Kumta to Bengaluru Bus

Bus Reservation No. Of Buses Starting Fare Min.Duration Max.Duration
Kumta to Bengaluru 15 460 8 Hours 10 Hours

Shreekumar Travels

Shreekumar Travels

Honnavar Bangalore Route No-17

20:10:00 ⎯ 05:15:00

9 Hours

21 Seats Left

590

Sugama Tourists

Sugama Tourists

Honnavar-Gerusoppa-Sagara

20:15:00 ⎯ 06:30:00

10 Hours

25 Seats Left

516

Shreekumar Travels

Shreekumar Travels

Honnavar Bangalore-Route No-9

20:15:00 ⎯ 05:20:00

9 Hours

22 Seats Left

545

SRS Travels and Logistics Private Limited

SRS Travels and Logistics Private Limited

20:15:00 ⎯ 06:30:00

10 Hours

27 Seats Left

598

VRL Travels

VRL Travels

Sleeper Coach(32)

20:15:00 ⎯ 06:30:00

10 Hours

20 Seats Left

552

Seabird Tourists

Seabird Tourists

Non AC Sleeper

20:45:00 ⎯ 05:30:00

8 Hours

29 Seats Left

495

Shreekumar Travels

Shreekumar Travels

Bhatkal To Bangalore Route No-16

21:00:00 ⎯ 06:00:00

9 Hours

24 Seats Left

590

Shreekumar Travels

Shreekumar Travels

Ankola To Bangalore,Route No-10

21:15:00 ⎯ 06:15:00

9 Hours

26 Seats Left

545

Shreekumar Travels

Shreekumar Travels

Bhatkal To Bangalore Route No 5

21:20:00 ⎯ 06:15:00

8 Hours

24 Seats Left

545

Shreekumar Travels

Shreekumar Travels

Gokarna Bangalore,AC,Route No-12

21:25:00 ⎯ 06:20:00

8 Hours

28 Seats Left

590

Seabird Tourists

Seabird Tourists

AC Sleeper

21:30:00 ⎯ 06:00:00

8 Hours

36 Seats Left

585

SRS Travels and Logistics Private Limited

SRS Travels and Logistics Private Limited

KARWAR - B.LORE NON A/C SLEEPER

21:30:00 ⎯ 06:15:00

8 Hours

26 Seats Left

598

Shreekumar Travels

Shreekumar Travels

Idagunji Bangalore RT-14

21:35:00 ⎯ 06:30:00

8 Hours

34 Seats Left

1180

Shreekumar Travels

Shreekumar Travels

Bhatkal To Bangalore Route No 8

21:45:00 ⎯ 06:30:00

8 Hours

26 Seats Left

545

SRS Travels and Logistics Private Limited

SRS Travels and Logistics Private Limited

Bhatkl-Honavar-Sirsi-Seater

22:15:00 ⎯ 06:30:00

8 Hours

31 Seats Left

460


FAQ - Booking Kumta to Bengaluru Buses

Q. What is the minimum fare from Kumta to Bengaluru ?

A. The lowest fare from Kumta to Bengaluru is Rs.460 .

Q. How many buses run from Kumta to Bengaluru daily ?

A. On an daily average there are 15 buses from Kumta to Bengaluru run daily

Q. What is jurney duration from Kumta to Bengaluru ?

A. The average time to reach from Kumta to Bengaluru is 8 Hours.

Q. How much fare from Kumta to Bengaluru by bus ?

A. Current Lowest fare is Rs.460

Q. What’s the approximate duration from Kumta to Bengaluru by road ?

A. Approximate route duration - 8 Hours

Q. How to book return bus from Bengaluru to Kumta ?

A. To Book return ticket from Bengaluru to Kumta Just logon to TicketHalt.

Q. What are bus offers from Kumta to Bengaluru ?

1. THCASH40 Use this coupon code and get Rs. 50 Off on bus ticket booking of Rs.500 and more

2. THCASH80 Use this coupon code and get Rs. 80 Off on bus ticket booking of Rs.1000 and more

3. THCASH250 Use this coupon code and get Rs. 250 Off on bus ticket booking of Rs.3500 and more

Q. How to book bus ticket from Kumta to Bengaluru from mobile App ?

A. To book bus ticket from Kumta to Bengaluru Download our Mobile App.


Kumta to Bengaluru Bus Types

Various types of buses serving passengers from Kumta to Bengaluru ensuring safety and comfort. A few bus services are:

  • Volvo A/C MultiAxle Semisleeper (2+2)
  • A/C Seater/Sleeper (2+2)
  • A/C Sleeper (2+2)
  • Volvo B9R Multi Axle Semi Sleeper (2+2)
  • Non A/C Seater/Sleeper (2+2)
  • Non A/C Seater/Sleeper (3+2)

Book Kumta to Bengaluru Bus Tickets with Easy payment Options

  • Debit Card
  • Credit Credit
  • Net Banking
  • Mobile Wallets

With Tickethalt, you get the convenience of booking online bus tickets from Kumta to Bengaluru at lowest fares. You also get the ease of selecting from various payment options like, Debit/Credit, Net Banking or Mobile Wallet. When you book bus tickets from Kumta to Bengaluru you can also make use of Mobile Cash Wallet to ease out the payment process. Online ticket booking for bus from Kumta to Bengaluru is easily done with Tickethalt.com. Online bus reservation from Kumta to Bengaluru is merely few clicks away, with Tickethalt. Check bus fare and timings before making a reservation.

The approximate km distance between these two cities can be covered in 8 Hours on an average, depending on the condition of the road, traffic and bus type.The bus departing from Kumta reaches in the shortest time taking 8 to reach Bengaluru. All buses are driven by proficient drivers ensuring safety during journey. If you are also looking for return checkout, please ensure to check Bengaluru to Kumta Bus only from TicketHalt

Top Bus Operators

SRS TRAVELS
VRL TRAVELS
UPSRTC
KPN TRAVELS
HANS TRAVELS
RS YADAV TRAVELS
SAFAR EXPRESS TRAVELS
SHATABDI TRAVELS
GUJARAT TRAVELS
HEBRON TRAVELS
NEETA TRAVELS
ORANGE TRAVELS
SHARMA TRAVELS BIKANER
KALLADA TRAVELS
RAJ EXPRESS TRAVELS
YAMANI TRAVELS
SHRINATH TRAVELS
SAI TRAVELS