Lucknow to Delhi Bus

Bus Reservation No. Of Buses Starting Fare Min.Duration Max.Duration
Lucknow to Delhi 54 338 5 Hours 11 Hours

Moon Light Travels (Delhi)

2X2(50) AC Seater-Sleeper Ashok leyland

00:15:00 ⎯ 08:30:00

8 Hours

20 Seats Left

890

Shri Rishabh Travels

2X1(36) AC -Sleeper TATA

00:58:00 ⎯ 07:28:00

6 Hours

26 Seats Left

1104

UPSRTC - (Uttar Pradesh State Transport)

Janrath AC Seater

07:00:00 ⎯ 18:00:00

11 Hours

34 Seats Left

979

UPSRTC - (Uttar Pradesh State Transport)

Volvo Volvo AC Seater

08:30:00 ⎯ 16:00:00

7 Hours

36 Seats Left

1314

UPSRTC - (Uttar Pradesh State Transport)

Scania multiaxle AC Seater

18:00:00 ⎯ 04:00:00

10 Hours

43 Seats Left

1396

UPSRTC - (Uttar Pradesh State Transport)

Pink Express Volvo AC Seater

19:01:00 ⎯ 07:00:00

11 Hours

34 Seats Left

861

UPSRTC - (Uttar Pradesh State Transport)

Janrath AC Seater

19:02:00 ⎯ 05:30:00

10 Hours

35 Seats Left

979

AG Holidays

2X1(46) AC Seater-Sleeper Ashok leyland

19:30:00 ⎯ 04:45:00

9 Hours

30 Seats Left

720

Samay Shatabdi Travels Pvt Ltd(Washroom)only for ladies

2X1(36) AC -Sleeper Ashok leyland

20:00:00 ⎯ 07:00:00

11 Hours

30 Seats Left

1023

PS Choudhary Bus

2X1(40) AC Seater-Sleeper Ashok leyland

20:00:00 ⎯ 06:00:00

10 Hours

39 Seats Left

630

UPSRTC - (Uttar Pradesh State Transport)

Janrath AC Seater

20:30:00 ⎯ 05:30:00

9 Hours

36 Seats Left

911

Abhinandan Tours

AC SEATER/SLEEPER (51)

20:45:00 ⎯ 05:45:00

9 Hours

34 Seats Left

576

Abhinandan Tours

AC SEATER/SLEEPER (52)

21:15:00 ⎯ 06:15:00

9 Hours

37 Seats Left

576

Vaishali Express Gonda

2X1(46) AC Seater-Sleeper TATA

21:25:00 ⎯ 05:25:00

8 Hours

36 Seats Left

900

Relax Holiday TOurs

2X2(52) AC Seater-Sleeper Air suspension

21:30:00 ⎯ 06:00:00

8 Hours

24 Seats Left

534

Speedways Travels

2X1(36) AC -Sleeper Ashok leyland

21:30:00 ⎯ 05:30:00

8 Hours

36 Seats Left

1012

Legend Bus Service

2X2(51) AC Seater-Sleeper Ashok leyland air suspension

21:45:00 ⎯ 05:50:00

8 Hours

47 Seats Left

495

UPSRTC - (Uttar Pradesh State Transport)

Volvo Volvo AC Seater

21:45:00 ⎯ 08:00:00

10 Hours

35 Seats Left

1231

RailYatri Smart Bus

2X1(42) AC Seater-Sleeper TATA

21:45:00 ⎯ 05:00:00

7 Hours

22 Seats Left

375

Blue World Tourist (P) LTD

2X2(50) AC Seater-Sleeper TATA

21:45:00 ⎯ 07:00:00

9 Hours

32 Seats Left

890

UPSRTC - (Uttar Pradesh State Transport)

Janrath AC Seater

21:55:00 ⎯ 08:30:00

10 Hours

35 Seats Left

856

Raj Kalpana Travels

2X1(42) AC Seater-Sleeper TATA

22:00:00 ⎯ 05:15:00

7 Hours

36 Seats Left

630

MD Travels Lucknow

2X2(52) AC Seater-Sleeper TATA

22:00:00 ⎯ 08:15:00

10 Hours

32 Seats Left

609

Speedways Travels

2X1(36) AC -Sleeper Ashok leyland

22:00:00 ⎯ 04:30:00

6 Hours

36 Seats Left

1012

Jagdamba Tourist (Delhi)

2X2(56) AC Seater-Sleeper TATA

22:01:00 ⎯ 05:01:00

7 Hours

6 Seats Left

870

Speedways Travels

2X1(36) AC -Sleeper Ashok leyland

22:10:00 ⎯ 04:45:00

6 Hours

36 Seats Left

1012

Gangesh Tour and Travels

2X2(50) AC Seater-Sleeper Tata ac

22:10:00 ⎯ 08:10:00

10 Hours

28 Seats Left

1828

R S Yadav Travels

2X1(42) AC Seater-Sleeper TATA

22:15:00 ⎯ 04:59:00

6 Hours

32 Seats Left

810

Saral Yatra

2X1(44) AC Seater-Sleeper TATA

22:15:00 ⎯ 05:45:00

7 Hours

15 Seats Left

540

Ashok Travels Regd

2X2(52) AC Seater-Sleeper TATA

22:15:00 ⎯ 07:00:00

8 Hours

46 Seats Left

641

RailYatri Smart Bus

2X1(44) AC Seater-Sleeper Cabin coach

22:15:00 ⎯ 05:25:00

7 Hours

22 Seats Left

655

Pardeep Dhruv Travels Pvt.Ltd

2X2(48) AC Seater-Sleeper Ashok leyland air suspension

22:20:00 ⎯ 05:55:00

7 Hours

33 Seats Left

495

Vaishali Express Gonda

2X1(42) AC Seater-Sleeper -V Ashok leyland

22:29:00 ⎯ 05:44:00

7 Hours

37 Seats Left

900

R S Yadav Travels

2X1(44) AC Seater-Sleeper Ac luxury bus

22:30:00 ⎯ 06:00:00

7 Hours

34 Seats Left

990

Raj Travels Basti

2X2(64) AC Seater-Sleeper Tata ac

22:30:00 ⎯ 05:30:00

7 Hours

61 Seats Left

720

UPSRTC - (Uttar Pradesh State Transport)

Janrath AC Seater

22:30:00 ⎯ 06:30:00

8 Hours

35 Seats Left

911

RailYatri Smart Bus

2X1(36) AC -Sleeper -V Cabin coach

22:45:00 ⎯ 05:27:00

6 Hours

21 Seats Left

702

R S Yadav Travels

2X1(44) AC Seater-Sleeper TATA

22:45:00 ⎯ 05:30:00

6 Hours

29 Seats Left

810

Safar Express Tour and Travels

2X1(40) AC Seater-Sleeper Ashok leyland

22:45:00 ⎯ 06:15:00

7 Hours

37 Seats Left

487

Dev Tour And Travels

2X2(39) AC Seater-Sleeper Ashok leyland air suspension

22:45:00 ⎯ 05:45:00

7 Hours

39 Seats Left

609

UPSRTC - (Uttar Pradesh State Transport)

Volvo multiaxle Volvo AC Seater

22:50:00 ⎯ 05:00:00

6 Hours

47 Seats Left

1157

Pitambara Saroj Travels

2X2(50) AC Seater-Sleeper TATA

22:55:00 ⎯ 06:25:00

7 Hours

8 Seats Left

900

Shri Vashu Travels

2X1(44) AC Seater-Sleeper Ashok leyland

23:00:00 ⎯ 06:30:00

7 Hours

35 Seats Left

870

Gorakhdham Travels

2X2(52) AC Seater-Sleeper Ashok leyland

23:00:00 ⎯ 08:00:00

9 Hours

25 Seats Left

1080

Safar Express Tour and Travels

2X2(52) AC Seater-Sleeper Ashok leyland air suspension

23:15:00 ⎯ 07:30:00

8 Hours

45 Seats Left

487

UPSRTC - (Uttar Pradesh State Transport)

Janrath AC Seater

23:15:00 ⎯ 06:14:00

6 Hours

35 Seats Left

873

R S Yadav Travels

2X1(42) AC Seater-Sleeper TATA

23:30:00 ⎯ 06:00:00

6 Hours

28 Seats Left

900

Shri Rishabh Travels

2X1(36) AC -Sleeper TATA

23:45:00 ⎯ 06:30:00

6 Hours

29 Seats Left

1104

Akash Travels Delhi

2X2(68) AC Seater-Sleeper Air suspension packed glass

23:45:00 ⎯ 06:30:00

6 Hours

61 Seats Left

338

Shri Rishabh Travels(Azamgarh To Delhi)

2X1(36) AC -Sleeper TATA

23:55:00 ⎯ 07:00:00

7 Hours

26 Seats Left

1104

Siddhi Vinayak Travels Azamgarh

2X1(44) AC Seater-Sleeper Ashok leyland

23:58:00 ⎯ 06:30:00

6 Hours

15 Seats Left

1029

Shri Rishabh Travels(Mau ,Ballia To Delhi)

2X1(36) AC -Sleeper TATA

23:58:00 ⎯ 06:58:00

7 Hours

18 Seats Left

1104

Safar Express Tour and Travels

2X1(40) AC Seater-Sleeper Ashok leyland

23:58:00 ⎯ 05:34:00

5 Hours

36 Seats Left

487

R S Yadav Travels

2X1(44) AC Seater-Sleeper Ac luxury bus

23:59:00 ⎯ 06:58:00

6 Hours

25 Seats Left

900


FAQ - Booking Lucknow to Delhi Buses

Q. What is the minimum fare from Lucknow to Delhi ?

A. The lowest fare from Lucknow to Delhi is Rs.338 .

Q. How many buses run from Lucknow to Delhi daily ?

A. On an daily average there are 54 buses from Lucknow to Delhi run daily

Q. What is jurney duration from Lucknow to Delhi ?

A. The average time to reach from Lucknow to Delhi is 5 Hours.

Q. How much fare from Lucknow to Delhi by bus ?

A. Current Lowest fare is Rs.338

Q. What’s the approximate duration from Lucknow to Delhi by road ?

A. Approximate route duration - 5 Hours

Q. How to book return bus from Delhi to Lucknow ?

A. To Book return ticket from Delhi to Lucknow Just logon to TicketHalt.

Q. What are bus offers from Lucknow to Delhi ?

1. THCASH40 Use this coupon code and get Rs. 50 Off on bus ticket booking of Rs.500 and more

2. THCASH80 Use this coupon code and get Rs. 80 Off on bus ticket booking of Rs.1000 and more

3. THCASH250 Use this coupon code and get Rs. 250 Off on bus ticket booking of Rs.3500 and more

Q. How to book bus ticket from Lucknow to Delhi from mobile App ?

A. To book bus ticket from Lucknow to Delhi Download our Mobile App.


Lucknow to Delhi Bus Types

Various types of buses serving passengers from Lucknow to Delhi ensuring safety and comfort. A few bus services are:

  • Volvo A/C MultiAxle Semisleeper (2+2)
  • A/C Seater/Sleeper (2+2)
  • A/C Sleeper (2+2)
  • Volvo B9R Multi Axle Semi Sleeper (2+2)
  • Non A/C Seater/Sleeper (2+2)
  • Non A/C Seater/Sleeper (3+2)

Book Lucknow to Delhi Bus Tickets with Easy payment Options

  • Debit Card
  • Credit Credit
  • Net Banking
  • Mobile Wallets

With Tickethalt, you get the convenience of booking online bus tickets from Lucknow to Delhi at lowest fares. You also get the ease of selecting from various payment options like, Debit/Credit, Net Banking or Mobile Wallet. When you book bus tickets from Lucknow to Delhi you can also make use of Mobile Cash Wallet to ease out the payment process. Online ticket booking for bus from Lucknow to Delhi is easily done with Tickethalt.com. Online bus reservation from Lucknow to Delhi is merely few clicks away, with Tickethalt. Check bus fare and timings before making a reservation.

The approximate km distance between these two cities can be covered in 5 Hours on an average, depending on the condition of the road, traffic and bus type.The bus departing from Lucknow reaches in the shortest time taking 5 to reach Delhi. All buses are driven by proficient drivers ensuring safety during journey. If you are also looking for return checkout, please ensure to check Delhi to Lucknow Bus only from TicketHalt

Top Bus Operators

SRS TRAVELS
VRL TRAVELS
UPSRTC
KPN TRAVELS
HANS TRAVELS
RS YADAV TRAVELS
SAFAR EXPRESS TRAVELS
SHATABDI TRAVELS
GUJARAT TRAVELS
HEBRON TRAVELS
NEETA TRAVELS
ORANGE TRAVELS
SHARMA TRAVELS BIKANER
KALLADA TRAVELS
RAJ EXPRESS TRAVELS
YAMANI TRAVELS
SHRINATH TRAVELS
SAI TRAVELS