Melur to Chennai Bus

Bus Reservation No. Of Buses Starting Fare Min.Duration Max.Duration
Melur to Chennai 23 404 6 Hours 8 Hours

Parveen Travels

Parveen Travels

2+1 Double Tier Sleeper A/C Premium Deccan Auto AC

10:30:00 ⎯ 18:30:00

8 Hours

29 Seats Left

644

Parveen Travels

Parveen Travels

2+2 Single Tier Hi-Tech Semi Sleeper Multiaxle A/C Mercedes Benz AC

14:20:00 ⎯ 20:30:00

6 Hours

36 Seats Left

617

Parveen Travels

Parveen Travels

2+2 Single Tier Hi-Tech Semi Sleeper Multiaxle A/C Go Green Mercedes Benz AC

16:15:00 ⎯ 23:45:00

7 Hours

44 Seats Left

690

Parveen Travels

Parveen Travels

2+2 Single Tier Hi-Tech Semi Sleeper Multiaxle A/C Premium Deccan Auto AC

18:00:00 ⎯ 01:00:00

7 Hours

37 Seats Left

635

NATIONAL TRAVELS (CHN)

NATIONAL TRAVELS (CHN)

21:15:00 ⎯ 05:30:00

8 Hours

26 Seats Left

816

Madurai Balajee Travels

Madurai Balajee Travels

21:30:00 ⎯ 05:35:00

8 Hours

20 Seats Left

404

Nallamani Travels

Nallamani Travels

2+1 NON A/C SLEEPER

21:36:00 ⎯ 06:30:00

8 Hours

42 Seats Left

528

Amarnath Travels

Amarnath Travels

2+1 A/C Sleeper

21:45:00 ⎯ 04:45:00

7 Hours

16 Seats Left

690

Sree Kannathal Travels

Sree Kannathal Travels

2+2 Non A/C Semi Sleeper

21:45:00 ⎯ 06:30:00

8 Hours

22 Seats Left

460

Parveen Travels

Parveen Travels

2+1 Double Tier Sleeper A/C Premium Deccan Auto AC

21:45:00 ⎯ 05:45:00

8 Hours

17 Seats Left

838

VKV Travels

VKV Travels

2+1 A/C Sleeper

22:00:00 ⎯ 06:00:00

8 Hours

29 Seats Left

644

SGS Travels

SGS Travels

2+1 A/C Sleeper

22:00:00 ⎯ 06:30:00

8 Hours

24 Seats Left

598

CSK Travels

CSK Travels

2+1 Non A/C Sleeper

22:20:00 ⎯ 05:30:00

7 Hours

34 Seats Left

718

Roshan Tours and Travels

Roshan Tours and Travels

2+1 A/C Sleeper

22:30:00 ⎯ 05:45:00

7 Hours

29 Seats Left

736

Orange Tours and Travels

Orange Tours and Travels

2 X 1 - 49 SEATER SLEEPER AC LED

22:30:00 ⎯ 06:00:00

7 Hours

11 Seats Left

1058

Amarnath Travels

Amarnath Travels

2+1 Non A/C AirBus Sleeper

22:30:00 ⎯ 06:30:00

8 Hours

27 Seats Left

644

Orange Tours and Travels

Orange Tours and Travels

1 + 2 (25) HITECH PUSH BACK,AC, LED

22:30:00 ⎯ 06:00:00

7 Hours

14 Seats Left

828

SRS Travels and Logistics Private Limited

SRS Travels and Logistics Private Limited

Sivakasi-Chennai

22:45:00 ⎯ 06:30:00

7 Hours

38 Seats Left

414

Amarnath Travels

Amarnath Travels

2+1 Non A/C Seater/Sleeper

22:55:00 ⎯ 06:45:00

7 Hours

34 Seats Left

552

Orange Tours and Travels

Orange Tours and Travels

2 + 1 (30) BHARATH BENZ SLEEPER,AC

23:00:00 ⎯ 06:30:00

7 Hours

18 Seats Left

736

National Travels (NTM)

National Travels (NTM)

23:00:00 ⎯ 06:00:00

7 Hours

27 Seats Left

1090

Parveen Travels

Parveen Travels

2+2 Single Tier Semi Sleeper Multiaxle A/C Mercedes Benz AC

23:10:00 ⎯ 05:40:00

6 Hours

40 Seats Left

690

NATIONAL TRAVELS (CHN)

NATIONAL TRAVELS (CHN)

23:15:00 ⎯ 06:00:00

6 Hours

30 Seats Left

772


FAQ - Booking Melur to Chennai Buses

Q. What is the minimum fare from Melur to Chennai ?

A. The lowest fare from Melur to Chennai is Rs.404 .

Q. How many buses run from Melur to Chennai daily ?

A. On an daily average there are 23 buses from Melur to Chennai run daily

Q. What is jurney duration from Melur to Chennai ?

A. The average time to reach from Melur to Chennai is 6 Hours.

Q. How much fare from Melur to Chennai by bus ?

A. Current Lowest fare is Rs.404

Q. What’s the approximate duration from Melur to Chennai by road ?

A. Approximate route duration - 6 Hours

Q. How to book return bus from Chennai to Melur ?

A. To Book return ticket from Chennai to Melur Just logon to TicketHalt.

Q. What are bus offers from Melur to Chennai ?

1. THCASH40 Use this coupon code and get Rs. 50 Off on bus ticket booking of Rs.500 and more

2. THCASH80 Use this coupon code and get Rs. 80 Off on bus ticket booking of Rs.1000 and more

3. THCASH250 Use this coupon code and get Rs. 250 Off on bus ticket booking of Rs.3500 and more

Q. How to book bus ticket from Melur to Chennai from mobile App ?

A. To book bus ticket from Melur to Chennai Download our Mobile App.


Melur to Chennai Bus Types

Various types of buses serving passengers from Melur to Chennai ensuring safety and comfort. A few bus services are:

  • Volvo A/C MultiAxle Semisleeper (2+2)
  • A/C Seater/Sleeper (2+2)
  • A/C Sleeper (2+2)
  • Volvo B9R Multi Axle Semi Sleeper (2+2)
  • Non A/C Seater/Sleeper (2+2)
  • Non A/C Seater/Sleeper (3+2)

Book Melur to Chennai Bus Tickets with Easy payment Options

  • Debit Card
  • Credit Credit
  • Net Banking
  • Mobile Wallets

With Tickethalt, you get the convenience of booking online bus tickets from Melur to Chennai at lowest fares. You also get the ease of selecting from various payment options like, Debit/Credit, Net Banking or Mobile Wallet. When you book bus tickets from Melur to Chennai you can also make use of Mobile Cash Wallet to ease out the payment process. Online ticket booking for bus from Melur to Chennai is easily done with Tickethalt.com. Online bus reservation from Melur to Chennai is merely few clicks away, with Tickethalt. Check bus fare and timings before making a reservation.

The approximate km distance between these two cities can be covered in 6 Hours on an average, depending on the condition of the road, traffic and bus type.The bus departing from Melur reaches in the shortest time taking 6 to reach Chennai. All buses are driven by proficient drivers ensuring safety during journey. If you are also looking for return checkout, please ensure to check Chennai to Melur Bus only from TicketHalt

Top Bus Operators

SRS TRAVELS
VRL TRAVELS
UPSRTC
KPN TRAVELS
HANS TRAVELS
RS YADAV TRAVELS
SAFAR EXPRESS TRAVELS
SHATABDI TRAVELS
GUJARAT TRAVELS
HEBRON TRAVELS
NEETA TRAVELS
ORANGE TRAVELS
SHARMA TRAVELS BIKANER
KALLADA TRAVELS
RAJ EXPRESS TRAVELS
YAMANI TRAVELS
SHRINATH TRAVELS
SAI TRAVELS