Madurai to Hosur, Tamil Nadu Bus

Bus Reservation No. Of Buses Starting Fare Min.Duration Max.Duration
Madurai to Hosur, Tamil Nadu 30 500 4 Hours 8 Hours

KPN Travels

2+2 SCANIA (MULTI AXLE) : 48 A/C

10:00:00 ⎯ 17:15:00

7 Hours

37 Seats Left

681

KPN Travels

2+1 BERTH SLEEPER : 29 A/C

12:00:00 ⎯ 19:30:00

7 Hours

24 Seats Left

727

SRS Travels

12:45:00 ⎯ 20:15:00

7 Hours

29 Seats Left

506

KPN Travels

2+2 SCANIA (MULTI AXLE) : 48 A/C

13:00:00 ⎯ 19:30:00

6 Hours

42 Seats Left

681

Parveen Travels

2+2 Single Tier Semi Sleeper Multiaxle A/C Premium Elite Volvo B11R - I Shift AC

13:30:00 ⎯ 20:00:00

6 Hours

28 Seats Left

651

Royal Travels

Madurai-Bangalore

13:30:00 ⎯ 21:00:00

7 Hours

22 Seats Left

636

KPN Travels

2+1 BERTH SLEEPER : 30 A/C

20:45:00 ⎯ 04:00:00

7 Hours

27 Seats Left

598

Royal Travels

Madurai-Bangalore

20:45:00 ⎯ 04:45:00

8 Hours

19 Seats Left

500

KPN Travels

2+1 BERTH SLEEPER NON A/C : 30

21:15:00 ⎯ 04:30:00

7 Hours

21 Seats Left

552

Royal Travels

Madurai To Bangalore

21:15:00 ⎯ 05:10:00

7 Hours

26 Seats Left

770

Parveen Travels

2+2 Single Tier Hi-Tech Semi Sleeper Non A/C

21:55:00 ⎯ 04:30:00

6 Hours

22 Seats Left

552

KPN Travels

2+2 SCANIA (MULTI AXLE) : 48 A/C

22:00:00 ⎯ 04:15:00

6 Hours

45 Seats Left

571

Madurai Harsha Travels

2+1 A/C Sleeper

22:00:00 ⎯ 05:00:00

7 Hours

15 Seats Left

736

Parveen Travels

2+1 Double Tier Sleeper A/C Premium Snooze Corona A/C AC

22:00:00 ⎯ 05:15:00

7 Hours

9 Seats Left

831

SRS Travels

Madurai - Bangalore Sleeper 1

22:00:00 ⎯ 05:00:00

7 Hours

20 Seats Left

598

Royal Travels

Sivakasi - Bangalore

22:20:00 ⎯ 05:15:00

6 Hours

23 Seats Left

500

National Travels (NTM)

22:25:00 ⎯ 05:30:00

7 Hours

22 Seats Left

727

SRS Travels

22:30:00 ⎯ 05:30:00

7 Hours

17 Seats Left

736

KPN Travels

2+1 BERTH SLEEPER NON A/C : 29

22:30:00 ⎯ 05:30:00

7 Hours

26 Seats Left

552

SRS Travels

Madurai - Bangalore A/C Sleeper

22:30:00 ⎯ 05:30:00

7 Hours

20 Seats Left

644

Royal Travels

Udankudi to Blr(Via :Tiruchendur)

22:45:00 ⎯ 05:10:00

6 Hours

18 Seats Left

545

SRS Travels

22:45:00 ⎯ 05:00:00

6 Hours

41 Seats Left

552

KPN Travels

2+1 BERTH SLEEPER : 29 A/C

22:45:00 ⎯ 05:45:00

7 Hours

26 Seats Left

644

SRM TRANSPORTS INDIA PRIVATE LIMITED

B-202A Thiruchendur Bangalore-07:00PM SLEEPER A/C

23:00:00 ⎯ 05:30:00

6 Hours

15 Seats Left

836

Parveen Travels

2+2 Single Tier Semi Sleeper Multiaxle A/C Premium Elite Volvo B11R - I Shift AC

23:00:00 ⎯ 06:00:00

7 Hours

39 Seats Left

724

SRS Travels

23:00:00 ⎯ 05:45:00

6 Hours

21 Seats Left

598

National Travels (NTM)

23:10:00 ⎯ 05:35:00

6 Hours

19 Seats Left

727

Rathimeena Travels

Non AC RMT-Seat+Sleeper

23:30:00 ⎯ 06:20:00

6 Hours

3 Seats Left

626

SRS Travels

Nagercoil-Bangalore A/C SLEEPER

23:55:00 ⎯ 05:25:00

5 Hours

22 Seats Left

827

SRS Travels

Thirunelveli - Bangalore - Mumbai

23:55:00 ⎯ 04:45:00

4 Hours

50 Seats Left

828


FAQ - Booking Madurai to Hosur, Tamil Nadu Buses

Q. What is the minimum fare from Madurai to Hosur, Tamil Nadu ?

A. The lowest fare from Madurai to Hosur, Tamil Nadu is Rs.500 .

Q. How many buses run from Madurai to Hosur, Tamil Nadu daily ?

A. On an daily average there are 30 buses from Madurai to Hosur, Tamil Nadu run daily

Q. What is jurney duration from Madurai to Hosur, Tamil Nadu ?

A. The average time to reach from Madurai to Hosur, Tamil Nadu is 4 Hours.

Q. How much fare from Madurai to Hosur, Tamil Nadu by bus ?

A. Current Lowest fare is Rs.500

Q. What’s the approximate duration from Madurai to Hosur, Tamil Nadu by road ?

A. Approximate route duration - 4 Hours

Q. How to book return bus from Hosur, Tamil Nadu to Madurai ?

A. To Book return ticket from Hosur, Tamil Nadu to Madurai Just logon to TicketHalt.

Q. What are bus offers from Madurai to Hosur, Tamil Nadu ?

1. THCASH40 Use this coupon code and get Rs. 50 Off on bus ticket booking of Rs.500 and more

2. THCASH80 Use this coupon code and get Rs. 80 Off on bus ticket booking of Rs.1000 and more

3. THCASH250 Use this coupon code and get Rs. 250 Off on bus ticket booking of Rs.3500 and more

Q. How to book bus ticket from Madurai to Hosur, Tamil Nadu from mobile App ?

A. To book bus ticket from Madurai to Hosur, Tamil Nadu Download our Mobile App.


Madurai to Hosur, Tamil Nadu Bus Types

Various types of buses serving passengers from Madurai to Hosur, Tamil Nadu ensuring safety and comfort. A few bus services are:

  • Volvo A/C MultiAxle Semisleeper (2+2)
  • A/C Seater/Sleeper (2+2)
  • A/C Sleeper (2+2)
  • Volvo B9R Multi Axle Semi Sleeper (2+2)
  • Non A/C Seater/Sleeper (2+2)
  • Non A/C Seater/Sleeper (3+2)

Book Madurai to Hosur, Tamil Nadu Bus Tickets with Easy payment Options

  • Debit Card
  • Credit Credit
  • Net Banking
  • Mobile Wallets

With Tickethalt, you get the convenience of booking online bus tickets from Madurai to Hosur, Tamil Nadu at lowest fares. You also get the ease of selecting from various payment options like, Debit/Credit, Net Banking or Mobile Wallet. When you book bus tickets from Madurai to Hosur, Tamil Nadu you can also make use of Mobile Cash Wallet to ease out the payment process. Online ticket booking for bus from Madurai to Hosur, Tamil Nadu is easily done with Tickethalt.com. Online bus reservation from Madurai to Hosur, Tamil Nadu is merely few clicks away, with Tickethalt. Check bus fare and timings before making a reservation.

The approximate km distance between these two cities can be covered in 4 Hours on an average, depending on the condition of the road, traffic and bus type.The bus departing from Madurai reaches in the shortest time taking 4 to reach Hosur, Tamil Nadu. All buses are driven by proficient drivers ensuring safety during journey. If you are also looking for return checkout, please ensure to check Hosur, Tamil Nadu to Madurai Bus only from TicketHalt

Top Bus Operators

SRS TRAVELS
VRL TRAVELS
UPSRTC
KPN TRAVELS
HANS TRAVELS
RS YADAV TRAVELS
SAFAR EXPRESS TRAVELS
SHATABDI TRAVELS
GUJARAT TRAVELS
HEBRON TRAVELS
NEETA TRAVELS
ORANGE TRAVELS
SHARMA TRAVELS BIKANER
KALLADA TRAVELS
RAJ EXPRESS TRAVELS
YAMANI TRAVELS
SHRINATH TRAVELS
SAI TRAVELS