Ludhiana to Sonipat Bus

Bus Reservation No. Of Buses Starting Fare Min.Duration Max.Duration
Ludhiana to Sonipat 18 356 0 Hours 5 Hours

Prince Travels

Prince Travels

2X2(50) AC Seater-Sleeper Air suspension packed glass

00:00:00 ⎯ 05:20:00

5 Hours

34 Seats Left

630

Golden Temple Tours and Travels

Golden Temple Tours and Travels

2X2(51) AC Seater-Sleeper Ashok leyland

00:09:00 ⎯ 00:19:00

0 Hours

24 Seats Left

675

R S Yadav Travels

R S Yadav Travels

2X1(40) AC Seater-Sleeper Ac luxury bus

00:10:00 ⎯ 05:10:00

5 Hours

27 Seats Left

540

Golden Temple Tours and Travels

Golden Temple Tours and Travels

2X2(54) AC Seater-Sleeper Ashok leyland air suspension

00:28:00 ⎯ 00:38:00

0 Hours

34 Seats Left

621

Sai Travels Volvo Service

Sai Travels Volvo Service

2X2(54) AC Seater-Sleeper Air suspension

00:45:00 ⎯ 04:13:00

3 Hours

28 Seats Left

630

Armaan Tour And Travels

Armaan Tour And Travels

2X2(46) AC -Sleeper TATA

23:00:00 ⎯ 04:00:00

5 Hours

46 Seats Left

534

New Sachkhand Travels

New Sachkhand Travels

2X2(48) AC -Sleeper Air suspension packed glass

23:10:00 ⎯ 04:30:00

5 Hours

36 Seats Left

720

Sai Travels Volvo Service

Sai Travels Volvo Service

2X2(49) AC -Semisleeper Volvo b9r (multi axle)

23:25:00 ⎯ 03:07:00

3 Hours

27 Seats Left

801

ADTC Lemon Bus Service

ADTC Lemon Bus Service

2X2(54) AC Seater-Sleeper Air suspension packed glass

23:30:00 ⎯ 04:50:00

5 Hours

15 Seats Left

405

Armaan Tour And Travels

Armaan Tour And Travels

2X2(50) AC Seater-Sleeper Ashok leyland

23:30:00 ⎯ 04:30:00

5 Hours

50 Seats Left

445

Armaan Tour And Travels

Armaan Tour And Travels

2X2(40) NAC Seater TATA

23:30:00 ⎯ 04:30:00

5 Hours

40 Seats Left

356

New Sachkhand Travels

New Sachkhand Travels

2X2(50) AC Seater-Sleeper Air suspension packed glass

23:30:00 ⎯ 04:50:00

5 Hours

39 Seats Left

450

New Sachkhand Travels

New Sachkhand Travels

2X2(52) NAC Seater-Sleeper Ashok leyland

23:35:00 ⎯ 04:55:00

5 Hours

42 Seats Left

405

Golden Temple Tours and Travels

Golden Temple Tours and Travels

2X2(49) AC -Semisleeper Multiaxel volvo

23:48:00 ⎯ 23:58:00

0 Hours

20 Seats Left

700

Sai Travels Volvo Service

Sai Travels Volvo Service

2X2(49) AC -Semisleeper Volvo b9r (multi axle)

23:48:00 ⎯ 03:30:00

3 Hours

25 Seats Left

810

Arora Travels

Arora Travels

2X2(48) AC Seater-Sleeper Air suspension packed glass

23:50:00 ⎯ 03:45:00

3 Hours

19 Seats Left

484

Shri Radhe Krishna Travels

Shri Radhe Krishna Travels

2X1(40) AC Seater-Sleeper Air suspension packed glass

23:50:00 ⎯ 04:30:00

4 Hours

20 Seats Left

783

Golden Temple Tours and Travels

Golden Temple Tours and Travels

2X2(49) AC -Semisleeper Multiaxel volvo

23:58:00 ⎯ 00:08:00

0 Hours

49 Seats Left

684


FAQ - Booking Ludhiana to Sonipat Buses

Q. What is the minimum fare from Ludhiana to Sonipat ?

A. The lowest fare from Ludhiana to Sonipat is Rs.356 .

Q. How many buses run from Ludhiana to Sonipat daily ?

A. On an daily average there are 18 buses from Ludhiana to Sonipat run daily

Q. What is jurney duration from Ludhiana to Sonipat ?

A. The average time to reach from Ludhiana to Sonipat is 0 Hours.

Q. How much fare from Ludhiana to Sonipat by bus ?

A. Current Lowest fare is Rs.356

Q. What’s the approximate duration from Ludhiana to Sonipat by road ?

A. Approximate route duration - 0 Hours

Q. How to book return bus from Sonipat to Ludhiana ?

A. To Book return ticket from Sonipat to Ludhiana Just logon to TicketHalt.

Q. What are bus offers from Ludhiana to Sonipat ?

1. THCASH40 Use this coupon code and get Rs. 50 Off on bus ticket booking of Rs.500 and more

2. THCASH80 Use this coupon code and get Rs. 80 Off on bus ticket booking of Rs.1000 and more

3. THCASH250 Use this coupon code and get Rs. 250 Off on bus ticket booking of Rs.3500 and more

Q. How to book bus ticket from Ludhiana to Sonipat from mobile App ?

A. To book bus ticket from Ludhiana to Sonipat Download our Mobile App.


Ludhiana to Sonipat Bus Types

Various types of buses serving passengers from Ludhiana to Sonipat ensuring safety and comfort. A few bus services are:

  • Volvo A/C MultiAxle Semisleeper (2+2)
  • A/C Seater/Sleeper (2+2)
  • A/C Sleeper (2+2)
  • Volvo B9R Multi Axle Semi Sleeper (2+2)
  • Non A/C Seater/Sleeper (2+2)
  • Non A/C Seater/Sleeper (3+2)

Book Ludhiana to Sonipat Bus Tickets with Easy payment Options

  • Debit Card
  • Credit Credit
  • Net Banking
  • Mobile Wallets

With Tickethalt, you get the convenience of booking online bus tickets from Ludhiana to Sonipat at lowest fares. You also get the ease of selecting from various payment options like, Debit/Credit, Net Banking or Mobile Wallet. When you book bus tickets from Ludhiana to Sonipat you can also make use of Mobile Cash Wallet to ease out the payment process. Online ticket booking for bus from Ludhiana to Sonipat is easily done with Tickethalt.com. Online bus reservation from Ludhiana to Sonipat is merely few clicks away, with Tickethalt. Check bus fare and timings before making a reservation.

The approximate km distance between these two cities can be covered in 0 Hours on an average, depending on the condition of the road, traffic and bus type.The bus departing from Ludhiana reaches in the shortest time taking 0 to reach Sonipat. All buses are driven by proficient drivers ensuring safety during journey. If you are also looking for return checkout, please ensure to check Sonipat to Ludhiana Bus only from TicketHalt

Top Bus Operators

SRS TRAVELS
VRL TRAVELS
UPSRTC
KPN TRAVELS
HANS TRAVELS
RS YADAV TRAVELS
SAFAR EXPRESS TRAVELS
SHATABDI TRAVELS
GUJARAT TRAVELS
HEBRON TRAVELS
NEETA TRAVELS
ORANGE TRAVELS
SHARMA TRAVELS BIKANER
KALLADA TRAVELS
RAJ EXPRESS TRAVELS
YAMANI TRAVELS
SHRINATH TRAVELS
SAI TRAVELS