Latur to Mumbai Bus

Bus Reservation No. Of Buses Starting Fare Min.Duration Max.Duration
Latur to Mumbai 16 469 8 Hours 12 Hours

Raja Rani TravelsNew Gajal

2X2(49) NAC Seater Krishna coach-z-1

18:45:00 ⎯ 05:00:00

10 Hours

17 Seats Left

545

Sai Echha London Pari

2X2(49) NAC Seater Veera

19:00:00 ⎯ 04:15:00

9 Hours

49 Seats Left

555

Raviraj Travels (Latur)Raviraj

2X2(49) NAC Seater Krishna coach-z-1

19:00:00 ⎯ 06:30:00

11 Hours

49 Seats Left

562

Rudraksh New Gajal Green

2X2(49) NAC Seater TATA

19:00:00 ⎯ 07:00:00

12 Hours

16 Seats Left

555

NarmadaNew Gajal

2X2(49) NAC Seater TATA

19:00:00 ⎯ 06:17:00

11 Hours

19 Seats Left

516

Krishna Travels LaturGajal Golden

2X2(49) NAC Seater Ashok leyland

19:30:00 ⎯ 07:30:00

12 Hours

12 Seats Left

795

Global Travel Agency

2X1(30) NAC -Sleeper Prakash-z-1

19:45:00 ⎯ 04:45:00

9 Hours

18 Seats Left

590

Akanksha Tourism.Brand New

2X1(30) AC -Sleeper Ashok leyland air suspension

20:00:00 ⎯ 05:45:00

9 Hours

10 Seats Left

1030

Krishna Travels LaturKrishna Boriwali Spl

2X1(32) AC -Sleeper Ashok leyland

20:20:00 ⎯ 07:35:00

11 Hours

8 Seats Left

1190

Global Travel Agency{Maharaja}

2X1(30) AC -Sleeper -v Veera

21:00:00 ⎯ 06:00:00

9 Hours

28 Seats Left

763

Pushkraj Travels

2X1(30) AC -Sleeper -v Sutlej

21:30:00 ⎯ 06:00:00

8 Hours

2 Seats Left

703

Vishwa Travels

2X2(39) NAC -Semisleeper Sutlej

21:30:00 ⎯ 07:30:00

10 Hours

19 Seats Left

562

Preeti TravelsBrand New

2X1(30) AC -Sleeper Prakash-z-1

21:30:00 ⎯ 06:35:00

9 Hours

13 Seats Left

893

Kingfisher TranslinesBRAND NEW

2X1(30) AC -Sleeper -v Sutlej

21:35:00 ⎯ 06:30:00

8 Hours

14 Seats Left

714

Vishwa Travels

2X1(30) AC -Sleeper -v Standard bus

21:45:00 ⎯ 07:45:00

10 Hours

1 Seats Left

803

Preeti TravelsGold Class

2X2(37) NAC -Semisleeper Ashok leyland

21:45:00 ⎯ 05:50:00

8 Hours

33 Seats Left

469


FAQ - Booking Latur to Mumbai Buses

Q. What is the minimum fare from Latur to Mumbai ?

A. The lowest fare from Latur to Mumbai is Rs.469 .

Q. How many buses run from Latur to Mumbai daily ?

A. On an daily average there are 16 buses from Latur to Mumbai run daily

Q. What is jurney duration from Latur to Mumbai ?

A. The average time to reach from Latur to Mumbai is 8 Hours.

Q. How much fare from Latur to Mumbai by bus ?

A. Current Lowest fare is Rs.469

Q. What’s the approximate duration from Latur to Mumbai by road ?

A. Approximate route duration - 8 Hours

Q. How to book return bus from Mumbai to Latur ?

A. To Book return ticket from Mumbai to Latur Just logon to TicketHalt.

Q. What are bus offers from Latur to Mumbai ?

1. THCASH40 Use this coupon code and get Rs. 50 Off on bus ticket booking of Rs.500 and more

2. THCASH80 Use this coupon code and get Rs. 80 Off on bus ticket booking of Rs.1000 and more

3. THCASH250 Use this coupon code and get Rs. 250 Off on bus ticket booking of Rs.3500 and more

Q. How to book bus ticket from Latur to Mumbai from mobile App ?

A. To book bus ticket from Latur to Mumbai Download our Mobile App.


Latur to Mumbai Bus Types

Various types of buses serving passengers from Latur to Mumbai ensuring safety and comfort. A few bus services are:

  • Volvo A/C MultiAxle Semisleeper (2+2)
  • A/C Seater/Sleeper (2+2)
  • A/C Sleeper (2+2)
  • Volvo B9R Multi Axle Semi Sleeper (2+2)
  • Non A/C Seater/Sleeper (2+2)
  • Non A/C Seater/Sleeper (3+2)

Book Latur to Mumbai Bus Tickets with Easy payment Options

  • Debit Card
  • Credit Credit
  • Net Banking
  • Mobile Wallets

With Tickethalt, you get the convenience of booking online bus tickets from Latur to Mumbai at lowest fares. You also get the ease of selecting from various payment options like, Debit/Credit, Net Banking or Mobile Wallet. When you book bus tickets from Latur to Mumbai you can also make use of Mobile Cash Wallet to ease out the payment process. Online ticket booking for bus from Latur to Mumbai is easily done with Tickethalt.com. Online bus reservation from Latur to Mumbai is merely few clicks away, with Tickethalt. Check bus fare and timings before making a reservation.

The approximate km distance between these two cities can be covered in 8 Hours on an average, depending on the condition of the road, traffic and bus type.The bus departing from Latur reaches in the shortest time taking 8 to reach Mumbai. All buses are driven by proficient drivers ensuring safety during journey. If you are also looking for return checkout, please ensure to check Mumbai to Latur Bus only from TicketHalt

Top Bus Operators

SRS TRAVELS
VRL TRAVELS
UPSRTC
KPN TRAVELS
HANS TRAVELS
RS YADAV TRAVELS
SAFAR EXPRESS TRAVELS
SHATABDI TRAVELS
GUJARAT TRAVELS
HEBRON TRAVELS
NEETA TRAVELS
ORANGE TRAVELS
SHARMA TRAVELS BIKANER
KALLADA TRAVELS
RAJ EXPRESS TRAVELS
YAMANI TRAVELS
SHRINATH TRAVELS
SAI TRAVELS