Madurai to Krishnagiri Bus

Bus Reservation No. Of Buses Starting Fare Min.Duration Max.Duration
Madurai to Krishnagiri 13 479 4 Hours 6 Hours

KPN Travels

2+2 SCANIA (MULTI AXLE) : 48 A/C

10:00:00 ⎯ 16:15:00

6 Hours

31 Seats Left

552

KPN Travels

2+1 BERTH SLEEPER : 29 A/C

12:00:00 ⎯ 18:30:00

6 Hours

13 Seats Left

589

KPN Travels

2+2 SCANIA (MULTI AXLE) : 48 A/C

13:00:00 ⎯ 18:45:00

5 Hours

48 Seats Left

479

Parveen Travels

2+2 Single Tier Semi Sleeper Multiaxle A/C Premium Elite Volvo B11R - I Shift AC

13:30:00 ⎯ 19:30:00

6 Hours

16 Seats Left

782

Parveen Travels

2+1 Double Tier Sleeper A/C Premium Snooze Corona A/C AC

22:00:00 ⎯ 04:45:00

6 Hours

6 Seats Left

1058

SRS Travels

Madurai - Bangalore Sleeper 1

22:00:00 ⎯ 04:00:00

6 Hours

14 Seats Left

874

KPN Travels

2+2 SCANIA (MULTI AXLE) : 48 A/C

22:00:00 ⎯ 03:30:00

5 Hours

48 Seats Left

525

SRS Travels

Madurai - Bangalore A/C Sleeper

22:30:00 ⎯ 05:00:00

6 Hours

14 Seats Left

966

Parveen Travels

2+2 Single Tier Hi-Tech Semi Sleeper Non A/C

22:30:00 ⎯ 03:45:00

5 Hours

5 Seats Left

782

KPN Travels

2+1 BERTH SLEEPER NON A/C : 29

22:30:00 ⎯ 04:30:00

6 Hours

23 Seats Left

534

KPN Travels

2+1 BERTH SLEEPER : 29 A/C

22:45:00 ⎯ 04:15:00

5 Hours

19 Seats Left

690

Parveen Travels

2+2 Single Tier Semi Sleeper Multiaxle A/C Premium Elite Volvo B11R - I Shift AC

23:00:00 ⎯ 05:30:00

6 Hours

20 Seats Left

1012

SRS Travels

Thirunelveli - Bangalore - Mumbai

23:55:00 ⎯ 04:30:00

4 Hours

24 Seats Left

920


FAQ - Booking Madurai to Krishnagiri Buses

Q. What is the minimum fare from Madurai to Krishnagiri ?

A. The lowest fare from Madurai to Krishnagiri is Rs.479 .

Q. How many buses run from Madurai to Krishnagiri daily ?

A. On an daily average there are 13 buses from Madurai to Krishnagiri run daily

Q. What is jurney duration from Madurai to Krishnagiri ?

A. The average time to reach from Madurai to Krishnagiri is 4 Hours.

Q. How much fare from Madurai to Krishnagiri by bus ?

A. Current Lowest fare is Rs.479

Q. What’s the approximate duration from Madurai to Krishnagiri by road ?

A. Approximate route duration - 4 Hours

Q. How to book return bus from Krishnagiri to Madurai ?

A. To Book return ticket from Krishnagiri to Madurai Just logon to TicketHalt.

Q. What are bus offers from Madurai to Krishnagiri ?

1. THCASH40 Use this coupon code and get Rs. 50 Off on bus ticket booking of Rs.500 and more

2. THCASH80 Use this coupon code and get Rs. 80 Off on bus ticket booking of Rs.1000 and more

3. THCASH250 Use this coupon code and get Rs. 250 Off on bus ticket booking of Rs.3500 and more

Q. How to book bus ticket from Madurai to Krishnagiri from mobile App ?

A. To book bus ticket from Madurai to Krishnagiri Download our Mobile App.


Madurai to Krishnagiri Bus Types

Various types of buses serving passengers from Madurai to Krishnagiri ensuring safety and comfort. A few bus services are:

  • Volvo A/C MultiAxle Semisleeper (2+2)
  • A/C Seater/Sleeper (2+2)
  • A/C Sleeper (2+2)
  • Volvo B9R Multi Axle Semi Sleeper (2+2)
  • Non A/C Seater/Sleeper (2+2)
  • Non A/C Seater/Sleeper (3+2)

Book Madurai to Krishnagiri Bus Tickets with Easy payment Options

  • Debit Card
  • Credit Credit
  • Net Banking
  • Mobile Wallets

With Tickethalt, you get the convenience of booking online bus tickets from Madurai to Krishnagiri at lowest fares. You also get the ease of selecting from various payment options like, Debit/Credit, Net Banking or Mobile Wallet. When you book bus tickets from Madurai to Krishnagiri you can also make use of Mobile Cash Wallet to ease out the payment process. Online ticket booking for bus from Madurai to Krishnagiri is easily done with Tickethalt.com. Online bus reservation from Madurai to Krishnagiri is merely few clicks away, with Tickethalt. Check bus fare and timings before making a reservation.

The approximate km distance between these two cities can be covered in 4 Hours on an average, depending on the condition of the road, traffic and bus type.The bus departing from Madurai reaches in the shortest time taking 4 to reach Krishnagiri. All buses are driven by proficient drivers ensuring safety during journey. If you are also looking for return checkout, please ensure to check Krishnagiri to Madurai Bus only from TicketHalt

Top Bus Operators

SRS TRAVELS
VRL TRAVELS
UPSRTC
KPN TRAVELS
HANS TRAVELS
RS YADAV TRAVELS
SAFAR EXPRESS TRAVELS
SHATABDI TRAVELS
GUJARAT TRAVELS
HEBRON TRAVELS
NEETA TRAVELS
ORANGE TRAVELS
SHARMA TRAVELS BIKANER
KALLADA TRAVELS
RAJ EXPRESS TRAVELS
YAMANI TRAVELS
SHRINATH TRAVELS
SAI TRAVELS