Kolhapur to Pune Bus

Bus Reservation No. Of Buses Starting Fare Min.Duration Max.Duration
Kolhapur to Pune 79 236 3 Hours 7 Hours

Seabird Tourists

FLY ON WHEELS AC SLEEPER

00:45:00 ⎯ 04:45:00

4 Hours

2 Seats Left

1350

Paulo Travels2X1 Ac Sleeper

2X1(30) AC -Sleeper -v Ashok leyland air suspension

01:30:00 ⎯ 05:15:00

3 Hours

30 Seats Left

765

KONDUSKAR

2X1(30) AC -Sleeper -v Volvo

02:00:00 ⎯ 06:10:00

4 Hours

24 Seats Left

925

Seabird Tourists

FLY ON WHEELS AC SLEEPER

02:00:00 ⎯ 05:30:00

3 Hours

2 Seats Left

1395

Neeta Tours and Travels

2 X 1(36) A/C SLEEPER BENZ

02:15:00 ⎯ 06:30:00

4 Hours

16 Seats Left

1407

Paulo TravelsNo Dinner Halt (M70) Volvo Multiaxle VIP Family Sleeper With backrest

2X1(44) AC Seater-Sleeper -V Ac multiaxle volvo

02:15:00 ⎯ 05:45:00

3 Hours

37 Seats Left

675

Paulo Travels2X1 AC Sleeper

2X1(36) AC -Sleeper -V Ashok leyland

02:30:00 ⎯ 06:00:00

3 Hours

7 Seats Left

1620

KONDUSKAR

2X1(30) AC -Sleeper -v Volvo

02:30:00 ⎯ 06:30:00

4 Hours

11 Seats Left

843

Paulo Travels2X1 Volvo Multi Axle Family Sleeper wirh backrest/Seater

2X1(44) AC Seater-Sleeper -V Multiaxel volvo

02:30:00 ⎯ 06:00:00

3 Hours

35 Seats Left

675

CRL Travels

2X1(40) AC Seater-Sleeper TATA

02:55:00 ⎯ 06:25:00

3 Hours

20 Seats Left

900

Paulo TravelsNo Dinner Halt (M70) Volvo Multiaxle VIP Family Sleeper With backrest

2X1(40) AC Seater-Sleeper -V MAN-Airbus

04:15:00 ⎯ 07:55:00

3 Hours

32 Seats Left

630

KONDUSKAR

2X2(55) AC Seater Volvo b8r / multiaxel

06:15:00 ⎯ 10:45:00

4 Hours

41 Seats Left

530

M R Travels (India)

2X1(42) AC -Semisleeper-Sleeper Tata ac/

06:35:00 ⎯ 10:49:00

4 Hours

36 Seats Left

2700

B.R. Travels

2X1(40) AC Seater-Sleeper Ashok leyland air suspension

06:55:00 ⎯ 11:45:00

4 Hours

32 Seats Left

1675

GPT MOHAN TRAVELSMercedes Benz Super Luxury High Deck A/C Seater Bus

2X2(55) AC Seater Mercedes Benz

07:00:00 ⎯ 11:15:00

4 Hours

36 Seats Left

437

KONDUSKAR

2X2(55) AC Seater Volvo b8r / multiaxel

07:00:00 ⎯ 11:30:00

4 Hours

39 Seats Left

441

Neeta Tours and Travels

2 X 2 (49) VOLVO MULTI AXLE (3)

07:00:00 ⎯ 11:00:00

4 Hours

17 Seats Left

356

Chirag Travels Agency

2X1(43) NAC Seater-Sleeper -v Ashok leyland

08:00:00 ⎯ 12:15:00

4 Hours

32 Seats Left

1196

National Travels(nts)

National Travels(GUJRAT TRAVELS)

09:00:00 ⎯ 12:45:00

3 Hours

4 Seats Left

2341

National Travels(nts)

National Travels(GUJRAT TRAVELS)

09:00:00 ⎯ 12:45:00

3 Hours

17 Seats Left

2341

Rajkamal travelsGreenline Travels

2X1(36) AC -Sleeper Bharat benz

10:00:00 ⎯ 14:00:00

4 Hours

16 Seats Left

2880

KONDUSKAR

2X2(55) AC Seater Volvo b8r / multiaxel

11:45:00 ⎯ 16:15:00

4 Hours

48 Seats Left

530

KONDUSKAR

2X2(55) AC Seater Volvo b8r / multiaxel

13:00:00 ⎯ 18:00:00

5 Hours

39 Seats Left

530

Neeta Tours and Travels

2 X 1(36) A/C SLEEPER AIR SUSPENSION

14:30:00 ⎯ 20:30:00

6 Hours

10 Seats Left

351

Datta Krupa TravelsMAHARAJAS GROUP

2X1(37) AC -Sleeper Ashok leyland air suspension

15:00:00 ⎯ 22:30:00

7 Hours

16 Seats Left

720

Sunrise Travels PuneSUNRISE

2X1(34) NAC -Sleeper Ashok leyland

15:10:00 ⎯ 21:00:00

5 Hours

12 Seats Left

937

Datta Krupa Travels

2X1(38) NAC -Sleeper Ashok leyland

15:10:00 ⎯ 22:00:00

6 Hours

37 Seats Left

540

Global TravelsBhagyalaxmi

2X1(36) NAC -Sleeper Ashok leyland

15:15:00 ⎯ 21:00:00

5 Hours

36 Seats Left

562

Shefali Tours And TravelsNEW BRAND 1224

2X2(45) AC Seater Ashok leyland

15:55:00 ⎯ 20:33:00

4 Hours

37 Seats Left

459

Neeta Tours and Travels

2 X 2 (49) VOLVO MULTI AXLE (3)

16:00:00 ⎯ 20:00:00

4 Hours

11 Seats Left

356

KONDUSKAR

2X2(55) AC Seater Volvo b8r / multiaxel

16:00:00 ⎯ 20:30:00

4 Hours

31 Seats Left

530

Global TravelsShree Patel

2X1(36) AC -Sleeper Ashok leyland

16:00:00 ⎯ 22:15:00

6 Hours

32 Seats Left

750

Hans Travels (I) Pvt Ltd.Multiaxle Volvo Ac Sleeper

2X1(36) AC -Sleeper Volvo b9r (multi axle)

16:30:00 ⎯ 22:00:00

5 Hours

23 Seats Left

479

GPT MOHAN TRAVELSMercedes Benz Super Luxury High Deck A/C Seater Bus

2X2(55) AC Seater Mercedes Benz

16:30:00 ⎯ 20:25:00

3 Hours

53 Seats Left

437

Sahara TravelSyndicet

2X1(36) NAC -Sleeper Ashok leyland

16:40:00 ⎯ 22:10:00

5 Hours

25 Seats Left

893

Datta Krupa Travels

2X1(36) NAC -Sleeper TATA

17:00:00 ⎯ 23:15:00

6 Hours

29 Seats Left

540

Neeta Tours and Travels

2 X 2 (45) SEAT BENZ

17:00:00 ⎯ 23:00:00

6 Hours

12 Seats Left

351

Paulo Travels2X1 Kingsize AC Family Sleeper with backrest/Seater

2X1(40) AC Seater-Sleeper -V MAN-Airbus

17:15:00 ⎯ 22:30:00

5 Hours

27 Seats Left

360

Global TravelsShree Patel Londan Pari

2X1(36) AC -Sleeper Ashok leyland

17:30:00 ⎯ 23:00:00

5 Hours

35 Seats Left

4676

KONDUSKAR

2X2(55) AC Seater Volvo b8r / multiaxel

17:30:00 ⎯ 22:45:00

5 Hours

42 Seats Left

530

Gujarat Travels

2X1(36) AC -Sleeper TATA

18:00:00 ⎯ 23:00:00

5 Hours

32 Seats Left

728

SRS Travels & Logistics Private Limited

Thirunelveli - Bangalore - Mumbai

18:00:00 ⎯ 21:30:00

3 Hours

29 Seats Left

1012

Datta Krupa Travels

2X1(37) AC -Sleeper Ashok leyland air suspension

18:00:00 ⎯ 00:15:00

6 Hours

37 Seats Left

720

Hans Travels (I) Pvt Ltd.

2X1(40) AC Seater-Sleeper -V Bharat benz

18:31:00 ⎯ 23:46:00

5 Hours

23 Seats Left

1132

National Travels(nts)

National Travels(Gujrat travels)

19:00:00 ⎯ 22:45:00

3 Hours

15 Seats Left

2052

National Travels(nts)

National Travels(Gujrat travels)

19:00:00 ⎯ 22:45:00

3 Hours

12 Seats Left

2052

Labbaik Tours and Travels

2X1(30) AC -Sleeper -v Veera

19:29:00 ⎯ 23:58:00

4 Hours

25 Seats Left

609

SRS Travels & Logistics Private Limited

Bng-Pune Scania/Volvo (Day)

19:30:00 ⎯ 22:45:00

3 Hours

34 Seats Left

920

Mahalaxmi Travels PareekPareek

2X1(36) AC -Sleeper Ashok leyland

19:30:00 ⎯ 23:59:00

4 Hours

33 Seats Left

562

Indani TravelsINDANI NAKODA

2X1(32) AC -Sleeper Air suspension

20:00:00 ⎯ 01:00:00

5 Hours

15 Seats Left

636

KONDUSKAR

2X1(36) AC -Sleeper -V Volvo b9r (multi axle)

20:15:00 ⎯ 02:15:00

6 Hours

25 Seats Left

882

Labbaik Tours and Travels( HUNDEKARI )

2X1(34) AC -Sleeper Ashok leyland

20:30:00 ⎯ 23:55:00

3 Hours

25 Seats Left

750

M.B.LinkSahara

2X1(30) AC -Sleeper -v Ashok leyland

20:30:00 ⎯ 01:30:00

5 Hours

14 Seats Left

812

KONDUSKAR

2X1(30) AC -Sleeper -v Volvo

20:30:00 ⎯ 01:04:00

4 Hours

18 Seats Left

882

KONDUSKAR

2X1(30) AC -Sleeper -v Volvo

20:30:00 ⎯ 02:15:00

5 Hours

25 Seats Left

882

Mahalaxmi Travels PareekRegular

2X1(30) AC -Sleeper Ashok leyland

21:00:00 ⎯ 01:29:00

4 Hours

28 Seats Left

562

Labbaik Tours and Travels

2X1(30) AC -Sleeper -v Veera

21:00:00 ⎯ 02:15:00

5 Hours

28 Seats Left

562

M.B.LinkSahara

2X1(30) AC -Sleeper -v Ashok leyland

21:30:00 ⎯ 02:15:00

4 Hours

27 Seats Left

633

Sahara TravelSyndicate

2X1(30) AC -Sleeper -v TATA

22:00:00 ⎯ 03:00:00

5 Hours

26 Seats Left

695

Paulo Travels2X1 NAC Sleeper/Seater

2X1(36) NAC Seater-Sleeper -V Ashok leyland

22:00:00 ⎯ 02:45:00

4 Hours

13 Seats Left

450

Padmavati Travels Balumama Travels

2X1(30) AC -Sleeper -v Ashok leyland

22:15:00 ⎯ 02:30:00

4 Hours

30 Seats Left

656

Labbaik Tours and Travels

2X1(34) AC -Sleeper Ashok leyland

22:35:00 ⎯ 04:00:00

5 Hours

33 Seats Left

562

Sahara TravelApple Travels

2X1(30) NAC -Sleeper Ashok leyland

22:45:00 ⎯ 03:56:00

5 Hours

30 Seats Left

595

M.B.Link

2X1(30) AC -Sleeper -v Ashok leyland

23:00:00 ⎯ 03:30:00

4 Hours

26 Seats Left

633

SRS Travels & Logistics Private Limited

Belgaum-Mumbai .Non A/C Sleeper

23:00:00 ⎯ 03:30:00

4 Hours

21 Seats Left

874

KONDUSKAR

2X2(55) AC Seater Volvo b8r / multiaxel

23:20:00 ⎯ 04:20:00

5 Hours

27 Seats Left

441

Pawan Tourist

2X2(45) NAC Seater Ashok leyland

23:30:00 ⎯ 04:00:00

4 Hours

35 Seats Left

236

Neeta Tours and Travels

2 X 2 (49) VOLVO MULTI AXLE (3)

23:30:00 ⎯ 03:30:00

4 Hours

12 Seats Left

375

Shefali TouristPIMPARI.CHAFEKAR CHOWK,NIGADI

2X2(45) NAC Seater Ashok leyland

23:30:00 ⎯ 04:30:00

5 Hours

45 Seats Left

368

KONDUSKAR

2X2(55) AC Seater Volvo b8r / multiaxel

23:30:00 ⎯ 04:00:00

4 Hours

54 Seats Left

530

SRS Travels & Logistics Private Limited

23:40:00 ⎯ 04:00:00

4 Hours

12 Seats Left

966

Shefali Tours And Travels

2X2(45) AC Seater Ashok leyland

23:45:00 ⎯ 05:15:00

5 Hours

37 Seats Left

459

Padmavati Travels Limrass Travels

2X2(45) NAC Seater Ashok leyland

23:45:00 ⎯ 04:30:00

4 Hours

45 Seats Left

609

Labbaik Tours and Travels(Pimpri - Chinchwad - Nigdi

2X2(49) NAC Seater Ashok leyland

23:45:00 ⎯ 04:00:00

4 Hours

41 Seats Left

376

SRS Travels & Logistics Private Limited

Shimoga Sirsi Hubli NON A/C SLEEPER

23:50:00 ⎯ 04:30:00

4 Hours

3 Seats Left

1040

Shrutika Travels

2X2(48) NAC Seater Ashok leyland

23:50:00 ⎯ 04:15:00

4 Hours

48 Seats Left

376

Shefali Tours And Travels

2X2(45) NAC Seater Ashok leyland

23:55:00 ⎯ 04:25:00

4 Hours

44 Seats Left

414

Paulo Travels2X1 Kingsize Family AC Sleeper/Seater

2X1(38) AC Seater-Sleeper -V Ashok leyland

23:55:00 ⎯ 03:41:00

3 Hours

12 Seats Left

585

Neeta Tours and Travels

2 X 1(36) A/C SLEEPER BENZ

23:59:00 ⎯ 04:00:00

4 Hours

14 Seats Left

1317


FAQ - Booking Kolhapur to Pune Buses

Q. What is the minimum fare from Kolhapur to Pune ?

A. The lowest fare from Kolhapur to Pune is Rs.236 .

Q. How many buses run from Kolhapur to Pune daily ?

A. On an daily average there are 79 buses from Kolhapur to Pune run daily

Q. What is jurney duration from Kolhapur to Pune ?

A. The average time to reach from Kolhapur to Pune is 3 Hours.

Q. How much fare from Kolhapur to Pune by bus ?

A. Current Lowest fare is Rs.236

Q. What’s the approximate duration from Kolhapur to Pune by road ?

A. Approximate route duration - 3 Hours

Q. How to book return bus from Pune to Kolhapur ?

A. To Book return ticket from Pune to Kolhapur Just logon to TicketHalt.

Q. What are bus offers from Kolhapur to Pune ?

1. THCASH40 Use this coupon code and get Rs. 50 Off on bus ticket booking of Rs.500 and more

2. THCASH80 Use this coupon code and get Rs. 80 Off on bus ticket booking of Rs.1000 and more

3. THCASH250 Use this coupon code and get Rs. 250 Off on bus ticket booking of Rs.3500 and more

Q. How to book bus ticket from Kolhapur to Pune from mobile App ?

A. To book bus ticket from Kolhapur to Pune Download our Mobile App.


Kolhapur to Pune Bus Types

Various types of buses serving passengers from Kolhapur to Pune ensuring safety and comfort. A few bus services are:

  • Volvo A/C MultiAxle Semisleeper (2+2)
  • A/C Seater/Sleeper (2+2)
  • A/C Sleeper (2+2)
  • Volvo B9R Multi Axle Semi Sleeper (2+2)
  • Non A/C Seater/Sleeper (2+2)
  • Non A/C Seater/Sleeper (3+2)

Book Kolhapur to Pune Bus Tickets with Easy payment Options

  • Debit Card
  • Credit Credit
  • Net Banking
  • Mobile Wallets

With Tickethalt, you get the convenience of booking online bus tickets from Kolhapur to Pune at lowest fares. You also get the ease of selecting from various payment options like, Debit/Credit, Net Banking or Mobile Wallet. When you book bus tickets from Kolhapur to Pune you can also make use of Mobile Cash Wallet to ease out the payment process. Online ticket booking for bus from Kolhapur to Pune is easily done with Tickethalt.com. Online bus reservation from Kolhapur to Pune is merely few clicks away, with Tickethalt. Check bus fare and timings before making a reservation.

The approximate km distance between these two cities can be covered in 3 Hours on an average, depending on the condition of the road, traffic and bus type.The bus departing from Kolhapur reaches in the shortest time taking 3 to reach Pune. All buses are driven by proficient drivers ensuring safety during journey. If you are also looking for return checkout, please ensure to check Pune to Kolhapur Bus only from TicketHalt

Top Bus Operators

SRS TRAVELS
VRL TRAVELS
UPSRTC
KPN TRAVELS
HANS TRAVELS
RS YADAV TRAVELS
SAFAR EXPRESS TRAVELS
SHATABDI TRAVELS
GUJARAT TRAVELS
HEBRON TRAVELS
NEETA TRAVELS
ORANGE TRAVELS
SHARMA TRAVELS BIKANER
KALLADA TRAVELS
RAJ EXPRESS TRAVELS
YAMANI TRAVELS
SHRINATH TRAVELS
SAI TRAVELS