Kolhapur to Bengaluru Bus

Bus Reservation No. Of Buses Starting Fare Min.Duration Max.Duration
Kolhapur to Bengaluru 47 617 7 Hours 12 Hours

National Travels (Pune)NATIONAL

National Travels (Pune)NATIONAL

2X1(36) AC -Sleeper Scania

00:35:00 ⎯ 10:20:00

9 Hours

23 Seats Left

1161

National Travels(Mumbai)MULTI AXLE SEMISLEEPER

National Travels(Mumbai)MULTI AXLE SEMISLEEPER

2X2(53) AC -Semisleeper Ac multiaxle volvo

00:50:00 ⎯ 10:10:00

9 Hours

10 Seats Left

782

M R Travels (India)

M R Travels (India)

2X1(42) AC -Semisleeper-Sleeper Tata ac/

00:51:00 ⎯ 11:01:00

10 Hours

19 Seats Left

900

CRL Travels

CRL Travels

2X1(40) AC Seater-Sleeper TATA

01:00:00 ⎯ 08:55:00

7 Hours

21 Seats Left

900

Satnam Travels.

Satnam Travels.

2X1(36) AC -Sleeper Ashok leyland

01:23:00 ⎯ 10:58:00

9 Hours

27 Seats Left

844

Seabird Tourists

Seabird Tourists

AC SLEEPER

01:25:00 ⎯ 11:00:00

9 Hours

27 Seats Left

900

Gujarat Travels

Gujarat Travels

2X1(36) AC -Sleeper Veera

01:49:00 ⎯ 12:54:00

11 Hours

34 Seats Left

910

B.R. Travels

B.R. Travels

2X1(40) AC Seater-Sleeper Ashok leyland air suspension

01:50:00 ⎯ 10:00:00

8 Hours

21 Seats Left

810

National Travels (Pune)National

National Travels (Pune)National

2X2(53) AC -Semisleeper Scania

02:05:00 ⎯ 11:40:00

9 Hours

38 Seats Left

876

National Travels(Mumbai)MULTI AXLE SLEEPER

National Travels(Mumbai)MULTI AXLE SLEEPER

2X1(36) AC -Sleeper Ac multiaxle volvo

02:05:00 ⎯ 11:25:00

9 Hours

10 Seats Left

1095

National Travels (Pune)National

National Travels (Pune)National

2X1(36) AC -Sleeper Scania

03:05:00 ⎯ 12:20:00

9 Hours

23 Seats Left

1161

Seabird Tourists

Seabird Tourists

B11R Multi Axle Volvo Semisleeper

03:30:00 ⎯ 15:00:00

11 Hours

45 Seats Left

765

National Travels(Mumbai)MULTI AXLE SEMI SLEEPER

National Travels(Mumbai)MULTI AXLE SEMI SLEEPER

2X2(53) AC -Semisleeper Ac multiaxle volvo

03:35:00 ⎯ 12:55:00

9 Hours

9 Seats Left

782

VBS TRAVELS AND LOGISTICS

VBS TRAVELS AND LOGISTICS

2X1(36) AC -Sleeper Ac sleeper

03:48:00 ⎯ 12:53:00

9 Hours

36 Seats Left

3977

National Travels (Pune)National

National Travels (Pune)National

2X2(53) AC -Semisleeper Scania

04:03:00 ⎯ 15:47:00

11 Hours

33 Seats Left

876

SRS Travels and Logistics Private Limited

SRS Travels and Logistics Private Limited

Indore-Shirdi-B,lore Multi Sleeper

05:30:00 ⎯ 15:30:00

10 Hours

26 Seats Left

1380

Gujarat Travels(National Travels)

Gujarat Travels(National Travels)

2X1(36) AC -Sleeper TATA

13:14:00 ⎯ 00:19:00

11 Hours

34 Seats Left

910

SR Tours and Travels

SR Tours and Travels

Vita to Coimbator

18:30:00 ⎯ 04:45:00

10 Hours

8 Seats Left

1656

VRL Travels

VRL Travels

Sleeper Coach(32)

19:00:00 ⎯ 07:00:00

12 Hours

27 Seats Left

828

KONDUSKAR

KONDUSKAR

2X1(30) AC -Sleeper -v Bharat benz

19:00:00 ⎯ 07:30:00

12 Hours

26 Seats Left

882

SRS Travels and Logistics Private Limited

SRS Travels and Logistics Private Limited

Ichalkaranji - Bangalore

19:00:00 ⎯ 07:30:00

12 Hours

35 Seats Left

617

VRL Travels

VRL Travels

I-Shift Multi-Axle VOLVO A/c Sleeper-Coach

19:30:00 ⎯ 05:00:00

9 Hours

35 Seats Left

1288

SRS Travels and Logistics Private Limited

SRS Travels and Logistics Private Limited

19:30:00 ⎯ 07:30:00

12 Hours

28 Seats Left

782

National Travels(Mumbai)MULTI AXLE VALVO SLEEPER

National Travels(Mumbai)MULTI AXLE VALVO SLEEPER

2X2(53) AC -Semisleeper Ac multiaxle volvo

19:35:00 ⎯ 06:05:00

10 Hours

10 Seats Left

782

SRS Travels and Logistics Private Limited

SRS Travels and Logistics Private Limited

20:00:00 ⎯ 06:00:00

10 Hours

26 Seats Left

966

SRS Travels and Logistics Private Limited

SRS Travels and Logistics Private Limited

Mumbai-B,lore Multi Axle Scania / Volvo

20:00:00 ⎯ 07:00:00

11 Hours

38 Seats Left

920

Orange Tours and Travels

Orange Tours and Travels

2 + 1 (40) SLEEPER/SEATER,NON-AC, INDIVIDUAL LCD

20:15:00 ⎯ 07:30:00

11 Hours

14 Seats Left

644

SRS Travels and Logistics Private Limited

SRS Travels and Logistics Private Limited

Mumbai-Bng-Chennai Scania/Volvo

20:30:00 ⎯ 07:30:00

11 Hours

31 Seats Left

920

National Travels (Pune)National

National Travels (Pune)National

2X2(53) AC -Semisleeper Scania

20:33:00 ⎯ 05:23:00

8 Hours

38 Seats Left

923

SRS Travels and Logistics Private Limited

SRS Travels and Logistics Private Limited

IchalKaranji - B,lore-A/c- Sleeper

20:45:00 ⎯ 08:00:00

11 Hours

19 Seats Left

868

VRL Travels

VRL Travels

I-Shift Multi-Axle VOLVO A/c Sleeper-Coach

21:00:00 ⎯ 06:15:00

9 Hours

20 Seats Left

1288

KONDUSKAR

KONDUSKAR

2X1(36) AC -Sleeper -V Volvo b9r (multi axle)

21:00:00 ⎯ 08:30:00

11 Hours

31 Seats Left

1058

VRL Travels

VRL Travels

New Multi Axle Volvo B11R A/c Semi Sleeper

21:15:00 ⎯ 06:30:00

9 Hours

44 Seats Left

920

SRS Travels and Logistics Private Limited

SRS Travels and Logistics Private Limited

Nashik - Shirdi - Bangalore Multi Axle Volvo/Scania

21:30:00 ⎯ 05:45:00

8 Hours

30 Seats Left

1288

Orange Tours and Travels

Orange Tours and Travels

2 + 1 (34) GRAND SLEEPER, AC

22:00:00 ⎯ 07:20:00

9 Hours

11 Seats Left

1104

SRS Travels and Logistics Private Limited

SRS Travels and Logistics Private Limited

Mumbai-B,lore Multi Axle Scania / Volvo

22:15:00 ⎯ 07:30:00

9 Hours

44 Seats Left

920

SRS Travels and Logistics Private Limited

SRS Travels and Logistics Private Limited

22:30:00 ⎯ 08:00:00

9 Hours

22 Seats Left

1196

VRL Travels

VRL Travels

I-Shift Multi-Axle VOLVO A/c Sleeper-Coach

22:30:00 ⎯ 08:00:00

9 Hours

20 Seats Left

1288

Seabird Tourists

Seabird Tourists

FLY ON WHEELS AC SLEEPER

22:45:00 ⎯ 09:00:00

10 Hours

33 Seats Left

990

National Travels(Mumbai)SEMI SLEEPER

National Travels(Mumbai)SEMI SLEEPER

2X2(53) AC -Semisleeper Ac multiaxle volvo

22:50:00 ⎯ 08:10:00

9 Hours

10 Seats Left

782

SRS Travels and Logistics Private Limited

SRS Travels and Logistics Private Limited

Mumbai-Bangalore Multi- Sleepe 2

23:00:00 ⎯ 08:30:00

9 Hours

31 Seats Left

1472

SRS Travels and Logistics Private Limited

SRS Travels and Logistics Private Limited

Mumbai-B,lore Multi Axle Scania / Volvo

23:30:00 ⎯ 08:30:00

9 Hours

40 Seats Left

920

Morning Star Travels

Morning Star Travels

Pune - Bangalore A/C Sleeper

23:30:00 ⎯ 06:30:00

7 Hours

33 Seats Left

1748

National Travels (Pune)National

National Travels (Pune)National

2X2(53) AC -Semisleeper Scania

23:35:00 ⎯ 09:05:00

9 Hours

38 Seats Left

1264

National Travels(Mumbai)MULTI AXLE SLEEPER

National Travels(Mumbai)MULTI AXLE SLEEPER

2X1(36) AC -Sleeper Ac multiaxle volvo

23:35:00 ⎯ 08:55:00

9 Hours

10 Seats Left

1150

SRS Travels and Logistics Private Limited

SRS Travels and Logistics Private Limited

Jodhapur-B,lore New B11R Multi

23:45:00 ⎯ 08:45:00

9 Hours

34 Seats Left

920

Seabird Tourists

Seabird Tourists

FLY ON WHEELS AC SLEEPER

23:45:00 ⎯ 10:00:00

10 Hours

24 Seats Left

990


FAQ - Booking Kolhapur to Bengaluru Buses

Q. What is the minimum fare from Kolhapur to Bengaluru ?

A. The lowest fare from Kolhapur to Bengaluru is Rs.617 .

Q. How many buses run from Kolhapur to Bengaluru daily ?

A. On an daily average there are 47 buses from Kolhapur to Bengaluru run daily

Q. What is jurney duration from Kolhapur to Bengaluru ?

A. The average time to reach from Kolhapur to Bengaluru is 7 Hours.

Q. How much fare from Kolhapur to Bengaluru by bus ?

A. Current Lowest fare is Rs.617

Q. What’s the approximate duration from Kolhapur to Bengaluru by road ?

A. Approximate route duration - 7 Hours

Q. How to book return bus from Bengaluru to Kolhapur ?

A. To Book return ticket from Bengaluru to Kolhapur Just logon to TicketHalt.

Q. What are bus offers from Kolhapur to Bengaluru ?

1. THCASH40 Use this coupon code and get Rs. 50 Off on bus ticket booking of Rs.500 and more

2. THCASH80 Use this coupon code and get Rs. 80 Off on bus ticket booking of Rs.1000 and more

3. THCASH250 Use this coupon code and get Rs. 250 Off on bus ticket booking of Rs.3500 and more

Q. How to book bus ticket from Kolhapur to Bengaluru from mobile App ?

A. To book bus ticket from Kolhapur to Bengaluru Download our Mobile App.


Kolhapur to Bengaluru Bus Types

Various types of buses serving passengers from Kolhapur to Bengaluru ensuring safety and comfort. A few bus services are:

  • Volvo A/C MultiAxle Semisleeper (2+2)
  • A/C Seater/Sleeper (2+2)
  • A/C Sleeper (2+2)
  • Volvo B9R Multi Axle Semi Sleeper (2+2)
  • Non A/C Seater/Sleeper (2+2)
  • Non A/C Seater/Sleeper (3+2)

Book Kolhapur to Bengaluru Bus Tickets with Easy payment Options

  • Debit Card
  • Credit Credit
  • Net Banking
  • Mobile Wallets

With Tickethalt, you get the convenience of booking online bus tickets from Kolhapur to Bengaluru at lowest fares. You also get the ease of selecting from various payment options like, Debit/Credit, Net Banking or Mobile Wallet. When you book bus tickets from Kolhapur to Bengaluru you can also make use of Mobile Cash Wallet to ease out the payment process. Online ticket booking for bus from Kolhapur to Bengaluru is easily done with Tickethalt.com. Online bus reservation from Kolhapur to Bengaluru is merely few clicks away, with Tickethalt. Check bus fare and timings before making a reservation.

The approximate km distance between these two cities can be covered in 7 Hours on an average, depending on the condition of the road, traffic and bus type.The bus departing from Kolhapur reaches in the shortest time taking 7 to reach Bengaluru. All buses are driven by proficient drivers ensuring safety during journey. If you are also looking for return checkout, please ensure to check Bengaluru to Kolhapur Bus only from TicketHalt

Top Bus Operators

SRS TRAVELS
VRL TRAVELS
UPSRTC
KPN TRAVELS
HANS TRAVELS
RS YADAV TRAVELS
SAFAR EXPRESS TRAVELS
SHATABDI TRAVELS
GUJARAT TRAVELS
HEBRON TRAVELS
NEETA TRAVELS
ORANGE TRAVELS
SHARMA TRAVELS BIKANER
KALLADA TRAVELS
RAJ EXPRESS TRAVELS
YAMANI TRAVELS
SHRINATH TRAVELS
SAI TRAVELS