Mandsaur to Ujjain Bus

Bus Reservation No. Of Buses Starting Fare Min.Duration Max.Duration
Mandsaur to Ujjain 34 179 2 Hours 4 Hours

Jai Shree Ganesh Travels

Jai Shree Ganesh Travels

2X1(42) NAC Seater-Sleeper -v TATA

00:10:00 ⎯ 05:00:00

4 Hours

12 Seats Left

311

Sarkar Upkar Travels

Sarkar Upkar Travels

2X1(37) NAC Seater-Sleeper -v TATA

00:30:00 ⎯ 03:45:00

3 Hours

22 Seats Left

390

Kothari Travels

Kothari Travels

2X1(33) NAC Seater-Sleeper Non ac sleeper

00:55:00 ⎯ 04:55:00

4 Hours

23 Seats Left

276

Hans Travels (I) Pvt Ltd.With Lcd and Ladies Toilet

Hans Travels (I) Pvt Ltd.With Lcd and Ladies Toilet

2X1(36) AC -Sleeper Volvo b9r (multi axle)

03:00:00 ⎯ 06:20:00

3 Hours

18 Seats Left

665

Hans Travels (I) Pvt Ltd.Multiaxle Volvo Ac Sleeper

Hans Travels (I) Pvt Ltd.Multiaxle Volvo Ac Sleeper

2X1(36) AC -Sleeper Volvo b9r (multi axle)

03:41:00 ⎯ 07:01:00

3 Hours

13 Seats Left

946

Aarya Econnect Intercity Pvt. Ltd.

Aarya Econnect Intercity Pvt. Ltd.

2X2(45) AC Seater TATA

06:15:00 ⎯ 09:30:00

3 Hours

30 Seats Left

179

Chartered Bus

Chartered Bus

Neemuch To Bhopal

06:52:00 ⎯ 09:47:00

2 Hours

41 Seats Left

249

Kalpana Tours and Travelsmahalakshmi

Kalpana Tours and Travelsmahalakshmi

2X2(37) NAC Seater TATA

06:55:00 ⎯ 09:55:00

3 Hours

20 Seats Left

203

Kothari Travels( GOLDEN BUS )

Kothari Travels( GOLDEN BUS )

2X2(35) NAC Seater 2 2 pushback non a/c

07:15:00 ⎯ 10:15:00

3 Hours

35 Seats Left

208

Ashok Travels (Mandsaur Group)

Ashok Travels (Mandsaur Group)

2X1(40) NAC Seater-Sleeper Ashok leyland

07:30:00 ⎯ 09:50:00

2 Hours

21 Seats Left

826

Ashok Travels (Mandsaur Group)

Ashok Travels (Mandsaur Group)

2X1(42) AC Seater-Sleeper TATA

08:00:00 ⎯ 10:20:00

2 Hours

19 Seats Left

1193

Ravi Multanisona Travels (Neemuch)

Ravi Multanisona Travels (Neemuch)

2X2(40) NAC Seater 2 2 pushback non a/c

08:15:00 ⎯ 11:00:00

2 Hours

36 Seats Left

196

Kothari Travels

Kothari Travels

2X2(41) NAC Seater 2 2 pushback non a/c

08:50:00 ⎯ 11:25:00

2 Hours

41 Seats Left

189

Ashok Travels (Mandsaur Group)

Ashok Travels (Mandsaur Group)

2X1(42) AC Seater-Sleeper TATA

09:00:00 ⎯ 12:30:00

3 Hours

33 Seats Left

1193

Abhishek Travels (Neemuch)NON STOP BEGAM BUS

Abhishek Travels (Neemuch)NON STOP BEGAM BUS

2X2(35) NAC Seater 2 2 pushback non a/c

10:00:00 ⎯ 12:30:00

2 Hours

33 Seats Left

203

Ravi MultaniSona Travels (Neemuch)

Ravi MultaniSona Travels (Neemuch)

2X2(35) NAC Seater TATA

11:15:00 ⎯ 14:15:00

3 Hours

31 Seats Left

196

Shanti Travels

Shanti Travels

2X2(35) NAC Seater Ashok leyland

12:15:00 ⎯ 15:15:00

3 Hours

35 Seats Left

250

Ravi MultaniSona Travels (Neemuch)

Ravi MultaniSona Travels (Neemuch)

2X2(35) NAC Seater TATA

12:30:00 ⎯ 15:30:00

3 Hours

31 Seats Left

196

Ashok Travels (Mandsaur Group)

Ashok Travels (Mandsaur Group)

2X1(34) AC -Sleeper Bharat benz

14:00:00 ⎯ 17:30:00

3 Hours

34 Seats Left

459

Ashok Travels (Mandsaur Group)

Ashok Travels (Mandsaur Group)

2X1(42) AC Seater-Sleeper TATA

14:10:00 ⎯ 18:30:00

4 Hours

42 Seats Left

368

Kothari Travels

Kothari Travels

2X2(41) NAC Seater 2 2 pushback non a/c

14:30:00 ⎯ 17:15:00

2 Hours

38 Seats Left

212

Jaishree Travels

Jaishree Travels

2X1(36) AC Seater-Sleeper Ac seater sleeper 1

15:00:00 ⎯ 18:15:00

3 Hours

36 Seats Left

267

Kothari Travelsgurjar

Kothari Travelsgurjar

2X2(44) AC Seater Ashok leyland

15:45:00 ⎯ 19:00:00

3 Hours

44 Seats Left

249

Aarya Econnect Intercity Pvt. Ltd.

Aarya Econnect Intercity Pvt. Ltd.

2X2(45) AC Seater TATA

16:00:00 ⎯ 19:20:00

3 Hours

40 Seats Left

179

Chartered Bus

Chartered Bus

Neemuch To Bhopal

17:22:00 ⎯ 20:17:00

2 Hours

37 Seats Left

249

Kothari Travels

Kothari Travels

2X2(35) NAC Seater 2 2 pushback non a/c

18:15:00 ⎯ 21:15:00

3 Hours

35 Seats Left

203

Ravi Multanisona Travels(Neemuch) - Brand New

Ravi Multanisona Travels(Neemuch) - Brand New

2X2(35) NAC Seater TATA

20:15:00 ⎯ 23:15:00

3 Hours

31 Seats Left

196

Ravi Multanisona Travels (Neemuch)

Ravi Multanisona Travels (Neemuch)

2X1(37) NAC Seater-Sleeper Ashok leyland

22:55:00 ⎯ 02:55:00

4 Hours

37 Seats Left

196

Jai Shree Ganesh Travels

Jai Shree Ganesh Travels

2X1(32) NAC Seater-Sleeper -V Ashok leyland

23:19:00 ⎯ 03:49:00

4 Hours

32 Seats Left

292

Gayatri travels

Gayatri travels

2X1(43) NAC Seater-Sleeper -v TATA

23:25:00 ⎯ 04:00:00

4 Hours

43 Seats Left

215

Abhishek Travels (Neemuch)

Abhishek Travels (Neemuch)

2X1(43) NAC Seater-Sleeper -V Ashok leyland

23:29:00 ⎯ 04:13:00

4 Hours

43 Seats Left

203

Ashok Travels (Mandsaur Group)

Ashok Travels (Mandsaur Group)

2X1(56) NAC Seater-Sleeper TATA

23:30:00 ⎯ 03:30:00

4 Hours

56 Seats Left

276

Ashok Travels (Mandsaur Group)Brand New Air suspension Bus

Ashok Travels (Mandsaur Group)Brand New Air suspension Bus

2X1(40) AC Seater-Sleeper -V TATA

23:55:00 ⎯ 03:00:00

3 Hours

34 Seats Left

368

Ravi MultaniSona Travels (Neemuch)

Ravi MultaniSona Travels (Neemuch)

2X1(36) NAC -Sleeper Ashok leyland

23:55:00 ⎯ 03:40:00

3 Hours

35 Seats Left

292


FAQ - Booking Mandsaur to Ujjain Buses

Q. What is the minimum fare from Mandsaur to Ujjain ?

A. The lowest fare from Mandsaur to Ujjain is Rs.179 .

Q. How many buses run from Mandsaur to Ujjain daily ?

A. On an daily average there are 34 buses from Mandsaur to Ujjain run daily

Q. What is jurney duration from Mandsaur to Ujjain ?

A. The average time to reach from Mandsaur to Ujjain is 2 Hours.

Q. How much fare from Mandsaur to Ujjain by bus ?

A. Current Lowest fare is Rs.179

Q. What’s the approximate duration from Mandsaur to Ujjain by road ?

A. Approximate route duration - 2 Hours

Q. How to book return bus from Ujjain to Mandsaur ?

A. To Book return ticket from Ujjain to Mandsaur Just logon to TicketHalt.

Q. What are bus offers from Mandsaur to Ujjain ?

1. THCASH40 Use this coupon code and get Rs. 50 Off on bus ticket booking of Rs.500 and more

2. THCASH80 Use this coupon code and get Rs. 80 Off on bus ticket booking of Rs.1000 and more

3. THCASH250 Use this coupon code and get Rs. 250 Off on bus ticket booking of Rs.3500 and more

Q. How to book bus ticket from Mandsaur to Ujjain from mobile App ?

A. To book bus ticket from Mandsaur to Ujjain Download our Mobile App.


Mandsaur to Ujjain Bus Types

Various types of buses serving passengers from Mandsaur to Ujjain ensuring safety and comfort. A few bus services are:

  • Volvo A/C MultiAxle Semisleeper (2+2)
  • A/C Seater/Sleeper (2+2)
  • A/C Sleeper (2+2)
  • Volvo B9R Multi Axle Semi Sleeper (2+2)
  • Non A/C Seater/Sleeper (2+2)
  • Non A/C Seater/Sleeper (3+2)

Book Mandsaur to Ujjain Bus Tickets with Easy payment Options

  • Debit Card
  • Credit Credit
  • Net Banking
  • Mobile Wallets

With Tickethalt, you get the convenience of booking online bus tickets from Mandsaur to Ujjain at lowest fares. You also get the ease of selecting from various payment options like, Debit/Credit, Net Banking or Mobile Wallet. When you book bus tickets from Mandsaur to Ujjain you can also make use of Mobile Cash Wallet to ease out the payment process. Online ticket booking for bus from Mandsaur to Ujjain is easily done with Tickethalt.com. Online bus reservation from Mandsaur to Ujjain is merely few clicks away, with Tickethalt. Check bus fare and timings before making a reservation.

The approximate km distance between these two cities can be covered in 2 Hours on an average, depending on the condition of the road, traffic and bus type.The bus departing from Mandsaur reaches in the shortest time taking 2 to reach Ujjain. All buses are driven by proficient drivers ensuring safety during journey. If you are also looking for return checkout, please ensure to check Ujjain to Mandsaur Bus only from TicketHalt

Top Bus Operators

SRS TRAVELS
VRL TRAVELS
UPSRTC
KPN TRAVELS
HANS TRAVELS
RS YADAV TRAVELS
SAFAR EXPRESS TRAVELS
SHATABDI TRAVELS
GUJARAT TRAVELS
HEBRON TRAVELS
NEETA TRAVELS
ORANGE TRAVELS
SHARMA TRAVELS BIKANER
KALLADA TRAVELS
RAJ EXPRESS TRAVELS
YAMANI TRAVELS
SHRINATH TRAVELS
SAI TRAVELS