Lonavala to Anand Bus

Bus Reservation No. Of Buses Starting Fare Min.Duration Max.Duration
Lonavala to Anand 55 750 9 Hours 13 Hours

Gujarat Travels

2X1(36) AC -Sleeper TATA

00:00:00 ⎯ 11:30:00

11 Hours

22 Seats Left

1547

Deep Travels (R)

2X1(38) AC -Sleeper Ashok leyland

00:00:00 ⎯ 11:30:00

11 Hours

38 Seats Left

1104

Neeta Tours and Travels

2 X 1(36) A/C SLEEPER AIR SUSPENSION

01:00:00 ⎯ 11:15:00

10 Hours

10 Seats Left

2306

Neeta Tours and Travels

2 X 1(36) A/C SLEEPER BENZ

05:00:00 ⎯ 16:30:00

11 Hours

18 Seats Left

1385

Rajlaxmi Dewasi Travels

2X1(37) NAC Seater-Sleeper -V Ashok leyland

08:30:00 ⎯ 20:01:00

11 Hours

22 Seats Left

937

Gujarat Travels

2X1(36) AC -Sleeper TATA

09:00:00 ⎯ 21:40:00

12 Hours

31 Seats Left

1274

M R Travels (India)

2X1(42) AC -Semisleeper-Sleeper Tata ac/

11:49:00 ⎯ 00:09:00

12 Hours

16 Seats Left

2970

Shrinath Travel Agency (ISO - 9001 Certified)

2X1(36) AC -Sleeper TATA

12:01:00 ⎯ 23:22:00

11 Hours

32 Seats Left

1851

Rajkamal Travels

2X1(36) AC -Sleeper Bharatbenz

14:45:00 ⎯ 00:15:00

9 Hours

34 Seats Left

3600

M R Travels

2X1(42) AC -Semisleeper-Sleeper TATA

14:48:00 ⎯ 01:18:00

10 Hours

35 Seats Left

2139

Gujarat Travels

2X1(36) AC -Sleeper TATA

17:05:00 ⎯ 04:25:00

11 Hours

35 Seats Left

1274

Shrinath Travel Agency (ISO - 9001 Certified)

2X1(36) AC -Sleeper TATA

17:06:00 ⎯ 04:26:00

11 Hours

35 Seats Left

1851

Neeta Tours and Travels

2 X 1(36) A/C SLEEPER AIR SUSPENSION

17:15:00 ⎯ 05:30:00

12 Hours

17 Seats Left

1108

Veer Travels

2X1(30) NAC -Sleeper Ashok leyland air suspension

17:21:00 ⎯ 03:58:00

10 Hours

18 Seats Left

1217

Gujarat Travels

2X1(38) AC -Sleeper Volvo b9r (multi axle)

17:30:00 ⎯ 06:25:00

12 Hours

37 Seats Left

1638

Surani Travels

2X1(26) AC -Sleeper Bharatbenz

17:30:00 ⎯ 05:30:00

12 Hours

17 Seats Left

1080

Vishwakarma Tours And Travels

2X1(36) NAC -Sleeper Ashok leyland

17:30:00 ⎯ 05:45:00

12 Hours

36 Seats Left

1649

Best Travels

2X1(26) AC -Sleeper Bharatbenz

17:45:00 ⎯ 04:51:00

11 Hours

24 Seats Left

1281

Gujarat Travels

2X1(36) AC -Sleeper TATA

18:00:00 ⎯ 05:55:00

11 Hours

30 Seats Left

1274

Veer Travels

2X1(34) NAC Seater-Sleeper Ashok leyland

18:10:00 ⎯ 06:20:00

12 Hours

34 Seats Left

750

Shrinath Travel Agency (ISO - 9001 Certified)

2X1(36) AC -Sleeper Multiaxel volvo

18:15:00 ⎯ 04:45:00

10 Hours

36 Seats Left

1666

Neeta Tours and Travels

2 X 1(36) A/C SLEEPER AIR SUSPENSION

18:15:00 ⎯ 06:30:00

12 Hours

12 Seats Left

2123

Neeta Tours and Travels

2 X 1(36) A/C SLEEPER BENZ

18:15:00 ⎯ 06:30:00

12 Hours

14 Seats Left

1108

Neeta Tours And Travels (Speedlink)

2 X 1 (36) NON A/C SLEEPER (005)

18:45:00 ⎯ 06:30:00

11 Hours

16 Seats Left

1385

Global Travels

2X1(36) NAC -Sleeper Ashok leyland

18:46:00 ⎯ 06:01:00

11 Hours

33 Seats Left

937

Vishwakarma Tours And Travels

2X1(40) AC -Sleeper Ac multiaxle volvo

19:00:00 ⎯ 05:10:00

10 Hours

26 Seats Left

2908

Mahaveer Travels Agency (Chiloda)

2X1(36) AC -Sleeper -v Ashok leyland

19:15:00 ⎯ 06:00:00

10 Hours

33 Seats Left

1800

Gujarat Travels

2X1(36) AC -Sleeper TATA

19:20:00 ⎯ 07:05:00

11 Hours

30 Seats Left

1274

Shree Vijay Travels

2X1(36) NAC -Sleeper Ashok leyland

19:30:00 ⎯ 07:00:00

11 Hours

32 Seats Left

961

Deep Travels (R)

2X1(36) AC -Sleeper Ashok leyland

19:40:00 ⎯ 08:40:00

13 Hours

20 Seats Left

1104

Deep Travels (R)

2X1(36) AC -Sleeper Ashok leyland

19:40:00 ⎯ 07:00:00

11 Hours

20 Seats Left

1380

Gujarat Travels

2X1(42) AC -Sleeper Volvo b11r (multiaxle)

19:45:00 ⎯ 07:20:00

11 Hours

41 Seats Left

1638

Chartered Bus

Pune to Ahmedabad

19:45:00 ⎯ 06:30:00

10 Hours

15 Seats Left

1051

Deep Travels (R)

2X1(38) AC -Sleeper Ashok leyland

20:00:00 ⎯ 07:50:00

11 Hours

38 Seats Left

1104

Ganga H.K Travel

2X1(36) NAC -Sleeper Executive air bus

20:00:00 ⎯ 07:30:00

11 Hours

22 Seats Left

750

Global Travels

2X1(38) AC -Sleeper Ashok leyland

20:00:00 ⎯ 05:35:00

9 Hours

33 Seats Left

1123

Ganga H.K Scania

2X1(42) AC -Sleeper I-shift automatic volvo multi axle,ac,

20:05:00 ⎯ 07:00:00

10 Hours

31 Seats Left

1123

Shree Vijay Travels

2X1(36) AC -Sleeper Ashok leyland

20:30:00 ⎯ 08:15:00

11 Hours

33 Seats Left

1099

Neeta Tours and Travels

2 X 1(36) A/C SLEEPER AIR SUSPENSION

20:30:00 ⎯ 08:00:00

11 Hours

10 Seats Left

1108

Gujarat Travels

2X1(36) AC -Sleeper TATA

20:50:00 ⎯ 08:55:00

12 Hours

36 Seats Left

1274

Neeta Tours and Travels

2 X 1(36) A/C SLEEPER AIR SUSPENSION

21:00:00 ⎯ 06:15:00

9 Hours

13 Seats Left

1108

Global Travels

2X1(37) NAC -Sleeper Ashok leyland

21:20:00 ⎯ 07:15:00

9 Hours

34 Seats Left

937

Shree Vijay Travels

2X1(36) AC -Sleeper Ashok leyland

21:30:00 ⎯ 09:15:00

11 Hours

36 Seats Left

961

Shrinath Travel Agency (ISO - 9001 Certified)

2X1(36) AC -Sleeper Multiaxel volvo

21:31:00 ⎯ 08:06:00

10 Hours

34 Seats Left

1204

Mahaveer Travels Agency (Chiloda)

2X1(36) AC -Sleeper -v Ashok leyland

21:40:00 ⎯ 07:00:00

9 Hours

36 Seats Left

1890

Shrinath Travel Agency (ISO - 9001 Certified)

2X1(30) AC -Sleeper TATA

22:00:00 ⎯ 08:20:00

10 Hours

30 Seats Left

1851

Neeta Tours And Travels (Speedlink)

2 X 1 (36) NON A/C SLEEPER (005)

22:00:00 ⎯ 09:00:00

11 Hours

16 Seats Left

1385

Gujarat Travels

2X1(36) NAC -Sleeper Ashok leyland

22:30:00 ⎯ 08:10:00

9 Hours

23 Seats Left

910

Deep Travels (R)

2X1(36) AC -Sleeper Ashok leyland

22:40:00 ⎯ 11:35:00

12 Hours

20 Seats Left

1104

Neeta Tours and Travels

2 X 1(36) A/C SLEEPER AIR SUSPENSION

22:45:00 ⎯ 08:15:00

9 Hours

13 Seats Left

1108

Ganga Go!Bus

2X1(36) NAC -Sleeper Executive air bus

23:00:00 ⎯ 08:45:00

9 Hours

21 Seats Left

750

Neeta Tours And Travels

2 X 1(36) A/C SLEEPER AIR SUSPENSION

23:00:00 ⎯ 11:15:00

12 Hours

19 Seats Left

2345

Shrinath Travel Agency (ISO - 9001 Certified)

2X1(36) AC -Sleeper Multiaxel volvo

23:00:00 ⎯ 09:05:00

10 Hours

35 Seats Left

1480

Ganga Go ! Red Benz

2X1(36) AC -Sleeper Benz a/c premium sleeper

23:16:00 ⎯ 08:45:00

9 Hours

26 Seats Left

937

Gujarat Travels

2X1(38) AC -Sleeper Volvo b9r (multi axle)

23:55:00 ⎯ 10:00:00

10 Hours

33 Seats Left

1456


FAQ - Booking Lonavala to Anand Buses

Q. What is the minimum fare from Lonavala to Anand ?

A. The lowest fare from Lonavala to Anand is Rs.750 .

Q. How many buses run from Lonavala to Anand daily ?

A. On an daily average there are 55 buses from Lonavala to Anand run daily

Q. What is jurney duration from Lonavala to Anand ?

A. The average time to reach from Lonavala to Anand is 9 Hours.

Q. How much fare from Lonavala to Anand by bus ?

A. Current Lowest fare is Rs.750

Q. What’s the approximate duration from Lonavala to Anand by road ?

A. Approximate route duration - 9 Hours

Q. How to book return bus from Anand to Lonavala ?

A. To Book return ticket from Anand to Lonavala Just logon to TicketHalt.

Q. What are bus offers from Lonavala to Anand ?

1. THCASH40 Use this coupon code and get Rs. 50 Off on bus ticket booking of Rs.500 and more

2. THCASH80 Use this coupon code and get Rs. 80 Off on bus ticket booking of Rs.1000 and more

3. THCASH250 Use this coupon code and get Rs. 250 Off on bus ticket booking of Rs.3500 and more

Q. How to book bus ticket from Lonavala to Anand from mobile App ?

A. To book bus ticket from Lonavala to Anand Download our Mobile App.


Lonavala to Anand Bus Types

Various types of buses serving passengers from Lonavala to Anand ensuring safety and comfort. A few bus services are:

  • Volvo A/C MultiAxle Semisleeper (2+2)
  • A/C Seater/Sleeper (2+2)
  • A/C Sleeper (2+2)
  • Volvo B9R Multi Axle Semi Sleeper (2+2)
  • Non A/C Seater/Sleeper (2+2)
  • Non A/C Seater/Sleeper (3+2)

Book Lonavala to Anand Bus Tickets with Easy payment Options

  • Debit Card
  • Credit Credit
  • Net Banking
  • Mobile Wallets

With Tickethalt, you get the convenience of booking online bus tickets from Lonavala to Anand at lowest fares. You also get the ease of selecting from various payment options like, Debit/Credit, Net Banking or Mobile Wallet. When you book bus tickets from Lonavala to Anand you can also make use of Mobile Cash Wallet to ease out the payment process. Online ticket booking for bus from Lonavala to Anand is easily done with Tickethalt.com. Online bus reservation from Lonavala to Anand is merely few clicks away, with Tickethalt. Check bus fare and timings before making a reservation.

The approximate km distance between these two cities can be covered in 9 Hours on an average, depending on the condition of the road, traffic and bus type.The bus departing from Lonavala reaches in the shortest time taking 9 to reach Anand. All buses are driven by proficient drivers ensuring safety during journey. If you are also looking for return checkout, please ensure to check Anand to Lonavala Bus only from TicketHalt

Top Bus Operators

SRS TRAVELS
VRL TRAVELS
UPSRTC
KPN TRAVELS
HANS TRAVELS
RS YADAV TRAVELS
SAFAR EXPRESS TRAVELS
SHATABDI TRAVELS
GUJARAT TRAVELS
HEBRON TRAVELS
NEETA TRAVELS
ORANGE TRAVELS
SHARMA TRAVELS BIKANER
KALLADA TRAVELS
RAJ EXPRESS TRAVELS
YAMANI TRAVELS
SHRINATH TRAVELS
SAI TRAVELS