Kolhapur to Sawantwadi Bus

Bus Reservation No. Of Buses Starting Fare Min.Duration Max.Duration
Kolhapur to Sawantwadi 17 315 1 Hours 5 Hours

Travel Time Tours And Travels

2X2(40) NAC Seater Ashok leyland

00:45:00 ⎯ 03:45:00

3 Hours

18 Seats Left

506

Neeta Tours and Travels

2 X 2 (49) VOLVO MULTI AXLE (3)

01:14:00 ⎯ 04:10:00

2 Hours

16 Seats Left

979

KONDUSKAR

2X1(30) AC -Sleeper -v Volvo

02:00:00 ⎯ 05:39:00

3 Hours

30 Seats Left

1488

Paulo Travels

2X1(44) AC Seater-Sleeper -V Multiaxel volvo

02:30:00 ⎯ 06:15:00

3 Hours

19 Seats Left

1080

Paulo Travels

2X1(36) AC -Sleeper -V Ashok leyland

03:00:00 ⎯ 06:30:00

3 Hours

18 Seats Left

1080

Paulo Travels

2X1(38) AC -Sleeper Ashok leyland air suspension

03:00:00 ⎯ 06:30:00

3 Hours

38 Seats Left

2430

Gujarat Travels

2X1(36) AC -Sleeper TATA

04:25:00 ⎯ 08:15:00

3 Hours

29 Seats Left

819

RK Travel Services

2X2(53) AC Seater-Semisleeper Scania multi-axle

04:55:00 ⎯ 06:35:00

1 Hours

53 Seats Left

844

RK Travel Services

2X1(30) AC -Sleeper -v Ashok leyland

04:59:00 ⎯ 06:39:00

1 Hours

30 Seats Left

1030

RK Travel Services

2X1(30) AC -Sleeper -v Ashok leyland

04:59:00 ⎯ 06:39:00

1 Hours

30 Seats Left

1030

Krishna Travels (Thane)

2X1(30) AC -Sleeper -V Ashok leyland

05:15:00 ⎯ 09:00:00

3 Hours

6 Seats Left

797

Neeta Tours and Travels

2 X 1 [36] VOLVO MULTI-AXLE SLP SINGLE DOBLE [01]

05:30:00 ⎯ 11:00:00

5 Hours

15 Seats Left

1423

Paulo Travels

2X1(40) AC Seater-Sleeper -V MAN-Airbus

10:22:00 ⎯ 14:52:00

4 Hours

30 Seats Left

450

Gujarat Travels

2X1(36) AC -Sleeper TATA

10:25:00 ⎯ 14:15:00

3 Hours

33 Seats Left

637

Paulo Travels

2X1(40) AC Seater-Sleeper -V MAN-Airbus

11:10:00 ⎯ 16:25:00

5 Hours

37 Seats Left

315

Neeta Tours and Travels

2 X 2 (49) VOLVO MULTI AXLE (3)

16:00:00 ⎯ 20:30:00

4 Hours

16 Seats Left

617

Shree Krishna Varun Travels

2X2(41) NAC Seater Ashok leyland

23:55:00 ⎯ 04:15:00

4 Hours

10 Seats Left

562


FAQ - Booking Kolhapur to Sawantwadi Buses

Q. What is the minimum fare from Kolhapur to Sawantwadi ?

A. The lowest fare from Kolhapur to Sawantwadi is Rs.315 .

Q. How many buses run from Kolhapur to Sawantwadi daily ?

A. On an daily average there are 17 buses from Kolhapur to Sawantwadi run daily

Q. What is jurney duration from Kolhapur to Sawantwadi ?

A. The average time to reach from Kolhapur to Sawantwadi is 1 Hours.

Q. How much fare from Kolhapur to Sawantwadi by bus ?

A. Current Lowest fare is Rs.315

Q. What’s the approximate duration from Kolhapur to Sawantwadi by road ?

A. Approximate route duration - 1 Hours

Q. How to book return bus from Sawantwadi to Kolhapur ?

A. To Book return ticket from Sawantwadi to Kolhapur Just logon to TicketHalt.

Q. What are bus offers from Kolhapur to Sawantwadi ?

1. THCASH40 Use this coupon code and get Rs. 50 Off on bus ticket booking of Rs.500 and more

2. THCASH80 Use this coupon code and get Rs. 80 Off on bus ticket booking of Rs.1000 and more

3. THCASH250 Use this coupon code and get Rs. 250 Off on bus ticket booking of Rs.3500 and more

Q. How to book bus ticket from Kolhapur to Sawantwadi from mobile App ?

A. To book bus ticket from Kolhapur to Sawantwadi Download our Mobile App.


Kolhapur to Sawantwadi Bus Types

Various types of buses serving passengers from Kolhapur to Sawantwadi ensuring safety and comfort. A few bus services are:

  • Volvo A/C MultiAxle Semisleeper (2+2)
  • A/C Seater/Sleeper (2+2)
  • A/C Sleeper (2+2)
  • Volvo B9R Multi Axle Semi Sleeper (2+2)
  • Non A/C Seater/Sleeper (2+2)
  • Non A/C Seater/Sleeper (3+2)

Book Kolhapur to Sawantwadi Bus Tickets with Easy payment Options

  • Debit Card
  • Credit Credit
  • Net Banking
  • Mobile Wallets

With Tickethalt, you get the convenience of booking online bus tickets from Kolhapur to Sawantwadi at lowest fares. You also get the ease of selecting from various payment options like, Debit/Credit, Net Banking or Mobile Wallet. When you book bus tickets from Kolhapur to Sawantwadi you can also make use of Mobile Cash Wallet to ease out the payment process. Online ticket booking for bus from Kolhapur to Sawantwadi is easily done with Tickethalt.com. Online bus reservation from Kolhapur to Sawantwadi is merely few clicks away, with Tickethalt. Check bus fare and timings before making a reservation.

The approximate km distance between these two cities can be covered in 1 Hours on an average, depending on the condition of the road, traffic and bus type.The bus departing from Kolhapur reaches in the shortest time taking 1 to reach Sawantwadi. All buses are driven by proficient drivers ensuring safety during journey. If you are also looking for return checkout, please ensure to check Sawantwadi to Kolhapur Bus only from TicketHalt

Top Bus Operators

SRS TRAVELS
VRL TRAVELS
UPSRTC
KPN TRAVELS
HANS TRAVELS
RS YADAV TRAVELS
SAFAR EXPRESS TRAVELS
SHATABDI TRAVELS
GUJARAT TRAVELS
HEBRON TRAVELS
NEETA TRAVELS
ORANGE TRAVELS
SHARMA TRAVELS BIKANER
KALLADA TRAVELS
RAJ EXPRESS TRAVELS
YAMANI TRAVELS
SHRINATH TRAVELS
SAI TRAVELS