Kolhapur to Shirdi Bus

Bus Reservation No. Of Buses Starting Fare Min.Duration Max.Duration
Kolhapur to Shirdi 12 540 6 Hours 10 Hours

KONDUSKAR

2X1(30) AC -Sleeper -v Volvo

02:00:00 ⎯ 11:30:00

9 Hours

3 Seats Left

843

Paulo Travels2X1 AC Sleeper

2X1(36) AC -Sleeper -V Ashok leyland

02:45:00 ⎯ 11:45:00

9 Hours

1 Seats Left

630

Chirag Travels Agency

2X1(32) NAC -Sleeper -V Ashok leyland

08:00:00 ⎯ 18:35:00

10 Hours

8 Seats Left

2300

Hans Travels (I) Pvt Ltd.Multiaxle Volvo Ac Sleeper

2X1(36) AC -Sleeper Volvo b9r (multi axle)

16:30:00 ⎯ 02:00:00

9 Hours

19 Seats Left

2349

Paulo Travels2X1 Kingsize AC Family Sleeper with backrest/Seater

2X1(40) AC Seater-Sleeper -V MAN-Airbus

17:15:00 ⎯ 03:15:00

10 Hours

11 Seats Left

540

Hans Travels (I) Pvt Ltd.

2X1(40) AC Seater-Sleeper -V Bharat benz

18:31:00 ⎯ 04:31:00

10 Hours

7 Seats Left

1974

KONDUSKAR

2X1(30) AC -Sleeper -v Volvo

20:30:00 ⎯ 06:23:00

9 Hours

15 Seats Left

705

M.B.LinkSahara

2X1(30) AC -Sleeper -v Ashok leyland

21:30:00 ⎯ 06:00:00

8 Hours

27 Seats Left

633

SRS Travels

Bangalore - Shirdi - Nashik

22:30:00 ⎯ 05:00:00

6 Hours

2 Seats Left

1288

Labbaik Tours and Travels

2X1(34) AC -Sleeper Ashok leyland

22:35:00 ⎯ 07:30:00

8 Hours

30 Seats Left

844

Sahara TravelApple Travels

2X1(30) NAC -Sleeper Ashok leyland

22:45:00 ⎯ 08:11:00

9 Hours

30 Seats Left

595

VRL Travels

I-Shift Multi-Axle VOLVO A/c Sleeper-Coach

23:59:00 ⎯ 07:00:00

7 Hours

13 Seats Left

2300


FAQ - Booking Kolhapur to Shirdi Buses

Q. What is the minimum fare from Kolhapur to Shirdi ?

A. The lowest fare from Kolhapur to Shirdi is Rs.540 .

Q. How many buses run from Kolhapur to Shirdi daily ?

A. On an daily average there are 12 buses from Kolhapur to Shirdi run daily

Q. What is jurney duration from Kolhapur to Shirdi ?

A. The average time to reach from Kolhapur to Shirdi is 6 Hours.

Q. How much fare from Kolhapur to Shirdi by bus ?

A. Current Lowest fare is Rs.540

Q. What’s the approximate duration from Kolhapur to Shirdi by road ?

A. Approximate route duration - 6 Hours

Q. How to book return bus from Shirdi to Kolhapur ?

A. To Book return ticket from Shirdi to Kolhapur Just logon to TicketHalt.

Q. What are bus offers from Kolhapur to Shirdi ?

1. THCASH40 Use this coupon code and get Rs. 50 Off on bus ticket booking of Rs.500 and more

2. THCASH80 Use this coupon code and get Rs. 80 Off on bus ticket booking of Rs.1000 and more

3. THCASH250 Use this coupon code and get Rs. 250 Off on bus ticket booking of Rs.3500 and more

Q. How to book bus ticket from Kolhapur to Shirdi from mobile App ?

A. To book bus ticket from Kolhapur to Shirdi Download our Mobile App.


Kolhapur to Shirdi Bus Types

Various types of buses serving passengers from Kolhapur to Shirdi ensuring safety and comfort. A few bus services are:

  • Volvo A/C MultiAxle Semisleeper (2+2)
  • A/C Seater/Sleeper (2+2)
  • A/C Sleeper (2+2)
  • Volvo B9R Multi Axle Semi Sleeper (2+2)
  • Non A/C Seater/Sleeper (2+2)
  • Non A/C Seater/Sleeper (3+2)

Book Kolhapur to Shirdi Bus Tickets with Easy payment Options

  • Debit Card
  • Credit Credit
  • Net Banking
  • Mobile Wallets

With Tickethalt, you get the convenience of booking online bus tickets from Kolhapur to Shirdi at lowest fares. You also get the ease of selecting from various payment options like, Debit/Credit, Net Banking or Mobile Wallet. When you book bus tickets from Kolhapur to Shirdi you can also make use of Mobile Cash Wallet to ease out the payment process. Online ticket booking for bus from Kolhapur to Shirdi is easily done with Tickethalt.com. Online bus reservation from Kolhapur to Shirdi is merely few clicks away, with Tickethalt. Check bus fare and timings before making a reservation.

The approximate km distance between these two cities can be covered in 6 Hours on an average, depending on the condition of the road, traffic and bus type.The bus departing from Kolhapur reaches in the shortest time taking 6 to reach Shirdi. All buses are driven by proficient drivers ensuring safety during journey. If you are also looking for return checkout, please ensure to check Shirdi to Kolhapur Bus only from TicketHalt

Top Bus Operators

SRS TRAVELS
VRL TRAVELS
UPSRTC
KPN TRAVELS
HANS TRAVELS
RS YADAV TRAVELS
SAFAR EXPRESS TRAVELS
SHATABDI TRAVELS
GUJARAT TRAVELS
HEBRON TRAVELS
NEETA TRAVELS
ORANGE TRAVELS
SHARMA TRAVELS BIKANER
KALLADA TRAVELS
RAJ EXPRESS TRAVELS
YAMANI TRAVELS
SHRINATH TRAVELS
SAI TRAVELS