Krishnan Kovil to Chennai Bus

Bus Reservation No. Of Buses Starting Fare Min.Duration Max.Duration
Krishnan Kovil to Chennai 17 506 8 Hours 10 Hours

NATIONAL TRAVELS (CHN)

Alangulam - Chennai Non AC Seat / Sleeper

20:40:00 ⎯ 05:45:00

9 Hours

27 Seats Left

573

Ganesh Travels

2+1 Non A/C Leyland Sleeper

20:50:00 ⎯ 06:30:00

9 Hours

31 Seats Left

690

Amarnath Travels

2+1 Non A/C AirBus Sleeper

21:00:00 ⎯ 06:30:00

9 Hours

24 Seats Left

672

SRS Travels & Logistics Private Limited

21:15:00 ⎯ 06:00:00

8 Hours

30 Seats Left

580

Thirumal Alaghu Travels (TAT)

2+1 Non A/C AirBus Sleeper

21:25:00 ⎯ 07:25:00

10 Hours

28 Seats Left

690

Ashwin Roadways Pvt.Ltd

2+1 Non A/C Seater/Sleeper

21:25:00 ⎯ 05:40:00

8 Hours

28 Seats Left

580

Amarnath Travels

2+1 A/C Sleeper

21:30:00 ⎯ 07:40:00

10 Hours

25 Seats Left

782

Parveen Travels

2+2 Single Tier Hi-Tech Semi Sleeper Non A/C

21:30:00 ⎯ 06:30:00

9 Hours

29 Seats Left

622

Ashwin Roadways Pvt.Ltd

2+1 Non A/C Sleeper

21:35:00 ⎯ 06:00:00

8 Hours

18 Seats Left

672

NATIONAL TRAVELS (CHN)

PAVOORCHATRAM-CHENNAI NON AC SEAT/SLEEPER

21:40:00 ⎯ 06:15:00

8 Hours

21 Seats Left

573

Parveen Travels

2+1 Double Tier Sleeper Single-Axle A/C Premium Elite BharatBenz AC

21:55:00 ⎯ 06:30:00

8 Hours

17 Seats Left

999

Ashwin Roadways Pvt.Ltd

2+1 A/C Sleeper

22:00:00 ⎯ 06:30:00

8 Hours

23 Seats Left

782

NATIONAL TRAVELS (CHN)

TENKASI - CHENNAI NON AC SLEEPER

22:10:00 ⎯ 06:30:00

8 Hours

17 Seats Left

663

Amarnath Travels

2+1 Non A/C AirBus Sleeper

22:15:00 ⎯ 07:15:00

9 Hours

32 Seats Left

672

Orange Tours & Travels

Tenkasi - Chennai (No Dinner Break)

22:25:00 ⎯ 06:55:00

8 Hours

37 Seats Left

506

Parveen Travels

2+2 Single Tier Hi-Tech Semi Sleeper Single-Axle A/C Mercedes Benz AC

22:30:00 ⎯ 06:45:00

8 Hours

28 Seats Left

836

NATIONAL TRAVELS (CHN)

TENKASI-CHENNAI AC SLEEPER

22:45:00 ⎯ 07:00:00

8 Hours

16 Seats Left

771


FAQ - Booking Krishnan Kovil to Chennai Buses

Q. What is the minimum fare from Krishnan Kovil to Chennai ?

A. The lowest fare from Krishnan Kovil to Chennai is Rs.506 .

Q. How many buses run from Krishnan Kovil to Chennai daily ?

A. On an daily average there are 17 buses from Krishnan Kovil to Chennai run daily

Q. What is jurney duration from Krishnan Kovil to Chennai ?

A. The average time to reach from Krishnan Kovil to Chennai is 8 Hours.

Q. How much fare from Krishnan Kovil to Chennai by bus ?

A. Current Lowest fare is Rs.506

Q. What’s the approximate duration from Krishnan Kovil to Chennai by road ?

A. Approximate route duration - 8 Hours

Q. How to book return bus from Chennai to Krishnan Kovil ?

A. To Book return ticket from Chennai to Krishnan Kovil Just logon to TicketHalt.

Q. What are bus offers from Krishnan Kovil to Chennai ?

1. THCASH40 Use this coupon code and get Rs. 50 Off on bus ticket booking of Rs.500 and more

2. THCASH80 Use this coupon code and get Rs. 80 Off on bus ticket booking of Rs.1000 and more

3. THCASH250 Use this coupon code and get Rs. 250 Off on bus ticket booking of Rs.3500 and more

Q. How to book bus ticket from Krishnan Kovil to Chennai from mobile App ?

A. To book bus ticket from Krishnan Kovil to Chennai Download our Mobile App.


Krishnan Kovil to Chennai Bus Types

Various types of buses serving passengers from Krishnan Kovil to Chennai ensuring safety and comfort. A few bus services are:

  • Volvo A/C MultiAxle Semisleeper (2+2)
  • A/C Seater/Sleeper (2+2)
  • A/C Sleeper (2+2)
  • Volvo B9R Multi Axle Semi Sleeper (2+2)
  • Non A/C Seater/Sleeper (2+2)
  • Non A/C Seater/Sleeper (3+2)

Book Krishnan Kovil to Chennai Bus Tickets with Easy payment Options

  • Debit Card
  • Credit Credit
  • Net Banking
  • Mobile Wallets

With Tickethalt, you get the convenience of booking online bus tickets from Krishnan Kovil to Chennai at lowest fares. You also get the ease of selecting from various payment options like, Debit/Credit, Net Banking or Mobile Wallet. When you book bus tickets from Krishnan Kovil to Chennai you can also make use of Mobile Cash Wallet to ease out the payment process. Online ticket booking for bus from Krishnan Kovil to Chennai is easily done with Tickethalt.com. Online bus reservation from Krishnan Kovil to Chennai is merely few clicks away, with Tickethalt. Check bus fare and timings before making a reservation.

The approximate km distance between these two cities can be covered in 8 Hours on an average, depending on the condition of the road, traffic and bus type.The bus departing from Krishnan Kovil reaches in the shortest time taking 8 to reach Chennai. All buses are driven by proficient drivers ensuring safety during journey. If you are also looking for return checkout, please ensure to check Chennai to Krishnan Kovil Bus only from TicketHalt

Top Bus Operators

SRS TRAVELS
VRL TRAVELS
UPSRTC
KPN TRAVELS
HANS TRAVELS
RS YADAV TRAVELS
SAFAR EXPRESS TRAVELS
SHATABDI TRAVELS
GUJARAT TRAVELS
HEBRON TRAVELS
NEETA TRAVELS
ORANGE TRAVELS
SHARMA TRAVELS BIKANER
KALLADA TRAVELS
RAJ EXPRESS TRAVELS
YAMANI TRAVELS
SHRINATH TRAVELS
SAI TRAVELS