Malegaon to Pune Bus

Bus Reservation No. Of Buses Starting Fare Min.Duration Max.Duration
Malegaon to Pune 54 450 4 Hours 9 Hours

Hans Travels (I) Pvt Ltd.With Lcd and Ladies Toilet

Hans Travels (I) Pvt Ltd.With Lcd and Ladies Toilet

2X1(36) AC -Sleeper Volvo b9r (multi axle)

00:05:00 ⎯ 05:45:00

5 Hours

13 Seats Left

1320

Hans Travels (I) Pvt Ltd.

Hans Travels (I) Pvt Ltd.

2X1(40) AC Seater-Sleeper -V Bharat benz

17:30:00 ⎯ 23:55:00

6 Hours

14 Seats Left

946

Pareek Travels

Pareek Travels

2X1(32) AC -Sleeper Ashok leyland

19:50:00 ⎯ 04:00:00

8 Hours

27 Seats Left

780

SRS Travels and Logistics Private Limited

SRS Travels and Logistics Private Limited

Indore-Shirdi-B,lore Multi Sleeper

20:00:00 ⎯ 01:30:00

5 Hours

26 Seats Left

1288

Ram TravelsShri Ganesh Bus

Ram TravelsShri Ganesh Bus

2X1(30) AC -Sleeper Veera executive coach

20:45:00 ⎯ 03:30:00

6 Hours

24 Seats Left

656

Padmalaya TravelsGirish Travel

Padmalaya TravelsGirish Travel

2X1(30) AC -Sleeper -v Veera

22:00:00 ⎯ 05:55:00

7 Hours

27 Seats Left

714

Jay Tours And Travels (Shahada)Jay Travels

Jay Tours And Travels (Shahada)Jay Travels

2X1(30) AC Sleeper -v Ashok leyland

22:00:00 ⎯ 05:30:00

7 Hours

9 Seats Left

750

Sharpline TravelsWarje Katraj

Sharpline TravelsWarje Katraj

2X1(30) AC -Sleeper Air suspension

22:00:00 ⎯ 06:15:00

8 Hours

17 Seats Left

797

Laxman Travels

Laxman Travels

2X1(30) AC -Sleeper -v Sahara coach

22:07:00 ⎯ 04:50:00

6 Hours

24 Seats Left

1042

Vijay Travels (Shirpur)Via Sangamner

Vijay Travels (Shirpur)Via Sangamner

2X1(30) AC -Sleeper Prakash-z-1

22:15:00 ⎯ 06:15:00

8 Hours

19 Seats Left

656

Sharda Tours and Travels

Sharda Tours and Travels

2X1(30) NAC -Sleeper -v Air suspension

22:15:00 ⎯ 05:45:00

7 Hours

30 Seats Left

562

Maa Gayatri Tours and Travels

Maa Gayatri Tours and Travels

2X1(30) NAC -Sleeper Ashok leyland

22:15:00 ⎯ 04:45:00

6 Hours

27 Seats Left

1002

Baba Travels (Pune)

Baba Travels (Pune)

2X1(30) NAC -Sleeper -v Ashok leyland

22:15:00 ⎯ 03:55:00

5 Hours

30 Seats Left

750

Mayuree TravelsOm Sai Travels

Mayuree TravelsOm Sai Travels

2X1(30) AC -Sleeper Air suspension

22:15:00 ⎯ 05:45:00

7 Hours

4 Seats Left

917

Vijay Travels (Shirpur)Via Ahmednagar

Vijay Travels (Shirpur)Via Ahmednagar

2X1(30) AC -Sleeper Prakash-z-1

22:15:00 ⎯ 06:45:00

8 Hours

22 Seats Left

656

Disha TravelsSONI Travels

Disha TravelsSONI Travels

2X1(30) AC -Sleeper Air suspension

22:15:00 ⎯ 05:15:00

7 Hours

11 Seats Left

555

RLT Travels.RLT

RLT Travels.RLT

2X1(30) AC -Sleeper Ashok leyland

22:20:00 ⎯ 05:20:00

7 Hours

30 Seats Left

844

New UncleDwarkadhish Travel

New UncleDwarkadhish Travel

2X1(30) AC -Sleeper -v Air suspension

22:30:00 ⎯ 06:15:00

7 Hours

30 Seats Left

562

Aashu Ruchi Tours and TravelsAashuruchi Bus

Aashu Ruchi Tours and TravelsAashuruchi Bus

2X1(30) AC -Sleeper Damodar

22:30:00 ⎯ 06:00:00

7 Hours

21 Seats Left

665

BhagyashriTORNAI Bus

BhagyashriTORNAI Bus

2X1(30) NAC -Sleeper -v Ashok leyland air suspension

22:30:00 ⎯ 06:00:00

7 Hours

30 Seats Left

562

New UncleDwarkadhish

New UncleDwarkadhish

2X1(30) AC -Sleeper -v Prakash-z-1

22:30:00 ⎯ 05:45:00

7 Hours

26 Seats Left

656

New UncleShree Dwarkadhish Bus

New UncleShree Dwarkadhish Bus

2X1(30) AC -Sleeper -v Veera

22:30:00 ⎯ 06:15:00

7 Hours

27 Seats Left

609

BLACK OASIS (BENZ COACH)

BLACK OASIS (BENZ COACH)

2X1(30) AC -Sleeper -v Bharat benz premium coach

22:30:00 ⎯ 05:45:00

7 Hours

26 Seats Left

750

Ram TravelsVineet Travels

Ram TravelsVineet Travels

2X1(30) AC -Sleeper Veera

22:31:00 ⎯ 05:56:00

7 Hours

18 Seats Left

656

Nikita Travels-Ankush Bus

Nikita Travels-Ankush Bus

2X1(30) NAC -Sleeper -V Ashok leyland air suspension

22:31:00 ⎯ 05:16:00

6 Hours

24 Seats Left

609

Aashu Ruchi Tours and TravelsAashu Ruchi Travels

Aashu Ruchi Tours and TravelsAashu Ruchi Travels

2X1(30) AC -Sleeper Damodar

22:35:00 ⎯ 06:05:00

7 Hours

30 Seats Left

665

New UncleShree Dwarkadhish Bus

New UncleShree Dwarkadhish Bus

2X1(30) AC -Sleeper -v Veera

22:35:00 ⎯ 05:34:00

6 Hours

30 Seats Left

609

Mahalaxmi Travel(Non Stop)

Mahalaxmi Travel(Non Stop)

2X1(30) AC -Sleeper Sutlej

22:40:00 ⎯ 08:05:00

9 Hours

22 Seats Left

1089

Sai Leela Travels (Dhule)

Sai Leela Travels (Dhule)

2X1(30) AC -Sleeper -v Prakash-z-1

22:43:00 ⎯ 05:43:00

7 Hours

26 Seats Left

562

Sai Leela Travels (Dhule)New Bus

Sai Leela Travels (Dhule)New Bus

2X1(30) NAC -Sleeper -v Ashok leyland air suspension

22:43:00 ⎯ 06:13:00

7 Hours

23 Seats Left

516

J.V. Travels

J.V. Travels

2X1(30) AC -Sleeper Air suspension

22:45:00 ⎯ 05:30:00

6 Hours

16 Seats Left

858

Ram TravelsKashish Travels

Ram TravelsKashish Travels

2X1(30) AC -Sleeper Acgl

22:45:00 ⎯ 06:10:00

7 Hours

28 Seats Left

656

Aayush TravelsAayush

Aayush TravelsAayush

2X1(30) NAC -Sleeper -v Sutlej

22:45:00 ⎯ 06:30:00

7 Hours

30 Seats Left

562

Laxman TravelsVia Shirdi-Sangamner

Laxman TravelsVia Shirdi-Sangamner

2X1(30) AC -Sleeper -v Sahara coach

22:45:00 ⎯ 05:45:00

7 Hours

23 Seats Left

1042

Om AashuruchiVia Ahmednagar

Om AashuruchiVia Ahmednagar

2X1(30) AC -Sleeper -v Damodar

22:45:00 ⎯ 04:35:00

5 Hours

30 Seats Left

665

Om Bajrang Tours And Travels

Om Bajrang Tours And Travels

2X1(30) AC-Sleeper -v Prakash-z-1

22:45:00 ⎯ 05:52:00

7 Hours

27 Seats Left

795

Rajmudra Tours and Travels Malegaon

Rajmudra Tours and Travels Malegaon

2X1(30) AC -Sleeper -v Prakash-z-1

22:45:00 ⎯ 05:15:00

6 Hours

29 Seats Left

609

Ram TravelsShri Ganesh Travel

Ram TravelsShri Ganesh Travel

2X1(30) AC -Sleeper Veera executive coach

22:45:00 ⎯ 05:15:00

6 Hours

23 Seats Left

656

Om Bajrang Tours And Travels

Om Bajrang Tours And Travels

2X1(30) AC-Sleeper -v Sahara coach

22:45:00 ⎯ 05:39:00

6 Hours

30 Seats Left

795

Laxman TravelsVia Shirdi Sangamner

Laxman TravelsVia Shirdi Sangamner

2X2(45) NAC Seater Sahara coach

22:45:00 ⎯ 05:45:00

7 Hours

45 Seats Left

844

Ram TravelsVineet New Bus

Ram TravelsVineet New Bus

2X1(30) AC -Sleeper Veera

22:45:00 ⎯ 05:45:00

7 Hours

23 Seats Left

656

Trimurti Travels (Shirpur)

Trimurti Travels (Shirpur)

2X1(30) NAC -Sleeper -v Sutlej air suspension

22:50:00 ⎯ 05:50:00

7 Hours

30 Seats Left

562

Shree Sai Travels.Shree Sai Shirpur

Shree Sai Travels.Shree Sai Shirpur

2X1(30) AC -Sleeper -v Ashok leyland air suspension

22:55:00 ⎯ 03:40:00

4 Hours

24 Seats Left

704

Navkar Travels (Shirpur)Via Nagar Hadapsar

Navkar Travels (Shirpur)Via Nagar Hadapsar

2X1(30) AC -Sleeper -v Sutlej air suspension

22:55:00 ⎯ 05:25:00

6 Hours

30 Seats Left

750

Navkar Travels (Shirpur)

Navkar Travels (Shirpur)

2X1(30) NAC -Sleeper -v Sutlej air suspension

22:58:00 ⎯ 06:28:00

7 Hours

28 Seats Left

750

Disha TravelsAjay Travels

Disha TravelsAjay Travels

2X1(30) NAC -Sleeper Air suspension

23:00:00 ⎯ 06:30:00

7 Hours

9 Seats Left

555

Disha TravelsAjay Travels

Disha TravelsAjay Travels

2X1(30) NAC -Sleeper Air suspension

23:00:00 ⎯ 06:00:00

7 Hours

6 Seats Left

555

Navkar Travels (Shirpur)

Navkar Travels (Shirpur)

2X1(30) AC -Sleeper -v Sutlej air suspension

23:00:00 ⎯ 05:45:00

6 Hours

25 Seats Left

844

Giriraj Travels

Giriraj Travels

2X1(34) AC-NAC -Sleeper Air suspension

23:00:00 ⎯ 06:30:00

7 Hours

31 Seats Left

595

Ajay Travels (Amalner)Via Nagar

Ajay Travels (Amalner)Via Nagar

2X1(30) NAC -Sleeper Air suspension

23:25:00 ⎯ 06:10:00

6 Hours

22 Seats Left

545

Ajay Travels (Amalner)Via Sangamner

Ajay Travels (Amalner)Via Sangamner

2X1(30) NAC -Sleeper Air suspension

23:30:00 ⎯ 06:15:00

6 Hours

18 Seats Left

545

BulBul Travels

BulBul Travels

2X1(30) AC -Sleeper TATA

23:45:00 ⎯ 06:15:00

6 Hours

30 Seats Left

509

Disha TravelsAjay Travels

Disha TravelsAjay Travels

2X1(30) AC -Sleeper Air suspension

23:48:00 ⎯ 06:18:00

6 Hours

6 Seats Left

831

Paulo Travels2X1(40) Kingsize Family AC seater sleeper

Paulo Travels2X1(40) Kingsize Family AC seater sleeper

2X1(40) AC Seater-Sleeper -V MAN-Airbus

23:56:00 ⎯ 05:36:00

5 Hours

33 Seats Left

450


FAQ - Booking Malegaon to Pune Buses

Q. What is the minimum fare from Malegaon to Pune ?

A. The lowest fare from Malegaon to Pune is Rs.450 .

Q. How many buses run from Malegaon to Pune daily ?

A. On an daily average there are 54 buses from Malegaon to Pune run daily

Q. What is jurney duration from Malegaon to Pune ?

A. The average time to reach from Malegaon to Pune is 4 Hours.

Q. How much fare from Malegaon to Pune by bus ?

A. Current Lowest fare is Rs.450

Q. What’s the approximate duration from Malegaon to Pune by road ?

A. Approximate route duration - 4 Hours

Q. How to book return bus from Pune to Malegaon ?

A. To Book return ticket from Pune to Malegaon Just logon to TicketHalt.

Q. What are bus offers from Malegaon to Pune ?

1. THCASH40 Use this coupon code and get Rs. 50 Off on bus ticket booking of Rs.500 and more

2. THCASH80 Use this coupon code and get Rs. 80 Off on bus ticket booking of Rs.1000 and more

3. THCASH250 Use this coupon code and get Rs. 250 Off on bus ticket booking of Rs.3500 and more

Q. How to book bus ticket from Malegaon to Pune from mobile App ?

A. To book bus ticket from Malegaon to Pune Download our Mobile App.


Malegaon to Pune Bus Types

Various types of buses serving passengers from Malegaon to Pune ensuring safety and comfort. A few bus services are:

  • Volvo A/C MultiAxle Semisleeper (2+2)
  • A/C Seater/Sleeper (2+2)
  • A/C Sleeper (2+2)
  • Volvo B9R Multi Axle Semi Sleeper (2+2)
  • Non A/C Seater/Sleeper (2+2)
  • Non A/C Seater/Sleeper (3+2)

Book Malegaon to Pune Bus Tickets with Easy payment Options

  • Debit Card
  • Credit Credit
  • Net Banking
  • Mobile Wallets

With Tickethalt, you get the convenience of booking online bus tickets from Malegaon to Pune at lowest fares. You also get the ease of selecting from various payment options like, Debit/Credit, Net Banking or Mobile Wallet. When you book bus tickets from Malegaon to Pune you can also make use of Mobile Cash Wallet to ease out the payment process. Online ticket booking for bus from Malegaon to Pune is easily done with Tickethalt.com. Online bus reservation from Malegaon to Pune is merely few clicks away, with Tickethalt. Check bus fare and timings before making a reservation.

The approximate km distance between these two cities can be covered in 4 Hours on an average, depending on the condition of the road, traffic and bus type.The bus departing from Malegaon reaches in the shortest time taking 4 to reach Pune. All buses are driven by proficient drivers ensuring safety during journey. If you are also looking for return checkout, please ensure to check Pune to Malegaon Bus only from TicketHalt

Top Bus Operators

SRS TRAVELS
VRL TRAVELS
UPSRTC
KPN TRAVELS
HANS TRAVELS
RS YADAV TRAVELS
SAFAR EXPRESS TRAVELS
SHATABDI TRAVELS
GUJARAT TRAVELS
HEBRON TRAVELS
NEETA TRAVELS
ORANGE TRAVELS
SHARMA TRAVELS BIKANER
KALLADA TRAVELS
RAJ EXPRESS TRAVELS
YAMANI TRAVELS
SHRINATH TRAVELS
SAI TRAVELS