Mumbai to Bengaluru Bus

Bus Reservation No. Of Buses Starting Fare Min.Duration Max.Duration
Mumbai to Bengaluru 52 746 13 Hours 20 Hours

SRS Travels and Logistics Private Limited

SRS Travels and Logistics Private Limited

01:00:00 ⎯ 16:00:00

15 Hours

5 Seats Left

1932

SRS Travels and Logistics Private Limited

SRS Travels and Logistics Private Limited

04:45:00 ⎯ 20:15:00

15 Hours

10 Seats Left

1104

Gujarat Travels(National Travels)

Gujarat Travels(National Travels)

2X1(36) AC -Sleeper TATA

05:49:00 ⎯ 00:19:00

18 Hours

33 Seats Left

1092

SRS Travels and Logistics Private Limited

SRS Travels and Logistics Private Limited

Mumbai-B,lore Multi Axle Scania / Volvo

10:30:00 ⎯ 07:00:00

20 Hours

35 Seats Left

920

National Travels(nts)

National Travels(nts)

Mumbai To Bangalore

10:35:00 ⎯ 06:35:00

20 Hours

11 Seats Left

910

VRL Travels

VRL Travels

New Multi Axle Volvo B11R A/c Semi Sleeper

11:00:00 ⎯ 06:30:00

19 Hours

40 Seats Left

1012

SRS Travels and Logistics Private Limited

SRS Travels and Logistics Private Limited

Mumbai-Bng-Chennai Scania/Volvo

11:00:00 ⎯ 07:30:00

20 Hours

32 Seats Left

920

National Travels(Mumbai)MULTI AXLE VALVO SLEEPER

National Travels(Mumbai)MULTI AXLE VALVO SLEEPER

2X2(53) AC -Semisleeper Ac multiaxle volvo

11:05:00 ⎯ 06:05:00

19 Hours

10 Seats Left

911

National Travels(nts)

National Travels(nts)

Mumbai to Bangalore

11:45:00 ⎯ 06:45:00

19 Hours

8 Seats Left

1265

SRS Travels and Logistics Private Limited

SRS Travels and Logistics Private Limited

Mumbai-B,lore Multi Axle Scania / Volvo

12:00:00 ⎯ 07:30:00

19 Hours

37 Seats Left

920

VRL Travels

VRL Travels

I-Shift Multi-Axle VOLVO A/c Sleeper-Coach

12:00:00 ⎯ 07:30:00

19 Hours

9 Seats Left

1472

National Travels(Mumbai)MULTI AXLE SLEEPER

National Travels(Mumbai)MULTI AXLE SLEEPER

2X1(36) AC -Sleeper Ac multiaxle volvo

12:00:00 ⎯ 06:25:00

18 Hours

8 Seats Left

1270

SRS Travels and Logistics Private Limited

SRS Travels and Logistics Private Limited

Mumbai-Bangalore Multi- Sleepe 2

13:00:00 ⎯ 08:15:00

19 Hours

32 Seats Left

1288

Sharma Transports

Sharma Transports

Mumbai-Bangalore 01:05 PM AC SLEEPER GOLD CLASS

13:05:00 ⎯ 09:00:00

19 Hours

10 Seats Left

1052

Sharma Transports

Sharma Transports

Mumbai-Bangalore 01:35 PM Multi Axle VOLVO AC BORIVALI

13:35:00 ⎯ 09:00:00

19 Hours

27 Seats Left

746

VRL Travels

VRL Travels

New Multi Axle Volvo B11R A/c Semi Sleeper

13:45:00 ⎯ 08:30:00

18 Hours

40 Seats Left

1012

National Travels(nts)

National Travels(nts)

Mumbai To Banglore 1

13:50:00 ⎯ 09:20:00

19 Hours

53 Seats Left

891

National Travels(Mumbai)SEMI SLEEPER

National Travels(Mumbai)SEMI SLEEPER

2X2(53) AC -Semisleeper Ac multiaxle volvo

14:00:00 ⎯ 08:10:00

18 Hours

10 Seats Left

874

VRL Travels

VRL Travels

I-Shift Multi-Axle VOLVO A/c Sleeper-Coach

14:15:00 ⎯ 09:15:00

19 Hours

20 Seats Left

1472

National Travels(Mumbai)MULTI AXLE SLEEPER

National Travels(Mumbai)MULTI AXLE SLEEPER

2X1(36) AC -Sleeper Ac multiaxle volvo

14:30:00 ⎯ 08:55:00

18 Hours

9 Seats Left

1261

SRS Travels and Logistics Private Limited

SRS Travels and Logistics Private Limited

Mumbai-B,lore Multi Axle Scania / Volvo

14:30:00 ⎯ 08:30:00

18 Hours

39 Seats Left

920

National Travels(nts)

National Travels(nts)

Mumbai to Bangalore

14:45:00 ⎯ 09:35:00

18 Hours

8 Seats Left

1265

Vishwakarma Tours And Travels

Vishwakarma Tours And Travels

2X1(34) AC -Sleeper -V Ashok leyland

15:00:00 ⎯ 04:20:00

13 Hours

34 Seats Left

1939

VRL Travels

VRL Travels

A/C - Sleeper Individual L.C.D Coach

15:15:00 ⎯ 11:00:00

19 Hours

30 Seats Left

1012

B.R. Travels

B.R. Travels

2X1(40) AC Seater-Sleeper Ashok leyland air suspension

15:30:00 ⎯ 10:00:00

18 Hours

19 Seats Left

1080

National Travels(Mumbai)MULTI AXLE SEMISLEEPER

National Travels(Mumbai)MULTI AXLE SEMISLEEPER

2X2(53) AC -Semisleeper Ac multiaxle volvo

15:45:00 ⎯ 10:10:00

18 Hours

9 Seats Left

828

CRL Travels

CRL Travels

2X1(40) AC Seater-Sleeper TATA

15:45:00 ⎯ 08:55:00

17 Hours

19 Seats Left

900

National Travels(nts)

National Travels(nts)

Mumbai to Bangalore

15:50:00 ⎯ 10:50:00

19 Hours

19 Seats Left

844

Orange Tours and Travels

Orange Tours and Travels

2 + 1 (42) PREMIER VOLVO MULTI AXLE SLEEPER,AC, LED

16:00:00 ⎯ 09:30:00

17 Hours

11 Seats Left

1380

SRS Travels and Logistics Private Limited

SRS Travels and Logistics Private Limited

16:00:00 ⎯ 09:30:00

17 Hours

30 Seats Left

1288

Sharma Transports

Sharma Transports

Mumbai-Bangalore 04:00 PM A/C Volvo Multi Axle Sleeper

16:00:00 ⎯ 10:00:00

18 Hours

32 Seats Left

1140

Seabird Tourists

Seabird Tourists

AC SLEEPER

16:00:00 ⎯ 11:00:00

19 Hours

34 Seats Left

1170

M R Travels (India)

M R Travels (India)

2X1(42) AC -Semisleeper-Sleeper Tata ac/

16:10:00 ⎯ 11:01:00

18 Hours

39 Seats Left

900

SRS Travels and Logistics Private Limited

SRS Travels and Logistics Private Limited

Mumbai-B,lore Multi Axle Scania/Volvo

16:15:00 ⎯ 10:15:00

18 Hours

44 Seats Left

920

National Travels(nts)

National Travels(nts)

Mumbai To Bangalore

16:20:00 ⎯ 11:20:00

19 Hours

36 Seats Left

2061

SRS Travels and Logistics Private Limited

SRS Travels and Logistics Private Limited

Jodhapur-B,lore New B11R Multi

16:45:00 ⎯ 08:45:00

16 Hours

16 Seats Left

920

Gujarat Travels

Gujarat Travels

2X1(36) AC -Sleeper Veera

16:49:00 ⎯ 12:24:00

19 Hours

31 Seats Left

1092

Meenakshi Bus

Meenakshi Bus

Meenakshi

17:00:00 ⎯ 11:00:00

18 Hours

24 Seats Left

916

Seabird Tourists

Seabird Tourists

17:00:00 ⎯ 12:00:00

19 Hours

34 Seats Left

1170

VRL Travels

VRL Travels

I-Shift Multi-Axle VOLVO A/c Sleeper-Coach

17:00:00 ⎯ 11:45:00

18 Hours

29 Seats Left

1380

Vastavika Travels

Vastavika Travels

Mumbai - Bangalore 2+1 A/C Sleeper

17:15:00 ⎯ 12:15:00

19 Hours

30 Seats Left

1218

Vastavika Travels

Vastavika Travels

Mumbai - Bangalore 2+1 A/C Sleeper

17:15:00 ⎯ 12:15:00

19 Hours

30 Seats Left

1044

Orange Tours and Travels

Orange Tours and Travels

2 + 1 (34) SLEEPER, AC, LCD

18:00:00 ⎯ 11:30:00

17 Hours

20 Seats Left

1288

Seabird Tourists

Seabird Tourists

B11R Multi Axle Volvo Semisleeper

18:00:00 ⎯ 12:30:00

18 Hours

50 Seats Left

900

Sharma Transports

Sharma Transports

Mumbai-Bangalore 06:30 PM AC Sleeper Gold Class

18:30:00 ⎯ 13:30:00

19 Hours

26 Seats Left

1052

Orange Tours and Travels

Orange Tours and Travels

2 + 1 (34) GRAND SLEEPER, AC

19:00:00 ⎯ 12:30:00

17 Hours

14 Seats Left

1012

Sharma Transports

Sharma Transports

Mumbai-Bangalore 07:15 PM AC VOLVO MULTI AXLE SLEEPER

19:15:00 ⎯ 14:00:00

18 Hours

33 Seats Left

1140

SRS Travels and Logistics Private Limited

SRS Travels and Logistics Private Limited

Mumbai-Bangalore Multi Sleepe 5

21:00:00 ⎯ 14:00:00

17 Hours

33 Seats Left

1288

VRL Travels

VRL Travels

I-Shift Multi-Axle VOLVO A/c Sleeper-Coach

21:00:00 ⎯ 15:00:00

18 Hours

23 Seats Left

1380

SRS Travels and Logistics Private Limited

SRS Travels and Logistics Private Limited

Mumbai-B,lore Multi Axle Scania / Volvo

22:00:00 ⎯ 15:35:00

17 Hours

43 Seats Left

920

GeePee Travels

GeePee Travels

Mumbai-Bangalore 08:40 PM AC sleeper 2 Plus one NEW

22:05:00 ⎯ 17:10:00

19 Hours

24 Seats Left

908

Geepee travels bus

Geepee travels bus

2X1(30) AC -Sleeper Ashok leyland

22:20:00 ⎯ 15:00:00

16 Hours

22 Seats Left

1404


FAQ - Booking Mumbai to Bengaluru Buses

Q. What is the minimum fare from Mumbai to Bengaluru ?

A. The lowest fare from Mumbai to Bengaluru is Rs.746 .

Q. How many buses run from Mumbai to Bengaluru daily ?

A. On an daily average there are 52 buses from Mumbai to Bengaluru run daily

Q. What is jurney duration from Mumbai to Bengaluru ?

A. The average time to reach from Mumbai to Bengaluru is 13 Hours.

Q. How much fare from Mumbai to Bengaluru by bus ?

A. Current Lowest fare is Rs.746

Q. What’s the approximate duration from Mumbai to Bengaluru by road ?

A. Approximate route duration - 13 Hours

Q. How to book return bus from Bengaluru to Mumbai ?

A. To Book return ticket from Bengaluru to Mumbai Just logon to TicketHalt.

Q. What are bus offers from Mumbai to Bengaluru ?

1. THCASH40 Use this coupon code and get Rs. 50 Off on bus ticket booking of Rs.500 and more

2. THCASH80 Use this coupon code and get Rs. 80 Off on bus ticket booking of Rs.1000 and more

3. THCASH250 Use this coupon code and get Rs. 250 Off on bus ticket booking of Rs.3500 and more

Q. How to book bus ticket from Mumbai to Bengaluru from mobile App ?

A. To book bus ticket from Mumbai to Bengaluru Download our Mobile App.


Mumbai to Bengaluru Bus Types

Various types of buses serving passengers from Mumbai to Bengaluru ensuring safety and comfort. A few bus services are:

  • Volvo A/C MultiAxle Semisleeper (2+2)
  • A/C Seater/Sleeper (2+2)
  • A/C Sleeper (2+2)
  • Volvo B9R Multi Axle Semi Sleeper (2+2)
  • Non A/C Seater/Sleeper (2+2)
  • Non A/C Seater/Sleeper (3+2)

Book Mumbai to Bengaluru Bus Tickets with Easy payment Options

  • Debit Card
  • Credit Credit
  • Net Banking
  • Mobile Wallets

With Tickethalt, you get the convenience of booking online bus tickets from Mumbai to Bengaluru at lowest fares. You also get the ease of selecting from various payment options like, Debit/Credit, Net Banking or Mobile Wallet. When you book bus tickets from Mumbai to Bengaluru you can also make use of Mobile Cash Wallet to ease out the payment process. Online ticket booking for bus from Mumbai to Bengaluru is easily done with Tickethalt.com. Online bus reservation from Mumbai to Bengaluru is merely few clicks away, with Tickethalt. Check bus fare and timings before making a reservation.

The approximate km distance between these two cities can be covered in 13 Hours on an average, depending on the condition of the road, traffic and bus type.The bus departing from Mumbai reaches in the shortest time taking 13 to reach Bengaluru. All buses are driven by proficient drivers ensuring safety during journey. If you are also looking for return checkout, please ensure to check Bengaluru to Mumbai Bus only from TicketHalt

Top Bus Operators

SRS TRAVELS
VRL TRAVELS
UPSRTC
KPN TRAVELS
HANS TRAVELS
RS YADAV TRAVELS
SAFAR EXPRESS TRAVELS
SHATABDI TRAVELS
GUJARAT TRAVELS
HEBRON TRAVELS
NEETA TRAVELS
ORANGE TRAVELS
SHARMA TRAVELS BIKANER
KALLADA TRAVELS
RAJ EXPRESS TRAVELS
YAMANI TRAVELS
SHRINATH TRAVELS
SAI TRAVELS