Kundapura to Bengaluru Bus

Bus Reservation No. Of Buses Starting Fare Min.Duration Max.Duration
Kundapura to Bengaluru 32 562 9 Hours 11 Hours

Seabird Tourists

ITDC Tirupathi VIP Package

10:00:00 ⎯ 20:00:00

10 Hours

34 Seats Left

630

Durgamba Motors

KPR-BSR-HLDY-SDP-RPT-SHMG-BNG

18:50:00 ⎯ 05:30:00

10 Hours

17 Seats Left

609

Durgamba Motors

KPR-HEBRI-KARKALA-DHARMASTHALA-BNG

18:55:00 ⎯ 05:40:00

10 Hours

8 Seats Left

703

Durgamba Motors

KPR-VANDSE-KOLL-BNG

19:15:00 ⎯ 05:30:00

10 Hours

12 Seats Left

562

Durgamba Motors

KPR-MNPL-UDP-MNG-BNG-HOSKOTE( A/C SLEEPER)

19:20:00 ⎯ 05:30:00

10 Hours

11 Seats Left

562

Sugama Tourists

Hebri-Karkala-Naravi-Dharmasthala

19:30:00 ⎯ 05:30:00

10 Hours

13 Seats Left

700

Durgamba Motors

KPR- MNPL -UDP-MNG-BNG

19:40:00 ⎯ 05:35:00

9 Hours

23 Seats Left

891

Durgamba Motors

KPR-MNPL-UDP-MNG-BNG

19:45:00 ⎯ 06:00:00

10 Hours

17 Seats Left

703

Sugama Tourists

Manipal-Udupi-Padubidri-Mangalore

19:45:00 ⎯ 05:30:00

9 Hours

10 Seats Left

562

Durgamba Motors

KPR-KOTA-KRK-MOOD-BNG (YELAHANKA)

19:55:00 ⎯ 07:00:00

11 Hours

11 Seats Left

703

Durgamba Motors

KPR-MNPL-UDP-SKL-BNG Airport

19:55:00 ⎯ 06:10:00

10 Hours

11 Seats Left

797

Sugama Tourists

Manipal - Udupi - Padubidri - Mangalore

19:55:00 ⎯ 05:30:00

9 Hours

18 Seats Left

562

Orange Tours & Travels

Kundapura To Bangalore ( No Dinner Break)

20:00:00 ⎯ 07:00:00

11 Hours

17 Seats Left

920

Durgamba Motors

KPR-HALDY-THL-BNG

20:00:00 ⎯ 05:45:00

9 Hours

11 Seats Left

703

SRS Travels & Logistics Private Limited

Kundapur-BNG-Hyd Multi Axle

20:00:00 ⎯ 06:30:00

10 Hours

32 Seats Left

828

Sugama Tourists

Manipal - Udupi - Padubidri - Mangalore

20:00:00 ⎯ 06:00:00

10 Hours

18 Seats Left

562

Durgamba Motors

KPR-MNPL-UDP-MNG-BNG

20:00:00 ⎯ 06:15:00

10 Hours

33 Seats Left

562

Seabird Tourists

20:00:00 ⎯ 06:00:00

10 Hours

23 Seats Left

810

Durgamba Motors

KPR-MPL-MNG-BNG

20:10:00 ⎯ 06:20:00

10 Hours

8 Seats Left

703

SRS Travels & Logistics Private Limited

20:15:00 ⎯ 06:30:00

10 Hours

14 Seats Left

690

Durgamba Motors

KPR-UDP-MNG-BNG-Marathahalli

20:15:00 ⎯ 07:00:00

10 Hours

5 Seats Left

703

SRS Travels & Logistics Private Limited

Kollur - Bangalore

20:15:00 ⎯ 06:30:00

10 Hours

15 Seats Left

690

Durgamba Motors

KPR-UDP-SKL- MNG-BNG

20:25:00 ⎯ 07:15:00

10 Hours

15 Seats Left

562

Durgamba Motors

KPR-UDP-MNG-BNG SPSL

20:30:00 ⎯ 07:30:00

11 Hours

11 Seats Left

703

SRS Travels & Logistics Private Limited

Byndoor - B.lore

20:30:00 ⎯ 06:15:00

9 Hours

18 Seats Left

690

VRL Travels

Sleeper Coach(32)

20:30:00 ⎯ 07:00:00

10 Hours

12 Seats Left

782

Durgamba Motors

KPR-UDP-MNG-BNG

20:35:00 ⎯ 06:35:00

10 Hours

13 Seats Left

656

Bharathi Travels

20:45:00 ⎯ 06:00:00

9 Hours

30 Seats Left

1104

SRS Travels & Logistics Private Limited

21:20:00 ⎯ 07:00:00

9 Hours

12 Seats Left

644

Sugama Tourists

Kundapur-Manipa-Udupi-Mulki

21:30:00 ⎯ 06:30:00

9 Hours

2 Seats Left

792

Durgamba Motors

GGL-KPR-UDP-BNG

21:30:00 ⎯ 07:25:00

9 Hours

6 Seats Left

703

Durgamba Motors

GOLIHOLE-THEGGARSE-BYN-KPR-UDP-BNG(ELECHANAHALLI)

21:40:00 ⎯ 07:30:00

9 Hours

13 Seats Left

562


FAQ - Booking Kundapura to Bengaluru Buses

Q. What is the minimum fare from Kundapura to Bengaluru ?

A. The lowest fare from Kundapura to Bengaluru is Rs.562 .

Q. How many buses run from Kundapura to Bengaluru daily ?

A. On an daily average there are 32 buses from Kundapura to Bengaluru run daily

Q. What is jurney duration from Kundapura to Bengaluru ?

A. The average time to reach from Kundapura to Bengaluru is 9 Hours.

Q. How much fare from Kundapura to Bengaluru by bus ?

A. Current Lowest fare is Rs.562

Q. What’s the approximate duration from Kundapura to Bengaluru by road ?

A. Approximate route duration - 9 Hours

Q. How to book return bus from Bengaluru to Kundapura ?

A. To Book return ticket from Bengaluru to Kundapura Just logon to TicketHalt.

Q. What are bus offers from Kundapura to Bengaluru ?

1. THCASH40 Use this coupon code and get Rs. 50 Off on bus ticket booking of Rs.500 and more

2. THCASH80 Use this coupon code and get Rs. 80 Off on bus ticket booking of Rs.1000 and more

3. THCASH250 Use this coupon code and get Rs. 250 Off on bus ticket booking of Rs.3500 and more

Q. How to book bus ticket from Kundapura to Bengaluru from mobile App ?

A. To book bus ticket from Kundapura to Bengaluru Download our Mobile App.


Kundapura to Bengaluru Bus Types

Various types of buses serving passengers from Kundapura to Bengaluru ensuring safety and comfort. A few bus services are:

  • Volvo A/C MultiAxle Semisleeper (2+2)
  • A/C Seater/Sleeper (2+2)
  • A/C Sleeper (2+2)
  • Volvo B9R Multi Axle Semi Sleeper (2+2)
  • Non A/C Seater/Sleeper (2+2)
  • Non A/C Seater/Sleeper (3+2)

Book Kundapura to Bengaluru Bus Tickets with Easy payment Options

  • Debit Card
  • Credit Credit
  • Net Banking
  • Mobile Wallets

With Tickethalt, you get the convenience of booking online bus tickets from Kundapura to Bengaluru at lowest fares. You also get the ease of selecting from various payment options like, Debit/Credit, Net Banking or Mobile Wallet. When you book bus tickets from Kundapura to Bengaluru you can also make use of Mobile Cash Wallet to ease out the payment process. Online ticket booking for bus from Kundapura to Bengaluru is easily done with Tickethalt.com. Online bus reservation from Kundapura to Bengaluru is merely few clicks away, with Tickethalt. Check bus fare and timings before making a reservation.

The approximate km distance between these two cities can be covered in 9 Hours on an average, depending on the condition of the road, traffic and bus type.The bus departing from Kundapura reaches in the shortest time taking 9 to reach Bengaluru. All buses are driven by proficient drivers ensuring safety during journey. If you are also looking for return checkout, please ensure to check Bengaluru to Kundapura Bus only from TicketHalt

Top Bus Operators

SRS TRAVELS
VRL TRAVELS
UPSRTC
KPN TRAVELS
HANS TRAVELS
RS YADAV TRAVELS
SAFAR EXPRESS TRAVELS
SHATABDI TRAVELS
GUJARAT TRAVELS
HEBRON TRAVELS
NEETA TRAVELS
ORANGE TRAVELS
SHARMA TRAVELS BIKANER
KALLADA TRAVELS
RAJ EXPRESS TRAVELS
YAMANI TRAVELS
SHRINATH TRAVELS
SAI TRAVELS