Kolhapur to Pune Bus

Bus Reservation No. Of Buses Starting Fare Min.Duration Max.Duration
Kolhapur to Pune 73 225 2 Hours 7 Hours

Paulo Travels2X1 (38) King Size AC Sleeper-Seater

Paulo Travels2X1 (38) King Size AC Sleeper-Seater

2X1(38) Kingsize Family Ac-seater-sleeper-v Ashok leyland

01:05:00 ⎯ 05:00:00

3 Hours

18 Seats Left

630

Neeta Tours and Travels

Neeta Tours and Travels

2 X 1(36) A/C SLEEPER BENZ

01:15:00 ⎯ 04:30:00

3 Hours

20 Seats Left

924

Paulo Travels

Paulo Travels

2X1(40)Ac-seater-sleeper-v Ashok leyland

01:46:00 ⎯ 05:16:00

3 Hours

22 Seats Left

585

Neeta Tours and Travels

Neeta Tours and Travels

2 X 1(36) A/C SLEEPER BENZ

02:00:00 ⎯ 05:30:00

3 Hours

15 Seats Left

924

Paulo Travels2X1 AC Sleeper

Paulo Travels2X1 AC Sleeper

2X1(36) AC -Sleeper -V Ashok leyland

02:00:00 ⎯ 05:35:00

3 Hours

30 Seats Left

450

Neeta Tours and Travels

Neeta Tours and Travels

2 X 1(36) A/C SLEEPER BENZ

02:30:00 ⎯ 06:00:00

3 Hours

11 Seats Left

853

IntrCity SmartBus-RailYatri

IntrCity SmartBus-RailYatri

2X1(30) AC -Sleeper Ac luxury bus

02:30:00 ⎯ 05:30:00

3 Hours

9 Seats Left

916

Paulo TravelsNo Dinner Halt

Paulo TravelsNo Dinner Halt

2X1(44) AC Seater-Sleeper -V Ac multiaxle volvo

02:43:00 ⎯ 06:14:00

3 Hours

32 Seats Left

945

GPT MOHAN TRAVELS

GPT MOHAN TRAVELS

2X1(30) AC -Sleeper -v Bharat benz

02:44:00 ⎯ 06:59:00

4 Hours

3 Seats Left

917

Paulo Travels2X1 Volvo Multi Axle Family Sleeper wirh backrest/Seater

Paulo Travels2X1 Volvo Multi Axle Family Sleeper wirh backrest/Seater

2X1(44) AC Seater-Sleeper -V Multiaxel volvo

02:45:00 ⎯ 05:41:00

2 Hours

26 Seats Left

945

Paulo Travels2X1 (38) KINGSIZE NON AC SEATER -SLEEPER

Paulo Travels2X1 (38) KINGSIZE NON AC SEATER -SLEEPER

2X1(38) Nac-seater-sleeper-v Ashok leyland

03:30:00 ⎯ 07:31:00

4 Hours

21 Seats Left

585

Neeta Tours and Travels

Neeta Tours and Travels

2 X 1(36) A/C SLEEPER BENZ

03:40:00 ⎯ 08:30:00

4 Hours

19 Seats Left

924

Paulo Travels2X1 KING SIZE AC FAMILY SLEEPER SEATER

Paulo Travels2X1 KING SIZE AC FAMILY SLEEPER SEATER

2X1(40)Ac-seater-sleeper-v Ashok leyland

04:00:00 ⎯ 08:31:00

4 Hours

22 Seats Left

855

Paulo TravelsNo Dinner Halt

Paulo TravelsNo Dinner Halt

2X1(40) AC Seater-Sleeper -V MAN-Airbus

04:45:00 ⎯ 09:05:00

4 Hours

23 Seats Left

855

Neeta Tours and Travels

Neeta Tours and Travels

2X2 BRAND NEW BHARAT BENZ SEATING COACH

07:00:00 ⎯ 11:00:00

4 Hours

15 Seats Left

331

GPT MOHAN TRAVELSMercedes Benz Super Luxury High Deck A/C Seater Bus

GPT MOHAN TRAVELSMercedes Benz Super Luxury High Deck A/C Seater Bus

2X2(40) AC Seater Bharat benz

07:00:00 ⎯ 11:15:00

4 Hours

38 Seats Left

402

B.R. Travels

B.R. Travels

2X1 (40) Ac Seater-Sleeper Ashok leyland air suspension

07:15:00 ⎯ 12:05:00

4 Hours

29 Seats Left

1620

Chirag Travels Agency

Chirag Travels Agency

2X1(40) NAC Seater-Sleeper -V TATA

08:00:00 ⎯ 12:15:00

4 Hours

40 Seats Left

920

Shrinath® Travel Agency Pvt. Ltd.surana

Shrinath® Travel Agency Pvt. Ltd.surana

2X1(40) NAC Seater-Sleeper Ashok leyland

08:15:00 ⎯ 12:55:00

4 Hours

40 Seats Left

455

Gujarat Travels

Gujarat Travels

2X1(36) AC -Sleeper Veera

09:10:00 ⎯ 13:10:00

4 Hours

17 Seats Left

1820

Sana Samarth TravelsVaibhav

Sana Samarth TravelsVaibhav

2X2(45) NAC Seater Ashok leyland

12:50:00 ⎯ 17:35:00

4 Hours

45 Seats Left

225

Sana Samarth TravelsRajendra

Sana Samarth TravelsRajendra

2X2(45) NAC Seater Ashok leyland

13:20:00 ⎯ 18:20:00

5 Hours

45 Seats Left

270

GPT MOHAN TRAVELS

GPT MOHAN TRAVELS

2X2(40) AC Seater Bharat benz

14:30:00 ⎯ 18:25:00

3 Hours

40 Seats Left

402

Neeta Tours and Travels

Neeta Tours and Travels

2 X 1(36) A/C SLEEPER AIR SUSPENSION

14:30:00 ⎯ 20:30:00

6 Hours

15 Seats Left

351

Paulo TravelsKingSize FamilyAC Sleeper-Seater

Paulo TravelsKingSize FamilyAC Sleeper-Seater

2X1(40) AC Seater-Sleeper -V MAN-Airbus

14:51:00 ⎯ 19:35:00

4 Hours

29 Seats Left

810

Datta Krupa Travels

Datta Krupa Travels

2X1(38) NAC -Sleeper Ashok leyland

15:10:00 ⎯ 22:00:00

6 Hours

32 Seats Left

540

Global TravelsBhagyalaxmi

Global TravelsBhagyalaxmi

2X1(36) NAC -Sleeper Ashok leyland

15:15:00 ⎯ 21:00:00

5 Hours

36 Seats Left

1123

Datta Krupa TravelsMAHARAJAS GROUP

Datta Krupa TravelsMAHARAJAS GROUP

2X1(37) AC -Sleeper Ashok leyland air suspension

15:30:00 ⎯ 23:00:00

7 Hours

17 Seats Left

540

Shefali Tours And TravelsNEW BRAND 1224

Shefali Tours And TravelsNEW BRAND 1224

2X2(45) AC Seater Ashok leyland

15:55:00 ⎯ 20:33:00

4 Hours

37 Seats Left

283

Global TravelsShree Patel

Global TravelsShree Patel

2X1(36) AC -Sleeper Ashok leyland

16:00:00 ⎯ 22:15:00

6 Hours

34 Seats Left

562

Neeta Tours and Travels

Neeta Tours and Travels

2X2 BRAND NEW BHARAT BENZ SEATING COACH

16:00:00 ⎯ 20:00:00

4 Hours

17 Seats Left

331

Hans Travels (I) Pvt Ltd.Multiaxle Volvo Ac Sleeper

Hans Travels (I) Pvt Ltd.Multiaxle Volvo Ac Sleeper

2X1(38) AC -Sleeper Multiaxle volvo i-shift

16:30:00 ⎯ 22:00:00

5 Hours

31 Seats Left

469

Datta Krupa Travels

Datta Krupa Travels

2X1(36) NAC -Sleeper TATA

17:00:00 ⎯ 23:15:00

6 Hours

18 Seats Left

450

Paulo Travels

Paulo Travels

2X1(40)Ac-seater-sleeper-v Ashok leyland

17:01:00 ⎯ 21:17:00

4 Hours

29 Seats Left

270

Global TravelsShree Patel

Global TravelsShree Patel

2X1(36) AC -Sleeper Ashok leyland

17:15:00 ⎯ 23:00:00

5 Hours

36 Seats Left

562

Datta Krupa Travels

Datta Krupa Travels

2X1(38) NAC -Sleeper Ashok leyland

17:40:00 ⎯ 23:55:00

6 Hours

30 Seats Left

540

SRS Travels and Logistics Private Limited

SRS Travels and Logistics Private Limited

Thirunelveli - Bangalore - Mumbai

18:00:00 ⎯ 21:30:00

3 Hours

36 Seats Left

828

Gujarat Travels

Gujarat Travels

2X1(36) AC -Sleeper TATA

18:40:00 ⎯ 23:25:00

4 Hours

15 Seats Left

1820

Hans Travels (I) Pvt Ltd.

Hans Travels (I) Pvt Ltd.

2X1(32) AC -Sleeper Bharat benz - air suspension

18:51:00 ⎯ 23:56:00

5 Hours

21 Seats Left

853

Mahalaxmi Travels Pareek

Mahalaxmi Travels Pareek

2X1(32) AC -Sleeper Ashok leyland

19:00:00 ⎯ 23:45:00

4 Hours

29 Seats Left

376

Labbaik Tours and Travels

Labbaik Tours and Travels

2X1(30) AC -Sleeper -v Veera

19:29:00 ⎯ 23:58:00

4 Hours

25 Seats Left

562

SRS Travels and Logistics Private Limited

SRS Travels and Logistics Private Limited

Bng-Pune Scania/Volvo (Day)

19:30:00 ⎯ 22:45:00

3 Hours

32 Seats Left

552

Mahalaxmi Travels Pareek

Mahalaxmi Travels Pareek

2X1(30) AC -Sleeper Ashok leyland

19:30:00 ⎯ 23:59:00

4 Hours

30 Seats Left

376

Neeta Tours and Travels

Neeta Tours and Travels

2 X 1(36) A/C SLEEPER BENZ

19:45:00 ⎯ 01:45:00

6 Hours

31 Seats Left

924

Mahalaxmi Travels PareekRegular

Mahalaxmi Travels PareekRegular

2X1(32) AC -Sleeper Ashok leyland

19:59:00 ⎯ 00:28:00

4 Hours

30 Seats Left

329

Ashoka Travels

Ashoka Travels

2X1(30) AC -Sleeper -v Ashok leyland

20:00:00 ⎯ 01:45:00

5 Hours

29 Seats Left

562

Indani TravelsINDANI NAKODA

Indani TravelsINDANI NAKODA

2X1(32) AC -Sleeper Air suspension

20:00:00 ⎯ 01:00:00

5 Hours

28 Seats Left

545

M.B.LinkSahara

M.B.LinkSahara

2X1(30) AC -Sleeper -v Ashok leyland

20:30:00 ⎯ 01:30:00

5 Hours

27 Seats Left

633

Labbaik Tours and Travels( HUNDEKARI )

Labbaik Tours and Travels( HUNDEKARI )

2X1(34) AC -Sleeper Ashok leyland

20:30:00 ⎯ 23:55:00

3 Hours

25 Seats Left

562

Sahara TravelSyndicate

Sahara TravelSyndicate

2X1(30) AC -Sleeper -v TATA

21:00:00 ⎯ 02:15:00

5 Hours

30 Seats Left

595

Neeta Tours and Travels

Neeta Tours and Travels

2 X 1(36) A/C SLEEPER BENZ

21:00:00 ⎯ 02:10:00

5 Hours

14 Seats Left

924

Labbaik Tours and Travels

Labbaik Tours and Travels

2X1(30) AC -Sleeper -v Veera

21:00:00 ⎯ 02:15:00

5 Hours

30 Seats Left

516

Labbaik Tours and TravelsTIRUPATI

Labbaik Tours and TravelsTIRUPATI

2X1(30) AC -Sleeper -v Ashok leyland

21:30:00 ⎯ 02:00:00

4 Hours

30 Seats Left

656

M.B.LinkSahara

M.B.LinkSahara

2X1(30) AC Sleeper -V Ashok leyland

21:30:00 ⎯ 02:15:00

4 Hours

30 Seats Left

633

Paulo Travels2X1 AIR Suspension non AC seater /sleeper

Paulo Travels2X1 AIR Suspension non AC seater /sleeper

2X1(36) NAC Seater-Sleeper -V Ashok leyland

21:52:00 ⎯ 02:32:00

4 Hours

19 Seats Left

495

Sahara TravelSyndicate

Sahara TravelSyndicate

2X1(30) AC -Sleeper -v TATA

22:00:00 ⎯ 02:30:00

4 Hours

28 Seats Left

595

Neeta Tours and Travels

Neeta Tours and Travels

2 X 1(36) A/C SLEEPER BENZ

22:35:00 ⎯ 02:00:00

3 Hours

12 Seats Left

911

M.B.Link(SAHARA)

M.B.Link(SAHARA)

2X1(30) AC -Sleeper -v Ashok leyland

22:45:00 ⎯ 03:45:00

5 Hours

30 Seats Left

633

Shefali Tours And TravelsM B Link

Shefali Tours And TravelsM B Link

2X2(44) NAC Seater Ashok leyland

23:00:00 ⎯ 04:00:00

5 Hours

44 Seats Left

329

SRS Travels and Logistics Private Limited

SRS Travels and Logistics Private Limited

Belgaum-Mumbai .Non A/C Sleeper

23:00:00 ⎯ 03:30:00

4 Hours

14 Seats Left

690

Pawan Tourist

Pawan Tourist

2X2(45) NAC Seater Ashok leyland

23:30:00 ⎯ 04:00:00

4 Hours

33 Seats Left

236

GPT MOHAN TRAVELS

GPT MOHAN TRAVELS

2X2(40) AC Seater Bharat benz

23:30:00 ⎯ 03:45:00

4 Hours

40 Seats Left

402

Shefali TouristPIMPARI.CHAFEKAR CHOWK,NIGADI

Shefali TouristPIMPARI.CHAFEKAR CHOWK,NIGADI

2X2(45) NAC Seater Ashok leyland

23:30:00 ⎯ 04:30:00

5 Hours

45 Seats Left

236

Sana Samarth TravelsSana

Sana Samarth TravelsSana

2X2(45) NAC Seater Ashok leyland

23:40:00 ⎯ 04:40:00

5 Hours

45 Seats Left

270

Labbaik Tours and TravelsVaibhav

Labbaik Tours and TravelsVaibhav

2X2(45) NAC Seater Ashok leyland

23:45:00 ⎯ 04:55:00

5 Hours

37 Seats Left

376

Shefali Tours And Travels

Shefali Tours And Travels

2X2(45) AC Seater Ashok leyland

23:45:00 ⎯ 05:15:00

5 Hours

37 Seats Left

283

Shefali Tours And TravelsNew

Shefali Tours And TravelsNew

2X2(45) NAC Seater Ashok leyland

23:50:00 ⎯ 04:20:00

4 Hours

45 Seats Left

236

SRS Travels and Logistics Private Limited

SRS Travels and Logistics Private Limited

Shimoga Sirsi Hubli NON A/C SLEEPER

23:50:00 ⎯ 04:30:00

4 Hours

16 Seats Left

764

Paulo Travels2X1(40) King size AC Seater- Sleeper

Paulo Travels2X1(40) King size AC Seater- Sleeper

2X1(40)Ac-seater-sleeper-v Ashok leyland

23:51:00 ⎯ 04:17:00

4 Hours

35 Seats Left

630

Shreyas Travels (Pune)NEW BRAND

Shreyas Travels (Pune)NEW BRAND

2X1(30) AC -Sleeper TATA

23:55:00 ⎯ 05:30:00

5 Hours

26 Seats Left

562

Sundesha Travels

Sundesha Travels

2X1(36) AC -Sleeper Ashok leyland

23:58:00 ⎯ 06:00:00

6 Hours

36 Seats Left

5220

Neeta Tours and Travels

Neeta Tours and Travels

2 X 1(36) A/C SLEEPER BENZ

23:59:00 ⎯ 03:00:00

3 Hours

18 Seats Left

924

SRS Travels and Logistics Private Limited

SRS Travels and Logistics Private Limited

23:59:00 ⎯ 04:00:00

4 Hours

22 Seats Left

736


FAQ - Booking Kolhapur to Pune Buses

Q. What is the minimum fare from Kolhapur to Pune ?

A. The lowest fare from Kolhapur to Pune is Rs.225 .

Q. How many buses run from Kolhapur to Pune daily ?

A. On an daily average there are 73 buses from Kolhapur to Pune run daily

Q. What is jurney duration from Kolhapur to Pune ?

A. The average time to reach from Kolhapur to Pune is 2 Hours.

Q. How much fare from Kolhapur to Pune by bus ?

A. Current Lowest fare is Rs.225

Q. What’s the approximate duration from Kolhapur to Pune by road ?

A. Approximate route duration - 2 Hours

Q. How to book return bus from Pune to Kolhapur ?

A. To Book return ticket from Pune to Kolhapur Just logon to TicketHalt.

Q. What are bus offers from Kolhapur to Pune ?

1. THCASH40 Use this coupon code and get Rs. 50 Off on bus ticket booking of Rs.500 and more

2. THCASH80 Use this coupon code and get Rs. 80 Off on bus ticket booking of Rs.1000 and more

3. THCASH250 Use this coupon code and get Rs. 250 Off on bus ticket booking of Rs.3500 and more

Q. How to book bus ticket from Kolhapur to Pune from mobile App ?

A. To book bus ticket from Kolhapur to Pune Download our Mobile App.


Kolhapur to Pune Bus Types

Various types of buses serving passengers from Kolhapur to Pune ensuring safety and comfort. A few bus services are:

  • Volvo A/C MultiAxle Semisleeper (2+2)
  • A/C Seater/Sleeper (2+2)
  • A/C Sleeper (2+2)
  • Volvo B9R Multi Axle Semi Sleeper (2+2)
  • Non A/C Seater/Sleeper (2+2)
  • Non A/C Seater/Sleeper (3+2)

Book Kolhapur to Pune Bus Tickets with Easy payment Options

  • Debit Card
  • Credit Credit
  • Net Banking
  • Mobile Wallets

With Tickethalt, you get the convenience of booking online bus tickets from Kolhapur to Pune at lowest fares. You also get the ease of selecting from various payment options like, Debit/Credit, Net Banking or Mobile Wallet. When you book bus tickets from Kolhapur to Pune you can also make use of Mobile Cash Wallet to ease out the payment process. Online ticket booking for bus from Kolhapur to Pune is easily done with Tickethalt.com. Online bus reservation from Kolhapur to Pune is merely few clicks away, with Tickethalt. Check bus fare and timings before making a reservation.

The approximate km distance between these two cities can be covered in 2 Hours on an average, depending on the condition of the road, traffic and bus type.The bus departing from Kolhapur reaches in the shortest time taking 2 to reach Pune. All buses are driven by proficient drivers ensuring safety during journey. If you are also looking for return checkout, please ensure to check Pune to Kolhapur Bus only from TicketHalt

Top Bus Operators

SRS TRAVELS
VRL TRAVELS
UPSRTC
KPN TRAVELS
HANS TRAVELS
RS YADAV TRAVELS
SAFAR EXPRESS TRAVELS
SHATABDI TRAVELS
GUJARAT TRAVELS
HEBRON TRAVELS
NEETA TRAVELS
ORANGE TRAVELS
SHARMA TRAVELS BIKANER
KALLADA TRAVELS
RAJ EXPRESS TRAVELS
YAMANI TRAVELS
SHRINATH TRAVELS
SAI TRAVELS