Mahabaleshwar to Mumbai Bus

Bus Reservation No. Of Buses Starting Fare Min.Duration Max.Duration
Mahabaleshwar to Mumbai 19 368 4 Hours 8 Hours

Paulo Travels2X1 NAC Sleeper/Seater

2X1(36) NAC Seater-Sleeper -V Ashok leyland

00:01:00 ⎯ 04:30:00

4 Hours

23 Seats Left

1260

Supreme Travels

2X2(49) AC Seater-Semisleeper Multiaxel volvo

09:00:00 ⎯ 17:11:00

8 Hours

46 Seats Left

368

Krsna Travels

2X2(38) AC Seater TATA

09:30:00 ⎯ 16:00:00

6 Hours

25 Seats Left

487

Neeta Tours and Travels

VOLVO MULTI-AXLE SLUMBER 2 X 2-[49] 111

09:35:00 ⎯ 17:05:00

7 Hours

15 Seats Left

489

Neeta Tours and Travels

2 X 1 [36] VOLVO MULTI-AXLE SLP SINGLE DOBLE [01]

10:00:00 ⎯ 17:30:00

7 Hours

18 Seats Left

468

Gujarat Travels

2X1(36) AC -Sleeper Veera

10:30:00 ⎯ 17:35:00

7 Hours

16 Seats Left

2730

Neeta Tours and Travels

2 X 1 [36] VOLVO MULTI-AXLE SLP SINGLE DOBLE [01]

10:30:00 ⎯ 18:00:00

7 Hours

13 Seats Left

468

Neeta Tours and Travels

2 X 1 [36] VOLVO MULTI-AXLE SLP SINGLE DOBLE [01]

11:55:00 ⎯ 19:25:00

7 Hours

10 Seats Left

468

Neeta Tours and Travels

2 X 1 [36] VOLVO MULTI-AXLE SLP SINGLE DOBLE [01]

14:15:00 ⎯ 21:45:00

7 Hours

13 Seats Left

468

Neeta Tours and Travels

2 X 1(36) A/C SLEEPER AIR SUSPENSION

15:45:00 ⎯ 23:58:00

8 Hours

10 Seats Left

1827

Neeta Tours and Travels

VOLVO MULTI-AXLE SLUMBER 2 X 2-[49] 111

16:00:00 ⎯ 23:30:00

7 Hours

12 Seats Left

746

Sahara TravelSyndicet

2X1(36) NAC -Sleeper Ashok leyland

17:02:00 ⎯ 23:56:00

6 Hours

31 Seats Left

1090

Datta Krupa TravelsMAHARAJAS GROUP

2X1(37) AC -Sleeper Ashok leyland air suspension

17:15:00 ⎯ 01:04:00

7 Hours

21 Seats Left

1800

Datta Krupa Travels

2X1(38) NAC -Sleeper Ashok leyland

17:15:00 ⎯ 23:55:00

6 Hours

32 Seats Left

1170

Global TravelsShree Patel

2X1(36) AC -Sleeper Ashok leyland

19:30:00 ⎯ 23:46:00

4 Hours

30 Seats Left

1684

Supreme Travels

2X1(30) AC -Sleeper -v Sutlej

21:00:00 ⎯ 04:01:00

7 Hours

13 Seats Left

643

Krsna Travels

2X1(32) AC -Sleeper -v Corona

21:00:00 ⎯ 05:10:00

8 Hours

20 Seats Left

682

Neeta Tours and Travels

2 X 1 [36] VOLVO MULTI-AXLE SLP SINGLE DOBLE [01]

21:00:00 ⎯ 04:30:00

7 Hours

17 Seats Left

934

Gujarat Travels

2X1(36) AC -Sleeper TATA

21:25:00 ⎯ 02:15:00

4 Hours

13 Seats Left

1638


FAQ - Booking Mahabaleshwar to Mumbai Buses

Q. What is the minimum fare from Mahabaleshwar to Mumbai ?

A. The lowest fare from Mahabaleshwar to Mumbai is Rs.368 .

Q. How many buses run from Mahabaleshwar to Mumbai daily ?

A. On an daily average there are 19 buses from Mahabaleshwar to Mumbai run daily

Q. What is jurney duration from Mahabaleshwar to Mumbai ?

A. The average time to reach from Mahabaleshwar to Mumbai is 4 Hours.

Q. How much fare from Mahabaleshwar to Mumbai by bus ?

A. Current Lowest fare is Rs.368

Q. What’s the approximate duration from Mahabaleshwar to Mumbai by road ?

A. Approximate route duration - 4 Hours

Q. How to book return bus from Mumbai to Mahabaleshwar ?

A. To Book return ticket from Mumbai to Mahabaleshwar Just logon to TicketHalt.

Q. What are bus offers from Mahabaleshwar to Mumbai ?

1. THCASH40 Use this coupon code and get Rs. 50 Off on bus ticket booking of Rs.500 and more

2. THCASH80 Use this coupon code and get Rs. 80 Off on bus ticket booking of Rs.1000 and more

3. THCASH250 Use this coupon code and get Rs. 250 Off on bus ticket booking of Rs.3500 and more

Q. How to book bus ticket from Mahabaleshwar to Mumbai from mobile App ?

A. To book bus ticket from Mahabaleshwar to Mumbai Download our Mobile App.


Mahabaleshwar to Mumbai Bus Types

Various types of buses serving passengers from Mahabaleshwar to Mumbai ensuring safety and comfort. A few bus services are:

  • Volvo A/C MultiAxle Semisleeper (2+2)
  • A/C Seater/Sleeper (2+2)
  • A/C Sleeper (2+2)
  • Volvo B9R Multi Axle Semi Sleeper (2+2)
  • Non A/C Seater/Sleeper (2+2)
  • Non A/C Seater/Sleeper (3+2)

Book Mahabaleshwar to Mumbai Bus Tickets with Easy payment Options

  • Debit Card
  • Credit Credit
  • Net Banking
  • Mobile Wallets

With Tickethalt, you get the convenience of booking online bus tickets from Mahabaleshwar to Mumbai at lowest fares. You also get the ease of selecting from various payment options like, Debit/Credit, Net Banking or Mobile Wallet. When you book bus tickets from Mahabaleshwar to Mumbai you can also make use of Mobile Cash Wallet to ease out the payment process. Online ticket booking for bus from Mahabaleshwar to Mumbai is easily done with Tickethalt.com. Online bus reservation from Mahabaleshwar to Mumbai is merely few clicks away, with Tickethalt. Check bus fare and timings before making a reservation.

The approximate km distance between these two cities can be covered in 4 Hours on an average, depending on the condition of the road, traffic and bus type.The bus departing from Mahabaleshwar reaches in the shortest time taking 4 to reach Mumbai. All buses are driven by proficient drivers ensuring safety during journey. If you are also looking for return checkout, please ensure to check Mumbai to Mahabaleshwar Bus only from TicketHalt

Top Bus Operators

SRS TRAVELS
VRL TRAVELS
UPSRTC
KPN TRAVELS
HANS TRAVELS
RS YADAV TRAVELS
SAFAR EXPRESS TRAVELS
SHATABDI TRAVELS
GUJARAT TRAVELS
HEBRON TRAVELS
NEETA TRAVELS
ORANGE TRAVELS
SHARMA TRAVELS BIKANER
KALLADA TRAVELS
RAJ EXPRESS TRAVELS
YAMANI TRAVELS
SHRINATH TRAVELS
SAI TRAVELS