Kolhapur to Mumbai Bus

Bus Reservation No. Of Buses Starting Fare Min.Duration Max.Duration
Kolhapur to Mumbai 55 450 4 Hours 29 Hours

Neeta Tours and Travels

2 X 1(36) A/C SLEEPER BENZ

02:15:00 ⎯ 11:30:00

9 Hours

17 Seats Left

879

Paulo TravelsNo Dinner Halt (M70) Volvo Multiaxle VIP Family Sleeper With backrest

2X1(44) AC Seater-Sleeper -V Ac multiaxle volvo

02:30:00 ⎯ 08:05:00

5 Hours

15 Seats Left

585

Paulo Travels2X1 Volvo Multi Axle Family Sleeper wirh backrest/Seater

2X1(44) AC Seater-Sleeper -V Multiaxel volvo

02:45:00 ⎯ 08:20:00

5 Hours

42 Seats Left

675

Paulo TravelsNo Dinner Halt (M70) Volvo Multiaxle VIP Family Sleeper With backrest

2X1(40) AC Seater-Sleeper -V MAN-Airbus

04:30:00 ⎯ 10:10:00

5 Hours

27 Seats Left

585

M R Travels (India)

2X1(42) AC -Semisleeper-Sleeper Tata ac/

06:35:00 ⎯ 16:01:00

9 Hours

28 Seats Left

1607

B.R. Travels

2X1(40) AC Seater-Sleeper Ashok leyland air suspension

06:55:00 ⎯ 13:45:00

6 Hours

32 Seats Left

1575

National Travels(nts)

National Travels(GUJRAT TRAVELS)

07:30:00 ⎯ 13:30:00

6 Hours

17 Seats Left

1786

National Travels(nts)

National Travels(GUJRAT TRAVELS)

09:00:00 ⎯ 15:00:00

6 Hours

4 Seats Left

1786

Rajkamal travelsGreenline Travels

2X1(36) AC -Sleeper Bharat benz

10:00:00 ⎯ 16:30:00

6 Hours

16 Seats Left

2880

Neeta Tours and Travels

2 X 1(36) A/C SLEEPER AIR SUSPENSION

14:30:00 ⎯ 23:58:00

9 Hours

14 Seats Left

1198

Datta Krupa TravelsMAHARAJAS GROUP

2X1(37) AC -Sleeper Ashok leyland air suspension

15:00:00 ⎯ 01:04:00

10 Hours

17 Seats Left

1485

Paulo Travels2X1 Kingsize Family AC Seater/Sleeper

2X1(40) AC Seater-Sleeper -V MAN-Airbus

15:05:00 ⎯ 22:45:00

7 Hours

32 Seats Left

990

Datta Krupa Travels

2X1(38) NAC -Sleeper Ashok leyland

15:10:00 ⎯ 23:55:00

8 Hours

34 Seats Left

900

Sunrise Travels PuneSUNRISE

2X1(34) NAC -Sleeper Ashok leyland

15:10:00 ⎯ 01:00:00

9 Hours

16 Seats Left

937

Global TravelsBhagyalaxmi

2X1(36) NAC -Sleeper Ashok leyland

15:15:00 ⎯ 00:22:00

9 Hours

35 Seats Left

937

Global TravelsShree Patel

2X1(36) AC -Sleeper Ashok leyland

16:00:00 ⎯ 23:46:00

7 Hours

27 Seats Left

1217

Sahara TravelSyndicet

2X1(36) NAC -Sleeper Ashok leyland

16:40:00 ⎯ 23:54:00

7 Hours

31 Seats Left

695

Neeta Tours and Travels

2 X 2 (45) SEAT BENZ

17:00:00 ⎯ 01:35:00

8 Hours

16 Seats Left

527

Global TravelsShree Patel Londan Pari

2X1(36) AC -Sleeper Ashok leyland

17:30:00 ⎯ 02:22:00

8 Hours

36 Seats Left

1590

SRS Travels

Thirunelveli - Bangalore - Mumbai

18:00:00 ⎯ 23:30:00

29 Hours

31 Seats Left

920

Gujarat Travels

2X1(36) AC -Sleeper TATA

18:00:00 ⎯ 02:15:00

8 Hours

32 Seats Left

1456

National Travels(nts)

National Travels(Gujrat travels)

19:00:00 ⎯ 23:55:00

4 Hours

12 Seats Left

1786

National Travels(nts)

National Travels(Gujrat travels)

19:00:00 ⎯ 23:55:00

4 Hours

10 Seats Left

1786

GPT MOHAN TRAVELS(Kalyan / Dombivali / Ambernath)

2X2(39) AC -Semisleeper TATA

21:01:00 ⎯ 06:01:00

9 Hours

31 Seats Left

689

KONDUSKARKalyan - Dombivali - AC Sleepr

2X1(30) AC -Sleeper -v Volvo

21:14:00 ⎯ 04:14:00

7 Hours

25 Seats Left

882

GPT MOHAN TRAVELS( Thane / Borivali )

2X1(30) AC -Sleeper -v Bharat benz

21:30:00 ⎯ 05:40:00

8 Hours

19 Seats Left

917

Labbaik Tours and TravelsDadar / Borivali

2X1(30) AC -Sleeper -v Veera

21:30:00 ⎯ 04:58:00

7 Hours

25 Seats Left

656

GPT MOHAN TRAVELS(Kalyan / Dombivali / Ambernath)

2X1(30) AC -Sleeper -v Ashok leyland

21:45:00 ⎯ 05:15:00

7 Hours

19 Seats Left

917

KONDUSKAR

2X1(30) AC -Sleeper -v Bharat benz

22:00:00 ⎯ 05:00:00

7 Hours

26 Seats Left

795

Pawan Tourist

2X1(30) AC -Sleeper Ashok leyland

22:00:00 ⎯ 07:15:00

9 Hours

24 Seats Left

562

Sahara TravelSyndicate

2X1(30) AC -Sleeper -v TATA

22:00:00 ⎯ 06:00:00

8 Hours

27 Seats Left

695

GPT MOHAN TRAVELSDadar/Sion

2X1(30) AC -Sleeper -v Ashok leyland

22:00:00 ⎯ 06:00:00

8 Hours

24 Seats Left

917

Paulo Travels2X1 NAC Sleeper/Seater

2X1(36) NAC Seater-Sleeper -V Ashok leyland

22:00:00 ⎯ 04:30:00

6 Hours

24 Seats Left

450

KONDUSKAR

2X1(36) AC -Sleeper -V Volvo b9r (multi axle)

22:15:00 ⎯ 04:45:00

6 Hours

20 Seats Left

969

Padmavati Travels Balumama Travels

2X1(30) AC -Sleeper -v Ashok leyland

22:15:00 ⎯ 05:30:00

7 Hours

30 Seats Left

656

Labbaik Tours and TravelsThane- Borivali M B Link

2X2(45) NAC Seater Ashok leyland

22:29:00 ⎯ 05:38:00

7 Hours

32 Seats Left

469

Sadguru Balumama Travelssadguru balumama travels

2X1(30) AC Sleeper -V Ac sleeper

22:30:00 ⎯ 05:21:00

6 Hours

30 Seats Left

516

Ashoka Tours And TravelsLabbaik

2X1(30) AC -Sleeper -v Ashok leyland

22:30:00 ⎯ 06:30:00

8 Hours

26 Seats Left

656

M.B.LinkSahara

2X1(30) AC -Sleeper -v Ashok leyland

22:30:00 ⎯ 06:30:00

8 Hours

26 Seats Left

633

KONDUSKARThane /Andheri/ Borivali

2X1(30) AC -Sleeper -v Bharat benz

22:45:00 ⎯ 06:15:00

7 Hours

26 Seats Left

882

Ashoka Tours And TravelsLabbaik

2X1(30) AC -Sleeper -v Ashok leyland

22:45:00 ⎯ 06:00:00

7 Hours

28 Seats Left

656

Pawan ExecutivesThane, Andheri,Borivali (NON STOP )

2X2(45) NAC Seater Ashok leyland

22:45:00 ⎯ 07:15:00

8 Hours

21 Seats Left

497

Pawan ExecutivesDadar,Andheri, Borivali (NON STOP )

2X1(30) AC -Sleeper TATA

22:50:00 ⎯ 07:20:00

8 Hours

18 Seats Left

745

SRS Travels

Belgaum-Mumbai .Non A/C Sleeper

23:00:00 ⎯ 06:00:00

7 Hours

28 Seats Left

782

Pawan ExecutivesMAHARAJA NON STOP SERVICE

2X1(30) AC -Sleeper TATA

23:00:00 ⎯ 07:16:00

8 Hours

18 Seats Left

795

M.B.Link

2X1(30) AC -Sleeper -v Ashok leyland

23:00:00 ⎯ 06:00:00

7 Hours

23 Seats Left

588

Labbaik Tours and Travels

2X1(30) AC -Sleeper -v Veera

23:15:00 ⎯ 06:43:00

7 Hours

30 Seats Left

656

KONDUSKAR

2X2(55) AC Seater Volvo b8r / multiaxel

23:20:00 ⎯ 06:50:00

7 Hours

42 Seats Left

617

VRL Travels

Sleeper Coach(32)

23:30:00 ⎯ 07:30:00

8 Hours

12 Seats Left

644

SRS Travels

23:40:00 ⎯ 06:00:00

6 Hours

22 Seats Left

874

VRL Travels

New Multi Axle Volvo B11R A/c Semi Sleeper

23:45:00 ⎯ 05:30:00

5 Hours

44 Seats Left

1380

SRS Travels

Shimoga Sirsi Hubli NON A/C SLEEPER

23:50:00 ⎯ 06:30:00

6 Hours

1 Seats Left

1040

Manish Travels

MANGALORE TO MUMBAI

23:55:00 ⎯ 07:07:00

7 Hours

26 Seats Left

1012

Paulo Travels2X1 Kingsize Family AC Sleeper/Seater

2X1(38) AC Seater-Sleeper -V Ashok leyland

23:55:00 ⎯ 05:56:00

6 Hours

19 Seats Left

1080

Neeta Tours and Travels

2 X 1(36) A/C SLEEPER BENZ

23:59:00 ⎯ 07:30:00

7 Hours

10 Seats Left

1318


FAQ - Booking Kolhapur to Mumbai Buses

Q. What is the minimum fare from Kolhapur to Mumbai ?

A. The lowest fare from Kolhapur to Mumbai is Rs.450 .

Q. How many buses run from Kolhapur to Mumbai daily ?

A. On an daily average there are 55 buses from Kolhapur to Mumbai run daily

Q. What is jurney duration from Kolhapur to Mumbai ?

A. The average time to reach from Kolhapur to Mumbai is 4 Hours.

Q. How much fare from Kolhapur to Mumbai by bus ?

A. Current Lowest fare is Rs.450

Q. What’s the approximate duration from Kolhapur to Mumbai by road ?

A. Approximate route duration - 4 Hours

Q. How to book return bus from Mumbai to Kolhapur ?

A. To Book return ticket from Mumbai to Kolhapur Just logon to TicketHalt.

Q. What are bus offers from Kolhapur to Mumbai ?

1. THCASH40 Use this coupon code and get Rs. 50 Off on bus ticket booking of Rs.500 and more

2. THCASH80 Use this coupon code and get Rs. 80 Off on bus ticket booking of Rs.1000 and more

3. THCASH250 Use this coupon code and get Rs. 250 Off on bus ticket booking of Rs.3500 and more

Q. How to book bus ticket from Kolhapur to Mumbai from mobile App ?

A. To book bus ticket from Kolhapur to Mumbai Download our Mobile App.


Kolhapur to Mumbai Bus Types

Various types of buses serving passengers from Kolhapur to Mumbai ensuring safety and comfort. A few bus services are:

  • Volvo A/C MultiAxle Semisleeper (2+2)
  • A/C Seater/Sleeper (2+2)
  • A/C Sleeper (2+2)
  • Volvo B9R Multi Axle Semi Sleeper (2+2)
  • Non A/C Seater/Sleeper (2+2)
  • Non A/C Seater/Sleeper (3+2)

Book Kolhapur to Mumbai Bus Tickets with Easy payment Options

  • Debit Card
  • Credit Credit
  • Net Banking
  • Mobile Wallets

With Tickethalt, you get the convenience of booking online bus tickets from Kolhapur to Mumbai at lowest fares. You also get the ease of selecting from various payment options like, Debit/Credit, Net Banking or Mobile Wallet. When you book bus tickets from Kolhapur to Mumbai you can also make use of Mobile Cash Wallet to ease out the payment process. Online ticket booking for bus from Kolhapur to Mumbai is easily done with Tickethalt.com. Online bus reservation from Kolhapur to Mumbai is merely few clicks away, with Tickethalt. Check bus fare and timings before making a reservation.

The approximate km distance between these two cities can be covered in 4 Hours on an average, depending on the condition of the road, traffic and bus type.The bus departing from Kolhapur reaches in the shortest time taking 4 to reach Mumbai. All buses are driven by proficient drivers ensuring safety during journey. If you are also looking for return checkout, please ensure to check Mumbai to Kolhapur Bus only from TicketHalt

Top Bus Operators

SRS TRAVELS
VRL TRAVELS
UPSRTC
KPN TRAVELS
HANS TRAVELS
RS YADAV TRAVELS
SAFAR EXPRESS TRAVELS
SHATABDI TRAVELS
GUJARAT TRAVELS
HEBRON TRAVELS
NEETA TRAVELS
ORANGE TRAVELS
SHARMA TRAVELS BIKANER
KALLADA TRAVELS
RAJ EXPRESS TRAVELS
YAMANI TRAVELS
SHRINATH TRAVELS
SAI TRAVELS