Madurai to Bengaluru Bus

Bus Reservation No. Of Buses Starting Fare Min.Duration Max.Duration
Madurai to Bengaluru 36 409 5 Hours 9 Hours

KPN Travels

2+2 SCANIA (MULTI AXLE) : 48 A/C

10:00:00 ⎯ 18:15:00

8 Hours

28 Seats Left

589

Parveen Travels

2+1 Double Tier Sleeper A/C Premium Snooze Corona A/C AC

11:30:00 ⎯ 19:15:00

7 Hours

13 Seats Left

644

KPN Travels

2+1 BERTH SLEEPER : 29 A/C

12:00:00 ⎯ 20:00:00

8 Hours

20 Seats Left

635

SRS Travels

12:45:00 ⎯ 21:45:00

9 Hours

12 Seats Left

460

Parveen Travels

2+2 Single Tier Semi Sleeper Multiaxle A/C Premium Elite Volvo B11R - I Shift AC

13:30:00 ⎯ 21:15:00

7 Hours

21 Seats Left

559

KPN Travels

VOLVO 2+1 PREMIUM MULTI AXLE BERTH SLEEPER : 36 A/C

15:00:00 ⎯ 22:45:00

7 Hours

18 Seats Left

828

Orange Tours & Travels

Madhurai To HYD

15:30:00 ⎯ 23:30:00

8 Hours

17 Seats Left

690

KPN Travels

2+2 SCANIA (MULTI AXLE) : 48 A/C

18:15:00 ⎯ 02:00:00

7 Hours

32 Seats Left

828

Sharma Transports

Madurai-Bangalore 08:30 PM Non AC Sleeper Bus

20:30:00 ⎯ 06:00:00

9 Hours

19 Seats Left

460

Royal Travels

Madurai-Bangalore

20:45:00 ⎯ 05:45:00

9 Hours

5 Seats Left

409

KPN Travels

2+1 BERTH SLEEPER : 30 A/C

20:45:00 ⎯ 05:15:00

8 Hours

23 Seats Left

690

Royal Travels

Madurai To Bangalore

21:15:00 ⎯ 05:45:00

8 Hours

15 Seats Left

681

KPN Travels

2+1 BERTH SLEEPER NON A/C : 30

21:15:00 ⎯ 05:45:00

8 Hours

25 Seats Left

644

SRS Travels

Madurai - Bangalore Sleeper 1

21:30:00 ⎯ 06:30:00

9 Hours

14 Seats Left

506

Sharma Transports

Madurai-Bangalore 09:45 PM AC Sleeper Bus 1

21:45:00 ⎯ 07:30:00

9 Hours

15 Seats Left

552

Sharma Transports

Madurai-Bangalore 10:00 PM Non AC Sleeper Bus

22:00:00 ⎯ 07:00:00

9 Hours

17 Seats Left

460

Parveen Travels

2+1 Double Tier Sleeper A/C Premium Snooze Corona A/C AC

22:00:00 ⎯ 05:45:00

7 Hours

16 Seats Left

716

KPN Travels

2+2 SCANIA (MULTI AXLE) : 48 A/C

22:00:00 ⎯ 06:00:00

8 Hours

41 Seats Left

663

Madurai Harsha Travels

2+1 A/C Sleeper

22:00:00 ⎯ 06:00:00

8 Hours

10 Seats Left

598

Royal Travels

Sivakasi - Bangalore

22:20:00 ⎯ 06:30:00

8 Hours

15 Seats Left

500

National Travels (NTM)

22:25:00 ⎯ 06:25:00

8 Hours

11 Seats Left

636

KPN Travels

2+1 BERTH SLEEPER NON A/C : 29

22:30:00 ⎯ 06:30:00

8 Hours

16 Seats Left

644

SRS Travels

Madurai - Bangalore A/C Sleeper

22:30:00 ⎯ 06:30:00

8 Hours

14 Seats Left

598

Parveen Travels

2+2 Single Tier Hi-Tech Semi Sleeper Non A/C

22:30:00 ⎯ 05:30:00

7 Hours

18 Seats Left

460

SRS Travels

22:30:00 ⎯ 06:15:00

7 Hours

15 Seats Left

506

SRS Travels

22:45:00 ⎯ 06:00:00

7 Hours

31 Seats Left

460

KPN Travels

2+1 BERTH SLEEPER : 29 A/C

22:45:00 ⎯ 06:15:00

7 Hours

19 Seats Left

736

Royal Travels

Udankudi to Blr(Via :Tiruchendur)

22:45:00 ⎯ 06:00:00

7 Hours

10 Seats Left

545

Orange Tours & Travels

THIRUCHENDUR - BANGALORE

22:50:00 ⎯ 06:30:00

7 Hours

14 Seats Left

598

SRM TRANSPORTS INDIA PRIVATE LIMITED

B-202A Thiruchendur Bangalore-07:00PM SLEEPER A/C

23:00:00 ⎯ 06:45:00

7 Hours

23 Seats Left

692

Parveen Travels

2+2 Single Tier Semi Sleeper Multiaxle A/C Premium Elite Volvo B11R - I Shift AC

23:00:00 ⎯ 06:15:00

7 Hours

35 Seats Left

605

National Travels (NTM)

23:00:00 ⎯ 06:55:00

7 Hours

20 Seats Left

590

SRS Travels

23:00:00 ⎯ 06:50:00

7 Hours

12 Seats Left

506

Rathimeena Travels

Non AC RMT-Seat+Sleeper

23:30:00 ⎯ 07:10:00

7 Hours

32 Seats Left

626

SRS Travels

Nagercoil-Bangalore A/C SLEEPER

23:55:00 ⎯ 06:25:00

6 Hours

18 Seats Left

689

SRS Travels

Thirunelveli - Bangalore - Mumbai

23:55:00 ⎯ 05:45:00

5 Hours

34 Seats Left

552


FAQ - Booking Madurai to Bengaluru Buses

Q. What is the minimum fare from Madurai to Bengaluru ?

A. The lowest fare from Madurai to Bengaluru is Rs.409 .

Q. How many buses run from Madurai to Bengaluru daily ?

A. On an daily average there are 36 buses from Madurai to Bengaluru run daily

Q. What is jurney duration from Madurai to Bengaluru ?

A. The average time to reach from Madurai to Bengaluru is 5 Hours.

Q. How much fare from Madurai to Bengaluru by bus ?

A. Current Lowest fare is Rs.409

Q. What’s the approximate duration from Madurai to Bengaluru by road ?

A. Approximate route duration - 5 Hours

Q. How to book return bus from Bengaluru to Madurai ?

A. To Book return ticket from Bengaluru to Madurai Just logon to TicketHalt.

Q. What are bus offers from Madurai to Bengaluru ?

1. THCASH40 Use this coupon code and get Rs. 50 Off on bus ticket booking of Rs.500 and more

2. THCASH80 Use this coupon code and get Rs. 80 Off on bus ticket booking of Rs.1000 and more

3. THCASH250 Use this coupon code and get Rs. 250 Off on bus ticket booking of Rs.3500 and more

Q. How to book bus ticket from Madurai to Bengaluru from mobile App ?

A. To book bus ticket from Madurai to Bengaluru Download our Mobile App.


Madurai to Bengaluru Bus Types

Various types of buses serving passengers from Madurai to Bengaluru ensuring safety and comfort. A few bus services are:

  • Volvo A/C MultiAxle Semisleeper (2+2)
  • A/C Seater/Sleeper (2+2)
  • A/C Sleeper (2+2)
  • Volvo B9R Multi Axle Semi Sleeper (2+2)
  • Non A/C Seater/Sleeper (2+2)
  • Non A/C Seater/Sleeper (3+2)

Book Madurai to Bengaluru Bus Tickets with Easy payment Options

  • Debit Card
  • Credit Credit
  • Net Banking
  • Mobile Wallets

With Tickethalt, you get the convenience of booking online bus tickets from Madurai to Bengaluru at lowest fares. You also get the ease of selecting from various payment options like, Debit/Credit, Net Banking or Mobile Wallet. When you book bus tickets from Madurai to Bengaluru you can also make use of Mobile Cash Wallet to ease out the payment process. Online ticket booking for bus from Madurai to Bengaluru is easily done with Tickethalt.com. Online bus reservation from Madurai to Bengaluru is merely few clicks away, with Tickethalt. Check bus fare and timings before making a reservation.

The approximate km distance between these two cities can be covered in 5 Hours on an average, depending on the condition of the road, traffic and bus type.The bus departing from Madurai reaches in the shortest time taking 5 to reach Bengaluru. All buses are driven by proficient drivers ensuring safety during journey. If you are also looking for return checkout, please ensure to check Bengaluru to Madurai Bus only from TicketHalt

Top Bus Operators

SRS TRAVELS
VRL TRAVELS
UPSRTC
KPN TRAVELS
HANS TRAVELS
RS YADAV TRAVELS
SAFAR EXPRESS TRAVELS
SHATABDI TRAVELS
GUJARAT TRAVELS
HEBRON TRAVELS
NEETA TRAVELS
ORANGE TRAVELS
SHARMA TRAVELS BIKANER
KALLADA TRAVELS
RAJ EXPRESS TRAVELS
YAMANI TRAVELS
SHRINATH TRAVELS
SAI TRAVELS