Mangaluru to Bengaluru Bus

Bus Reservation No. Of Buses Starting Fare Min.Duration Max.Duration
Mangaluru to Bengaluru 51 468 6 Hours 9 Hours

Seabird Tourists

Seabird Tourists

ITDC Tirupathi VIP Package

13:30:00 ⎯ 19:45:00

6 Hours

38 Seats Left

540

SRS Travels and Logistics Private Limited

SRS Travels and Logistics Private Limited

Manipal-BNG-Hyd Multi Axle

14:45:00 ⎯ 23:00:00

8 Hours

27 Seats Left

552

Meenakshi Bus

Meenakshi Bus

15:45:00 ⎯ 23:00:00

7 Hours

17 Seats Left

825

Bharathi Travels

Bharathi Travels

AC SLEEPER

17:00:00 ⎯ 23:30:00

6 Hours

18 Seats Left

874

Sugama Tourists

Sugama Tourists

Thokottu-Deralakatte-Konaje-Mudipu

21:15:00 ⎯ 05:45:00

8 Hours

13 Seats Left

755

Sugama Tourists

Sugama Tourists

BC Road-Melkar-Kalladka-Mani

21:15:00 ⎯ 05:30:00

8 Hours

5 Seats Left

746

VRL Travels

VRL Travels

Sleeper Coach(32)

21:30:00 ⎯ 06:15:00

8 Hours

8 Seats Left

690

Bharathi Travels

Bharathi Travels

21:30:00 ⎯ 06:00:00

8 Hours

17 Seats Left

736

Ideal Travels

Ideal Travels

Mangalore-Bangalore

21:30:00 ⎯ 05:30:00

8 Hours

10 Seats Left

727

Durgamba Motors

Durgamba Motors

SUR-MNG-BNG

21:40:00 ⎯ 05:20:00

7 Hours

1 Seats Left

656

Durgamba Motors

Durgamba Motors

MNPL-UDP-MNG-BNG

21:45:00 ⎯ 05:25:00

7 Hours

7 Seats Left

750

Sugama Tourists

Sugama Tourists

B C Road

21:45:00 ⎯ 05:45:00

8 Hours

35 Seats Left

792

Morning Star Travels

Morning Star Travels

Manipal - Mangalore- Bangalore

21:45:00 ⎯ 05:15:00

7 Hours

30 Seats Left

644

Durgamba Motors

Durgamba Motors

KPR-MNPL-UDP-MNG-BNG-HOSKOTE( NON A/C SLEEPER)

21:50:00 ⎯ 05:30:00

7 Hours

7 Seats Left

468

Durgamba Motors

Durgamba Motors

MPL-UDP-MNG- BNG

21:55:00 ⎯ 05:30:00

7 Hours

2 Seats Left

609

VRL Travels

VRL Travels

Sleeper Coach(32)

22:00:00 ⎯ 07:00:00

9 Hours

17 Seats Left

736

Bharathi Travels

Bharathi Travels

MANIPAL _BANG_CHENNAI R1

22:00:00 ⎯ 05:05:00

7 Hours

12 Seats Left

1104

Orange Tours and Travels

Orange Tours and Travels

2 + 1 (36) SLEEPER,AC, LED(KKKK)

22:00:00 ⎯ 06:00:00

8 Hours

17 Seats Left

1334

Sugama Tourists

Sugama Tourists

Belman-Kinnigoli-Kateel-Mangalore

22:00:00 ⎯ 05:45:00

7 Hours

24 Seats Left

608

Sugama Tourists

Sugama Tourists

Muchoor-Yedapadav-Mangalore

22:00:00 ⎯ 06:00:00

8 Hours

2 Seats Left

654

Sugama Tourists

Sugama Tourists

Pakshikere-Surathkal-Mangalore-BC Road

22:00:00 ⎯ 05:30:00

7 Hours

9 Seats Left

755

Orange Tours and Travels

Orange Tours and Travels

2 + 1 (32) SLEEPER,NON-AC, LED

22:00:00 ⎯ 07:00:00

9 Hours

13 Seats Left

1104

Sugama Tourists

Sugama Tourists

Manipal - Udupi - Padubidri - Mangalore

22:10:00 ⎯ 05:30:00

7 Hours

14 Seats Left

801

Durgamba Motors

Durgamba Motors

MNG-BNG

22:10:00 ⎯ 06:15:00

8 Hours

26 Seats Left

656

Seabird Tourists

Seabird Tourists

22:15:00 ⎯ 06:15:00

8 Hours

17 Seats Left

585

Sugama Tourists

Sugama Tourists

Mulki-Surathkal-Mangalore-BC Road

22:15:00 ⎯ 05:45:00

7 Hours

13 Seats Left

755

VRL Travels

VRL Travels

A/c-Sleeper(32)

22:15:00 ⎯ 06:15:00

8 Hours

17 Seats Left

828

SRS Travels and Logistics Private Limited

SRS Travels and Logistics Private Limited

22:15:00 ⎯ 06:00:00

7 Hours

14 Seats Left

690

Durgamba Motors

Durgamba Motors

KPR-MNPL-UDP-MNG-BNG

22:15:00 ⎯ 06:00:00

7 Hours

1 Seats Left

656

Durgamba Motors

Durgamba Motors

KPR-MNPL-UDP-SKL-BNG Airport

22:15:00 ⎯ 06:10:00

7 Hours

10 Seats Left

797

Durgamba Motors

Durgamba Motors

KPR- MNPL -UDP-MNG-BNG

22:15:00 ⎯ 05:35:00

7 Hours

8 Seats Left

825

Morning Star Travels

Morning Star Travels

Manipal - Mangalore- Bangalore

22:15:00 ⎯ 05:45:00

7 Hours

24 Seats Left

920

Sugama Tourists

Sugama Tourists

Pethri-Brahmavar-Udupi-Manipal-Mangalore

22:15:00 ⎯ 05:35:00

7 Hours

13 Seats Left

562

Durgamba Motors

Durgamba Motors

KPR-MPL-MNG-BNG

22:25:00 ⎯ 05:50:00

7 Hours

5 Seats Left

656

Sugama Tourists

Sugama Tourists

Manipal-Udupi-Padubidri-Mangalore

22:30:00 ⎯ 05:30:00

7 Hours

11 Seats Left

562

Seabird Tourists

Seabird Tourists

22:30:00 ⎯ 06:30:00

8 Hours

28 Seats Left

585

SRS Travels and Logistics Private Limited

SRS Travels and Logistics Private Limited

22:30:00 ⎯ 06:30:00

8 Hours

20 Seats Left

736

Durgamba Motors

Durgamba Motors

KPR-UDP-SKL- MNG-BNG

22:30:00 ⎯ 07:15:00

8 Hours

10 Seats Left

562

Bharathi Travels

Bharathi Travels

22:30:00 ⎯ 05:30:00

7 Hours

12 Seats Left

736

VRL Travels

VRL Travels

Multi-Axle VOLVO A/c Semi Sleeper

22:35:00 ⎯ 05:35:00

7 Hours

16 Seats Left

782

Sugama Tourists

Sugama Tourists

Manipal - Udupi - Padubidri - Mangalore

22:35:00 ⎯ 05:30:00

6 Hours

11 Seats Left

562

Durgamba Motors

Durgamba Motors

KPR-UDP-MNG-BNG-Marathahalli

22:35:00 ⎯ 07:00:00

8 Hours

3 Seats Left

656

Durgamba Motors

Durgamba Motors

KPR-UDP-MNG-BNG SPSL

22:45:00 ⎯ 07:30:00

8 Hours

6 Seats Left

656

SRS Travels and Logistics Private Limited

SRS Travels and Logistics Private Limited

22:45:00 ⎯ 06:30:00

7 Hours

13 Seats Left

690

Sugama Tourists

Sugama Tourists

Manipal - Udupi - Padubidri - Mangalore

22:45:00 ⎯ 06:00:00

7 Hours

11 Seats Left

654

VRL Travels

VRL Travels

Sleeper Coach(32)

23:00:00 ⎯ 07:00:00

8 Hours

14 Seats Left

690

SRS Travels and Logistics Private Limited

SRS Travels and Logistics Private Limited

Byndoor - B.lore

23:00:00 ⎯ 06:15:00

7 Hours

11 Seats Left

690

Durgamba Motors

Durgamba Motors

KPR-MNPL-UDP-MNG-BNG

23:00:00 ⎯ 06:15:00

7 Hours

11 Seats Left

750

Orange Tours and Travels

Orange Tours and Travels

2 + 1 (36) SLEEPER,AC, LED(KKKK)

23:00:00 ⎯ 07:00:00

8 Hours

15 Seats Left

1334

Durgamba Motors

Durgamba Motors

KPR-UDP-MNG-BNG

23:05:00 ⎯ 06:35:00

7 Hours

6 Seats Left

656

Sugama Tourists

Sugama Tourists

Kundapur-Manipa-Udupi-Mulki

23:40:00 ⎯ 06:30:00

6 Hours

10 Seats Left

700


FAQ - Booking Mangaluru to Bengaluru Buses

Q. What is the minimum fare from Mangaluru to Bengaluru ?

A. The lowest fare from Mangaluru to Bengaluru is Rs.468 .

Q. How many buses run from Mangaluru to Bengaluru daily ?

A. On an daily average there are 51 buses from Mangaluru to Bengaluru run daily

Q. What is jurney duration from Mangaluru to Bengaluru ?

A. The average time to reach from Mangaluru to Bengaluru is 6 Hours.

Q. How much fare from Mangaluru to Bengaluru by bus ?

A. Current Lowest fare is Rs.468

Q. What’s the approximate duration from Mangaluru to Bengaluru by road ?

A. Approximate route duration - 6 Hours

Q. How to book return bus from Bengaluru to Mangaluru ?

A. To Book return ticket from Bengaluru to Mangaluru Just logon to TicketHalt.

Q. What are bus offers from Mangaluru to Bengaluru ?

1. THCASH40 Use this coupon code and get Rs. 50 Off on bus ticket booking of Rs.500 and more

2. THCASH80 Use this coupon code and get Rs. 80 Off on bus ticket booking of Rs.1000 and more

3. THCASH250 Use this coupon code and get Rs. 250 Off on bus ticket booking of Rs.3500 and more

Q. How to book bus ticket from Mangaluru to Bengaluru from mobile App ?

A. To book bus ticket from Mangaluru to Bengaluru Download our Mobile App.


Mangaluru to Bengaluru Bus Types

Various types of buses serving passengers from Mangaluru to Bengaluru ensuring safety and comfort. A few bus services are:

  • Volvo A/C MultiAxle Semisleeper (2+2)
  • A/C Seater/Sleeper (2+2)
  • A/C Sleeper (2+2)
  • Volvo B9R Multi Axle Semi Sleeper (2+2)
  • Non A/C Seater/Sleeper (2+2)
  • Non A/C Seater/Sleeper (3+2)

Book Mangaluru to Bengaluru Bus Tickets with Easy payment Options

  • Debit Card
  • Credit Credit
  • Net Banking
  • Mobile Wallets

With Tickethalt, you get the convenience of booking online bus tickets from Mangaluru to Bengaluru at lowest fares. You also get the ease of selecting from various payment options like, Debit/Credit, Net Banking or Mobile Wallet. When you book bus tickets from Mangaluru to Bengaluru you can also make use of Mobile Cash Wallet to ease out the payment process. Online ticket booking for bus from Mangaluru to Bengaluru is easily done with Tickethalt.com. Online bus reservation from Mangaluru to Bengaluru is merely few clicks away, with Tickethalt. Check bus fare and timings before making a reservation.

The approximate km distance between these two cities can be covered in 6 Hours on an average, depending on the condition of the road, traffic and bus type.The bus departing from Mangaluru reaches in the shortest time taking 6 to reach Bengaluru. All buses are driven by proficient drivers ensuring safety during journey. If you are also looking for return checkout, please ensure to check Bengaluru to Mangaluru Bus only from TicketHalt

Top Bus Operators

SRS TRAVELS
VRL TRAVELS
UPSRTC
KPN TRAVELS
HANS TRAVELS
RS YADAV TRAVELS
SAFAR EXPRESS TRAVELS
SHATABDI TRAVELS
GUJARAT TRAVELS
HEBRON TRAVELS
NEETA TRAVELS
ORANGE TRAVELS
SHARMA TRAVELS BIKANER
KALLADA TRAVELS
RAJ EXPRESS TRAVELS
YAMANI TRAVELS
SHRINATH TRAVELS
SAI TRAVELS