Kolhapur to Pune Bus

Bus Reservation No. Of Buses Starting Fare Min.Duration Max.Duration
Kolhapur to Pune 82 236 3 Hours 7 Hours

Paulo Travels2X1 AIR Suspension non AC seater /sleeper

Paulo Travels2X1 AIR Suspension non AC seater /sleeper

2X1(36) NAC Seater-Sleeper -V Ashok leyland

00:50:00 ⎯ 05:30:00

4 Hours

11 Seats Left

405

Paulo Travels2X1 Kingsize AC Seater Sleeper

Paulo Travels2X1 Kingsize AC Seater Sleeper

2X1(38) AC Seater-Sleeper -V MAN-Airbus

01:15:00 ⎯ 05:15:00

4 Hours

17 Seats Left

450

Shrinath® Travel Agency Pvt. Ltd.

Shrinath® Travel Agency Pvt. Ltd.

2X1(36) AC -Sleeper TATA

01:30:00 ⎯ 05:30:00

4 Hours

17 Seats Left

910

Neeta Tours and Travels

Neeta Tours and Travels

2 X 1(36) A/C SLEEPER BENZ

01:45:00 ⎯ 06:30:00

4 Hours

13 Seats Left

1108

Paulo Travels2X1 Volvo Multi Axle Family Sleeper wirh backrest/Seater

Paulo Travels2X1 Volvo Multi Axle Family Sleeper wirh backrest/Seater

2X1(44) AC Seater-Sleeper -V Multiaxel volvo

02:00:00 ⎯ 05:30:00

3 Hours

2 Seats Left

720

Seabird Tourists

Seabird Tourists

FLY ON WHEELS AC SLEEPER

02:00:00 ⎯ 05:30:00

3 Hours

7 Seats Left

900

Paulo Travels2X1 Ac Sleeper

Paulo Travels2X1 Ac Sleeper

2X1(30) AC -Sleeper -v Ashok leyland air suspension

02:00:00 ⎯ 05:45:00

3 Hours

30 Seats Left

765

Neeta Tours and Travels

Neeta Tours and Travels

2 X 1(36) A/C SLEEPER BENZ

02:15:00 ⎯ 08:00:00

5 Hours

17 Seats Left

1108

Paulo TravelsNo Dinner Halt (M70) Volvo Multiaxle VIP Family Sleeper With backrest

Paulo TravelsNo Dinner Halt (M70) Volvo Multiaxle VIP Family Sleeper With backrest

2X1(44) AC Seater-Sleeper -V Multiaxel volvo

02:50:00 ⎯ 06:35:00

3 Hours

18 Seats Left

1350

CRL Travels

CRL Travels

2X1(40) AC Seater-Sleeper TATA

02:55:00 ⎯ 06:25:00

3 Hours

3 Seats Left

1080

Paulo TravelsNo Dinner Halt (M70) Volvo Multiaxle VIP Family Sleeper With backrest

Paulo TravelsNo Dinner Halt (M70) Volvo Multiaxle VIP Family Sleeper With backrest

2X1(44) AC Seater-Sleeper -V Ac multiaxle volvo

03:15:00 ⎯ 06:45:00

3 Hours

2 Seats Left

720

Neeta Tours and Travels

Neeta Tours and Travels

2 X 1(36) A/C SLEEPER BENZ

03:30:00 ⎯ 08:00:00

4 Hours

19 Seats Left

792

Neeta Tours and Travels

Neeta Tours and Travels

2 X 1(36) A/C SLEEPER BENZ

04:30:00 ⎯ 08:00:00

3 Hours

20 Seats Left

1759

M R Travels (India)

M R Travels (India)

2X1(42) AC -Semisleeper-Sleeper Tata ac/

06:35:00 ⎯ 10:49:00

4 Hours

21 Seats Left

720

B.R. Travels

B.R. Travels

2X1(40) AC Seater-Sleeper Ashok leyland air suspension

06:55:00 ⎯ 11:45:00

4 Hours

6 Seats Left

1080

KONDUSKAR

KONDUSKAR

2X2(55) AC Seater Volvo b8r / multiaxel

07:00:00 ⎯ 11:30:00

4 Hours

28 Seats Left

485

GPT MOHAN TRAVELSMercedes Benz Super Luxury High Deck A/C Seater Bus

GPT MOHAN TRAVELSMercedes Benz Super Luxury High Deck A/C Seater Bus

2X2(55) AC Seater Mercedes Benz

07:00:00 ⎯ 11:15:00

4 Hours

30 Seats Left

350

Neeta Tours and Travels

Neeta Tours and Travels

VOLVO MULTI-AXLE SLUMBER 2 X 2-[49] 111 NEW

07:00:00 ⎯ 11:00:00

4 Hours

18 Seats Left

356

Gujarat Travels

Gujarat Travels

2X1(36) AC -Sleeper Veera

07:15:00 ⎯ 12:30:00

5 Hours

11 Seats Left

1365

Chirag Travels Agency

Chirag Travels Agency

2X1(40) NAC Seater-Sleeper -V TATA

08:00:00 ⎯ 12:15:00

4 Hours

27 Seats Left

552

OasisTahasildar

OasisTahasildar

2X2(45) NAC Seater Ashok leyland

08:25:00 ⎯ 12:55:00

4 Hours

45 Seats Left

283

National Travels(nts)

National Travels(nts)

National Travels(GUJRAT TRAVELS)

09:00:00 ⎯ 12:45:00

3 Hours

7 Seats Left

1124

National Travels(nts)

National Travels(nts)

National Travels(GUJRAT TRAVELS)

09:00:00 ⎯ 12:45:00

3 Hours

4 Seats Left

1124

KONDUSKAR

KONDUSKAR

2X2(55) AC Seater Volvo b8r / multiaxel

11:45:00 ⎯ 16:15:00

4 Hours

48 Seats Left

441

Neeta Tours and Travels

Neeta Tours and Travels

2 X 1(36) A/C SLEEPER AIR SUSPENSION

13:00:00 ⎯ 19:00:00

6 Hours

10 Seats Left

439

KONDUSKAR

KONDUSKAR

2X2(55) AC Seater Volvo b8r / multiaxel

13:00:00 ⎯ 18:00:00

5 Hours

37 Seats Left

441

Neeta Tours and Travels

Neeta Tours and Travels

2 X 1(36) A/C SLEEPER AIR SUSPENSION

13:00:00 ⎯ 19:00:00

6 Hours

20 Seats Left

439

GPT MOHAN TRAVELS

GPT MOHAN TRAVELS

2X2(40) AC Seater Bharat benz

14:30:00 ⎯ 18:25:00

3 Hours

35 Seats Left

350

Neeta Tours and Travels

Neeta Tours and Travels

2 X 1(36) A/C SLEEPER AIR SUSPENSION

14:30:00 ⎯ 20:30:00

6 Hours

12 Seats Left

351

Datta Krupa TravelsMAHARAJAS GROUP

Datta Krupa TravelsMAHARAJAS GROUP

2X1(37) AC -Sleeper Ashok leyland air suspension

15:00:00 ⎯ 22:30:00

7 Hours

16 Seats Left

450

Datta Krupa Travels

Datta Krupa Travels

2X1(38) NAC -Sleeper Ashok leyland

15:10:00 ⎯ 22:00:00

6 Hours

29 Seats Left

450

Sunrise Travels PuneSUNRISE

Sunrise Travels PuneSUNRISE

2X1(34) NAC -Sleeper Ashok leyland

15:10:00 ⎯ 21:00:00

5 Hours

13 Seats Left

562

Global TravelsBhagyalaxmi

Global TravelsBhagyalaxmi

2X1(36) NAC -Sleeper Ashok leyland

15:15:00 ⎯ 21:00:00

5 Hours

15 Seats Left

283

Global TravelsShree Patel

Global TravelsShree Patel

2X1(36) AC -Sleeper Ashok leyland

15:45:00 ⎯ 22:15:00

6 Hours

25 Seats Left

423

Shefali Tours And TravelsNEW BRAND 1224

Shefali Tours And TravelsNEW BRAND 1224

2X2(45) AC Seater Ashok leyland

15:55:00 ⎯ 20:33:00

4 Hours

37 Seats Left

283

KONDUSKAR

KONDUSKAR

2X2(55) AC Seater Volvo b8r / multiaxel

16:00:00 ⎯ 20:30:00

4 Hours

28 Seats Left

441

Neeta Tours and Travels

Neeta Tours and Travels

VOLVO MULTI-AXLE SLUMBER 2 X 2-[49] 111 NEW

16:00:00 ⎯ 20:00:00

4 Hours

12 Seats Left

356

GPT MOHAN TRAVELSMercedes Benz Super Luxury High Deck A/C Seater Bus

GPT MOHAN TRAVELSMercedes Benz Super Luxury High Deck A/C Seater Bus

2X2(55) AC Seater Mercedes Benz

16:30:00 ⎯ 20:35:00

4 Hours

51 Seats Left

350

Hans Travels (I) Pvt Ltd.Multiaxle Volvo Ac Sleeper

Hans Travels (I) Pvt Ltd.Multiaxle Volvo Ac Sleeper

2X1(36) AC -Sleeper Volvo b9r (multi axle)

16:30:00 ⎯ 22:00:00

5 Hours

29 Seats Left

479

Datta Krupa Travels

Datta Krupa Travels

2X1(36) NAC -Sleeper TATA

17:00:00 ⎯ 23:15:00

6 Hours

26 Seats Left

450

Sunrise Travels PuneSUNRISE

Sunrise Travels PuneSUNRISE

2X1(36) NAC -Sleeper Ashok leyland

17:00:00 ⎯ 22:15:00

5 Hours

6 Seats Left

562

Global TravelsShree Patel

Global TravelsShree Patel

2X1(38) NAC -Sleeper Ashok leyland

17:30:00 ⎯ 23:15:00

5 Hours

37 Seats Left

283

KONDUSKAR

KONDUSKAR

2X2(55) AC Seater Volvo b8r / multiaxel

17:30:00 ⎯ 22:45:00

5 Hours

41 Seats Left

441

Neeta Tours and Travels

Neeta Tours and Travels

2 X 1(36) A/C SLEEPER AIR SUSPENSION

18:00:00 ⎯ 23:00:00

5 Hours

14 Seats Left

439

Gujarat Travels

Gujarat Travels

2X1(36) AC -Sleeper TATA

18:00:00 ⎯ 23:00:00

5 Hours

22 Seats Left

1274

Datta Krupa Travels

Datta Krupa Travels

2X1(37) AC -Sleeper Ashok leyland air suspension

18:00:00 ⎯ 00:15:00

6 Hours

32 Seats Left

540

Gujarat Travels

Gujarat Travels

2X1(36) AC -Sleeper TATA

18:40:00 ⎯ 23:25:00

4 Hours

14 Seats Left

1365

Mahalaxmi Travels Pareek

Mahalaxmi Travels Pareek

2X1(32) AC -Sleeper Ashok leyland

19:00:00 ⎯ 23:45:00

4 Hours

29 Seats Left

329

Hans Travels (I) Pvt Ltd.

Hans Travels (I) Pvt Ltd.

2X1(40) AC Seater-Sleeper -V Bharat benz

19:16:00 ⎯ 23:56:00

4 Hours

27 Seats Left

1132

Labbaik Tours and Travels

Labbaik Tours and Travels

2X1(30) AC -Sleeper -v Veera

19:29:00 ⎯ 23:58:00

4 Hours

10 Seats Left

562

SRS Travels and Logistics Private Limited

SRS Travels and Logistics Private Limited

Bng-Pune Scania/Volvo (Day)

19:30:00 ⎯ 22:45:00

3 Hours

41 Seats Left

552

Mahalaxmi Travels PareekPareek

Mahalaxmi Travels PareekPareek

2X1(36) AC -Sleeper Ashok leyland

19:30:00 ⎯ 23:59:00

4 Hours

20 Seats Left

376

Indani TravelsINDANI NAKODA

Indani TravelsINDANI NAKODA

2X1(32) AC -Sleeper Air suspension

20:00:00 ⎯ 01:00:00

5 Hours

18 Seats Left

590

National Travels(nts)

National Travels(nts)

National Travels(Gujrat travels)

20:00:00 ⎯ 23:45:00

3 Hours

14 Seats Left

1686

National Travels(nts)

National Travels(nts)

National Travels(Gujrat travels)

20:00:00 ⎯ 23:45:00

3 Hours

17 Seats Left

1686

KONDUSKAR

KONDUSKAR

2X1(36) AC -Sleeper -V Volvo b9r (multi axle)

20:15:00 ⎯ 01:35:00

5 Hours

35 Seats Left

705

KONDUSKAR

KONDUSKAR

2X1(30) AC -Sleeper -v Volvo

20:30:00 ⎯ 01:29:00

4 Hours

21 Seats Left

705

Labbaik Tours and Travels( HUNDEKARI )

Labbaik Tours and Travels( HUNDEKARI )

2X1(34) AC -Sleeper Ashok leyland

20:30:00 ⎯ 23:55:00

3 Hours

24 Seats Left

562

M.B.LinkSahara

M.B.LinkSahara

2X1(30) AC -Sleeper -v Ashok leyland

20:30:00 ⎯ 01:30:00

5 Hours

23 Seats Left

588

Mahalaxmi Travels Pareek

Mahalaxmi Travels Pareek

2X1(30) AC -Sleeper Ashok leyland

21:00:00 ⎯ 01:29:00

4 Hours

24 Seats Left

423

Labbaik Tours and Travels

Labbaik Tours and Travels

2X1(30) AC -Sleeper -v Veera

21:00:00 ⎯ 02:15:00

5 Hours

29 Seats Left

516

Neeta Tours and Travels

Neeta Tours and Travels

2 X 1(36) A/C SLEEPER BENZ

21:30:00 ⎯ 02:25:00

4 Hours

16 Seats Left

1108

M.B.LinkSahara

M.B.LinkSahara

2X1(30) AC -Sleeper -v Ashok leyland

21:30:00 ⎯ 02:15:00

4 Hours

28 Seats Left

498

M.B.Link

M.B.Link

2X1(30) AC -Sleeper -v Ashok leyland

21:40:00 ⎯ 02:10:00

4 Hours

15 Seats Left

542

Sahara TravelSyndicate

Sahara TravelSyndicate

2X1(30) AC -Sleeper -v TATA

22:00:00 ⎯ 03:00:00

5 Hours

24 Seats Left

545

Padmavati Travels Balumama Travels

Padmavati Travels Balumama Travels

2X1(30) AC -Sleeper -v Ashok leyland

22:15:00 ⎯ 02:30:00

4 Hours

30 Seats Left

937

Labbaik Tours and Travels

Labbaik Tours and Travels

2X1(34) AC -Sleeper Ashok leyland

22:35:00 ⎯ 03:30:00

4 Hours

32 Seats Left

562

Sahara TravelApple Travels

Sahara TravelApple Travels

2X1(30) NAC -Sleeper Ashok leyland

22:45:00 ⎯ 03:56:00

5 Hours

30 Seats Left

545

SRS Travels and Logistics Private Limited

SRS Travels and Logistics Private Limited

Belgaum-Mumbai .Non A/C Sleeper

23:00:00 ⎯ 03:30:00

4 Hours

15 Seats Left

644

KONDUSKAR

KONDUSKAR

2X2(55) AC Seater Volvo b8r / multiaxel

23:20:00 ⎯ 04:20:00

5 Hours

40 Seats Left

397

Shefali TouristPIMPARI.CHAFEKAR CHOWK,NIGADI

Shefali TouristPIMPARI.CHAFEKAR CHOWK,NIGADI

2X2(45) NAC Seater Ashok leyland

23:30:00 ⎯ 04:30:00

5 Hours

45 Seats Left

283

KONDUSKAR

KONDUSKAR

2X2(55) AC Seater Volvo b8r / multiaxel

23:30:00 ⎯ 04:00:00

4 Hours

55 Seats Left

397

Neeta Tours and Travels

Neeta Tours and Travels

VOLVO MULTI-AXLE SLUMBER 2 X 2-[49] 111 NEW

23:30:00 ⎯ 03:30:00

4 Hours

12 Seats Left

375

Pawan Tourist

Pawan Tourist

2X2(45) NAC Seater Ashok leyland

23:30:00 ⎯ 04:00:00

4 Hours

35 Seats Left

236

GPT MOHAN TRAVELS

GPT MOHAN TRAVELS

2X2(40) AC Seater Bharat benz

23:30:00 ⎯ 03:45:00

4 Hours

40 Seats Left

305

Labbaik Tours and TravelsVaibhav Travels (Pimpri - Chinchwad - Nigdi

Labbaik Tours and TravelsVaibhav Travels (Pimpri - Chinchwad - Nigdi

2X2(49) NAC Seater Ashok leyland

23:45:00 ⎯ 04:00:00

4 Hours

41 Seats Left

283

Shefali Tours And Travels

Shefali Tours And Travels

2X2(45) AC Seater Ashok leyland

23:45:00 ⎯ 05:15:00

5 Hours

37 Seats Left

264

SRS Travels and Logistics Private Limited

SRS Travels and Logistics Private Limited

Shimoga Sirsi Hubli NON A/C SLEEPER

23:50:00 ⎯ 04:30:00

4 Hours

4 Seats Left

764

Shefali Tours And Travels

Shefali Tours And Travels

2X2(45) NAC Seater Ashok leyland

23:55:00 ⎯ 04:25:00

4 Hours

45 Seats Left

236

Paulo Travels2X1 Kingsize Family AC Sleeper/Seater

Paulo Travels2X1 Kingsize Family AC Sleeper/Seater

2X1(38) AC Seater-Sleeper -V Ashok leyland

23:55:00 ⎯ 04:31:00

4 Hours

29 Seats Left

1080

SRS Travels and Logistics Private Limited

SRS Travels and Logistics Private Limited

23:59:00 ⎯ 04:00:00

4 Hours

16 Seats Left

690

Neeta Tours and Travels

Neeta Tours and Travels

2 X 1(36) A/C SLEEPER BENZ

23:59:00 ⎯ 05:00:00

5 Hours

13 Seats Left

792


FAQ - Booking Kolhapur to Pune Buses

Q. What is the minimum fare from Kolhapur to Pune ?

A. The lowest fare from Kolhapur to Pune is Rs.236 .

Q. How many buses run from Kolhapur to Pune daily ?

A. On an daily average there are 82 buses from Kolhapur to Pune run daily

Q. What is jurney duration from Kolhapur to Pune ?

A. The average time to reach from Kolhapur to Pune is 3 Hours.

Q. How much fare from Kolhapur to Pune by bus ?

A. Current Lowest fare is Rs.236

Q. What’s the approximate duration from Kolhapur to Pune by road ?

A. Approximate route duration - 3 Hours

Q. How to book return bus from Pune to Kolhapur ?

A. To Book return ticket from Pune to Kolhapur Just logon to TicketHalt.

Q. What are bus offers from Kolhapur to Pune ?

1. THCASH40 Use this coupon code and get Rs. 50 Off on bus ticket booking of Rs.500 and more

2. THCASH80 Use this coupon code and get Rs. 80 Off on bus ticket booking of Rs.1000 and more

3. THCASH250 Use this coupon code and get Rs. 250 Off on bus ticket booking of Rs.3500 and more

Q. How to book bus ticket from Kolhapur to Pune from mobile App ?

A. To book bus ticket from Kolhapur to Pune Download our Mobile App.


Kolhapur to Pune Bus Types

Various types of buses serving passengers from Kolhapur to Pune ensuring safety and comfort. A few bus services are:

  • Volvo A/C MultiAxle Semisleeper (2+2)
  • A/C Seater/Sleeper (2+2)
  • A/C Sleeper (2+2)
  • Volvo B9R Multi Axle Semi Sleeper (2+2)
  • Non A/C Seater/Sleeper (2+2)
  • Non A/C Seater/Sleeper (3+2)

Book Kolhapur to Pune Bus Tickets with Easy payment Options

  • Debit Card
  • Credit Credit
  • Net Banking
  • Mobile Wallets

With Tickethalt, you get the convenience of booking online bus tickets from Kolhapur to Pune at lowest fares. You also get the ease of selecting from various payment options like, Debit/Credit, Net Banking or Mobile Wallet. When you book bus tickets from Kolhapur to Pune you can also make use of Mobile Cash Wallet to ease out the payment process. Online ticket booking for bus from Kolhapur to Pune is easily done with Tickethalt.com. Online bus reservation from Kolhapur to Pune is merely few clicks away, with Tickethalt. Check bus fare and timings before making a reservation.

The approximate km distance between these two cities can be covered in 3 Hours on an average, depending on the condition of the road, traffic and bus type.The bus departing from Kolhapur reaches in the shortest time taking 3 to reach Pune. All buses are driven by proficient drivers ensuring safety during journey. If you are also looking for return checkout, please ensure to check Pune to Kolhapur Bus only from TicketHalt

Top Bus Operators

SRS TRAVELS
VRL TRAVELS
UPSRTC
KPN TRAVELS
HANS TRAVELS
RS YADAV TRAVELS
SAFAR EXPRESS TRAVELS
SHATABDI TRAVELS
GUJARAT TRAVELS
HEBRON TRAVELS
NEETA TRAVELS
ORANGE TRAVELS
SHARMA TRAVELS BIKANER
KALLADA TRAVELS
RAJ EXPRESS TRAVELS
YAMANI TRAVELS
SHRINATH TRAVELS
SAI TRAVELS