Madurai to Hosur, Tamil Nadu Bus

Bus Reservation No. Of Buses Starting Fare Min.Duration Max.Duration
Madurai to Hosur, Tamil Nadu 29 460 4 Hours 8 Hours

KPN Travels

KPN Travels

2+2 SCANIA (MULTI AXLE) : 48 A/C

10:00:00 ⎯ 17:15:00

7 Hours

41 Seats Left

736

KPN Travels

KPN Travels

2+1 BERTH SLEEPER : 29 A/C

12:00:00 ⎯ 19:30:00

7 Hours

26 Seats Left

736

SRS Travels and Logistics Private Limited

SRS Travels and Logistics Private Limited

12:45:00 ⎯ 20:15:00

7 Hours

51 Seats Left

506

KPN Travels

KPN Travels

2+2 SCANIA (MULTI AXLE) : 48 A/C

13:00:00 ⎯ 19:30:00

6 Hours

45 Seats Left

736

Parveen Travels

Parveen Travels

2+2 Single Tier Semi Sleeper Multiaxle A/C Premium Elite Volvo B11R - I Shift AC

13:30:00 ⎯ 20:00:00

6 Hours

33 Seats Left

559

Royal Travels

Royal Travels

Madurai-Bangalore

20:45:00 ⎯ 04:45:00

8 Hours

34 Seats Left

545

KPN Travels

KPN Travels

2+1 BERTH SLEEPER : 30 A/C

20:45:00 ⎯ 04:00:00

7 Hours

27 Seats Left

782

Royal Travels

Royal Travels

Madurai To Bangalore

21:15:00 ⎯ 05:10:00

7 Hours

27 Seats Left

725

Madurai Harsha Travels

Madurai Harsha Travels

2+1 A/C Sleeper

21:30:00 ⎯ 05:00:00

7 Hours

17 Seats Left

552

KPN Travels

KPN Travels

2+2 SCANIA (MULTI AXLE) : 48 A/C

22:00:00 ⎯ 04:15:00

6 Hours

44 Seats Left

755

Parveen Travels

Parveen Travels

2+1 Double Tier Sleeper A/C Premium Snooze Corona A/C AC

22:00:00 ⎯ 05:15:00

7 Hours

22 Seats Left

734

SRS Travels and Logistics Private Limited

SRS Travels and Logistics Private Limited

Madurai - Bangalore Sleeper 1

22:00:00 ⎯ 05:00:00

7 Hours

30 Seats Left

598

Royal Travels

Royal Travels

Sivakasi - Bangalore

22:20:00 ⎯ 05:15:00

6 Hours

30 Seats Left

590

National Travels (NTM)

National Travels (NTM)

22:25:00 ⎯ 05:30:00

7 Hours

30 Seats Left

1362

Parveen Travels

Parveen Travels

2+2 Single Tier Hi-Tech Semi Sleeper Non A/C

22:30:00 ⎯ 04:30:00

6 Hours

27 Seats Left

460

SRS Travels and Logistics Private Limited

SRS Travels and Logistics Private Limited

Madurai - Bangalore A/C Sleeper

22:30:00 ⎯ 05:30:00

7 Hours

36 Seats Left

644

SRS Travels and Logistics Private Limited

SRS Travels and Logistics Private Limited

22:30:00 ⎯ 05:30:00

7 Hours

28 Seats Left

736

KPN Travels

KPN Travels

2+1 BERTH SLEEPER NON A/C : 29

22:30:00 ⎯ 05:30:00

7 Hours

26 Seats Left

736

Royal Travels

Royal Travels

Udankudi to Blr(Via :Tiruchendur)

22:45:00 ⎯ 05:10:00

6 Hours

30 Seats Left

636

KPN Travels

KPN Travels

2+1 BERTH SLEEPER : 29 A/C

22:45:00 ⎯ 05:45:00

7 Hours

26 Seats Left

828

SRS Travels and Logistics Private Limited

SRS Travels and Logistics Private Limited

22:45:00 ⎯ 05:00:00

6 Hours

53 Seats Left

552

National Travels (NTM)

National Travels (NTM)

22:50:00 ⎯ 05:15:00

6 Hours

30 Seats Left

1543

Parveen Travels

Parveen Travels

2+2 Single Tier Semi Sleeper Multiaxle A/C Premium Elite Volvo B11R - I Shift AC

23:00:00 ⎯ 06:00:00

7 Hours

36 Seats Left

586

SRS Travels and Logistics Private Limited

SRS Travels and Logistics Private Limited

23:00:00 ⎯ 05:45:00

6 Hours

31 Seats Left

598

SRM TRANSPORTS INDIA PRIVATE LIMITED

SRM TRANSPORTS INDIA PRIVATE LIMITED

B-202A Thiruchendur Bangalore-07:00PM SLEEPER A/C

23:00:00 ⎯ 05:30:00

6 Hours

31 Seats Left

692

Rathimeena Travels

Rathimeena Travels

Non AC RMT-Seat+Sleeper

23:30:00 ⎯ 06:20:00

6 Hours

10 Seats Left

626

SRM TRANSPORTS INDIA PRIVATE LIMITED

SRM TRANSPORTS INDIA PRIVATE LIMITED

MB-01 Marthandam Bangalore-07:00PM Sleeper A/C

23:45:00 ⎯ 06:30:00

6 Hours

31 Seats Left

836

SRS Travels and Logistics Private Limited

SRS Travels and Logistics Private Limited

Nagercoil-Bangalore A/C SLEEPER

23:55:00 ⎯ 05:25:00

5 Hours

33 Seats Left

827

SRS Travels and Logistics Private Limited

SRS Travels and Logistics Private Limited

Thirunelveli - Bangalore - Mumbai

23:55:00 ⎯ 04:45:00

4 Hours

52 Seats Left

552


FAQ - Booking Madurai to Hosur, Tamil Nadu Buses

Q. What is the minimum fare from Madurai to Hosur, Tamil Nadu ?

A. The lowest fare from Madurai to Hosur, Tamil Nadu is Rs.460 .

Q. How many buses run from Madurai to Hosur, Tamil Nadu daily ?

A. On an daily average there are 29 buses from Madurai to Hosur, Tamil Nadu run daily

Q. What is jurney duration from Madurai to Hosur, Tamil Nadu ?

A. The average time to reach from Madurai to Hosur, Tamil Nadu is 4 Hours.

Q. How much fare from Madurai to Hosur, Tamil Nadu by bus ?

A. Current Lowest fare is Rs.460

Q. What’s the approximate duration from Madurai to Hosur, Tamil Nadu by road ?

A. Approximate route duration - 4 Hours

Q. How to book return bus from Hosur, Tamil Nadu to Madurai ?

A. To Book return ticket from Hosur, Tamil Nadu to Madurai Just logon to TicketHalt.

Q. What are bus offers from Madurai to Hosur, Tamil Nadu ?

1. THCASH40 Use this coupon code and get Rs. 50 Off on bus ticket booking of Rs.500 and more

2. THCASH80 Use this coupon code and get Rs. 80 Off on bus ticket booking of Rs.1000 and more

3. THCASH250 Use this coupon code and get Rs. 250 Off on bus ticket booking of Rs.3500 and more

Q. How to book bus ticket from Madurai to Hosur, Tamil Nadu from mobile App ?

A. To book bus ticket from Madurai to Hosur, Tamil Nadu Download our Mobile App.


Madurai to Hosur, Tamil Nadu Bus Types

Various types of buses serving passengers from Madurai to Hosur, Tamil Nadu ensuring safety and comfort. A few bus services are:

  • Volvo A/C MultiAxle Semisleeper (2+2)
  • A/C Seater/Sleeper (2+2)
  • A/C Sleeper (2+2)
  • Volvo B9R Multi Axle Semi Sleeper (2+2)
  • Non A/C Seater/Sleeper (2+2)
  • Non A/C Seater/Sleeper (3+2)

Book Madurai to Hosur, Tamil Nadu Bus Tickets with Easy payment Options

  • Debit Card
  • Credit Credit
  • Net Banking
  • Mobile Wallets

With Tickethalt, you get the convenience of booking online bus tickets from Madurai to Hosur, Tamil Nadu at lowest fares. You also get the ease of selecting from various payment options like, Debit/Credit, Net Banking or Mobile Wallet. When you book bus tickets from Madurai to Hosur, Tamil Nadu you can also make use of Mobile Cash Wallet to ease out the payment process. Online ticket booking for bus from Madurai to Hosur, Tamil Nadu is easily done with Tickethalt.com. Online bus reservation from Madurai to Hosur, Tamil Nadu is merely few clicks away, with Tickethalt. Check bus fare and timings before making a reservation.

The approximate km distance between these two cities can be covered in 4 Hours on an average, depending on the condition of the road, traffic and bus type.The bus departing from Madurai reaches in the shortest time taking 4 to reach Hosur, Tamil Nadu. All buses are driven by proficient drivers ensuring safety during journey. If you are also looking for return checkout, please ensure to check Hosur, Tamil Nadu to Madurai Bus only from TicketHalt

Top Bus Operators

SRS TRAVELS
VRL TRAVELS
UPSRTC
KPN TRAVELS
HANS TRAVELS
RS YADAV TRAVELS
SAFAR EXPRESS TRAVELS
SHATABDI TRAVELS
GUJARAT TRAVELS
HEBRON TRAVELS
NEETA TRAVELS
ORANGE TRAVELS
SHARMA TRAVELS BIKANER
KALLADA TRAVELS
RAJ EXPRESS TRAVELS
YAMANI TRAVELS
SHRINATH TRAVELS
SAI TRAVELS