Kolhapur to Bengaluru Bus

Bus Reservation No. Of Buses Starting Fare Min.Duration Max.Duration
Kolhapur to Bengaluru 29 828 7 Hours 12 Hours

M R Travels (India)

2X1(42) AC -Semisleeper-Sleeper Tata ac/

00:51:00 ⎯ 11:01:00

10 Hours

2 Seats Left

1800

CRL Travels

2X1(40) AC Seater-Sleeper TATA

01:00:00 ⎯ 08:55:00

7 Hours

8 Seats Left

1800

B.R. Travels

2X1(40) AC Seater-Sleeper Ashok leyland air suspension

01:50:00 ⎯ 10:00:00

8 Hours

2 Seats Left

2070

Satnam Travels.

2X1(36) AC -Sleeper Ashok leyland

01:53:00 ⎯ 11:28:00

9 Hours

22 Seats Left

1684

National Travels(Mumbai)MULTI AXLE SLEEPER

2X1(36) AC -Sleeper Ac multiaxle volvo

02:05:00 ⎯ 11:25:00

9 Hours

2 Seats Left

1702

National Travels (Pune)National

2X2(53) AC -Semisleeper Scania

02:05:00 ⎯ 11:40:00

9 Hours

31 Seats Left

1114

National Travels (Pune)National

2X1(36) AC -Sleeper Scania

03:05:00 ⎯ 12:20:00

9 Hours

23 Seats Left

1871

Seabird Tourists

B11R Multi Axle Volvo Semisleeper

03:30:00 ⎯ 15:00:00

11 Hours

14 Seats Left

1080

VBS TRAVELS AND LOGISTICS

2X1(36) AC -Sleeper Ac sleeper

03:48:00 ⎯ 12:53:00

9 Hours

36 Seats Left

3977

National Travels (Pune)National

2X2(53) AC -Semisleeper Scania

04:03:00 ⎯ 15:47:00

11 Hours

31 Seats Left

1123

SRS Travels

Pune-B'lore Scania/Volvo(Day]

13:00:00 ⎯ 23:15:00

10 Hours

1 Seats Left

1288

SR Tours and Travels

Vita to Coimbator

18:30:00 ⎯ 04:45:00

10 Hours

1 Seats Left

1426

VRL Travels

Sleeper Coach(32)

19:00:00 ⎯ 07:00:00

12 Hours

3 Seats Left

1288

SRS Travels

Ichalkaranji - Bangalore

19:00:00 ⎯ 07:30:00

12 Hours

5 Seats Left

828

KONDUSKAR

2X1(30) AC -Sleeper -v Bharat benz

19:00:00 ⎯ 07:30:00

12 Hours

7 Seats Left

1498

SRS Travels

19:30:00 ⎯ 07:30:00

12 Hours

4 Seats Left

1104

National Travels(Mumbai)MULTI AXLE VALVO SLEEPER

2X2(53) AC -Semisleeper Ac multiaxle volvo

19:35:00 ⎯ 06:05:00

10 Hours

3 Seats Left

1656

BalajiSHYAMALA TRAVELS

2X1(36) AC -Sleeper -V Ashok leyland

20:15:00 ⎯ 06:35:00

10 Hours

8 Seats Left

1372

Orange Tours & Travels

Ichalkaranji - Bangalore ( No Dinner Break)

20:15:00 ⎯ 07:45:00

11 Hours

36 Seats Left

1288

SRS Travels

IchalKaranji - B,lore-A/c- Sleeper

20:45:00 ⎯ 08:00:00

11 Hours

2 Seats Left

1196

KONDUSKAR

2X1(36) AC -Sleeper -V Volvo b9r (multi axle)

21:00:00 ⎯ 08:30:00

11 Hours

10 Seats Left

1763

VRL Travels

New Multi Axle Volvo B11R A/c Semi Sleeper

21:15:00 ⎯ 06:30:00

9 Hours

1 Seats Left

2208

VRL Travels

New Multi Axle Volvo B11R A/c Semi Sleeper

21:45:00 ⎯ 07:00:00

9 Hours

35 Seats Left

2300

National Travels(Mumbai)SEMI SLEEPER

2X2(53) AC -Semisleeper Ac multiaxle volvo

21:50:00 ⎯ 07:10:00

9 Hours

4 Seats Left

1656

VRL Travels

I-Shift Multi-Axle VOLVO A/c Sleeper-Coach

22:30:00 ⎯ 08:00:00

9 Hours

3 Seats Left

2576

Morning Star Travels

Pune - Bangalore A/C Sleeper

23:30:00 ⎯ 06:30:00

7 Hours

6 Seats Left

2300

SRS Travels

Mumbai-B,lore Multi Axle Scania / Volvo

23:30:00 ⎯ 08:30:00

9 Hours

3 Seats Left

1840

National Travels (Pune)National

2X2(53) AC -Semisleeper Scania

23:35:00 ⎯ 09:05:00

9 Hours

23 Seats Left

1684

National Travels(Mumbai)MULTI AXLE SLEEPER

2X1(36) AC -Sleeper Ac multiaxle volvo

23:35:00 ⎯ 08:55:00

9 Hours

4 Seats Left

2162


FAQ - Booking Kolhapur to Bengaluru Buses

Q. What is the minimum fare from Kolhapur to Bengaluru ?

A. The lowest fare from Kolhapur to Bengaluru is Rs.828 .

Q. How many buses run from Kolhapur to Bengaluru daily ?

A. On an daily average there are 29 buses from Kolhapur to Bengaluru run daily

Q. What is jurney duration from Kolhapur to Bengaluru ?

A. The average time to reach from Kolhapur to Bengaluru is 7 Hours.

Q. How much fare from Kolhapur to Bengaluru by bus ?

A. Current Lowest fare is Rs.828

Q. What’s the approximate duration from Kolhapur to Bengaluru by road ?

A. Approximate route duration - 7 Hours

Q. How to book return bus from Bengaluru to Kolhapur ?

A. To Book return ticket from Bengaluru to Kolhapur Just logon to TicketHalt.

Q. What are bus offers from Kolhapur to Bengaluru ?

1. THCASH40 Use this coupon code and get Rs. 50 Off on bus ticket booking of Rs.500 and more

2. THCASH80 Use this coupon code and get Rs. 80 Off on bus ticket booking of Rs.1000 and more

3. THCASH250 Use this coupon code and get Rs. 250 Off on bus ticket booking of Rs.3500 and more

Q. How to book bus ticket from Kolhapur to Bengaluru from mobile App ?

A. To book bus ticket from Kolhapur to Bengaluru Download our Mobile App.


Kolhapur to Bengaluru Bus Types

Various types of buses serving passengers from Kolhapur to Bengaluru ensuring safety and comfort. A few bus services are:

  • Volvo A/C MultiAxle Semisleeper (2+2)
  • A/C Seater/Sleeper (2+2)
  • A/C Sleeper (2+2)
  • Volvo B9R Multi Axle Semi Sleeper (2+2)
  • Non A/C Seater/Sleeper (2+2)
  • Non A/C Seater/Sleeper (3+2)

Book Kolhapur to Bengaluru Bus Tickets with Easy payment Options

  • Debit Card
  • Credit Credit
  • Net Banking
  • Mobile Wallets

With Tickethalt, you get the convenience of booking online bus tickets from Kolhapur to Bengaluru at lowest fares. You also get the ease of selecting from various payment options like, Debit/Credit, Net Banking or Mobile Wallet. When you book bus tickets from Kolhapur to Bengaluru you can also make use of Mobile Cash Wallet to ease out the payment process. Online ticket booking for bus from Kolhapur to Bengaluru is easily done with Tickethalt.com. Online bus reservation from Kolhapur to Bengaluru is merely few clicks away, with Tickethalt. Check bus fare and timings before making a reservation.

The approximate km distance between these two cities can be covered in 7 Hours on an average, depending on the condition of the road, traffic and bus type.The bus departing from Kolhapur reaches in the shortest time taking 7 to reach Bengaluru. All buses are driven by proficient drivers ensuring safety during journey. If you are also looking for return checkout, please ensure to check Bengaluru to Kolhapur Bus only from TicketHalt

Top Bus Operators

SRS TRAVELS
VRL TRAVELS
UPSRTC
KPN TRAVELS
HANS TRAVELS
RS YADAV TRAVELS
SAFAR EXPRESS TRAVELS
SHATABDI TRAVELS
GUJARAT TRAVELS
HEBRON TRAVELS
NEETA TRAVELS
ORANGE TRAVELS
SHARMA TRAVELS BIKANER
KALLADA TRAVELS
RAJ EXPRESS TRAVELS
YAMANI TRAVELS
SHRINATH TRAVELS
SAI TRAVELS