Mumbai to Bengaluru Bus

Bus Reservation No. Of Buses Starting Fare Min.Duration Max.Duration
Mumbai to Bengaluru 35 1080 13 Hours 20 Hours

SRS Travels & Logistics Private Limited

Mumbai-B,lore Multi Axle Scania / Volvo

10:30:00 ⎯ 07:00:00

20 Hours

12 Seats Left

1288

National Travels(nts)

Mumbai To Bangalore

10:35:00 ⎯ 06:35:00

20 Hours

8 Seats Left

1124

SRS Travels & Logistics Private Limited

Mumbai-Bng-Chennai Scania/Volvo

11:00:00 ⎯ 07:30:00

20 Hours

13 Seats Left

1288

VRL Travels

New Multi Axle Volvo B11R A/c Semi Sleeper

11:00:00 ⎯ 06:30:00

19 Hours

13 Seats Left

1288

National Travels(Mumbai)MULTI AXLE VALVO SLEEPER

2X2(53) AC -Semisleeper Ac multiaxle volvo

11:05:00 ⎯ 06:05:00

19 Hours

2 Seats Left

1104

VRL Travels

I-Shift Multi-Axle VOLVO A/c Sleeper-Coach

12:00:00 ⎯ 07:30:00

19 Hours

5 Seats Left

2024

SRS Travels & Logistics Private Limited

Mumbai-B,lore Multi Axle Scania / Volvo

12:00:00 ⎯ 07:30:00

19 Hours

32 Seats Left

1104

National Travels(nts)

Mumbai To Banglore 1

12:55:00 ⎯ 08:25:00

19 Hours

8 Seats Left

1124

SRS Travels & Logistics Private Limited

Mumbai-Bangalore Multi- Sleepe 2

13:00:00 ⎯ 08:15:00

19 Hours

18 Seats Left

1656

National Travels(Mumbai)SEMI SLEEPER

2X2(53) AC -Semisleeper Ac multiaxle volvo

13:00:00 ⎯ 07:10:00

18 Hours

5 Seats Left

1104

VRL Travels

New Multi Axle Volvo B11R A/c Semi Sleeper

13:45:00 ⎯ 08:30:00

18 Hours

13 Seats Left

1380

National Travels(nts)

Mumbai To Banglore 1

13:50:00 ⎯ 09:20:00

19 Hours

53 Seats Left

1405

VRL Travels

I-Shift Multi-Axle VOLVO A/c Sleeper-Coach

14:15:00 ⎯ 09:15:00

19 Hours

13 Seats Left

2024

SRS Travels & Logistics Private Limited

Mumbai-B,lore Multi Axle Scania / Volvo

14:30:00 ⎯ 08:30:00

18 Hours

33 Seats Left

1104

VRL Travels

A/C - Sleeper Individual L.C.D Coach

15:15:00 ⎯ 11:00:00

19 Hours

5 Seats Left

1656

B.R. Travels

2X1(40) AC Seater-Sleeper Ashok leyland air suspension

15:30:00 ⎯ 10:00:00

18 Hours

1 Seats Left

1890

Vishwakarma Tours And Travels

2X1(34) AC -Sleeper -V Ashok leyland

15:30:00 ⎯ 04:50:00

13 Hours

34 Seats Left

4846

CRL Travels

2X1(40) AC Seater-Sleeper TATA

15:45:00 ⎯ 08:55:00

17 Hours

1 Seats Left

2790

SRS Travels & Logistics Private Limited

16:00:00 ⎯ 09:30:00

17 Hours

20 Seats Left

1656

SRS Travels & Logistics Private Limited

Mumbai-B,lore Multi Axle Scania/Volvo

16:15:00 ⎯ 10:15:00

18 Hours

26 Seats Left

1104

National Travels(nts)

Mumbai To Bangalore

16:20:00 ⎯ 11:20:00

19 Hours

4 Seats Left

1499

SRS Travels & Logistics Private Limited

Jodhapur-B,lore New B11R Multi

16:45:00 ⎯ 08:45:00

16 Hours

2 Seats Left

2024

Gujarat Travels

2X1(36) AC -Sleeper Veera

16:49:00 ⎯ 12:24:00

19 Hours

7 Seats Left

2093

VRL Travels

I-Shift Multi-Axle VOLVO A/c Sleeper-Coach

17:00:00 ⎯ 11:45:00

18 Hours

10 Seats Left

2024

Orange Tours & Travels

Mumbai - Bangalore

18:00:00 ⎯ 11:30:00

17 Hours

6 Seats Left

1702

Seabird Tourists

B11R Multi Axle Volvo Semisleeper

18:00:00 ⎯ 12:30:00

18 Hours

33 Seats Left

1080

SRS Travels & Logistics Private Limited

Mumbai-BangaloreMulti-Sleeper 4

18:30:00 ⎯ 12:00:00

17 Hours

25 Seats Left

1656

Orange Tours & Travels

Mumbai - Bangalore

19:00:00 ⎯ 12:30:00

17 Hours

8 Seats Left

1702

SRS Travels & Logistics Private Limited

Mumbai-B,lore Multi Axle Scania/Volvo

20:00:00 ⎯ 13:00:00

17 Hours

32 Seats Left

1104

SRS Travels & Logistics Private Limited

Mumbai-Bangalore Multi Sleepe 5

21:00:00 ⎯ 14:00:00

17 Hours

24 Seats Left

1656

VRL Travels

I-Shift Multi-Axle VOLVO A/c Sleeper-Coach

21:00:00 ⎯ 15:00:00

18 Hours

8 Seats Left

2024

SRS Travels & Logistics Private Limited

Mumbai-B,lore Multi Axle Scania / Volvo

22:00:00 ⎯ 15:35:00

17 Hours

34 Seats Left

1104

VRL Travels

New Multi Axle Volvo B11R A/c Semi Sleeper

22:00:00 ⎯ 16:00:00

18 Hours

27 Seats Left

1380

GeePee Travels

Mumbai-Bangalore 08:40 PM AC Sleeper 2Plus1

22:05:00 ⎯ 17:10:00

19 Hours

22 Seats Left

1513

Geepee travels bus

2X1(30) AC -Sleeper Executive a/c sleeper

22:20:00 ⎯ 15:00:00

16 Hours

21 Seats Left

1806


FAQ - Booking Mumbai to Bengaluru Buses

Q. What is the minimum fare from Mumbai to Bengaluru ?

A. The lowest fare from Mumbai to Bengaluru is Rs.1080 .

Q. How many buses run from Mumbai to Bengaluru daily ?

A. On an daily average there are 35 buses from Mumbai to Bengaluru run daily

Q. What is jurney duration from Mumbai to Bengaluru ?

A. The average time to reach from Mumbai to Bengaluru is 13 Hours.

Q. How much fare from Mumbai to Bengaluru by bus ?

A. Current Lowest fare is Rs.1080

Q. What’s the approximate duration from Mumbai to Bengaluru by road ?

A. Approximate route duration - 13 Hours

Q. How to book return bus from Bengaluru to Mumbai ?

A. To Book return ticket from Bengaluru to Mumbai Just logon to TicketHalt.

Q. What are bus offers from Mumbai to Bengaluru ?

1. THCASH40 Use this coupon code and get Rs. 50 Off on bus ticket booking of Rs.500 and more

2. THCASH80 Use this coupon code and get Rs. 80 Off on bus ticket booking of Rs.1000 and more

3. THCASH250 Use this coupon code and get Rs. 250 Off on bus ticket booking of Rs.3500 and more

Q. How to book bus ticket from Mumbai to Bengaluru from mobile App ?

A. To book bus ticket from Mumbai to Bengaluru Download our Mobile App.


Mumbai to Bengaluru Bus Types

Various types of buses serving passengers from Mumbai to Bengaluru ensuring safety and comfort. A few bus services are:

  • Volvo A/C MultiAxle Semisleeper (2+2)
  • A/C Seater/Sleeper (2+2)
  • A/C Sleeper (2+2)
  • Volvo B9R Multi Axle Semi Sleeper (2+2)
  • Non A/C Seater/Sleeper (2+2)
  • Non A/C Seater/Sleeper (3+2)

Book Mumbai to Bengaluru Bus Tickets with Easy payment Options

  • Debit Card
  • Credit Credit
  • Net Banking
  • Mobile Wallets

With Tickethalt, you get the convenience of booking online bus tickets from Mumbai to Bengaluru at lowest fares. You also get the ease of selecting from various payment options like, Debit/Credit, Net Banking or Mobile Wallet. When you book bus tickets from Mumbai to Bengaluru you can also make use of Mobile Cash Wallet to ease out the payment process. Online ticket booking for bus from Mumbai to Bengaluru is easily done with Tickethalt.com. Online bus reservation from Mumbai to Bengaluru is merely few clicks away, with Tickethalt. Check bus fare and timings before making a reservation.

The approximate km distance between these two cities can be covered in 13 Hours on an average, depending on the condition of the road, traffic and bus type.The bus departing from Mumbai reaches in the shortest time taking 13 to reach Bengaluru. All buses are driven by proficient drivers ensuring safety during journey. If you are also looking for return checkout, please ensure to check Bengaluru to Mumbai Bus only from TicketHalt

Top Bus Operators

SRS TRAVELS
VRL TRAVELS
UPSRTC
KPN TRAVELS
HANS TRAVELS
RS YADAV TRAVELS
SAFAR EXPRESS TRAVELS
SHATABDI TRAVELS
GUJARAT TRAVELS
HEBRON TRAVELS
NEETA TRAVELS
ORANGE TRAVELS
SHARMA TRAVELS BIKANER
KALLADA TRAVELS
RAJ EXPRESS TRAVELS
YAMANI TRAVELS
SHRINATH TRAVELS
SAI TRAVELS