Lonavala to Anand Bus

Bus Reservation No. Of Buses Starting Fare Min.Duration Max.Duration
Lonavala to Anand 49 423 9 Hours 12 Hours

Gujarat Travels

2X1(36) AC -Sleeper TATA

00:00:00 ⎯ 11:30:00

11 Hours

30 Seats Left

910

Gujarat Travels

2X1(36) AC -Sleeper TATA

01:25:00 ⎯ 12:21:00

10 Hours

32 Seats Left

819

M R Travels (India)

2X1(42) AC -Semisleeper-Sleeper Ashok leyland

08:30:00 ⎯ 21:00:00

12 Hours

42 Seats Left

1135

Rajlaxmi Dewasi Travels

2X1(37) AC-NAC Seater-Sleeper Ashok leyland

08:30:00 ⎯ 20:01:00

11 Hours

31 Seats Left

937

Gujarat Travels

2X1(36) AC -Sleeper TATA

09:00:00 ⎯ 21:40:00

12 Hours

29 Seats Left

910

Gujarat Travels

2X1(36) AC -Sleeper TATA

09:35:00 ⎯ 20:50:00

11 Hours

36 Seats Left

910

M R Travels (India)

2X1(42) AC -Semisleeper-Sleeper Tata ac/

11:49:00 ⎯ 00:09:00

12 Hours

42 Seats Left

2250

B.R. Travels

2X1(40) AC Seater-Sleeper Ashok leyland air suspension

13:00:00 ⎯ 00:05:00

11 Hours

28 Seats Left

1125

Shrinath® Travel Agency Pvt. Ltd.

2X1(36) AC -Sleeper TATA

13:31:00 ⎯ 23:55:00

10 Hours

36 Seats Left

910

Rajlaxmi Dewasi Travels

2X1(38) NAC -Sleeper -v Ashok leyland

13:55:00 ⎯ 00:55:00

11 Hours

37 Seats Left

1404

Gujarat Travels

2X1(36) AC -Sleeper Veera

14:30:00 ⎯ 02:26:00

11 Hours

17 Seats Left

910

Rajkamal travels

2X1(36) AC -Sleeper Bharat benz

15:30:00 ⎯ 01:15:00

9 Hours

34 Seats Left

1080

Deep Travels®

2X1(36) AC -Sleeper Ashok leyland

16:45:00 ⎯ 04:45:00

12 Hours

36 Seats Left

1380

Shrinath® Travel Agency Pvt. Ltd.

2X1(36) AC -Sleeper TATA

17:00:00 ⎯ 04:02:00

11 Hours

34 Seats Left

910

Gujarat Travels

2X1(36) AC -Sleeper Bharat benz

17:05:00 ⎯ 04:25:00

11 Hours

17 Seats Left

910

Neeta Tours and Travels

2 X 1(36) A/C SLEEPER AIR SUSPENSION

17:15:00 ⎯ 05:30:00

12 Hours

19 Seats Left

1317

Veer Travels

2X1(30) NAC -Sleeper Ashok leyland air suspension

17:21:00 ⎯ 03:58:00

10 Hours

9 Seats Left

609

Gujarat Travels

2X1(40) NAC Seater-Sleeper Ashok leyland

17:40:00 ⎯ 05:45:00

12 Hours

40 Seats Left

455

Gujarat Travels

2X1(36) AC -Sleeper TATA

18:00:00 ⎯ 05:55:00

11 Hours

30 Seats Left

910

Veer Travels

2X1(34) NAC Seater-Sleeper Ashok leyland

18:10:00 ⎯ 06:20:00

12 Hours

12 Seats Left

423

Manish Travels (Rajkot)

2X1(36) AC -Sleeper Ashok leyland

18:10:00 ⎯ 07:00:00

12 Hours

36 Seats Left

2250

Neeta Tours and Travels

2 X 1(36) A/C SLEEPER AIR SUSPENSION

18:30:00 ⎯ 06:15:00

11 Hours

14 Seats Left

924

Neeta Tours And Travels (Speedlink)

2 X 1 (36) NON A/C SLEEPER (005)

18:45:00 ⎯ 06:30:00

11 Hours

20 Seats Left

739

Vishwakarma Tours And Travels

2X1(40) AC -Sleeper Ac multiaxle volvo

19:00:00 ⎯ 05:10:00

10 Hours

40 Seats Left

2908

Neeta Tours and Travels

2 X 1(36) A/C SLEEPER BENZ

19:15:00 ⎯ 07:30:00

12 Hours

12 Seats Left

966

Shree Vijay Travels

2X1(36) NAC -Sleeper Ashok leyland

19:30:00 ⎯ 07:00:00

11 Hours

26 Seats Left

642

Deep Travels®

2X1(36) AC -Sleeper Ashok leyland

19:40:00 ⎯ 06:10:00

10 Hours

36 Seats Left

1380

Gujarat Travels

1X1(36) AC -Sleeper Tata premium class

19:40:00 ⎯ 07:45:00

12 Hours

36 Seats Left

910

Chartered Bus

Pune to Ahmedabad

19:45:00 ⎯ 06:30:00

10 Hours

12 Seats Left

1051

Deep Travels®

2X1(36) AC -Sleeper Ashok leyland

19:45:00 ⎯ 07:05:00

11 Hours

36 Seats Left

1380

Mahaveer Travels Agency (Chiloda)

2X1(36) AC -Sleeper -v Ashok leyland

19:45:00 ⎯ 06:00:00

10 Hours

23 Seats Left

900

Global Travels

2X1(38) AC -Sleeper Ashok leyland

20:00:00 ⎯ 08:29:00

12 Hours

33 Seats Left

750

Ganga H.K Travels

2X1(36) NAC -Sleeper Executive air bus

20:00:00 ⎯ 07:30:00

11 Hours

23 Seats Left

562

Ganga H.K Travels

2X1(42) AC -Sleeper I-shift automatic volvo multi axle,ac,

20:05:00 ⎯ 07:00:00

10 Hours

42 Seats Left

937

Gujarat Travels

2X1(42) AC -Sleeper Volvo b11r (multiaxle)

20:25:00 ⎯ 06:30:00

10 Hours

40 Seats Left

1092

Neeta Tours and Travels

2 X 1(36) A/C SLEEPER AIR SUSPENSION

20:30:00 ⎯ 08:00:00

11 Hours

14 Seats Left

1317

Shree Vijay Travels

2X1(36) AC -Sleeper Ashok leyland

20:30:00 ⎯ 08:15:00

11 Hours

32 Seats Left

734

Global Travels

2X1(37) NAC -Sleeper Ashok leyland

21:20:00 ⎯ 07:14:00

9 Hours

37 Seats Left

656

Mahaveer Travels Agency (Chiloda)

2X1(36) AC -Sleeper -v Ashok leyland

21:30:00 ⎯ 08:00:00

10 Hours

32 Seats Left

900

Neeta Tours And Travels (Speedlink)

2 X 1 (36) NON A/C SLEEPER (005)

22:00:00 ⎯ 09:00:00

11 Hours

20 Seats Left

739

Deccan

2X1(36) NAC -Sleeper Ashok leyland

22:00:00 ⎯ 07:59:00

9 Hours

36 Seats Left

765

Gujarat Travels

2X1(36) NAC -Sleeper Ashok leyland

22:30:00 ⎯ 08:10:00

9 Hours

27 Seats Left

728

Neeta Tours and Travels

2 X 1(36) A/C SLEEPER AIR SUSPENSION

22:45:00 ⎯ 10:15:00

11 Hours

11 Seats Left

1317

Go!Red Benz

2X1(36) AC -Sleeper Bharat benz ac sleeper premium coach

22:46:00 ⎯ 09:00:00

10 Hours

23 Seats Left

937

Deep Travels®

2X1(36) AC -Sleeper Ashok leyland

23:00:00 ⎯ 09:00:00

10 Hours

36 Seats Left

1380

Neeta Tours And Travels

2 X 1(36) A/C SLEEPER AIR SUSPENSION

23:00:00 ⎯ 11:15:00

12 Hours

12 Seats Left

1108

Ganga Go!Bus

2X1(36) AC -Sleeper Ac sleeper

23:00:00 ⎯ 08:45:00

9 Hours

36 Seats Left

1871

Deep Travels®

2X1(36) AC -Sleeper Ashok leyland

23:30:00 ⎯ 11:35:00

12 Hours

36 Seats Left

1380

Gujarat Travels

2X1(38) AC -Sleeper Volvo b9r (multi axle)

23:55:00 ⎯ 10:00:00

10 Hours

35 Seats Left

1183


FAQ - Booking Lonavala to Anand Buses

Q. What is the minimum fare from Lonavala to Anand ?

A. The lowest fare from Lonavala to Anand is Rs.423 .

Q. How many buses run from Lonavala to Anand daily ?

A. On an daily average there are 49 buses from Lonavala to Anand run daily

Q. What is jurney duration from Lonavala to Anand ?

A. The average time to reach from Lonavala to Anand is 9 Hours.

Q. How much fare from Lonavala to Anand by bus ?

A. Current Lowest fare is Rs.423

Q. What’s the approximate duration from Lonavala to Anand by road ?

A. Approximate route duration - 9 Hours

Q. How to book return bus from Anand to Lonavala ?

A. To Book return ticket from Anand to Lonavala Just logon to TicketHalt.

Q. What are bus offers from Lonavala to Anand ?

1. THCASH40 Use this coupon code and get Rs. 50 Off on bus ticket booking of Rs.500 and more

2. THCASH80 Use this coupon code and get Rs. 80 Off on bus ticket booking of Rs.1000 and more

3. THCASH250 Use this coupon code and get Rs. 250 Off on bus ticket booking of Rs.3500 and more

Q. How to book bus ticket from Lonavala to Anand from mobile App ?

A. To book bus ticket from Lonavala to Anand Download our Mobile App.


Lonavala to Anand Bus Types

Various types of buses serving passengers from Lonavala to Anand ensuring safety and comfort. A few bus services are:

  • Volvo A/C MultiAxle Semisleeper (2+2)
  • A/C Seater/Sleeper (2+2)
  • A/C Sleeper (2+2)
  • Volvo B9R Multi Axle Semi Sleeper (2+2)
  • Non A/C Seater/Sleeper (2+2)
  • Non A/C Seater/Sleeper (3+2)

Book Lonavala to Anand Bus Tickets with Easy payment Options

  • Debit Card
  • Credit Credit
  • Net Banking
  • Mobile Wallets

With Tickethalt, you get the convenience of booking online bus tickets from Lonavala to Anand at lowest fares. You also get the ease of selecting from various payment options like, Debit/Credit, Net Banking or Mobile Wallet. When you book bus tickets from Lonavala to Anand you can also make use of Mobile Cash Wallet to ease out the payment process. Online ticket booking for bus from Lonavala to Anand is easily done with Tickethalt.com. Online bus reservation from Lonavala to Anand is merely few clicks away, with Tickethalt. Check bus fare and timings before making a reservation.

The approximate km distance between these two cities can be covered in 9 Hours on an average, depending on the condition of the road, traffic and bus type.The bus departing from Lonavala reaches in the shortest time taking 9 to reach Anand. All buses are driven by proficient drivers ensuring safety during journey. If you are also looking for return checkout, please ensure to check Anand to Lonavala Bus only from TicketHalt

Top Bus Operators

SRS TRAVELS
VRL TRAVELS
UPSRTC
KPN TRAVELS
HANS TRAVELS
RS YADAV TRAVELS
SAFAR EXPRESS TRAVELS
SHATABDI TRAVELS
GUJARAT TRAVELS
HEBRON TRAVELS
NEETA TRAVELS
ORANGE TRAVELS
SHARMA TRAVELS BIKANER
KALLADA TRAVELS
RAJ EXPRESS TRAVELS
YAMANI TRAVELS
SHRINATH TRAVELS
SAI TRAVELS