Kolhapur to Panjim Bus

Bus Reservation No. Of Buses Starting Fare Min.Duration Max.Duration
Kolhapur to Panjim 22 329 4 Hours 7 Hours

Paulo Travels2x1 king size Family AC seater/sleeper

Paulo Travels2x1 king size Family AC seater/sleeper

2X1(40) AC Seater-Sleeper -V MAN-Airbus

01:50:00 ⎯ 08:45:00

6 Hours

38 Seats Left

450

KONDUSKAR

KONDUSKAR

2X1(30) AC -Sleeper -v Volvo

02:00:00 ⎯ 08:00:00

6 Hours

12 Seats Left

969

Paulo Travels

Paulo Travels

2X1(36) NAC Seater-Sleeper -V Ashok leyland

02:10:00 ⎯ 08:30:00

6 Hours

21 Seats Left

405

Paulo TravelsKingSize AC Sleeper

Paulo TravelsKingSize AC Sleeper

2X1(30) AC -Sleeper -v Ashok leyland air suspension

02:30:00 ⎯ 08:15:00

5 Hours

21 Seats Left

630

Shreyas Travels (Pune)SARSWATI TRAVELS

Shreyas Travels (Pune)SARSWATI TRAVELS

2X1(30) AC -Sleeper -v TATA

03:00:00 ⎯ 08:15:00

5 Hours

22 Seats Left

750

Paulo Travels

Paulo Travels

2X1(44) AC Seater-Sleeper -V Multiaxel volvo

03:01:00 ⎯ 09:21:00

6 Hours

29 Seats Left

540

Paulo Travels

Paulo Travels

2X1(44) AC Seater-Sleeper -V Multiaxel volvo

03:05:00 ⎯ 07:50:00

4 Hours

24 Seats Left

450

Paulo Travels

Paulo Travels

2X1(40) AC Seater-Sleeper -V MAN-Airbus

03:35:00 ⎯ 09:05:00

5 Hours

38 Seats Left

450

Paulo Travels2X1 AC Sleeper2X1 AC Sleeper

Paulo Travels2X1 AC Sleeper2X1 AC Sleeper

2X1(36) AC -Sleeper -V Ashok leyland

04:00:00 ⎯ 08:30:00

4 Hours

11 Seats Left

720

Paulo TravelsNo Dinner Halt

Paulo TravelsNo Dinner Halt

2X1(44) AC Seater-Sleeper -V Ac multiaxle volvo

04:10:00 ⎯ 09:40:00

5 Hours

43 Seats Left

495

RK Travel Services

RK Travel Services

2X1(30) AC -Sleeper -v Ashok leyland

04:14:00 ⎯ 12:06:00

7 Hours

30 Seats Left

797

RK Travel Services

RK Travel Services

2X1(30) AC -Sleeper -v Ashok leyland

04:29:00 ⎯ 11:56:00

7 Hours

30 Seats Left

797

RK Travel Services

RK Travel Services

2X2(53) AC Seater-Semisleeper Scania multi-axle

04:55:00 ⎯ 11:45:00

6 Hours

53 Seats Left

1871

Hans Travels (I) Pvt Ltd.

Hans Travels (I) Pvt Ltd.

2X1(40) AC Seater-Sleeper -V Bharat benz

05:00:00 ⎯ 11:00:00

6 Hours

16 Seats Left

1787

Krishna Travels (Thane)(sharma)

Krishna Travels (Thane)(sharma)

2X1(30) AC -Sleeper -V Ashok leyland

05:15:00 ⎯ 10:00:00

4 Hours

30 Seats Left

703

Paulo Travels

Paulo Travels

2X1(38) AC Seater-Sleeper -V Ashok leyland

05:20:00 ⎯ 11:20:00

6 Hours

35 Seats Left

450

Paulo Travels

Paulo Travels

2X1(40) AC Seater-Sleeper -V MAN-Airbus

05:21:00 ⎯ 12:16:00

6 Hours

39 Seats Left

450

Paulo Travels

Paulo Travels

2X1(40) AC Seater-Sleeper -V MAN-Airbus

09:00:00 ⎯ 15:45:00

6 Hours

40 Seats Left

360

Paulo Travels2X1(40) Kingsize Family AC seater sleeper

Paulo Travels2X1(40) Kingsize Family AC seater sleeper

2X1(40) AC Seater-Sleeper -V MAN-Airbus

11:11:00 ⎯ 17:56:00

6 Hours

35 Seats Left

810

Ashoka Travels (Kolhapur)

Ashoka Travels (Kolhapur)

2X2(40) NAC Seater Ashok leyland

23:30:00 ⎯ 05:00:00

5 Hours

25 Seats Left

329

Shree Krishna Varun TravelsKrishna Brand New

Shree Krishna Varun TravelsKrishna Brand New

2X2(41) NAC Seater Ashok leyland

23:55:00 ⎯ 05:45:00

5 Hours

10 Seats Left

329

Shivbaba

Shivbaba

2X1(34) AC -Sleeper Ashok leyland

23:59:00 ⎯ 04:34:00

4 Hours

34 Seats Left

647


FAQ - Booking Kolhapur to Panjim Buses

Q. What is the minimum fare from Kolhapur to Panjim ?

A. The lowest fare from Kolhapur to Panjim is Rs.329 .

Q. How many buses run from Kolhapur to Panjim daily ?

A. On an daily average there are 22 buses from Kolhapur to Panjim run daily

Q. What is jurney duration from Kolhapur to Panjim ?

A. The average time to reach from Kolhapur to Panjim is 4 Hours.

Q. How much fare from Kolhapur to Panjim by bus ?

A. Current Lowest fare is Rs.329

Q. What’s the approximate duration from Kolhapur to Panjim by road ?

A. Approximate route duration - 4 Hours

Q. How to book return bus from Panjim to Kolhapur ?

A. To Book return ticket from Panjim to Kolhapur Just logon to TicketHalt.

Q. What are bus offers from Kolhapur to Panjim ?

1. THCASH40 Use this coupon code and get Rs. 50 Off on bus ticket booking of Rs.500 and more

2. THCASH80 Use this coupon code and get Rs. 80 Off on bus ticket booking of Rs.1000 and more

3. THCASH250 Use this coupon code and get Rs. 250 Off on bus ticket booking of Rs.3500 and more

Q. How to book bus ticket from Kolhapur to Panjim from mobile App ?

A. To book bus ticket from Kolhapur to Panjim Download our Mobile App.


Kolhapur to Panjim Bus Types

Various types of buses serving passengers from Kolhapur to Panjim ensuring safety and comfort. A few bus services are:

  • Volvo A/C MultiAxle Semisleeper (2+2)
  • A/C Seater/Sleeper (2+2)
  • A/C Sleeper (2+2)
  • Volvo B9R Multi Axle Semi Sleeper (2+2)
  • Non A/C Seater/Sleeper (2+2)
  • Non A/C Seater/Sleeper (3+2)

Book Kolhapur to Panjim Bus Tickets with Easy payment Options

  • Debit Card
  • Credit Credit
  • Net Banking
  • Mobile Wallets

With Tickethalt, you get the convenience of booking online bus tickets from Kolhapur to Panjim at lowest fares. You also get the ease of selecting from various payment options like, Debit/Credit, Net Banking or Mobile Wallet. When you book bus tickets from Kolhapur to Panjim you can also make use of Mobile Cash Wallet to ease out the payment process. Online ticket booking for bus from Kolhapur to Panjim is easily done with Tickethalt.com. Online bus reservation from Kolhapur to Panjim is merely few clicks away, with Tickethalt. Check bus fare and timings before making a reservation.

The approximate km distance between these two cities can be covered in 4 Hours on an average, depending on the condition of the road, traffic and bus type.The bus departing from Kolhapur reaches in the shortest time taking 4 to reach Panjim. All buses are driven by proficient drivers ensuring safety during journey. If you are also looking for return checkout, please ensure to check Panjim to Kolhapur Bus only from TicketHalt

Top Bus Operators

SRS TRAVELS
VRL TRAVELS
UPSRTC
KPN TRAVELS
HANS TRAVELS
RS YADAV TRAVELS
SAFAR EXPRESS TRAVELS
SHATABDI TRAVELS
GUJARAT TRAVELS
HEBRON TRAVELS
NEETA TRAVELS
ORANGE TRAVELS
SHARMA TRAVELS BIKANER
KALLADA TRAVELS
RAJ EXPRESS TRAVELS
YAMANI TRAVELS
SHRINATH TRAVELS
SAI TRAVELS