA

05:49:00 ⎯ 20:59:00

15 Hours

31 Seats Left

1092

National Travels(nts)

National Travels(nts)

Mumbai To Bangalore

10:35:00 ⎯ 02:35:00

16 Hours

11 Seats Left

910

SRS Travels and Logistics Private Limited

SRS Travels and Logistics Private Limited

Mumbai-Bng-Chennai Scania/Volvo

11:00:00 ⎯ 03:00:00

16 Hours

30 Seats Left

920

National Travels(Mumbai)MULTI AXLE VALVO SLEEPER

National Travels(Mumbai)MULTI AXLE VALVO SLEEPER

2X2(53) AC -Semisleeper Ac multiaxle volvo

11:05:00 ⎯ 02:05:00

15 Hours

10 Seats Left

911

National Travels(nts)

National Travels(nts)

Mumbai to Bangalore

11:45:00 ⎯ 03:15:00

15 Hours

8 Seats Left

1265

National Travels(Mumbai)MULTI AXLE SLEEPER

National Travels(Mumbai)MULTI AXLE SLEEPER

2X1(36) AC -Sleeper Ac multiaxle volvo

12:00:00 ⎯ 03:55:00

15 Hours

8 Seats Left

1270

National Travels(nts)

National Travels(nts)

Mumbai To Banglore 1

13:50:00 ⎯ 06:20:00

16 Hours

53 Seats Left

891

National Travels(Mumbai)SEMI SLEEPER

National Travels(Mumbai)SEMI SLEEPER

2X2(53) AC -Semisleeper Ac multiaxle volvo

14:00:00 ⎯ 05:40:00

15 Hours

10 Seats Left

874

National Travels(Mumbai)MULTI AXLE SLEEPER

National Travels(Mumbai)MULTI AXLE SLEEPER

2X1(36) AC -Sleeper Ac multiaxle volvo

14:30:00 ⎯ 06:25:00

15 Hours

9 Seats Left

1261

National Travels(nts)

National Travels(nts)

Mumbai to Bangalore

14:45:00 ⎯ 06:05:00

15 Hours

8 Seats Left

1265

Vishwakarma Tours And Travels

Vishwakarma Tours And Travels

2X1(34) AC -Sleeper -V Ashok leyland

15:00:00 ⎯ 00:20:00

9 Hours

34 Seats Left

1939

B.R. Travels

B.R. Travels

2X1(40) AC Seater-Sleeper Ashok leyland air suspension

15:30:00 ⎯ 07:39:00

16 Hours

15 Seats Left

1080

National Travels(Mumbai)MULTI AXLE SEMISLEEPER

National Travels(Mumbai)MULTI AXLE SEMISLEEPER

2X2(53) AC -Semisleeper Ac multiaxle volvo

15:45:00 ⎯ 07:40:00

15 Hours

9 Seats Left

828

CRL Travels

CRL Travels

2X1(40) AC Seater-Sleeper TATA

15:45:00 ⎯ 06:40:00

14 Hours

13 Seats Left

900

Seabird Tourists

Seabird Tourists

AC SLEEPER

16:00:00 ⎯ 08:00:00

16 Hours

34 Seats Left

1125

Orange Tours and Travels

Orange Tours and Travels

2 + 1 (42) PREMIER VOLVO MULTI AXLE SLEEPER,AC, LED

16:00:00 ⎯ 06:30:00

14 Hours

17 Seats Left

1380

M R Travels (India)

M R Travels (India)

2X1(42) AC -Semisleeper-Sleeper Tata ac/

16:10:00 ⎯ 08:01:00

15 Hours

35 Seats Left

900

National Travels(nts)

National Travels(nts)

Mumbai To Bangalore

16:20:00 ⎯ 08:50:00

16 Hours

36 Seats Left

2061

SRS Travels and Logistics Private Limited

SRS Travels and Logistics Private Limited

Jodhapur-B,lore New B11R Multi

16:45:00 ⎯ 06:00:00

13 Hours

12 Seats Left

920

Gujarat Travels

Gujarat Travels

2X1(36) AC -Sleeper Veera

16:49:00 ⎯ 09:04:00

16 Hours

31 Seats Left

1092

Seabird Tourists

Seabird Tourists

17:00:00 ⎯ 09:00:00

16 Hours

34 Seats Left

1125

Vastavika Travels

Vastavika Travels

Mumbai - Bangalore 2+1 A/C Sleeper

17:15:00 ⎯ 08:45:00

15 Hours

30 Seats Left

1218

Vastavika Travels

Vastavika Travels

Mumbai - Bangalore 2+1 A/C Sleeper

17:15:00 ⎯ 08:45:00

15 Hours

30 Seats Left

1044

Seabird Tourists

Seabird Tourists

B11R Multi Axle Volvo Semisleeper

18:00:00 ⎯ 10:00:00

16 Hours

50 Seats Left

900

Orange Tours and Travels

Orange Tours and Travels

2 + 1 (34) SLEEPER, AC, LCD

18:00:00 ⎯ 08:30:00

14 Hours

17 Seats Left

1288

Orange Tours and Travels

Orange Tours and Travels

2 + 1 (34) SLEEPER, AC, LCD

19:00:00 ⎯ 09:30:00

14 Hours

19 Seats Left

1380


FAQ - Booking Mumbai to Chitradurga Buses

Q. What is the minimum fare from Mumbai to Chitradurga ?

A. The lowest fare from Mumbai to Chitradurga is Rs.828 .

Q. How many buses run from Mumbai to Chitradurga daily ?

A. On an daily average there are 28 buses from Mumbai to Chitradurga run daily

Q. What is jurney duration from Mumbai to Chitradurga ?

A. The average time to reach from Mumbai to Chitradurga is 9 Hours.

Q. How much fare from Mumbai to Chitradurga by bus ?

A. Current Lowest fare is Rs.828

Q. What’s the approximate duration from Mumbai to Chitradurga by road ?

A. Approximate route duration - 9 Hours

Q. How to book return bus from Chitradurga to Mumbai ?

A. To Book return ticket from Chitradurga to Mumbai Just logon to TicketHalt.

Q. What are bus offers from Mumbai to Chitradurga ?

1. THCASH40 Use this coupon code and get Rs. 50 Off on bus ticket booking of Rs.500 and more

2. THCASH80 Use this coupon code and get Rs. 80 Off on bus ticket booking of Rs.1000 and more

3. THCASH250 Use this coupon code and get Rs. 250 Off on bus ticket booking of Rs.3500 and more

Q. How to book bus ticket from Mumbai to Chitradurga from mobile App ?

A. To book bus ticket from Mumbai to Chitradurga Download our Mobile App.


Mumbai to Chitradurga Bus Types

Various types of buses serving passengers from Mumbai to Chitradurga ensuring safety and comfort. A few bus services are:

  • Volvo A/C MultiAxle Semisleeper (2+2)
  • A/C Seater/Sleeper (2+2)
  • A/C Sleeper (2+2)
  • Volvo B9R Multi Axle Semi Sleeper (2+2)
  • Non A/C Seater/Sleeper (2+2)
  • Non A/C Seater/Sleeper (3+2)

Book Mumbai to Chitradurga Bus Tickets with Easy payment Options

  • Debit Card
  • Credit Credit
  • Net Banking
  • Mobile Wallets

With Tickethalt, you get the convenience of booking online bus tickets from Mumbai to Chitradurga at lowest fares. You also get the ease of selecting from various payment options like, Debit/Credit, Net Banking or Mobile Wallet. When you book bus tickets from Mumbai to Chitradurga you can also make use of Mobile Cash Wallet to ease out the payment process. Online ticket booking for bus from Mumbai to Chitradurga is easily done with Tickethalt.com. Online bus reservation from Mumbai to Chitradurga is merely few clicks away, with Tickethalt. Check bus fare and timings before making a reservation.

The approximate km distance between these two cities can be covered in 9 Hours on an average, depending on the condition of the road, traffic and bus type.The bus departing from Mumbai reaches in the shortest time taking 9 to reach Chitradurga. All buses are driven by proficient drivers ensuring safety during journey. If you are also looking for return checkout, please ensure to check Chitradurga to Mumbai Bus only from TicketHalt

Top Bus Operators

SRS TRAVELS
VRL TRAVELS
UPSRTC
KPN TRAVELS
HANS TRAVELS
RS YADAV TRAVELS
SAFAR EXPRESS TRAVELS
SHATABDI TRAVELS
GUJARAT TRAVELS
HEBRON TRAVELS
NEETA TRAVELS
ORANGE TRAVELS
SHARMA TRAVELS BIKANER
KALLADA TRAVELS
RAJ EXPRESS TRAVELS
YAMANI TRAVELS
SHRINATH TRAVELS
SAI TRAVELS