Ludhiana to Delhi Bus

Bus Reservation No. Of Buses Starting Fare Min.Duration Max.Duration
Ludhiana to Delhi 36 329 5 Hours 6 Hours

Prince Travels

Prince Travels

2X2(50) AC Seater-Sleeper Air suspension packed glass

00:00:00 ⎯ 05:40:00

5 Hours

34 Seats Left

567

R S Yadav Travels

R S Yadav Travels

2X1(40) AC Seater-Sleeper Ac luxury bus

00:10:00 ⎯ 05:55:00

5 Hours

15 Seats Left

720

Yellow Bus Pvt Ltd.

Yellow Bus Pvt Ltd.

2X2(49) AC -Semisleeper Ac multiaxle volvo

00:25:00 ⎯ 05:45:00

5 Hours

33 Seats Left

783

IntrCity SmartBus-RailYatri

IntrCity SmartBus-RailYatri

2X1(44) AC Seater-Sleeper Air suspension packed glass

00:55:00 ⎯ 06:00:00

5 Hours

17 Seats Left

562

PRTC-Ludhiana Depot

PRTC-Ludhiana Depot

2X2(45) AC Seater Volvo

06:45:00 ⎯ 12:45:00

6 Hours

38 Seats Left

740

PRTC-Ludhiana Depot

PRTC-Ludhiana Depot

2X2(45) AC Seater Volvo

10:00:00 ⎯ 16:00:00

6 Hours

30 Seats Left

740

PRTC-Ludhiana Depot

PRTC-Ludhiana Depot

3X2(58) AC Seater HVAC

13:09:00 ⎯ 19:09:00

6 Hours

53 Seats Left

525

PRTC-Faridkot Depot

PRTC-Faridkot Depot

3X2(58) AC Seater HVAC

13:55:00 ⎯ 19:35:00

5 Hours

54 Seats Left

530

PRTC-Ludhiana Depot

PRTC-Ludhiana Depot

2X2(45) AC Seater Volvo

15:00:00 ⎯ 21:59:00

6 Hours

39 Seats Left

740

PRTC-Ludhiana Depot

PRTC-Ludhiana Depot

3X2(58) AC Seater HVAC

18:20:00 ⎯ 00:20:00

6 Hours

54 Seats Left

525

PRTC-Ludhiana Depot

PRTC-Ludhiana Depot

2X2(45) AC Seater Volvo

19:50:00 ⎯ 01:49:00

5 Hours

35 Seats Left

740

PRTC-Ludhiana Depot

PRTC-Ludhiana Depot

2X2(45) AC Seater Volvo

20:50:00 ⎯ 03:11:00

6 Hours

38 Seats Left

740

PRTC-Ludhiana Depot

PRTC-Ludhiana Depot

2X2(45) AC Seater Volvo

21:50:00 ⎯ 04:00:00

6 Hours

39 Seats Left

740

Armaan Tour And Travels

Armaan Tour And Travels

2X2(46) AC -Sleeper Ashok leyland

23:00:00 ⎯ 05:00:00

6 Hours

37 Seats Left

534

Classic Travels

Classic Travels

2X2(59) AC Seater-Sleeper TATA

23:00:00 ⎯ 05:30:00

6 Hours

31 Seats Left

329

New Navyug Travels

New Navyug Travels

2X1(36) AC -Sleeper -V Air suspension packed glass

23:00:00 ⎯ 05:20:00

6 Hours

27 Seats Left

566

Sachkhand Travels

Sachkhand Travels

2X2(48) AC -Sleeper Air suspension packed glass

23:10:00 ⎯ 05:25:00

6 Hours

32 Seats Left

720

Baba Budha Ji Travels

Baba Budha Ji Travels

2X2(49) AC -Semisleeper Volvo b9r (multi axle)

23:30:00 ⎯ 05:30:00

6 Hours

33 Seats Left

756

Sachkhand Travels

Sachkhand Travels

2X2(50) AC Seater-Sleeper Air suspension packed glass

23:30:00 ⎯ 05:45:00

6 Hours

38 Seats Left

630

ADTC Lemon Bus Service

ADTC Lemon Bus Service

2X2(54) AC Seater-Sleeper Air suspension packed glass

23:30:00 ⎯ 05:45:00

6 Hours

18 Seats Left

581

Lemon Ride Bus Service(ADTC Travels)

Lemon Ride Bus Service(ADTC Travels)

2X2(52) AC Seater-Sleeper Bharat benz premium coach

23:35:00 ⎯ 05:15:00

5 Hours

13 Seats Left

630

Golden Temple Express Volvo

Golden Temple Express Volvo

2X2(50) AC Seater-Sleeper Air suspension packed glass

23:35:00 ⎯ 05:30:00

5 Hours

30 Seats Left

696

Golden Temple Express Volvo

Golden Temple Express Volvo

2X2(48) AC Seater-Sleeper TATA

23:35:00 ⎯ 05:30:00

5 Hours

26 Seats Left

652

Lemon Ride Bus Service(ADTC Travels)

Lemon Ride Bus Service(ADTC Travels)

2X2(49) AC -Semisleeper Multi axel volvo b9r

23:40:00 ⎯ 05:20:00

5 Hours

36 Seats Left

675

Baba Budha Ji Travels

Baba Budha Ji Travels

2X1(44) AC Seater-Sleeper Air suspension packed glass

23:45:00 ⎯ 05:45:00

6 Hours

13 Seats Left

623

Sai Travels Volvo Service

Sai Travels Volvo Service

2X2(49) AC -Semisleeper Volvo b9r (multi axle)

23:48:00 ⎯ 05:30:00

5 Hours

25 Seats Left

810

Shri Radhe Krishna Travels

Shri Radhe Krishna Travels

2X1(40) AC Seater-Sleeper Air suspension packed glass

23:50:00 ⎯ 05:30:00

5 Hours

20 Seats Left

783

Armaan Tour And Travels

Armaan Tour And Travels

2X2(46) AC -Sleeper TATA

23:50:00 ⎯ 05:45:00

5 Hours

14 Seats Left

534

Arora Tours and Travels

Arora Tours and Travels

2X2(48) AC Seater-Sleeper Air suspension packed glass

23:55:00 ⎯ 05:00:00

5 Hours

25 Seats Left

484

MIRI PIRI Travels

MIRI PIRI Travels

2X2(52) AC Seater-Sleeper Air suspension packed glass

23:55:00 ⎯ 06:30:00

6 Hours

36 Seats Left

522

Golden Temple Express Volvo

Golden Temple Express Volvo

2X2(49) AC Seater Multiaxle volvo ac

23:55:00 ⎯ 05:30:00

5 Hours

37 Seats Left

783

Shree Satguru Travels

Shree Satguru Travels

2X2(46) AC Seater-Sleeper Air suspension packed glass

23:55:00 ⎯ 05:45:00

5 Hours

36 Seats Left

609

Prince Travels

Prince Travels

2X2(49) AC Seater Multiaxle volvo ac

23:55:00 ⎯ 05:45:00

5 Hours

33 Seats Left

765

Golden Temple Tours and Travels

Golden Temple Tours and Travels

2X2(54) AC Seater-Sleeper Ashok leyland air suspension

23:57:00 ⎯ 05:48:00

5 Hours

36 Seats Left

630

Golden Temple Tours and Travels

Golden Temple Tours and Travels

2X2(49) AC -Semisleeper Multiaxel volvo

23:58:00 ⎯ 05:41:00

5 Hours

35 Seats Left

810

K S Tour And TravelsWashroom

K S Tour And TravelsWashroom

2X2(54) AC Seater-Sleeper Platinum class

23:58:00 ⎯ 06:00:00

6 Hours

10 Seats Left

623


FAQ - Booking Ludhiana to Delhi Buses

Q. What is the minimum fare from Ludhiana to Delhi ?

A. The lowest fare from Ludhiana to Delhi is Rs.329 .

Q. How many buses run from Ludhiana to Delhi daily ?

A. On an daily average there are 36 buses from Ludhiana to Delhi run daily

Q. What is jurney duration from Ludhiana to Delhi ?

A. The average time to reach from Ludhiana to Delhi is 5 Hours.

Q. How much fare from Ludhiana to Delhi by bus ?

A. Current Lowest fare is Rs.329

Q. What’s the approximate duration from Ludhiana to Delhi by road ?

A. Approximate route duration - 5 Hours

Q. How to book return bus from Delhi to Ludhiana ?

A. To Book return ticket from Delhi to Ludhiana Just logon to TicketHalt.

Q. What are bus offers from Ludhiana to Delhi ?

1. THCASH40 Use this coupon code and get Rs. 50 Off on bus ticket booking of Rs.500 and more

2. THCASH80 Use this coupon code and get Rs. 80 Off on bus ticket booking of Rs.1000 and more

3. THCASH250 Use this coupon code and get Rs. 250 Off on bus ticket booking of Rs.3500 and more

Q. How to book bus ticket from Ludhiana to Delhi from mobile App ?

A. To book bus ticket from Ludhiana to Delhi Download our Mobile App.


Ludhiana to Delhi Bus Types

Various types of buses serving passengers from Ludhiana to Delhi ensuring safety and comfort. A few bus services are:

  • Volvo A/C MultiAxle Semisleeper (2+2)
  • A/C Seater/Sleeper (2+2)
  • A/C Sleeper (2+2)
  • Volvo B9R Multi Axle Semi Sleeper (2+2)
  • Non A/C Seater/Sleeper (2+2)
  • Non A/C Seater/Sleeper (3+2)

Book Ludhiana to Delhi Bus Tickets with Easy payment Options

  • Debit Card
  • Credit Credit
  • Net Banking
  • Mobile Wallets

With Tickethalt, you get the convenience of booking online bus tickets from Ludhiana to Delhi at lowest fares. You also get the ease of selecting from various payment options like, Debit/Credit, Net Banking or Mobile Wallet. When you book bus tickets from Ludhiana to Delhi you can also make use of Mobile Cash Wallet to ease out the payment process. Online ticket booking for bus from Ludhiana to Delhi is easily done with Tickethalt.com. Online bus reservation from Ludhiana to Delhi is merely few clicks away, with Tickethalt. Check bus fare and timings before making a reservation.

The approximate km distance between these two cities can be covered in 5 Hours on an average, depending on the condition of the road, traffic and bus type.The bus departing from Ludhiana reaches in the shortest time taking 5 to reach Delhi. All buses are driven by proficient drivers ensuring safety during journey. If you are also looking for return checkout, please ensure to check Delhi to Ludhiana Bus only from TicketHalt

Top Bus Operators

SRS TRAVELS
VRL TRAVELS
UPSRTC
KPN TRAVELS
HANS TRAVELS
RS YADAV TRAVELS
SAFAR EXPRESS TRAVELS
SHATABDI TRAVELS
GUJARAT TRAVELS
HEBRON TRAVELS
NEETA TRAVELS
ORANGE TRAVELS
SHARMA TRAVELS BIKANER
KALLADA TRAVELS
RAJ EXPRESS TRAVELS
YAMANI TRAVELS
SHRINATH TRAVELS
SAI TRAVELS