Krishnagiri to Chennai Bus

Bus Reservation No. Of Buses Starting Fare Min.Duration Max.Duration
Krishnagiri to Chennai 31 432 2 Hours 6 Hours

Parveen Travels

Parveen Travels

2+1 Double Tier Sleeper A/C Corona AC

00:00:00 ⎯ 04:15:00

4 Hours

15 Seats Left

681

KPN Travels

KPN Travels

2+1 BERTH SLEEPER : 30 A/C

00:30:00 ⎯ 06:15:00

5 Hours

27 Seats Left

460

Thirumal Alaghu Travels (TAT)

Thirumal Alaghu Travels (TAT)

2+1 A/C MultiAxle Volvo Premium Sleeper

00:45:00 ⎯ 05:15:00

4 Hours

41 Seats Left

644

BSP Bus

BSP Bus

2+1 Non A/C Seater/Sleeper

02:30:00 ⎯ 06:00:00

3 Hours

15 Seats Left

506

Parveen Travels

Parveen Travels

2+2 Single Tier Semi Sleeper Multiaxle A/C Premium Elite Volvo B11R - I Shift AC

06:50:00 ⎯ 10:25:00

3 Hours

22 Seats Left

525

SR Tours and Travels

SR Tours and Travels

Vita To Chennai

07:45:00 ⎯ 12:00:00

4 Hours

36 Seats Left

1564

Bharathi Travels

Bharathi Travels

MANIPAL _BANG_CHENNAI R1

08:00:00 ⎯ 11:30:00

3 Hours

32 Seats Left

1472

Parveen Travels

Parveen Travels

2+2 Single Tier Hi-Tech Semi Sleeper Multiaxle A/C Go Green Scania AC

08:30:00 ⎯ 12:45:00

4 Hours

25 Seats Left

506

Jabbar Travels

Jabbar Travels

Bangalore to chennai

10:00:00 ⎯ 13:30:00

3 Hours

53 Seats Left

454

Jabbar Travels

Jabbar Travels

Bangalore To Chennai

10:00:00 ⎯ 13:30:00

3 Hours

53 Seats Left

454

SRS Travels and Logistics Private Limited

SRS Travels and Logistics Private Limited

Mumbai-Bng-Chennai Scania/Volvo

10:45:00 ⎯ 14:30:00

3 Hours

52 Seats Left

552

Seabird Tourists

Seabird Tourists

NEW B11R VOLVO Multi Axle Semi Sleeper AC ,Video

11:00:00 ⎯ 15:00:00

4 Hours

53 Seats Left

450

Parveen Travels

Parveen Travels

2+2 Single Tier Hi-Tech Semi Sleeper Multiaxle A/C Mercedes Benz AC

12:00:00 ⎯ 16:00:00

4 Hours

35 Seats Left

506

Jabbar Travels

Jabbar Travels

Bangalore To Chennai

14:30:00 ⎯ 17:45:00

3 Hours

43 Seats Left

432

Hebron Transports

Hebron Transports

2+2 Single Tier Semi Sleeper Multiaxle A/C Scania

15:45:00 ⎯ 20:15:00

4 Hours

26 Seats Left

523

Parveen Travels

Parveen Travels

2+1 Double Tier Sleeper A/C Corona AC

16:45:00 ⎯ 20:45:00

4 Hours

13 Seats Left

598

Bharathi Travels

Bharathi Travels

17:45:00 ⎯ 23:00:00

5 Hours

30 Seats Left

460

Bharathi Travels

Bharathi Travels

17:45:00 ⎯ 23:00:00

5 Hours

30 Seats Left

460

Thirumal Alaghu Travels (TAT)

Thirumal Alaghu Travels (TAT)

2+1 A/C MultiAxle Volvo Premium Sleeper

18:15:00 ⎯ 22:25:00

4 Hours

40 Seats Left

552

Parveen Travels

Parveen Travels

2+2 Single Tier Semi Sleeper Multiaxle A/C Premium Elite Volvo B11R - I Shift AC

18:15:00 ⎯ 21:45:00

3 Hours

23 Seats Left

539

Jabbar Travels

Jabbar Travels

Bangalore To Chennai

20:15:00 ⎯ 23:30:00

3 Hours

42 Seats Left

481

Bharathi Travels

Bharathi Travels

BHARATHI TRAVELS

20:45:00 ⎯ 00:30:00

3 Hours

49 Seats Left

552

Greenline Bus

Greenline Bus

Bangalore to Chennai

22:50:00 ⎯ 01:45:00

2 Hours

30 Seats Left

590

Parveen Travels

Parveen Travels

2+2 Single Tier Hi-Tech Semi Sleeper Multiaxle A/C Go Green Scania AC

23:45:00 ⎯ 03:45:00

4 Hours

26 Seats Left

598

SRS Travels and Logistics Private Limited

SRS Travels and Logistics Private Limited

23:55:00 ⎯ 05:00:00

5 Hours

30 Seats Left

552

SRS Travels and Logistics Private Limited

SRS Travels and Logistics Private Limited

MYSORE- CHENNAI (CONNECTING)

23:55:00 ⎯ 05:30:00

5 Hours

52 Seats Left

598

Jabbar Travels

Jabbar Travels

Bangalore To Chennai

23:55:00 ⎯ 05:00:00

5 Hours

36 Seats Left

536

KMRL Kalaimakal

KMRL Kalaimakal

2+1 A/C Sleeper

23:55:00 ⎯ 04:45:00

4 Hours

15 Seats Left

552

SRS Travels and Logistics Private Limited

SRS Travels and Logistics Private Limited

Bangalore - Chennai Sleeper 2

23:55:00 ⎯ 05:30:00

5 Hours

30 Seats Left

552

SRS Travels and Logistics Private Limited

SRS Travels and Logistics Private Limited

Bangalore - Chennai A/C Sleeper

23:55:00 ⎯ 06:00:00

6 Hours

36 Seats Left

828

UST Bus

UST Bus

2+1 A/C Sleeper

23:59:00 ⎯ 04:30:00

4 Hours

23 Seats Left

743


FAQ - Booking Krishnagiri to Chennai Buses

Q. What is the minimum fare from Krishnagiri to Chennai ?

A. The lowest fare from Krishnagiri to Chennai is Rs.432 .

Q. How many buses run from Krishnagiri to Chennai daily ?

A. On an daily average there are 31 buses from Krishnagiri to Chennai run daily

Q. What is jurney duration from Krishnagiri to Chennai ?

A. The average time to reach from Krishnagiri to Chennai is 2 Hours.

Q. How much fare from Krishnagiri to Chennai by bus ?

A. Current Lowest fare is Rs.432

Q. What’s the approximate duration from Krishnagiri to Chennai by road ?

A. Approximate route duration - 2 Hours

Q. How to book return bus from Chennai to Krishnagiri ?

A. To Book return ticket from Chennai to Krishnagiri Just logon to TicketHalt.

Q. What are bus offers from Krishnagiri to Chennai ?

1. THCASH40 Use this coupon code and get Rs. 50 Off on bus ticket booking of Rs.500 and more

2. THCASH80 Use this coupon code and get Rs. 80 Off on bus ticket booking of Rs.1000 and more

3. THCASH250 Use this coupon code and get Rs. 250 Off on bus ticket booking of Rs.3500 and more

Q. How to book bus ticket from Krishnagiri to Chennai from mobile App ?

A. To book bus ticket from Krishnagiri to Chennai Download our Mobile App.


Krishnagiri to Chennai Bus Types

Various types of buses serving passengers from Krishnagiri to Chennai ensuring safety and comfort. A few bus services are:

  • Volvo A/C MultiAxle Semisleeper (2+2)
  • A/C Seater/Sleeper (2+2)
  • A/C Sleeper (2+2)
  • Volvo B9R Multi Axle Semi Sleeper (2+2)
  • Non A/C Seater/Sleeper (2+2)
  • Non A/C Seater/Sleeper (3+2)

Book Krishnagiri to Chennai Bus Tickets with Easy payment Options

  • Debit Card
  • Credit Credit
  • Net Banking
  • Mobile Wallets

With Tickethalt, you get the convenience of booking online bus tickets from Krishnagiri to Chennai at lowest fares. You also get the ease of selecting from various payment options like, Debit/Credit, Net Banking or Mobile Wallet. When you book bus tickets from Krishnagiri to Chennai you can also make use of Mobile Cash Wallet to ease out the payment process. Online ticket booking for bus from Krishnagiri to Chennai is easily done with Tickethalt.com. Online bus reservation from Krishnagiri to Chennai is merely few clicks away, with Tickethalt. Check bus fare and timings before making a reservation.

The approximate km distance between these two cities can be covered in 2 Hours on an average, depending on the condition of the road, traffic and bus type.The bus departing from Krishnagiri reaches in the shortest time taking 2 to reach Chennai. All buses are driven by proficient drivers ensuring safety during journey. If you are also looking for return checkout, please ensure to check Chennai to Krishnagiri Bus only from TicketHalt

Top Bus Operators

SRS TRAVELS
VRL TRAVELS
UPSRTC
KPN TRAVELS
HANS TRAVELS
RS YADAV TRAVELS
SAFAR EXPRESS TRAVELS
SHATABDI TRAVELS
GUJARAT TRAVELS
HEBRON TRAVELS
NEETA TRAVELS
ORANGE TRAVELS
SHARMA TRAVELS BIKANER
KALLADA TRAVELS
RAJ EXPRESS TRAVELS
YAMANI TRAVELS
SHRINATH TRAVELS
SAI TRAVELS